Season Calendar 1929

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
02/03 - 03/03
Palermo - Messina - Palermo
stages
Niccolò MAMMINA
17/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Jef DERVAES
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Alfredo BINDA
31/03
Paris - Roubaix
Charles MEUNIER
31/03 - 01/04
G.P. de l'Echo d'Alger
stages
Leon FICHOT
April
07/04
Giro del Piemonte
Antonio NEGRINI
14/04
Paris - Caen
Jules MERVIEL
21/04
Giro di Romagna
Alfredo BINDA
21/04
Paris - Rennes
Aimé DEOLET
21/04
Den Haag - Brussel
Marijn VALENTIJN
28/04 - 19/05
Tour d'Algérie
stages
Marcel COLLEU
28/04
Paris - Lille
Jef WAUTERS
28/04
Giro di Toscana
Leonida FRASCARELLI
May
05/05
Paris - Tours
Nicolas FRANTZ
08/05 - 12/05
Tour de Belgique
stages
Armand VAN BRUAENE
09/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alfons SCHEPERS
12/05
G.P. de Fourmies
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
19/05
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Heiri SUTER
19/05
Omloop van Noord-België
Jef DERVAES
19/05 - 09/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Alfredo BINDA
19/05
Circuit de Paris
Émile JOLY
20/05
Paris - Longwy
Jef DEMUYSERE
20/05
Anfield 100 Invitational
Arthur WEST
20/05
G.P. du Nouvelliste
Lazare VENOT
25/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Georges RONSSE
June
02/06
Paris - Bruxelles
Pé VERHAEGEN
03/06
Nederlands Kampioenschap
Joep FRANSSEN
09/06
Tour du Lac Léman
Heiri SUTER
12/06 - 16/06
Osloloppet
stages
Henry HANSEN
16/06
Circuito de Madrid
Luis GROSSO-CORDÓN
17/06
G.P. de la Exposición
Manuel LÓPEZ
23/06
Milano - Modena
Felice GREMO
27/06
Bruxelles - Paris
Hector VAN ROSSEM
28/06
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Heiri SUTER
30/06 - 28/07
Tour de France
stages
Maurice DEWAELE
30/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Heiri SUTER
July
07/07
Mälaren Runt
Georg JOHNSSON
14/07
Clásica de los Puertos
Manuel LÓPEZ
21/07
Predappio - Roma "Coppa del Duce"
Alfredo BINDA
28/07
Circuito Ribera del Jalón
Vicente TRUEBA PÉREZ
28/07
Paris - Bourges
Teodoro "Théodore" LADRÓN
30/07
Groote Scheldeprijs
Jef WAUTERS
31/07
Circuito de Getxo
Francisco CEPEDA NISTAL
August
04/08 - 18/08
Tour du Sud-Est - Circuit du Byrrh
stages
Georges CUVELIER
04/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Ambrogio MORELLI
04/08 - 18/08
Bieg DookoĊ‚a Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Józef STEFAŃSKI
07/08 - 11/08
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Maurice DEWAELE
11/08
Coppa Bernocchi
Allegro GRANDI
15/08
Omloop van België
Frans BONDUEL
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Léon CHENE
15/08
G.P. Vizcaya
Jesús DERMIT SARALEGUI
16/08
World Championships Road Race
Georges RONSSE
17/08
World Championships Road Race (Amateurs)
Pierino BERTOLAZZO
24/08 - 25/08
Circuit du Midi
stages
Frans BONDUEL
25/08
Schelde en Maasprijs
Bernard VAN RIJSSELBERGHE
25/08
Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha
Ladislav BRŮŽEK
September
01/09
Circuit de Champagne
Louis DELANNOY
01/09
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
François ROBERT
08/09
Omloop der 3 Zustersteden
Jef DERVAES
08/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
08/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Allegro GRANDI
14/09
Beverley - Perth
Horrie MARSHALL
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Gaetano BELLONI
29/09
Grand Prix Wolber
Alfred HAEMERLINCK
29/09
Campeonato de España contrarreloj
Luciano MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
October
05/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Hubert OPPERMAN
13/10
Circuito Campi Flegrei
Alfredo BINDA
13/10
Campionato d'Italia su strada
Alfredo BINDA
26/10 - 03/11
G.P. de la ville de Bône
stages
Marcel COLLEU
26/10
Giro di Lombardia
Pietro FOSSATI
November
06/11 - 10/11
Vuelta a Levante
stages
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE