Season Calendar 1924

Date Race Winner
March
16/03
Milano - Sanremo
Pietro LINARI
18/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Gerard DEBAETS
April
06/04
Paris - Roubaix
Jules VAN HEVEL
17/04 - 20/04
Bordeaux - Marseille all stages
Max SUTER
20/04 - 27/04
Tour de Belgique all stages
Félix SELLIER
27/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Richard HUSCHKE
27/04
Giro del Piemonte
Costante GIRARDENGO
30/04
Milano - Torino
Federico GAY
May
04/05
Paris - Tours
Louis MOTTIAT
10/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Giuseppe ENRICI
11/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Heiri SUTER
11/05
Groote Scheldeprijs
René VERMANDEL
17/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Francis PÉLISSIER
18/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Libero FERRARIO
18/05
Paris - Lille
Omer VERMEULEN
25/05
G.P. des "Pneus du XX° Siècle"
Guglielmo CECCHERELLI
25/05
Circuit du Nord de la France
Félix GOETHALS
25/05
München - Zürich
Albert DOBBRACK
29/05 - 01/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Mucio "Muç" MIQUEL
June
01/06
Paris - Bruxelles
Félix SELLIER
08/06
Circuit de Paris
Jules VAN HEVEL
08/06
Paris - Caen
Marcel COLLEU
08/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Guillermo ANTÓN
14/06
Bol d'Or
Oscar EGG
15/06
Paris - Longwy
Theo WYNSDAU
22/06 - 20/07
Tour de France all stages
Ottavio BOTTECCHIA
July
06/07
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Charles GUYOT
06/07
Großer Sachsenpreis
Paul KOHL
13/07
Rund um Köln
Paul KOHL
13/07
Giro di Toscana
Costante GIRARDENGO
17/07 - 20/07
Zürich - Berlin all stages
Richard HUSCHKE
20/07
Paris - Menin
Hector MARTIN
August
03/08
Giro del Veneto
Costante GIRARDENGO
03/08
Paris - Angers
Jean HILLARION
04/08
Rund um Frankfurt
Paul KOHL
07/08 - 10/08
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Francis PÉLISSIER
10/08
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
René VERMANDEL
10/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Max SUTER
10/08
Paris - Calais
Marcel GODARD
24/08
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Eugène GRENNER
24/08
Giro di Romagna
Luigi MAGNOTTI
31/08
Brig - Genève
Henri REYMOND
31/08
G.P. Sporting
Félix SELLIER
September
07/09
Rund um Berlin
Paul KOHL
07/09
Paris - Nancy
Joseph MULLER
07/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Pietro LINARI
13/09 - 14/09
Circuit de Champagne all stages
Heiri SUTER
20/09
Porto - Lisboa
Jose PEREIRA DA CONCEIÇAO
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Romolo LAZZARETTI
20/09
Beverley - Perth
Ken BLOCK
20/09
Goulburn - Sydney
Hubert OPPERMAN
28/09
Grand Prix Wolber
Costante GIRARDENGO
28/09
Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Mondorf
Jean MERTENS
October
11/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Hubert OPPERMAN
26/10
Coppa Placci
Emilio PETIVA
November
01/11
Milano - Modena
Nello CIACCHERI
09/11
Giro di Lombardia
Giovanni BRUNERO


View season: