Season Calendar 1923

Date Race Winner
March
18/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Heiri SUTER
25/03
Milano - Sanremo
Costante GIRARDENGO
April
01/04
Paris - Roubaix
Heiri SUTER
15/04
Milano - Torino
Costante GIRARDENGO
22/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Adolf HUSCHKE
29/04
Giro di Romagna
Giovanni BRUNERO
29/04
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Adolf HUSCHKE
29/04 - 06/05
Tour de Belgique all stages
Emile MASSON SR.
May
06/05
München - Zürich
Heiri SUTER
10/05
Paris - Lille
Marcel DECROIX
10/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Filippo BRUSATORI
13/05
Giro del Piemonte
Bartolomeo AIMO
13/05
Paris - Tours
Paul DEMAN
20/05 - 21/05
Paris - Saint-Etienne all stages
Robert JACQUINOT
20/05
Paris - Caen
Pierre BEFFARAT
22/05
Rund um Spessart und Rhön
Adolf HUSCHKE
22/05
Paris - Bruxelles
Felix SELLIER
23/05 - 10/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Costante GIRARDENGO
26/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Emile MASSON SR.
31/05 - 03/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Maurice VILLE
June
01/06 - 03/06
Bordeaux - Marseille all stages
Charles JUSERET
03/06
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Rene VERMANDEL
10/06
Circuit de Paris
Rene VERMANDEL
10/06
Groote Scheldeprijs
Emile THOLLEMBEEK
10/06
Großer Sachsenpreis
Erich ABERGER
24/06 - 22/07
Tour de France all stages
Henri PELISSIER
July
01/07
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Heiri SUTER
08/07
Rund um Frankfurt
Oskar MICHAEL
15/07
Giro dell'Emilia
Michele GORDINI
21/07 - 22/07
München - Berlin all stages
Paul KOHL
29/07
Giro del Veneto
Costante GIRARDENGO
August
05/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Pietro BESTETTI
16/08
Paris - Calais
Nicolas FRANTZ
19/08
Paris - Jemeppe-sur-Meuse
Benjamin JAVAUX
26/08
Giro di Toscana
Costante GIRARDENGO
26/08
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Gaston MANNI
26/08
Rund um Berlin
Erich ABERGER
September
01/09
Barnet Glass Road Race
Vic BROWN
02/09
Paris - Nancy
Lucien RICH
02/09
Bern - Genève
Henri GUILLOD
09/09
Paris - Angers
Marcel GODARD
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Costante GIRARDENGO
22/09 - 23/09
Circuit de Champagne all stages
Rene VERMANDEL
22/09
Sale - Melbourne
Hubert OPPERMAN
22/09
Bathurst - Sydney
Jim HONEYMAN
28/09
Grand Prix Wolber
Emile MASSON SR.
29/09
Beverly - Perth
H.A. WILLIAMS
30/09
Coppa Placci
Enea DAL FIUME
October
14/10
Milano - Modena
Pietro LINARI
27/10
Giro di Lombardia
Giovanni BRUNERO
27/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Phil O'SHEA


View season: