Season Calendar 1950

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
05/02
Nice - Mont Agel
Emile TEISSEIRE
March
05/03
Omloop Het Volk
Andre DECLERCK
12/03
Milano - Torino
Adolfo GROSSO
18/03
Milano - Sanremo (CDC)
Gino BARTALI
19/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Valère OLLIVIER
19/03
Ronde van Limburg
Jean BOGAERTS
26/03
Critérium National
Pierre BARBOTIN
26/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Briek SCHOTTE
April
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CDC)
Fiorenzo MAGNI
02/04
G.P. du Midi-Libre
Antonin ROLLAND
09/04
Paris - Roubaix (CDC)
Fausto COPPI
10/04
Trofeo Matteotti
Dante RIVOLA
11/04
Paris - Camembert
Ange LE STRAT
16/04
Paris - Bruxelles (CDC)
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
20/04 - 22/04
Roma - Napoli - Roma
stages
Jean ROBIC
23/04
Circuit du Morbihan
Joseph (Pierre) TACCA
23/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Prosper DEPREDOMME
26/04
Nokere Koerse
Jules DEPOORTER
29/04
Wien - Graz
Rudi VALENTA
29/04 - 30/04
Dwars door België
stages
Andre ROSSEEL
30/04 - 09/05
Wyƛcig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Villi EMBORG NIELSEN
May
01/05
La Flèche Wallonne (CDC)
Fausto COPPI
07/05
Paris - Tours (CDC)
André MAHÉ
07/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Fritz SCHÄR
07/05
Giro di Romagna
Livio ISOTTI
13/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Antonio BEVILACQUA
18/05 - 21/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Edouard FACHLEITNER
24/05 - 13/06
Giro d'Italia (CDC)
stages
Hugo KOBLET
25/05 - 28/05
Schwarzwaldrundfahrt
stages
Matthias PFANNENMÜLLER
28/05 - 04/06
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Marius BONNET
28/05 - 29/05
Paris - Saint-Etienne
stages
Daniel THUAYRE
June
02/06 - 05/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Isidore DE RIJCK
04/06
Paris - Clermont-Ferrand
Raoul RÉMY
04/06
Bordeaux - Paris
Wim VAN EST
08/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Gino BARTALI
24/06 - 01/07
Tour de Suisse (CDC)
stages
Hugo KOBLET
25/06 - 02/07
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Nello LAUREDI
July
01/07
Wien - Graz - Wien
Rudi VALENTA
13/07 - 16/07
Vuelta a Asturias
stages
Miguel GUAL
13/07 - 07/08
Tour de France (CDC)
stages
Ferdi KÜBLER
18/07
G.P. de Fourmies
Edward KLABIŃSKI
21/07
Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Mondorf
Isidore DE RIJCK
August
01/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Andre PIETERS
12/08 - 31/08
Deutschlandrundfahrt
stages
Roger GYSELINCK
19/08
Coppa Placci
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
20/08
World Championships Road Race
Briek SCHOTTE
22/08
Circuit de Plouay
Amand AUDAIRE
26/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Fritz ZBINDEN
26/08 - 03/09
Tour de l'Ouest
stages
Attilio REDOLFI
27/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Renzo SOLDANI
September
01/09 - 07/09
Vuelta a España
stages
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
03/09
Giro del Veneto
Luigi CASOLA
10/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Luciano MAGGINI
16/09
München - Zürich
Heiner SCHWARZER
17/09 - 24/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
17/09
G.P. des Nations
Maurice BLOMME
October
07/10
G.P. de Lugano
Ferdi KÜBLER
15/10
Giro del Piemonte
Alfredo MARTINI
18/10
Coppa Agostoni
Giorgio ALBANI
22/10
Giro di Lombardia (CDC)
Renzo SOLDANI
November
12/11 - 19/11
Giro di Sicilia
stages
Donato ZAMPINI
26/11
Bol d'Or
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Challenge "Desgrange-Colombo" (CDC)
Ferdi KÜBLER