Omloop Het Volk 1967

22nd edition

4 March 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Willy VEKEMANS
Goldor - Gerka 4h59'00"
2.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck
4.
Jan NOLMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
5.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
6.
Michael WRIGHT
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
7.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
8.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
9.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
11.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
12.
Emile COPPENS
Flandria - De Clerck
13.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale 02'40"
14.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
15.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Goldor - Gerka
16.
Eddy DE SITTER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 02'58"
17.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 03'05"
18.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
19.
Ludo VAN DROMME
Dr. Mann - Grundig
20.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - De Clerck
21.
Andre HENDRYCKX
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
22.
Alfons COOLS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier - Batavus
24.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
25.
Peter GLEMSER
Torpedo - Continental
26.
Jacques GUIOT
Bic 03'45"
27.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
28.
Paul SEYE
Goldor - Gerka
29.
Yvan VERBIEST
Goldor - Gerka
30.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Willy SPÜHLER
Zimba - Mondia
32.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
33.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck
34.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
35.
Georges DELVAEL
Goldor - Gerka
36.
Romain ROBBEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
37.
August VERHAEGEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 04'25"
38.
Omer BALLEGEER
Goldor - Gerka 04'35"
39.
Alfons DEBAL
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
40.
Frans VAN DE WALLE
Goldor - Gerka
41.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
42.
Nol KLOOSTERMAN
Televizier - Batavus
43.
Benoni BEHEYT
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
44.
Noël FORÉ
Goldor - Gerka
45.
Lionel VAN DAMME
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
46.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
47.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Paul UNTERKIRCHER
Torpedo - Continental
49.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
50.
Marcel ONGENAE
Flandria - De Clerck
51.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
52.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
53.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
54.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
55.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
56.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
57.
Noel DEPAUW
Dr. Mann - Grundig
58.
Gilbert DESMET I
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
59.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
60.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Torpedo - Continental
61.
Albert BOURGEOIS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62.
Andre MESSELIS
Flandria - De Clerck
63.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
64.
Martin CREELLE
Flandria - De Clerck
65.
Jos BOONS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
66.
Gilbert DESMET II
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
67.
Gust DESMET
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
68.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
69.
Rene CHTIEJ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
70.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck
71.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
72.
Auguste GIRARD
Zimba - Mondia
73.
Armand DESMET
Flandria - De Clerck
74.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
75.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
76.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
77.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
78.
Eddy VAN AUDENAERDE
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
79.
Jean Claude WUILLEMIN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
80.
Etienne BUYSSE
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale

Race information

Date: 4 March 1967