SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  Stage 4. Almería  -  Águilas   

30th edition

178 km, 26 April 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Magniflex 5h31'39"
2.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - G.B.C.
3.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
4.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy
5.
Willy PLANCKAERT
IJsboerke - Colner
6.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy
7.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy
8.
Ramon MEDINA
Monteverde - Sanson
9.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
11.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
12.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
13.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex
14.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Jean-Jacques FUSSIEN
Super Ser
16.
Eric LEMAN
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
17.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
18.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson
19.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica
20.
Agustín TAMAMES
Super Ser
21.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
22.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
23.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
24.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
25.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
26.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
27.
André DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner
28.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex
29.
Raymond STEEGMANS
IJsboerke - Colner
30.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
31.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
32.
José MADEIRA
Benfica
33.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
34.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
35.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
37.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson
38.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex
39.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson
40.
Mauro LANDINI
Magniflex
41.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
42.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy
43.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica
44.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
45.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
46.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
48.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
49.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C.
50.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima
51.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner
52.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex
53.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Super Ser
54.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex
55.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Manuel REGO
Coelima
57.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima
58.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
59.
Gonzalo RUIZ TORRES
Coelima
60.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
61.
Luis ZUBERO
Monteverde - Sanson
62.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Super Ser
63.
José MARTINS
Coelima
64.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
66.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima
67.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson
68.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex
69.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima
70.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson
71.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
73.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima
74.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
75.
Americo SILVA
Benfica
76.
Manuel SANTOS CASTILLO
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
77.
Armando LORA
Magniflex
78.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
79.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Magniflex
80.
Albert HULZEBOSCH
Frisol - G.B.C.
81.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson
82.
Joaquim LEITE
Benfica
83.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
84.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica
85.
Eddy PEELMAN
Super Ser
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Almería  -  Águilas

Distance: 178 km

Date: 26 April 1975