Season Calendar 1938

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
27/02
Nice - Mont Agel
Francesco CAMUSSO
March
06/03
Milano - Torino
Pierino FAVALLI
13/03
Ronde van Limburg
Josef HUTS
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Giuseppe OLMO
23/03 - 27/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Jules LOWIE
April
03/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Fritz DIEDERICHS
03/04
Tre Valli Varesine
Gino BARTALI
03/04
Omloop der Vlaamsche Gewesten
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
03/04
Critérium National
Pierre JAMINET
10/04
Giro di Toscana
Mario VICINI
10/04
Paris - Caen
René LE GREVÈS
10/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
17/04
Paris - Roubaix
Lucien STORME
19/04
Paris - Camembert
Jean Marie GOASMAT
24/04
Paris - Angers
Sylvain MARCAILLOU
24/04
Paris - Bruxelles
Marcel KINT
30/04 - 01/05
Circuit du Morbihan
stages
Pierre CLOAREC
May
01/05
La Flèche Wallonne
Emile MASSON JR.
01/05
Bordeaux - Pau
Sylvain MARCAILLOU
07/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia
stages
Giovanni VALETTI
08/05
Paris - Tours
Jules ROSSI
08/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Hans MARTIN
11/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Marcel LAURENT
11/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alfons DELOOR
18/05 - 29/05
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Oreste BERNARDONI
26/05
Circuit de Paris
Theo PIRMEZ
June
02/06
Gent - Wevelgem
Hubert GODART
05/06 - 06/06
Paris - Saint-Etienne
stages
Theo PIRMEZ
05/06
Giro di Romagna
Pierino FAVALLI
09/06 - 25/06
Deutschlandrundfahrt
stages
Hermann SCHILD
22/06 - 25/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
26/06
G.P. des Nations (Luxembourg)
Maurice CACHEUX
July
03/07
G.P. de Fourmies
Gaby DUBOIS
05/07 - 31/07
Tour de France
stages
Gino BARTALI
28/07
Porto - Lisboa
Filipe Moreira DE MELO
August
02/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Antoine DIGNEF
05/08 - 21/08
Volta a Portugal
stages
José ALBUQUERQUE
06/08 - 14/08
Tour de Suisse
stages
Giovanni VALETTI
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Pierre CLOAREC
20/08 - 28/08
Circuit de l'Ouest
stages
Paul ROSSIER
21/08 - 22/08
Circuit des Alpes
stages
Fermo CAMELLINI
21/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Franz NEUENS
21/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Luigi FERRANDO
28/08
Großer Sachsenpreis
Erich BAUTZ
30/08
Circuit de Plouay
Pierre CLOAREC
September
04/09
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Charles BOUVET
04/09
World Championships Road Race
Marcel KINT
18/09
G.P. des Nations
Louis AIMAR
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Corrado ARDIZZONI
14/10
Giro del Piemonte
Pietro RIMOLDI
16/10
Giro del Veneto
Secondo MAGNI
23/10
Giro di Lombardia
Cino CINELLI
November
13/11
Genova - Nizza
Amédée ROLLAND