Individual  -  1891

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
570
2. 2. George Pilkington MILLS 08-Jan-1867
GBR
558
3. 4. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
435
4. 5. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
433
5. 6. Joseph "Jiel" LAVAL 26-Nov-1855
FRA
425
6. 7. J.F. WALSH
GBR
423
7. 8. Bill "Plugger" MARTIN 04-Aug-1860
USA
382
8. 9. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
350
9. 10. Célestin VIGNEAUX
FRA
347
10. 11. Selwyn Francis EDGE 29-Mar-1868
GBR
305
11. 12. Marius ALLARD 26-Oct-1871
FRA
287
12. 13. Louis MASI 17-Apr-1868
SUI
269
13. 14. Guillaume LAVONCOURT 07-Apr-1856
FRA
257
14. 15. Paul BLANK
GER
255
15. 16. Montague Alfred "Monty" HOLBEIN 11-Aug-1861
GBR
244
16. 17. Ernest "Bailly-Tellor" BAILLY 09-Feb-1853
FRA
239
17. 18. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
218
18. 19. Robert Chancellor NESBITT 17-Nov-1868
GBR
218
19. 20. Henri TART
FRA
216
20. 21. Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE 09-Feb-1863
FRA
214
21. 22. Joseph HÜZELSTEIN 31-Mar-1870
FRA
209
22. 23. Auguste ROUXEL
FRA
192
23. 24. John William LAMB
GBR
188
24. 25. W.M. CROSBIE
GBR
182
25. 26. T. MONKHOUSE
GBR
179
26. 27. A.P. ASHINGER
USA
179
27. 28. Henri FOURNIER 20-Feb-1871
FRA
172
28. 29. John Melville "Jimmy" JAMES
GBR
172
29. 30. Frank ALBERT
USA
169
30. 31. Ernest GRAS
FRA
167
31. 32. H. MITCHELL
GBR
167
32. 33. Henri HAMONIC
FRA
166
33. 34. Eugène DURAND
FRA
163
34. 35. Albert SCHOCK
USA
155
35. 36. Pierre GUILLET 26-Jan-1863
FRA
154
36. 37. Joseph BEAUGENDRE 19-Mar-1870
FRA
153
37. 38. James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
GBR
149
38. 39. Paul BÉALU
FRA
136
39. 40. Jean-Théodore JOYEUX 10-Nov-1865
FRA
131
40. 41. C.A. HOOPER
GBR
131
41. 42. W.M. BOYST
USA
131
42. 43. Édouard PIERRE
FRA
125
43. 44. Émile MAÎTROT 02-Jul-1872
FRA
124
44. 45. Richard Henry "Doc" CARLISLE 30-Mar-1866
GBR
123
45. 46. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
121
46. 47. Henri GILLOT
FRA
120
47. 48. Léonard GEBLEUX
FRA
114
48. 49. Maurice GERMAUX 19-Nov-1865
FRA
114
49. 50. Louis FRAPPART
FRA
112
50. 51. Hugo ZAHN
GER
108
51. 52. J. "Ralenti" RENAULT
FRA
108
52. 53. Jean AYMON
FRA
102
53. 54. W.B.H. KIRBY
GBR
102
54. 55. Gustave DESCHAMPS
FRA
102
55. 56. Johann PUNDT 07-Jul-1864
GER
96
56. 57. E. DUBOC
FRA
96
57. 58. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
94
58. 59. Eugène BRIEST
FRA
91
59. 60. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
91
60. 61. Edwin BAUER
GER
90
61. 62. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
88
62. 63. ISSOT
FRA
86
63. 64. F. BRINKMANN
GER
84
64. 65. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
82
65. 66. A. DESSE
FRA
81
66. 67. Ernest BERTAUX
FRA
81
67. 68. August VON GÖDRICH 25-Sep-1859
GER
79
68. 69. J. AXE
GBR
78
69. 70. EXBEN
FRA
76
70. 71. BISCHOFF
GER
74
71. 72. Léon LAIR 07-Oct-1873
FRA
73
72. 73. Joseph JOUVE
FRA
72
73. 74. Charles HELDSTAP
FRA
72
74. 75. FRÉMONT
FRA
72
75. 76. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
72
76. 77. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
72
77. 78. Émile PRUSSIÈRE
FRA
71
78. 79. Georges DUCHESNE 17-Aug-1860
FRA
69
79. 80. BONMARCHAND
FRA
69
80. 81. Richard SIEBERT
GER
69
81. 82. C. BIARD
FRA
66
82. 83. JULLEC
FRA
65
83. 84. LAUINGER
GER
65
84. 85. René KUHLING 24-May-1869
FRA
63
85. 86. Gustave CHAUFFOURNIER
FRA
62
86. 87. Joseph Auguste Arthur LERALU 17-Nov-1864
FRA
62
87. 88. Jules BONNICHON
FRA
60
88. 89. Arthur BRÜNNINGHAUS
GER
60
89. 90. Georg ZACHARIADES
AUT
60
90. 91. Carl TILGENKAMP
GER
59
91. 92. Marcel GRANDJEAN
FRA
57
92. 93. Georges TRICE
FRA
55
93. 94. BAUDRIT
FRA
55
94. 95. Adrien DRANCE
FRA
54
95. 96. Charles BROCQUET
FRA
53
96. 97. Claude ANDRÉ
FRA
53
97. 98. Léon MAIROT
SUI
51
98. 99. Louis WILLAUME 01-Jan-1870
FRA
50
99. 100. Narcisse CAUZARD
FRA
49
100. 101. Pierre TARDY
FRA
48
101. 102. Georges MASCLET
FRA
48
102. 103. Mario TACONNET
FRA
48
103. 104. Henri TACONNET
FRA
48
104. 105. John ROWLEY
GBR
48
105. 106. Robert Langley EDE 01-Jan-1869
GBR
48
106. 107. Georges VAN OOLEN
BEL
48
107. 108. Franz FUCHS
AUT
48
108. 109. RAYMOND
FRA
45
109. 110. Louis RASQUINET
BEL
45
110. 111. Edouard WICKY
SUI
44
111. 112. Auguste FOURGERON
FRA
43
112. 113. TAUPIGNON
FRA
43
113. 114. Arséne ROSIÈRE
FRA
42
114. 115. Pierre GRAVIÈRE 10-Nov-1854
FRA
41
115. 116. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
38
116. 117. Gustave BÉBÉLI
FRA
38
117. 118. Auguste RENAUD
SUI
38
118. 119. CHESNEAU
FRA
38
119. 120. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
37
120. 121. Roger BARCQ
FRA
36
121. 122. Henri "Darjac" FOL 16-Nov-1871
FRA
36
122. 123. DAVID
FRA
36
123. 124. Carl EGGERSMANN
GER
36
124. 125. Charles Angus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
36
125. 126. John Vernon PUGH 01-Jan-1873
GBR
36
126. 127. William CHATER-LEA 01-Jan-1860
GBR
36
127. 128. Oscar VAN DEN EYNDEN 16-Mar-1867
BEL
36
128. 129. Lambert THIRIART
BEL
36
129. 130. Charles W. ASHINGER 21-Nov-1857
USA
36
130. 131. František DVOŘÁK
CZE
36
131. 132. H.J. HOWARD
GBR
36
132. 133. Mieczysław HORODYŃSKI
POL
36
133. 134. François GOUZÈNES
FRA
33
134. 135. REYNÉ
FRA
33
135. 136. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
33
136. 137. Jan TSCHINKEL
POL
33
137. 138. DANTIN
FRA
32
138. 139. Albert DEVILLE
FRA
32
139. 140. Émile LAMBERJACK 17-Jul-1869
FRA
32
140. 141. Fritz OTTERBACH
GER
32
141. 142. E.C. FRANCIS
GBR
32
142. 143. Felix GREVILLE 01-Jan-1872
GBR
32
143. 144. Lucien HAUTVAST 08-Dec-1865
BEL
32
144. 145. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
32
145. 146. ZACHARIAS
CZE
32
146. 147. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
32
147. 148. T. COLBORNE
GBR
32
148. 149. A.E. GOOD
GBR
32
149. 150. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
32
150. 151. Karel SMITS 17-Oct-1868
NED
31
151. 152. François MALINVAUD
FRA
31
152. 153. "Cébéduac" CAUDEBEC
FRA
31
153. 154. Louis BOSSIN
FRA
30
154. 155. Firmin BOUILLET
FRA
30
155. 156. Charles DELAUNAY
FRA
30
156. 157. Alexandre DUVAL
FRA
30
157. 158. Louis JOURDAIN
FRA
30
158. 159. Henri LACOUDRÉE
FRA
30
159. 160. Georges MAGNIN
FRA
30
160. 161. Ernest MARTIN
FRA
30
161. 162. NOMICK
FRA
30
162. 163. Hippolyte LEJAILLE
FRA
30
163. 164. Émile CONTAL
FRA
30
164. 165. Eugène BERTHÉ
FRA
30
165. 166. Pierre DUCHEZ
FRA
30
166. 167. GUÉRAND
FRA
30
167. 168. Théodore CHAUVIN
FRA
30
168. 169. Édouard KRAEMER
FRA
30
169. 170. Cyprien MOLÉNAT
FRA
30
170. 171. Charles BAILLIF
FRA
30
171. 172. Alfred SECQ
FRA
30
172. 173. E. BÈS
FRA
30
173. 174. Jules BACQUET 07-Oct-1852
FRA
30
174. 175. Alphonse GLASTRE
FRA
30
175. 176. Jules GOUOT 31-Mar-1874
FRA
30
176. 177. Eugène HAVART
FRA
30
177. 178. Jules WARGNY-CARON
FRA
30
178. 179. Auguste BALLMAN
FRA
30
179. 180. Léon RENAUD-LACOMBE
FRA
30
180. 181. Georges BÉCRY
FRA
30
181. 182. Jean MALLET
FRA
30
182. 183. Pierre CHEVALIER
FRA
30
183. 184. Aimé NEZELOFF
FRA
30
184. 185. Jules LEPEIGNEUX
FRA
30
185. 186. Henri SAUTON
FRA
30
186. 187. Albert CAMUS 25-Sep-1863
FRA
30
187. 188. A. HALOT
FRA
30
188. 189. Émile DOUMANGÉ
FRA
30
189. 190. Jules HETTIER
FRA
30
190. 191. Émile MANGOT
FRA
30
191. 192. A. PRUNIER
FRA
30
192. 193. Alfred LANE
FRA
30
193. 194. Henri LEMAITRE
FRA
30
194. 195. Armand-Williams GUIBERT
FRA
30
195. 196. Paul FOUCHÉ
FRA
30
196. 197. Jules THÉVENOT
FRA
30
197. 198. Louis MAÎTRE
FRA
30
198. 199. Leon RIZIER
FRA
30
199. 200. Léon MAGNIER
FRA
30
200. 201. Louis BERTRAND
FRA
30
201. 202. Paul DENISE
FRA
30
202. 203. Jules CORDIER-HAZARD
FRA
30
203. 204. Antoine BRÉZET
FRA
30
204. 205. LAURENT
FRA
30
205. 206. Willem Gijsbert DELBAERE 31-Oct-1868
NED
30
206. 207. MOREZ
FRA
29
207. 208. Edgard BOUTHILLIER DE BEAUMONT 04-Aug-1864
SUI
29
208. 209. MAYER
FRA
29
209. 210. James BLAIR
GBR
29
210. 211. Henry Charles CHURCH 01-Jan-1871
GBR
29
211. 212. W.F. CRIER
GBR
29
212. 213. Horatio R. GOODWIN 21-Oct-1855
GBR
29
213. 214. George E. EDLIN
GBR
29
214. 215. Vácslav KOHOUT 20-Jan-1872
CZE
29
215. 216. Bert HARRIS 09-Apr-1873
GBR
29
216. 217. A. BROWN
GBR
29
217. 218. Richard J. MECREDY 18-May-1861
IRL
29
218. 219. Juljan PIETRUSZEWSKI
POL
29
219. 220. Henri "Baron Impétus" HERTEL 11-Jun-1870
FRA
26
220. 221. Jan Berend Hendrik BRUINIER 01-Sep-1866
NED
26
221. 222. Émile MIMIAGUE
FRA
26
222. 223. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
26
223. 224. John CORBAZ
SUI
25
224. 225. MARIN
FRA
25
225. 226. Wilhelm FRIEDRICH 04-Oct-1871
GER
25
226. 227. C. SANGSTER
GBR
25
227. 228. MANOY
BEL
25
228. 229. Ernest Victor SOANES
GBR
25
229. 230. J. WASS
GBR
25
230. 231. Władysław ZAJDEL
POL
25
231. 232. Arnold BOZINO 16-Feb-1870
SUI
23
232. 233. BATAILLE
FRA
23
233. 234. AMONI
FRA
23
234. 235. URFIER
FRA
23
235. 236. Georg SORGE 11-Aug-1868
GER
23
236. 237. Robert PROTIN 10-Jun-1872
BEL
23
237. 238. F.L. WALE
GBR
23
238. 239. Robert W. "Bob" LLOYD
GBR
23
239. 240. Louis LECLAIRE
BEL
23
240. 241. Gerrit LOOIENGA 26-Jan-1870
NED
23
241. 242. Fred WOOD 01-Mar-1861
GBR
23
242. 243. Edvard CAMMARSTEDT
SWE
23
243. 244. Franciszek CIECHOMSKI
POL
23
244. 245. CONTENET
FRA
22
245. 246. Jules THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
20
246. 247. Francois LAVANCHY
SUI
20
247. 248. Louis PAILLARDON
FRA
20
248. 249. Carl PRÜSSMANN
GER
20
249. 250. Montague Stanley NAPIER 14-Apr-1870
GBR
20
250. 251. Jimmy REILLY
GBR
20
251. 252. Léon VAN CALCK
BEL
20
252. 253. W. KING
GBR
20
253. 254. Hugo FISZER
POL
20
254. 255. Franz RECKZEH
GER
19
255. 256. Arnold JANESCHITZ
AUT
19
256. 257. DELMONT
ITA
19
257. 258. VELAT
FRA
18
258. 259. Georges RÖSCH
SUI
18
259. 260. PAUL
FRA
18
260. 261. MESNIL
FRA
18
261. 262. CANARD
FRA
18
262. 263. CHARPENTIER
FRA
18
263. 264. FIALEX
FRA
18
264. 265. LARQUE
FRA
18
265. 266. H. WILSON
GER
18
266. 267. Octave NOISELET 21-Jan-1873
FRA
18
267. 268. R.R. RHODES
GBR
18
268. 269. W. TOMLIN
GBR
18
269. 270. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
18
270. 271. J. LOSCHNITZ
POL
18
271. 272. Diedonné SKLIN
BEL
17
272. 273. SPINELLI
FRA
16
273. 274. Jacques DUVOISIN
SUI
16
274. 275. P. KLOMP
GER
16
275. 276. H. BARRETT
GBR
16
276. 277. André RAVEU
FRA
16
277. 278. Ernest R. CRIPPEN
GBR
16
278. 279. DUYSBURGH
BEL
16
279. 280. Hugo HAUPT
AUT
16
280. 281. Stanisław LEPPERT
POL
16
281. 282. Géo LAMBRECHT
BEL
14
282. 283. Carel KONING 24-Jun-1869
NED
13
283. 284. Ambrogio ROBECCHI 16-Nov-1870
ITA
13
284. 285. CAPODURO
FRA
13
285. 286. Arthur Eugène Hausser CROMBAC 22-Oct-1857
SUI
13
286. 287. RENOUVEL
FRA
13
287. 288. H. BERG JR.
GER
13
288. 289. A.E. PAYER
GBR
13
289. 290. VAN TILL
BEL
13
290. 291. Karl DUM
AUT
13
291. 292. PIETROSANTA
FRA
13
292. 293. H. JUNG
POL
13
293. 294. G. DORMAL
BEL
12
294. 295. Emile TISSOT
SUI
11
295. 296. Carl WÖLCKE
GER
11
296. 297. J. LOW
GBR
11
297. 298. A.F. LYNCH
GBR
11
298. 299. Alec J. JACK
GBR
11
299. 300. DEGRYSE
BEL
11
300. 301. AUDEBERT
FRA
11
301. 302. Otto SCHRANTZ
AUT
11
302. 303. J. ROCHOWICZ
POL
11
303. 304. F. COSANDEY
SUI
10
304. 305. Albert LECLAIR 25-Jul-1872
FRA
10
305. 306. C. HEUSER
GER
10
306. 307. Henry ARNOLD
GBR
10
307. 308. M.S. FLOYD
GBR
10
308. 309. Leon DERNIER
BEL
10
309. 310. M. PUCHALSKI
POL
10
310. 311. Cees WITTEVEEN 14-Feb-1871
NED
8
311. 312. Luigi CANTÙ 22-Feb-1868
ITA
8
312. 313. POUCY
SUI
8
313. 314. H. WINZER
GER
8
314. 315. P. GREVILLE
GBR
8
315. 316. A.G. GRAY
GBR
8
316. 317. Gustav HAMANN
AUT
8
317. 318. Eugene SESSELY
SUI
7
318. 319. NOËL
FRA
7
319. 320. J. WINGS
GER
7
320. 321. Arthur G. JOYCE
IRL
7
321. 322. Charles HEMONIRE
FRA
6
322. 323. J. VORMBAUM
GER
6
323. 324. F.L. CREWE
GBR
6
324. 325. Lawrence FLETCHER
GBR
6
325. 326. Giuseppe BERTI
ITA
5
326. 327. Arthur TURNER
AUS
5
327. 328. TRÉGUIÈRE
FRA
5
328. 329. A. ANDRIESSEN
GER
5
329. 330. A.C. HEDLEY
GBR
5
330. 331. Dave R. FELL
GBR
5
331. 332. Jacques WAUTHIER
BEL
5
332. 333. SALAIN
FRA
4
333. 334. R.T. GRAFE
GBR
4
334. 335. W. SCHIRMER
GER
4
335. 336. Hendricus Antonius Maria SIEWE 19-Apr-1868
NED
2
336. 337. Carlo DANI 01-Oct-1873
ITA
2
337. 338. R.E. KNIGHT
GBR
2
338. 339. DEMONT
SUI
2
339. 340. BAILLOT
BEL
2
340. 341. J.H. BULLMANN
GER
2
341. 342. Wicher Hooite MEURSING 10-Mar-1866
NED
1
342. 343. Pietro FUMAROLI
ITA
1
343. 344. Joseph SKLIN
BEL
1
344. 345. C. MARKHART
GER
1
345. 346. Jan HOLST
NED
0
346. 347. Jaap OTT BULTMAN 30-Jun-1871
NED
0
347. 348. Narciso PASTA
ITA
0
348. 349. Tjip KONTER
NED
0
349. 350. Pieter BOKMA 02-Jun-1871
NED
0
350. 351. Siep FEENSTRA
NED
0
351. 352. E. WEITZ
GER
0
352. 353. Emile BOUHOURS 03-Jul-1870
FRA
0
353. 354. Francis PIGUET
SUI
0
354. 355. Tom R. MARRIOTT
GBR
0
355. 356. L.E. HOOPER
GBR
0
356. 357. J. LANCASHIRE
GBR
0
357. 358. Lewis STROUD
GBR
0
358. 359. Basil Woodward CRUMP 11-Sep-1866
GBR
0
359. 360. Bartram Waller ATTLEE 15-Mar-1870
GBR
0
360. 361. S.E. WILLIAMS
GBR
0
361. 362. George HEPBURNE SCOTT 15-May-1871
GBR
0
362. 363. H.D. CRIER
GBR
0
363. 364. A. PIQUET
FRA
0
364. 365. Lucien SCHÉRER
FRA
0
365. 366. Gabriel BONVALET
FRA
0
366. 367. Alfred G. FENTIMAN 04-Oct-1867
GBR
0
367. 368. Henri FARMAN 26-May-1874
FRA
0
368. 369. Auguste FOSSIER 28-Jul-1873
FRA
0
369. 370. Charles BOULANGER
FRA
0
370. 371. Jules SCHERRER
FRA
0
371. 372. Harry H. SANSOM
GBR
0
372. 373. Arthur DU CROS 26-Jan-1871
GBR
0
373. 374. RENAUX
FRA
0
374. 375. RÉALLIER
FRA
0
375. 376. A. FOURNIER
FRA
0
376. 377. ROLLET
FRA
0
377. 378. ALEXANDER
FRA
0
378. 379. DELILLE
FRA
0
379. 380. H. O'NEILL
IRL
0
380. 381. R.J. DEMPSEY
IRL
0
381. 382. DUBREUIL
FRA
0
382. 383. E. LEMOINE
FRA
0
383. 384. A. LEMOINE
FRA
0
384. 385. BONNEAU
FRA
0
385. 386. MOREAU
FRA
0
386. 387. POUZEAU
FRA
0
387. 388. BEUCHER
FRA
0
388. 389. ÉTÈVE
FRA
0
389. 390. Henri-Robert "Antony" DEBRAY 03-Feb-1873
FRA
0
390. 391. E. ELKINGTON
GBR
0
391. 392. H. COUTURIER
FRA
0
392. 393. HARRY
FRA
0
393. 394. Albert Auguste DUGUA 01-May-1872
FRA
0
394. 395. MINARD
FRA
0
395. 396. CLAUDE
FRA
0
396. 397. TEMPETTE
FRA
0
397. 398. CHAPERON
FRA
0
398. 399. THIOUX
FRA
0
399. 400. RIP
FRA
0
400. 401. GROSCAUX
FRA
0
401. 402. Constant HURET 26-Jan-1870
FRA
0
402. 403. Eugène BRICE
FRA
0
403. 404. BÉBÉLI AINÉ
FRA
0
404. 405. CHABROL AINÉ
FRA
0
405. 406. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
0
406. 407. GAYRAUD
FRA
0
407. 408. Pierre MAILLHOL
FRA
0
408. 409. Jules BOUILLÈRES 11-Oct-1869
FRA
0
409. 410. CHABROL JEUNE
FRA
0
410. 411. AMADIEU
FRA
0
411. 412. DEDIEU
FRA
0
412. 413. KÖHLER
NED
0
413. 414. D. WIGGERS
NED
0
414. 415. Wilhelm Heinrich BAYER 02-May-1861
NED
0
415. 416. Gerrit Marinus VERHOEVEN 28-Apr-1872
NED
0
416. 417. Pieter VAN DER KOLK
NED
0
417. 418. Henri RALAND 05-May-1872
NED
0
418. 419. Henri ROOSDORP 05-Jun-1873
NED
0
419. 420. Jan Derk ROLANDUS HAGEDOORN 06-Aug-1870
NED
0
420. 421. Theodoor Diederik Willem FILZ 10-Nov-1870
NED
0
421. 422. Willem RADEMAKER 12-Jan-1871
NED
0
422. 423. Maurice ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1869
FRA
0
423. 424. Antoine François VLUG 15-Feb-1874
NED
0
424. 425. HESS
GER
0
425. 426. Henk VAN DE GRIENDT 22-Sep-1874
NED
0
426. 427. Jan FOCKEMA 20-May-1872
NED
0
427. 428. Alwin VATER 21-Sep-1869
GER
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Graville - Auberville - Graville DUGUA 12-Apr-1891
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 SANSOM 18-Apr-1891
Aachen - Maastricht TILGENKAMP 26-Apr-1891
Poitiers - Course de fond sur route BONNEAU 26-Apr-1891
Course d'Ouverture (S.E.V.F.) BONVALET 26-Apr-1891
Course d'Ouverture - Paris (S.V.P.) DEBRAY 03-May-1891
Soissons - Course de fond sur route TEMPETTE 03-May-1891
Figueras - Grande Internationale MÉDINGER 05-May-1891
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures CHARRON 10-May-1891
Toulouse - Championnat de fond BOUILLÈRES 10-May-1891
Kampioenschap van Zuid-Holland KONING 10-May-1891
Dordrecht wegwedstrijd BAYER 10-May-1891
London B.C. 100 BUTTERFIELD 18-May-1891
Anfield 100 Invitational BENNETT 18-May-1891
Bordeaux - Paris MILLS 23-May-1891
Ulvenhout - Baarle-Nassau - Ulvenhout SMITS 24-May-1891
Marseille - Avignon - Marseille THÉ 31-May-1891
Heerenveen - Tuk - Heerenveen DELBAERE 31-May-1891
Scheveningen - 20 km OTT BULTMAN 07-Jun-1891
Cambridge - London B.C. 10 STROUD 13-Jun-1891
Amsterdam-Meeting ROOSDORP 13-Jun-1891
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich ZACHARIADES 28-Jun-1891
G.P. du Journal le Pneu NICODÉMI 28-Jun-1891
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship OSMOND 04-Jul-1891
Morlaix - Brest - Morlaix FOL 15-Jul-1891
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship ADAMS 18-Jul-1891
Catford Open Hill Climb CHATER-LEA 18-Jul-1891
N.C.U. 50 Bicycle Championship ADAMS 22-Jul-1891
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship OSMOND 23-Jul-1891
Kampioenschap van Friesland KONTER 27-Jul-1891
25 Miles Championship of Ireland MECREDY 01-Aug-1891
Amsterdam 10 km handicap ROOSDORP 01-Aug-1891
Niederrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. VATER 09-Aug-1891
Bath Road 100 SMITH 15-Aug-1891
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland HORODYŃSKI 15-Aug-1891
Arnhem-Meeting RADEMAKER 16-Aug-1891
Kampioenschap van het continent FOCKEMA 17-Aug-1891
North Road 24 hour road race SHORLAND 22-Aug-1891
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande MASI 24-Aug-1891
Scheveningen-Meeting SCHELTEMA 24-Aug-1891
Tour du Lac Léman MASI 30-Aug-1891
Courbevoi - Championnat de France de fond CHARRON 01-Sep-1891
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km VATER 06-Sep-1891
Rund um Mitteldeutschland BLANK 12-Sep-1891
North Road 100 WALSH 12-Sep-1891
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 HOWARD 12-Sep-1891
Angers - Tours - Angers FOURNIER 13-Sep-1891
Angers - Tours - Angers CHARRON 13-Sep-1891
Amsterdam herfst-Meeting KONING 19-Sep-1891
Meisterschaft B.d.R.Ö. ZACHARIADES 20-Sep-1891
Strassenmeisterschaft von Böhmen DVOŘÁK 20-Sep-1891
Nederlands Kampioenschap KONING 27-Sep-1891
Campionato d'Italia su strada ROBECCHI 30-Sep-1891
Rheinland Meisterschaft EGGERSMANN 04-Oct-1891
Leiden - Hillegom - Leiden WITTEVEEN 10-Oct-1891
Championnat de Belgique sur route VAN OOLEN 11-Oct-1891
Speedwell 100 PUGH 17-Oct-1891
New York Six Days MARTIN 24-Oct-1891
Course Coulisse Théatrale & Sportive VAN DEN EYNDEN 25-Oct-1891
Six Days Boston ASHINGER 05-Dec-1891
Paris - Dieppe - Paris VIGNEAUX 04-Oct-1901
Count: 61