Tour de France 1929  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

30 June 1929 - 28 July 1929

Rider Team Time
1.
Maurice DEWAELE
Alcyon - Dunlop 186h39'15"
2.
Giuseppe PANCERA
Touring 44'23"
3.
Jef DEMUYSERE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 57'10"
4.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Elvish - Fontan - Wolber 57'46"
5.
Nicolas FRANTZ
Alcyon - Dunlop 58'00"
6.
Louis DELANNOY
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h06'09"
7.
Antonin MAGNE
Alleluia - Wolber 1h08'00"
8.
Julien VERVAECKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h01'37"
9.
Pierre MAGNE
Alleluia - Wolber 2h03'00"
10.
Gaston REBRY
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h17'49"
11.
André LEDUCQ
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h24'51"
12.
Frans BONDUEL
Dilecta - Wolber 2h52'35"
13.
Desire LOUESSE
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h52'57"
14.
Bernard VAN RIJSSELBERGHE
Dilecta - Wolber 3h06'23"
15.
Benoît FAURE
Individual 3h33'29"
16.
Marcel BIDOT
La Française - Diamant - Dunlop 3h40'49"
17.
Armand VAN BRUAENE
La Nordiste 4h11'54"
18.
Karel GOVAERT
Elvish - Fontan - Wolber 4h14'24"
19.
Francis BOUILLET
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 5h07'51"
20.
Ernest NEUHARD
De Dion - Bouton - Wolber - Dilecta 5h45'12"
21.
Omer TAVERNE
Individual 5h49'39"
22.
Léon CHENE
De Dion - Bouton - Wolber - Dilecta 6h00'07"
23.
Jules MERVIEL
Dilecta - Wolber 6h05'02"
24.
Mario POMPOSI
La Rafale 6h14'09"
25.
Georges LALOUP
Individual 6h30'50"
26.
Settimo INNOCENTI
La Rafale 6h43'53"
27.
Julien PERRAIN
Elvish - Fontan - Wolber 8h31'45"
28.
Charles PÉLISSIER
J.B. Louvet 8h54'03"
29.
Georges BERTON
Individual 8h55'50"
30.
Roger GREGOIRE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 9h50'15"
31.
Hector DENIS
Individual 10h26'25"
32.
Charles MARTINET
Individual 10h33'00"
33.
Auguste ENCRINE
Individual 11h32'17"
34.
Albert JORDENS
Individual 11h35'10"
35.
Adrien PLAUTIN
Individual 11h36'51"
36.
Jean PREUSS
Individual 12h13'56"
37.
Guerrino CANOVA
Individual 12h22'38"
38.
François MOREELS
Individual 12h38'15"
39.
Henri TOUZARD
Individual 12h41'44"
40.
Roger LEBAS
Individual 13h08'33"
41.
Marcel MAZEYRAT
Individual 13h27'23"
42.
Leopold BOISSELLE
Individual 13h49'49"
43.
Guy BARIFFI
Individual 14h07'34"
44.
Paul DELBART
Individual 15h06'16"
45.
Henri THOMAS
Individual 16h27'38"
46.
Robert RECORDON
Individual 16h36'50"
47.
Eugène GRÉAU
J.B. Louvet 16h49'47"
48.
Edouard TEISSEIRE
Individual 17h09'50"
49.
Battista BERARDI
Individual 19h14'16"
50.
Georges PETIT
Individual 19h57'59"
51.
Eugen WERNER
Individual 21h20'17"
52.
Marcel MASSON
Individual 21h52'55"
53.
Henri PRÉVOST
Individual 22h14'52"
54.
Marcel GENDRIN
Individual 22h24'53"
55.
Francois ONDET
Individual 22h30'00"
56.
Charles COTTALORDA
Individual 23h06'13"
57.
Emile FAILLU
Individual 24h50'41"
58.
Paul DENIS
Individual 25h17'57"
59.
Marcel ILPIDE
Individual 26h08'50"
60.
Andre LEGER
Individual 31h37'55"