Circuit du Midi 1924  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

12 July 1924 - 14 July 1924

Rider Team Time
1.
Adelin BENOÎT
M. Buysse - Colonial 26h21'01.2"
2.
Joseph CURTEL
Individual 1'43"
3.
Victor FONTAN
Individual 9'58"
4.
Samuel TÉQUI
Individual 18'22"
5.
Achille VERMANDEL
Alcyon - Dunlop 29'13"
6.
Raoul PETOUILLE
Dilecta 32'39"
7.
Gerard DEBAETS
Labor - Dunlop 34'05"
8.
Andre VILLEVIEILLE
Individual 35'05"
9.
Joseph MASSAL
Individual 36'13"
10.
René VERMANDEL
Alcyon - Dunlop 42'22"
11.
Didier MESLARD
Individual 49'42"
12.
Clovis DELCLAUD
Individual 56'26"
13.
Maxime MOURGUIAT
Individual 1h20'06"
14.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Individual 1h20'59"
15.
Paul LOUBENS
Individual 1h50'14"
16.
Marcel HUOT
Griffon - Dunlop 2h13'11"
17.
Edouard GUICHARD
Individual 2h17'11"
18.
Louis LEMBEYE
Individual 2h17'18"
19.
Adrien PLAUTIN
Individual 2h29'07"
20.
Ahmed BRAZZI
Individual 2h32'02"
21.
BÉNÉZECH
Individual 2h34'44"
22.
PUEYO
Individual 2h45'12"
23.
COQUET
Individual 2h46'20"
24.
Henri SARRAUTE
Individual 2h56'31"
25.
Jacques ALIAGE
Individual 3h22'19"
26.
Laurent BRUN
Individual 3h25'20"
27.
GAILLARD
Individual 3h42'47"
28.
SARROCA
Individual 4h15'24"
29.
Robert BARRIÈRE
Individual 4h29'37"
30.
FAGEAU
Individual 4h45'36"
31.
Constant MORERAS
Individual 4h51'53"
32.
Raphael DUPAU
Individual 5h04'17"
33.
Valeriano RIERA
Individual 5h18'50"
34.
Victor GRANGÉ
Individual 5h21'35"
35.
Albert BUISSON
Individual 5h30'48"
36.
ALABERT
Individual 5h41'11"
37.
Jean-Gabriel ZENON
Individual 5h56'23"
38.
André SINOIR
Individual 6h15'44"
39.
Marius ALMANY
Individual 6h26'30"
40.
Edmond DRUARD
Individual 6h30'27"
41.
Charles RABOISSON
Individual 6h40'37"
42.
Robert TISSOT
Individual 6h46'04"
43.
Charles DESMOULINS
Individual 6h46'40"
44.
Brahim TURQUI
Individual 7h02'20"
45.
SAINT-AUGUSTIN
Individual 7h22'41"
46.
Henri GABIN
Individual 8h14'54"
47.
Jean LARRUE
Individual 8h17'37"
48.
GAUBERT
Individual 8h20'23"
49.
Fernand BELMAS
Individual 8h24'47"
50.
LACROIX
Individual 8h38'20"
51.
GISBERT
Individual 8h40'42"
52.
Joseph CRÉMAZY
Individual 8h43'49"
53.
CASTILLON
Individual 9h02'14"
54.
Norbert GAUTHIER
Individual 9h12'17"
55.
ROUX
Individual 9h31'14"
56.
Antoine CASSUS
Individual 9h39'41"
57.
CASCARA
Individual 10h42'41"
58.
Auguste DOUMENJOU
Individual 10h54'34"
59.
MONSERRAT
Individual 10h57'59"
60.
SABLÉ
Individual 11h26'59"
61.
Arthur BRUNET
Individual 11h38'59"
62.
Emile MILLOT
Individual 13h16'19"
63.
Jaime CANTÍ
Individual 14h21'19"
64.
Mathieu CAPLAT
Individual 15h09'59"
65.
MOUTET
Individual 18h54'59"