Season Calendar 1925

Date Race Winner
March
29/03
Milano - Sanremo
Costante GIRARDENGO
29/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Julien DELBECQUE
April
05/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Max SUTER
12/04
Paris - Roubaix
Félix SELLIER
19/04
Milano - Torino
Adriano ZANAGA
19/04 - 26/04
Tour de Belgique all stages
Denis VERSCHUEREN
26/04
Paris - Lille
Julien PERRAIN
May
03/05
Giro del Piemonte
Gaetano BELLONI
03/05
Paris - Tours
Denis VERSCHUEREN
10/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Heiri SUTER
10/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Hans KASPAR
16/05 - 05/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Alfredo BINDA
21/05 - 24/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Mucio "Muç" MIQUEL
24/05
Paris - Caen
Camille VANDECASTEELE
24/05
Rund um Frankfurt
Karl PFISTER
24/05
Circuit du Nord de la France
Robert JACQUINOT
31/05
Bol d'Or
Honoré BARTHÉLÉMY
31/05
Paris - Bruxelles
Gerard DEBAETS
31/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Giovanni TIZZONI
June
07/06
Circuit de Paris
Charles LACQUEHAY
07/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Telmo GARCÍA
14/06
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Georges RONSSE
21/06 - 19/07
Tour de France all stages
Ottavio BOTTECCHIA
28/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Kastor NOTTER
July
05/07
Großer Sachsenpreis
Arthur NÖRENBERG
13/07
Giro di Toscana
Nello CIACCHERI
26/07
Paris - Menin
Alexandre MAES
August
02/08
Giro del Veneto
Costante GIRARDENGO
02/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Marcel PERRIERE
02/08
Groote Scheldeprijs
Karel VAN HASSEL
02/08
Paris - Angers
Robert GERBAUD
06/08 - 09/08
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
August VERDIJCK
08/08
Coppa Bernocchi
Luigi MAINETTI
09/08
Paris - Calais
Félix GOETHALS
16/08
Giro di Romagna
Angelo GREMO
30/08 - 02/09
Zürich - Berlin all stages
Federico GAY
30/08
Bern - Genève
Felix MANTHEY
30/08
Paris - Longwy
Julien DELBECQUE
September
06/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Costante GIRARDENGO
06/09
Circuit de Champagne
Heiri SUTER
13/09
Paris - Nancy
Lucien RICH
13/09
Coppa Placci
Emilio PETIVA
19/09
Beverley - Perth
W.E. MARSHALL
20/09
Rund um Berlin
Oskar TIETZ
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Costante GIRARDENGO
26/09
Porto - Lisboa
Anibal CARRETO
28/09
Grand Prix Wolber
Heiri SUTER
October
10/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Harold K. SMITH
11/10
Milano - Modena
Gaetano BELLONI
28/10 - 01/11
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Ricardo MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
November
04/11
Giro di Lombardia
Alfredo BINDA
22/11
Vuelta a Asturias
Segundo BARRUETABENA


View season: