1.1

Antwerp Port Epic 2021

4th edition

Antwerp - Antwerp 183.4 km

12 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 4h12'03"
2.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'01"
3.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'14"
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
6.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
7.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
8.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
9.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'19"
10.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM 01'30"
11.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
13.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'43"
14.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM 02'50"
15.
Campbell STEWART
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
16.
Tobias LUND ANDRESEN
Development Team DSM 02'51"
17.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'09"
18.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 05'10"
20.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
21.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club 05'34"
22.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
23.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
25.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
26.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
28.
Florian DAUPHIN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
30.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
32.
Vegard STOKKE
Development Team DSM
33.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
34.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM
35.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
36.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
37.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club
38.
Adriaan JANSSEN
A Bloc CT
39.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
40.
Stijn SIEMONS
EvoPro Racing
41.
Seppe ROMBOUTS
Lviv Cycling Team
42.
Bodi DEL GROSSO
A Bloc CT
43.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
45.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
46.
Stefano MUSEEUW
Beat Cycling Club
47.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
48.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane
49.
Jordi BOUTS
Beat Cycling Club 05'48"
50.
Jensen PLOWRIGHT
Team BridgeLane 07'13"
51.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
52.
Morten Aalling NØRTOFT
Riwal Cycling Team
53.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
54.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
55.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
A Bloc CT
56.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
57.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
58.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
59.
Dawit Tsegay YEMANE
Elite without contract
60.
Cériel DESAL
Bingoal WB
61.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
62.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
63.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
64.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
65.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team 07'21"
66.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 07'30"

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerp - Antwerp

Distance: 183.4 km

Date: 12 September 2021