Season Calendar 1930

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
30/03
Milano - Sanremo
Michele MARA
April
06/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Alfred SIEGEL
13/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Frans BONDUEL
20/04
Paris - Roubaix
Julien VERVAECKE
27/04
Paris - Caen
André LEDUCQ
May
04/05
Giro di Toscana
Pio CAIMMI
04/05
Paris - Tours
Jean MARÉCHAL
04/05 - 25/05
Deutschlandrundfahrt
stages
Hermann BUSE
11/05
Paris - Lille
Frans BONDUEL
17/05 - 08/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Luigi MARCHISIO
17/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Georges RONSSE
18/05
G.P. de Fourmies
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
25/05
Paris - Bruxelles
Ernest MOTTARD
29/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Hermann BUSE
29/05
Circuit de Paris
Émile JOLY
June
01/06
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Omer TAVERNE
01/06
Circuit du Morbihan
Joseph DEMUYSERE
08/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Manuel LÓPEZ
09/06
Paris - Nancy
Ernest NEUHARD
15/06
Grand Prix Wolber
Georges RONSSE
22/06
Paris - Rennes
Paul LE DROGO
22/06
Tour du Lac Léman
Heiri SUTER
29/06
Giro del Piemonte
Ambrogio MORELLI
29/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Georges ANTENEN
July
02/07 - 27/07
Tour de France
stages
André LEDUCQ
18/07 - 20/07
G.P du Centenaire
stages
Allegro GRANDI
27/07
Giro del Veneto
Aldo CANAZZA
29/07
Groote Scheldeprijs
Denis VERSCHUEREN
August
03/08
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Benoît FAURE
15/08
Omloop van België
Maurice DEWAELE
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Émile JOLY
30/08
World Championships Road Race
Alfredo BINDA
31/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Albino BINDA
31/08
Giro di Romagna
Armando ZUCCHINI
September
07/09 - 14/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
13/09
Goulburn - Sydney
Hubert OPPERMAN
14/09
Omloop der Vlaamsche Gewesten
Gerard LONCKE
18/09 - 21/09
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
20/09 - 21/09
Corsa XX Settembre
stages
Michele MARA
20/09
Beverley - Perth
Fred JONES
24/09
G.P. du Nouvelliste
Benoît FAURE
26/09
Melbourne - Warrnambool
Richard "Fatty" LAMB
October
05/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Mario BONETTI
06/10 - 12/10
Vuelta a Levante
stages
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
20/10 - 25/10
Sydney - Melbourne
stages
Joseph MAUCLAIR
26/10
Giro di Lombardia
Michele MARA
November
20/11 - 22/11
Tour of Tasmania
stages
Hubert OPPERMAN