SPP

Vuelta a España 1961  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

26 April 1961 - 11 May 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Faema 77h36'17"
2.
François MAHÉ
Alcyon - Leroux 51"
3.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 2'23"
4.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema 2'47"
5.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 3'13"
6.
Vicente ITURAT
Catigene 5'29"
7.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Licor 43 5'47"
8.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Kas - Royal Asport 6'07"
9.
Carmelo MORALES
Licor 43 7'38"
10.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Brandy Majestad 7'47"
11.
Andre MESSELIS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 8'29"
12.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Licor 43 10'03"
13.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Philco 12'46"
14.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema 13'57"
15.
Juan CAMPILLO
Kas - Royal Asport 16'48"
16.
René MARIGIL
Brandy Majestad 20'30"
17.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 24'43"
18.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 25'58"
19.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 26'49"
20.
Ángel GUARDIOLA
Licor 43 30'01"
21.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 32'38"
22.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Licor 43 36'32"
23.
Jef LAHAYE
Eroba 42'20"
24.
José Carlos Sousa CARDOSO
F.C. Porto 43'52"
25.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema 47'20"
26.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Kas - Royal Asport 50'44"
27.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Licor 43 56'32"
28.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Catigene 56'41"
29.
Antonio ACCORSI
Torpado 1h04'01"
30.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Royal Asport 1h04'20"
31.
Constant DE KEYSER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 1h14'40"
32.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Brandy Majestad 1h19'50"
33.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Alcyon - Leroux 1h23'56"
34.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema 1h25'40"
35.
Gabriel MAS
Faema 1h29'17"
36.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Catigene 1h29'25"
37.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema 1h35'45"
38.
Francis PIPELIN
L. Bobet 1h36'34"
39.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema 1h38'18"
40.
Claude SAUVAGE
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h43'08"
41.
Anicet UTSET
Catigene 1h45'14"
42.
Salvador ROSA
Faema 1h48'31"
43.
Ángel RODRÍGUEZ
Catigene 1h52'59"
44.
José Carlos CARVALHO DE PEREIRA
F.C. Porto 1h55'38"
45.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Royal Asport 1h59'24"
46.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Licor 43 2h12'38"
47.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Faema 2h24'44"
48.
Sergio PASCOA BETINHO
Individual 2h32'02"
49.
Henrique CASTRO
Benfica 2h03'05"
50.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Kas - Royal Asport 2h18'35"