Circuit du Midi 1930  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

13 July 1930 - 14 July 1930

Rider Team Time
1.
Leander GHYSSELS
Dilecta - Wolber 17h24'02"
2.
Georges RONSSE
La Française - Diamant - Dunlop 1'35"
3.
Nicolas FRANTZ
Alcyon - Dunlop 1'46"
4.
Marius GUIRAMAND
Individual
5.
Emiel DECROIX
Génial Lucifer
6.
Maurice DEWAELE
Alcyon - Dunlop 2'12"
7.
Ferdinand LE DROGO
Dilecta - Wolber 3'21"
8.
Hector MARTIN
Elvish - Wolber 4'20"
9.
Félicien VERVAECKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 9'04"
10.
Ernest NEUHARD
Individual 10'28"
11.
Louis AIMAR
Individual ?
12.
Karel GOVAERT
Fontan
13.
Jean-Pierre SAURY
Individual
14.
Pé VERHAEGEN
Génial Lucifer
15.
Jules BOUCHÉ
Individual
16.
Joseph AUTAA
Individual
17.
Marcel AUTAA
Individual
18.
Marcel MAUREL
Individual
19.
Raphael DUPAU
Individual
20.
Roger GOURON
Individual
21.
Maxime MOURGUIAT
Individual
22.
Jean RIONDET
Individual
23.
Adrien BUTTAFOCCHI
Individual
24.
Jean GROSSARD
Individual
25.
José Maria FIGUERAS
Royal Exnor
26.
Victor DESCOUBÈS
Individual
27.
Marcel GLEYROUX
Individual
28.
Raphaël CALMETTE
Individual
29.
Bernard VAN RIJSSELBERGHE
Dilecta - Wolber
30.
René BERNARD
Individual
31.
Giuseppe BARALE
Individual
32.
V. SALVADOR
Individual
33.
François ROUAIX
Individual
34.
Aristide MOUNIÉ
Individual
35.
René BESSON
Individual
36.
Victor PEREZ
Individual
37.
Maxime DUBOSC
Individual
38.
Achille CUVEELE
Individual
39.
Gabriel GARCÍA
Individual
40.
Gilbert CHANUT
Individual
41.
LAPEYRE
Individual
42.
Pepino GOUDEAUX
Individual
43.
V. SERVERA
Individual
44.
Pierre VILLEMUR
Individual
45.
Raymond SOBERA
Individual
46.
Auguste MOLLA
Individual
47.
François PEREZ
Individual
48.
Joseph PEREZ
Individual
49.
Denis DOUMENJOU
Individual
50.
Jean FOURCADE
Individual
51.
Joseph GIL
Individual
52.
Laurent MISTROT
Individual
53.
Ulysse LASSALLE
Individual
54.
Henri ROQUES
Individual
55.
Joseph CORONAS
Individual
56.
Louis RAYNAUD
Individual
57.
Paul JORDY
Individual
58.
A. TRÉFEL
Individual
59.
Albert FERRIEZ
Individual
60.
Alcide LEMBEYE
Individual
61.
Michel REVILLE
Individual
62.
Joseph DALMAU
Individual
63.
Louis COLAS
Individual
64.
Georges BALDEYROU
Individual
65.
Dominique CELMA
Individual
66.
Emile LAGARRIGUE
Individual
67.
Gaston ZENON
Individual
68.
Gérard ANDRIEU
Individual
69.
A. BADENAS
Individual
70.
Louis CASSAN
Individual
71.
Albert SCAMPS
Individual
72.
Marcel TRÉMONT
Individual
73.
L. JUBILARD
Individual
74.
Norbert GAUTHIER
Individual
75.
B. BORNANCIN
Individual
76.
J. DUGOUJON
Individual
77.
Albert VAN SCHENDEL
Individual
78.
Louis BALDEYROU
Individual
79.
Natale REY
Individual
80.
Régis RONDI
Individual
81.
Arthur BOSQUE
Individual
82.
Gaston BODIER
Individual
83.
Justin ENTRAYGUES
Individual
84.
G. ALGAY
Individual
85.
François LATOUR
Individual
86.
Louis WUST
Individual
87.
Lucien SAUNARD
Individual
88.
Pierre FAUCON
Individual
89.
A. JALABERT
Individual
90.
Emile DIAZ
Individual
91.
L. AGUILLO
Individual
92.
Toon VAN SCHENDEL
Individual
93.
André SINOIR
Individual
94.
Marcel SALAS
Individual
95.
Marcel BROC
Individual