Season Calendar 1895

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
03/03
G.P. du Journal le Pneu
Ernest MEIFFRET
April
07/04
Milano - Lecco
Leo BOSSI
May
11/05
Bordeaux - Paris
stages
Franz GERGER
12/05
Salamanca - Madrid
Julián LOZANO
12/05
Donostia - Orio - Donostia
Rodolfo SCHÜTZ
12/05
Milano - Chiavenna
Carlo POZZI
13/05
Amsterdam - Amersfoort - Amsterdam
Kobus VROUWES
19/05
Stjerneløbet
Carl JØRGENSEN
21/05
Milano - Vercelli
Giovanni MORO
23/05
Zagreb - Karlovac
Julijo MIHELIČ
26/05
Sisak - Zagreb
Julijo MIHELIČ
June
01/06
Wien - Salzburg
Josef FISCHER
02/06
Bergmeisterschaft Tirol
Karl WIEDNER
02/06
Warszawa - Kalisz - Warszawa
Alfred KÖCHER
02/06
Lille - Calais
Maurice GARIN
03/06
London B.C. 100
William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
09/06
Rotterdam - Utrecht - Rotterdam
Mathieu CORDANG
09/06
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich
Otto BEYSCHLAG
09/06
Quer durch Kärnten
Karl WIEDNER
09/06
Lille - Amiens
Julien DELANSORNE
10/06
Oxford - London B.C. 10
A.C. NESBITT
15/06
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship
E. SCOTT
17/06
Bol d'Or
Constant HURET
21/06
Anerley C.C. 24 hours race
C.C. FONTAINE
23/06
Anfield 100 Invitational
William M. "Billy" OWEN
23/06
Amsterdam - Arnhem - Amsterdam
Mathieu CORDANG
23/06
Paris - Besançon
Paul GUIGNARD
23/06
Albacete - Murcia
Julio ESCOBAR
24/06
Triest - Graz - Wien
Josef FISCHER
29/06
Century Cup
Charles G. WRIDGWAY
July
06/07
Sjælland Rundt
Carl JØRGENSEN
07/07
Graz - Wien
Leopold FRANCAN
07/07
Monza - Sondrio
Giovanni MORO
07/07
Den Haag - Sassenheim - Den Haag
B.J.G. FAASSEN
11/07
Sankt Peterburg - Moskva
Mikhail DZEVOCHKO
14/07
Berlin - Friedeberg im Neumark
Paul BLANKENBURG
14/07
Herstal - Roermond - Herstal
Armand CARDOL
14/07
Bilbao - Miraflores
Pedro CHLUDA
15/07
Leiden - Utrecht - Leiden
Mathieu CORDANG
20/07
North Road 24 (path)
Richard Henry "Doc" CARLISLE
20/07
Esbjergløb
Carl JØRGENSEN
21/07
Maastricht 1 hour
René FONTEYN
27/07
Cuca Cocoa Cup
George HUNT
27/07
24 heures de Bordeaux
Gaston RIVIERRE
28/07
Gran Corsa del Commercio Ciclistico
Piero COMINELLI
28/07
Championnat de la Côte d'Or
Louis COTTEREAU
29/07
Championnat National de Luxembourg
JAGER
August
02/08
Middelburg - Goes - Middelburg
J.J. SCHRAUWEN
03/08
Perth - Guilford - Perth
C.H. CARRICK
04/08
Fyen Rundt
Knud MORTENSEN
04/08
Paris - Rouen
Lucien BOUVET
04/08
Eindhoven - 's-Hertogenbosch - Eindhoven
Frans A. BREEKPOT
10/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Jacques GONCET
11/08
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland
Juljan OSIŃSKI
14/08
Taastrup – Køge - Taastrup
Valdemar HANSEN
14/08
Kufstein - Hall
Karl WIEDNER
17/08
Great Brighton and back
A.R. WYATT
17/08
Paris - Royan
Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER
18/08
ICA 100 km motor-paced Amateur World Championship
Mathieu CORDANG
19/08
Amersfoort - Ede
Johan DOORNEKAMP
22/08 - 24/08
Catford 12 hours
stages
John William "Jack" STOCKS
24/08
Bath Road 100
Frederick David "Dickie" FROST
25/08
Ans - Oreye - Ans
Louis RASQUINET
September
01/09
Klubben Cyklisten 30 Mil Landevejsløb
N. PETERSEN
01/09
Bilbao - San Sebastián
Pedro CHLUDA
02/09
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Henri FAVRE
07/09
24 heures de Bordeaux - II
Constant HURET
07/09
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship
Charles G. WRIDGWAY
08/09
Championnat de Belgique sur route
Henri LUYTEN
08/09
Kildebrønde - Vordingborg - Kildebrønde
Charles HANSEN
15/09
Guingamp - Morlaix - Guingamp
Maurice GARIN
15/09
San Sebastián - Madrid
Orencio PEDRÓS
16/09
Schiedam - Hoek van Holland - Schiedam
Willem VAN DER MEY
21/09
Anchor Shield
George HUNT
21/09
Rund um Mitteldeutschland
Alfred KÖCHER
22/09
Nederlands Kampioenschap
Willem VAN DER MEY
22/09
Hadersleben - Hamburg
Wilhelm UREN
29/09
Grafenstaden - St. Ludwig - Grafenstaden
Marius THÉ
30/09
Meisterschaft B.d.R.Ö.
Johann WALZER
October
05/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Jimmy CARPENTER
November
03/11
Zamora - Salamanca
Manuel SAGARDIA
December
14/12
Melbourne - Warrnambool
Jimmy CARPENTER