Ronde van Nederland 1950  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

24 May 1950 - 31 May 1950

Rider Team Time
1.
Henk LAKEMAN
Dürkopp 45h24'24"
2.
Jules DEPOORTER
Dardenne 28"
3.
Norbert CALLENS
Mercier - Hutchinson 35"
4.
Piet EVERS
Individual 1'50"
5.
Emile VANDERVEKEN
Starnord - Wolber 2'28"
6.
Emiel ROGIERS
Mervil - Dunlop 2'33"
7.
Frans VOS
Garin - Wolber 2'39"
8.
Wim DE RUYTER
Ceylon 3'28"
9.
Frans LEENEN
Starnord - Wolber 6'01"
10.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop 6'27"
11.
Theo MIDDELKAMP
Garin - Wolber
12.
Jean Baptiste VERPOORTEN
Elvé - Météore 6'45"
13.
Harm SMITS
Garin - Wolber 7'15"
14.
Jan LAMBRICHS
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson 7'22"
15.
Wim VAN EST
Garin - Wolber 7'45"
16.
Rene MERTENS
Starnord - Wolber 8'00"
17.
Roger DECOCK
Alcyon - Dunlop 8'04"
18.
Lucien ACOU
Alcyon - Dunlop 9'45"
19.
André MAELBRANCKE
Devos Sport 12'50"
20.
László BEDNÁR
Lucer 13'17"
21.
Harrie SCHOENMAKERS
Individual 14'08"
22.
Gerrie LOOS
Individual 16'43"
23.
Joep SAVELSBERG
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson 20'57"
24.
Henk FAANHOF
Peugeot - Dunlop 29'06"
25.
Frans VAN DER ZANDE
Individual 30'47"
26.
Henri VAN KERCKHOVE
Garin - Wolber 31'19"
27.
Gerrit VOORTING
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson 33'26"
28.
Gerard VAN BEEK
Rochet - Dunlop - Hutchinson 33'30"
29.
Cor BAKKER
R.I.H. 35'38"
30.
Co GEERTS
Individual 36'14"
31.
Theo BLANKENAAUW
Individual 44'07"
32.
André DE KORVER
Magneet - TWC Maastricht 45'01"
33.
Piet DE VRIES
Individual 46'18"
34.
Huub VINKEN
Magneet - TWC Maastricht 47'09"
35.
Bouk SCHELLINGERHOUDT
Dunlop 49'21"
36.
Maurice MEERSMAN
Arliguie - Benoît Faure - Hutchinson 50'03"
37.
Antoon STEENBAKKER
Individual 50'38"
38.
Florent RONDELÉ
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h04'12"
39.
Jos VAN STAEYEN
Rochet - Dunlop - Hutchinson 1h04'35"
40.
Huub SIJEN
Magneet - TWC Maastricht 1h15'56"
41.
Martin BUURON
Individual 1h16'12"
42.
Jos THEUNS
Individual 1h19'32"
43.
Theo VAN DEN DUNGEN
Individual 1h22'05"
44.
Daan DE GROOT
Individual 1h28'35"
45.
Frans PAUWELS
Delangle - Wolber 1h46'27"
46.
Harrie VAN DER KAMP
Individual 1h54'34"
47.
Gerrit SPENKELINCK
Individual 2h36'58"
48.
Hans WEBER
Individual 3h05'26"