SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 15a. Vitoria - Haro   

21st edition

61 km, 12 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 1h35'28"
2.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor 21"
3.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol 31"
4.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 1'38"
5.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol 1'41"
6.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor 2'35"
7.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 2'42"
8.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol 3'06"
9.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol 3'32"
10.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys 3'45"
11.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 4'10"
12.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 4'17"
13.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 4'57"
14.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 4'59"
15.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 5'01"
16.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 5'08"
17.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 5'25"
18.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol 5'34"
19.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus 5'38"
20.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello 5'44"
21.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 6'11"
22.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys 6'19"
23.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 6'41"
24.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus 6'55"
25.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys 7'01"
26.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus 7'12"
27.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto 7'16"
28.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia 7'18"
29.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex 7'42"
30.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto 7'43"
31.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia 7'47"
32.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys 7'55"
33.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 8'19"
34.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental 8'48"
35.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor 9'02"
36.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 9'06"
37.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor 9'12"
38.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 9'25"
39.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 9'38"
40.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas 10'14"
41.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas 10'30"
42.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys 10'58"
43.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys 11'22"
44.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani 11'31"
45.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia 11'32"
46.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 12'08"
47.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys 12'26"
48.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira 12'29"
49.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne 12'35"
50.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys 12'49"
51.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 12'58"
52.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello 13'02"
53.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson 13'06"
54.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor 13'11"
55.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 13'30"
56.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti 13'48"
57.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus 14'07"
58.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria 14'31"
59.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 14'39"
60.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne 16'17"
61.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 17'22"
62.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto 20'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15a. Vitoria - Haro

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 61 km

Date: 12 May 1966