Circuit du Midi 1923  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

13 July 1923 - 15 July 1923

Rider Team Time
1.
Félix SELLIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 26h11'47"
2.
Emile MASSON SR.
Alcyon - Dunlop 5"
3.
Fernand CANTELOUBE
Thomann - Dunlop 1'31"
4.
Denis VERSCHUEREN
Wonder - Dunlop 18'44"
5.
Joseph MASSAL
Individual
6.
Charles JUSERET
Peugeot - Wolber
7.
Hilaire HELLEBAUT
M. Buysse - Colonial 21'39"
8.
Victor FONTAN
Individual 34'18"
9.
René VERMANDEL
Alcyon - Dunlop 34'57"
10.
Rodolphe PIQUEMAL
Peugeot - Wolber
11.
Nicolas FRANTZ
Thomann - Dunlop
12.
José PELLETIER
Ravat - Wonder - Cycles Russell
13.
Odiel TAILLIEU
Wonder - Dunlop
14.
Maurice DEWAELE
Wonder - Dunlop 35'02"
15.
Armand LEMEE
Ravat - Wonder - Cycles Russell 43'28"
16.
BRASIANO
Individual 44'01"
17.
LAVERAN
Individual 44'19"
18.
Pierre BOBO
Individual 46'01"
19.
Isidore NAVARRE
Individual 56'24"
20.
Marcel BONSOIR
Individual 1h00'41"
21.
Jean-Pierre SAURY
Individual 1h12'54"
22.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Individual 1h14'51"
23.
Giovanni GRASSI
Individual 1h39'51"
24.
Adrien PLAUTIN
Individual 1h43'15"
25.
David PEDRERO
Individual 1h46'56"
26.
François GARRAUD
Individual 1h50'51"
27.
Emile THOLLEMBEEK
Ravat - Wonder - Cycles Russell 2h10'58"
28.
MAYGNIAUD
Individual 2h17'38"
29.
Henri SARRAUTE
Individual 2h55'44"
30.
Victor LAFOSSE
Individual 2h55'45"
31.
Laurent BRUN
Individual 3h00'23"
32.
Marcel GAYET
Individual 3h10'15"
33.
Jacques LE PAPE
Individual 3h12'14"
34.
Roger IRIART
Individual 4h01'43"
35.
PALACIN
Individual 4h06'13"
36.
Giovanni BAI
Individual 4h15'43"
37.
HAUER
Individual 4h36'43"
38.
ARBUS
Individual
39.
Jacques MORETTI
Lelong 4h55'39"
40.
CASTILLON
Individual 5h00'16"
41.
LAFARGUE
Individual 5h25'13"
42.
GÉLIS
Individual 5h58'40"
43.
DULAC
Individual 6h02'30"
44.
Ernest SCHIAVO
Individual 6h31'13"
45.
FORTET
Individual 6h33'13"
46.
Antoine CASSUS
Individual 6h35'13"
47.
DAURIAC
Individual 6h36'13"
48.
Louis LEMBEYE
Individual 6h39'28"
49.
Emile MILLOT
Individual 7h02'13"
50.
ROUZEAUD
Individual 7h23'48"
51.
GAUBERT
Individual 7h40'48"
52.
Norbert GAUTHIER
Individual 7h48'03"
53.
BASTIÉ
Individual 7h48'13"
54.
GELDOFF
Individual 7h56'23"
55.
PARDILLOS
Individual 7h59'23"
56.
FLOTTARD
Individual 8h44'23"
57.
CLEMENÇON
Individual 8h58'13"
58.
FEILHÈS
Individual ?
59.
Arthur BRUNET
Individual
60.
SABATHIÉ
Individual
61.
Edouard RIBÉMONT
Individual
62.
Claudius FAURE
Individual
63.
Mathieu CAPLAT
Individual
64.
Gustave BONNET
Individual
65.
MOUTET
Individual