SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  General Classification    

30th edition

General Classification

22 April 1975 - 11 May 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Agustin TAMAMES
Super Ser 88h00'56"
2.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 00'14"
3.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol 00'34"
4.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser 01'34"
5.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C. 02'29"
6.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica 05'50"
7.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex 05'55"
8.
José MARTINS
Coelima 06'53"
9.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser 07'26"
10.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson 07'57"
11.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol 08'09"
12.
José MADEIRA
Benfica 08'48"
13.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
14.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 09'06"
15.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 09'51"
16.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex 09'55"
17.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson 10'26"
18.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol 10'30"
19.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson 10'46"
20.
Manuel REGO
Coelima 10'48"
21.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner 13'09"
22.
Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson 13'18"
23.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol 15'41"
24.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima 17'44"
25.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ GONZÁLEZ
Kas - Kaskol 19'06"
26.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson 20'24"
27.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson 20'41"
28.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 23'19"
29.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner 33'50"
30.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson 33'53"
31.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser 34'56"
32.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima 35'02"
33.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima 36'32"
34.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C. 37'03"
35.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima 37'37"
36.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C. 44'41"
37.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner 46'00"
38.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica 47'11"
39.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy 48'23"
40.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima 50'06"
41.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex 52'45"
42.
Roger LOYSCH II
Miko - De Gribaldy 58'20"
43.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol 58'36"
44.
Armando LORA
Magniflex 1h03'23"
45.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner 1h04'58"
46.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner 1h07'33"
47.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex 1h19'39"
48.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex 1h27'26"
49.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h30'12"
50.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy 1h30'36"
51.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica 1h31'45"
52.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C. 1h32'40"
53.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica 1h49'51"
54.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h56'27"