Season Calendar 1894

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
18/03
G.P. du Journal le Pneu
PASTARIANO
April
19/04
Sankt-Peterburg 100 Werst
Mikhail DIAKOV
22/04
Rennes - Brest - Rennes
Jean ALLARD
May
10/05
Bilbao - Balmaseda - Bilbao
Vicente FATRÁS NEIRA
14/05
Anfield 100 Invitational
James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
14/05
London B.C. 100
A.S. GORDON
14/05
Gran Fondo - La Seicento
Eugenio SAULI
15/05
Utrecht - Arnhem - Utrecht
J.P. SMIT
20/05
Edam - Beemster - Edam
Johan DOORNEKAMP
23/05
Melbourne 24 hours
George W. CRISP
26/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Lucien LESNA
June
03/06
Amersfoort - Ede
Henk VAN DE GRIENDT
10/06
Groningen - Leeuwarden - Groningen
Cees WITTEVEEN
11/06
Milano - München
Josef FISCHER
17/06
Rund um den Zürich-See
Gaston BÉGUIN
23/06
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship
John "Jack" GREEN
23/06
Bol d'Or
Constant HURET
24/06
Amsterdam - Arnhem - Amsterdam
Mathieu CORDANG
30/06
Surrey B.C. 100
Jimmy MICHAEL
July
01/07
Dresden - Berlin
Hermann WEISS
01/07
Rotterdam-Alexanderpolder 50 km
J.J. SCHRAUWEN
07/07
Putney 24
H.R. CARTER
08/07
Caen - Cherbourg - Caen
Gaston RIVIERRE
14/07
Paris - Trouville
Albert MERCIER
15/07
Trouville - Paris
Albert MERCIER
15/07
G.P. van Antwerpen
Henri PODEVYN
15/07
Rotterdam - Utrecht - Rotterdam
Mathieu CORDANG
15/07
Bruxelles - Nieuwpoort
Joseph BERCKMANS
15/07
Bologna - Milano
Ernesto COSTA
21/07
Cuca Cocoa Cup
Frank SHORLAND
21/07
North Road 50
Arthur Adalbert CHASE
22/07
Leiden - Utrecht - Leiden
Mathieu CORDANG
22/07
Paris - Spa
Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE
26/07
Lyon - Paris - Lyon
Gaston RIVIERRE
28/07
Lyon - Dijon - Lyon
Lucien Eugène PRÉVOST
August
05/08
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Henri FAVRE
07/08
Gefle - Upsala - Gefle
Robert CARRICK
13/08
ICA 100 km motor-paced Amateur World Championship
Wilhelm HENIE
15/08
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland
Jan Stanisław SKRODZKI
15/08
Aywaille - Louveigné - Aywaille
Charles COLLETTE
18/08
Romanshorn - Genève
Emile MEYER
19/08
Maastricht - Nijmegen - Maastricht
Mathieu CORDANG
19/08
Milano - Salsomaggiore
Luigi AIRALDI
19/08
Championnat National de Luxembourg
Armand LEDRUT
25/08
Firenze - Viareggio
Luigi COLOMBO
26/08
Cannes - Monaco - Cannes
Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI
26/08
Spa - Bastogne - Spa
Léon HOUA
26/08
Paris - Dinant
André HENRY
September
01/09
Bath Road 100
Frederick David "Dickie" FROST
02/09
Paris - Saint-Malo
Lucien LESNA
08/09
Kraków - Lwów
Juljan OSIŃSKI
09/09
Hadersleben - Hamburg
Christian ANDERSEN
09/09
Bruxelles - Spa
Armand CARDOL
14/09
North Road 24 hour road race
C.C. FONTAINE
15/09
Basel - Kleve
Fritz OPEL
15/09
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship
John "Jack" GREEN
16/09
Championnat de Belgique sur route
Léon HOUA
16/09
Kampioenschap van Utrecht
Cees WITTEVEEN
16/09
Leeuwarden - Sneek - Leeuwarden
J.H. POSTMA TZ.
22/09
Fyen Rundt
Hans GREGERSEN
22/09
Anchor Shield
Albert Edward WALTERS
23/09
Venlo 6 Hours
Mathieu CORDANG
24/09
Milano - Luino
Luigi AIRALDI
29/09
Speedwell 100
Arthur COX
30/09
Paris - Bar-le-Duc
Lucien LESNA
30/09
Tour du Lac Léman
Georges ROESCH
30/09
Nederlands Kampioenschap
Jaap EDEN
October
07/10
Firenze - Montevarchi
Luigi AIRALDI
14/10
Inflexible C.C. 12
George HUNT
December
01/12
New York 24 Hours
Frank WALLER