Vuelta a Asturias 1956  |  General Classification    

10th edition

General Classification

15 June 1956 - 21 June 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Minaco - Peugeot 34h22'15"
2.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco 3'23"
3.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Minaco - Peugeot 4'10"
4.
Miguel CHACÓN DÍAZ
Splendid - D'Alessandro 4'46"
5.
Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ
U.C. Tarrasa 5'24"
6.
Cosme BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma 6'42"
7.
Jesús LOROÑO
Gamma 7'47"
8.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Minaco - Peugeot 8'19"
9.
Angel RODRIGUEZ
Individual 9'36"
10.
Francisco MASIP
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 10'03"
11.
Vicente ITURAT
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 10'56"
12.
Juan BIBILONI FRAU
U.C. Tarrasa 11'56"
13.
Renzo ACCORDI
Torpado - Pirelli 13'10"
14.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Gamma 12'47"
15.
Miguel BOVER PONS
Splendid - D'Alessandro 13'00"
16.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Minaco - Peugeot 13'18"
17.
Manuel "Manolo" RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa 14'13"
18.
Gabriel COMPANY
Minaco - Peugeot 15'57"
19.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Gamma 16'56"
20.
Gabriele GIUSTI
Individual 19'07"
21.
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 20'17"
22.
Joaquín POLO GÓMEZ
23'14"
23.
Miguel GUAL
Minaco - Peugeot 24'43"
24.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Follis - Dunlop 26'01"
25.
Dullio DE PIERI
U.C. Tarrasa 32'27"
26.
Angel GUARDIOLA
Individual 33'08"
27.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa 33'29"
28.
Jose MATEO GIL
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 34'19"
28.
Primo VOLPI
Welter
30.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Splendid - D'Alessandro 39'53"
31.
Julian SUAREZ
Individual 40'44"
32.
Juan Jose OTEGUI
Individual 43'29"
33.
José ESCOLANO
U.C. Tarrasa 45'25"
34.
Aniceto UTSET
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 46'04"
35.
Lido SARTINI
Arbos - Bif - Clément 49'13"
36.
Juan ESCOLÁ
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 49'25"
37.
Miguel VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
Boxing Club 51'43"
38.
Pedro GUZMÁN
U.C. Tarrasa 55'43"
39.
L. MORENO
56'28"
40.
Faustino SANCHEZ
Individual 57'37"
41.
COSTELA
58'57"
42.
Luis RATO
59'50"
43.
Julio BELTRI
Frente de la Juventud 1h02'19"
44.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Arbos - Bif - Clément 1h03'27"
45.
Luis PEÑALVER
Individual 1h05'52"
46.
Luis TUYA
Individual 1h06'08"
47.
L. AMARO
1h11'49"
48.
Humberto MARTINEZ
Individual 1h16'49"
49.
Angel GOMEZ
Individual 1h25'33"
50.
J. CARILLO
1h27'51"
51.
Santiago MOSTAJO
U.C. Tarrasa 1h31'17"