Season Calendar 1950

Date Race Winner
March
05/03
Omloop Het Volk
Andre DECLERCK
12/03
Milano - Torino
Adolfo GROSSO
18/03
Milano - Sanremo
Gino BARTALI
19/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Valère OLLIVIER
19/03
Ronde van Limburg
Jean BOGAERTS
26/03
Critérium National
Pierre BARBOTIN
26/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Briek SCHOTTE
April
02/04
G.P. du Midi-Libre
Antonin ROLLAND
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Fiorenzo MAGNI
09/04
Paris - Roubaix
Fausto COPPI
11/04
Paris - Camembert
Ange LE STRAT
16/04
Paris - Bruxelles
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
20/04 - 22/04
Roma - Napoli - Roma all stages
Jean ROBIC
23/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Prosper DEPREDOMME
23/04
Circuit du Morbihan
Joseph (Pierre) TACCA
26/04
Nokere Koerse
Jules DEPOORTER
29/04 - 30/04
Dwars door België all stages
Andre ROSSEEL
May
01/05
La Flèche Wallonne
Fausto COPPI
07/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Fritz SCHÄR
07/05
Giro di Romagna
Livio ISOTTI
07/05
Paris - Tours
André MAHÉ
13/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Antonio BEVILACQUA
18/05 - 21/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Edouard FACHLEITNER
24/05 - 13/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Hugo KOBLET
28/05 - 29/05
Paris - Saint-Etienne all stages
Daniel THUAYRE
June
02/06 - 05/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Isidore DE RIJCK
04/06
Paris - Clermont-Ferrand
Raoul RÉMY
04/06
Bordeaux - Paris
Wim VAN EST
08/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Gino BARTALI
24/06 - 01/07
Tour de Suisse all stages
Hugo KOBLET
25/06 - 02/07
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Nello LAUREDI
July
13/07 - 16/07
Vuelta a Asturias all stages
Miguel GUAL
13/07 - 07/08
Tour de France all stages
Ferdi KÜBLER
August
01/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Andre PIETERS
19/08
Coppa Placci
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
20/08
World Championships Road Race
Briek SCHOTTE
22/08
Circuit de Plouay
Amand AUDAIRE
26/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Fritz ZBINDEN
26/08 - 03/09
Tour de l'Ouest all stages
Attilio REDOLFI
27/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Renzo SOLDANI
September
01/09 - 07/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
03/09
Giro del Veneto
Luigi CASOLA
10/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Luciano MAGGINI
16/09
München - Zürich
Heinrich SCHWARZER
17/09 - 24/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
October
07/10
G.P. de Lugano
Ferdi KÜBLER
15/10
Giro del Piemonte
Alfredo MARTINI
22/10
Giro di Lombardia
Renzo SOLDANI
November
12/11 - 19/11
Giro di Sicilia all stages
Donato ZAMPINI
26/11
Bol d'Or
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Challenge "Desgrange-Colombo"
Ferdi KÜBLER


View season: