Season Calendar 1922

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
19/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Leon DEVOS
26/03
Monte Carlo - Mont Agel
Henri PÉLISSIER
April
02/04 - 09/04
Tour de Belgique
stages
René VERMANDEL
02/04
Milano - Sanremo
Giovanni BRUNERO
02/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Adolf HUSCHKE
16/04
Paris - Roubaix
Berten DEJONGHE
23/04
Milano - Torino
Adriano ZANAGA
23/04
Oostende - Antwerpen
Theo VAN EETVELDE
30/04
Rund um Frankfurt
Richard SCHENKEL
30/04
Paris - Tours
Henri PÉLISSIER
May
07/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Louis MOTTIAT
07/05
Giro di Romagna
Costante GIRARDENGO
08/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Heiri SUTER
13/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Francis PÉLISSIER
14/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Domenico PIEMONTESI
14/05
Rund um Köln
Paul KOCH
24/05 - 11/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Giovanni BRUNERO
25/05
Paris - Bruxelles
Félix SELLIER
June
03/06 - 04/06
Paris - Saint-Etienne
stages
Jean ROSSIUS
05/06
Anfield 100 Invitational
Bill BURKILL
11/06
Circuit de Paris
Henri PÉLISSIER
25/06 - 23/07
Tour de France
stages
Firmin LAMBOT
25/06
Vuelta a Tolosa
Esteban ECENARRO
July
01/07
Porto - Lisboa
José PEREIRA DA CONCEIÇÃO
02/07
Giro del Veneto
Alfredo SIVOCCI
02/07
Mälaren Runt
Ragnar MALM
02/07
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Heiri SUTER
02/07
Berlin - Hamburg
Rudolf KOTSCH
04/07
Nederlands Kampioenschap
Herman NANKMAN
09/07
Groote Scheldeprijs
Florent VANDENBERGHE
09/07
Großer Sachsenpreis
Paul KOHL
14/07 - 16/07
Circuit du Midi
stages
René VERMANDEL
18/07 - 23/07
Großer Preis von Deutschland
stages
Adolf HUSCHKE
29/07 - 30/07
München - Berlin
stages
Richard HUSCHKE
30/07
Tour du Lac Léman
Costante GIRARDENGO
August
03/08
World Championships Time Trial (Ama)
David MARSH
06/08
Paris - Bourges
Marcel GODARD
06/08
Giro dell'Emilia
Costante GIRARDENGO
13/08
Marseille - Lyon
José PELLETIER
13/08
Nordisk Mesterskab
Albert MÅNSSON
20/08
G.P. Sporting
Philippe THYS
20/08
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Henri COLLÉ
27/08
Bern - Genève
Henri GUILLOD
September
02/09
Barnet Glass Road Race
John Joseph "Jack" BEASLEY
03/09
Paris - Nancy
Henri PÉLISSIER
03/09
Giro del Piemonte
Angelo GREMO
16/09
Bathurst - Sydney
F.L. POST
17/09
Rund um Berlin
Richard SCHENKEL
18/09
Den Haag - Arnhem - Den Haag
J. VLEGHAAR
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Costante GIRARDENGO
23/09
Cycle Traders' 100
John Joseph "Jack" BEASLEY
23/09
Timaru - Christchurch
Phil O'SHEA
24/09
Circuit de Champagne
Robert JACQUINOT
24/09
München - Zürich
Heiri SUTER
October
02/10
Omloop der 3 Zustersteden
Victor STANDAERT
07/10
Beverley - Perth
Alf SCHULZE
08/10
Grand Prix Wolber
Heiri SUTER
14/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Phil O'SHEA
14/10
Taranaki Round-the-mountain Road Race
L.K. MOORE
15/10
Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Mondorf
Maurice DEWAELE
15/10
Milano - Modena
Giovanni BASSI
22/10
G.P. des "Pneus du XX° Siècle"
Francois HUOT
31/10 - 02/11
Circuit du Sud
stages
Achille SOUCHARD
November
05/11
Giro di Lombardia
Costante GIRARDENGO