SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  Stage 1. Marbella  -  Marbella   

30th edition

78 km, 23 April 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h52'49"
2.
Albert HULZEBOSCH
Frisol - G.B.C.
3.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
4.
Marino BASSO
Magniflex
5.
Eddy PEELMAN
Super Ser
6.
Henk POPPE
Frisol - G.B.C.
7.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
8.
Raymond STEEGMANS
IJsboerke - Colner
9.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
10.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
11.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Super Ser
12.
Manuel REGO
Coelima
13.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Joaquim LEITE
Benfica
15.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
16.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex
17.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica
18.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
19.
Ramon MEDINA
Monteverde - Sanson
20.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
21.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - G.B.C.
22.
Americo SILVA
Benfica
23.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
24.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
25.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy
26.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica
27.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
28.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex
29.
Eric LEMAN
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
30.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
31.
Joaquim LINO
Coelima
32.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
33.
André DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner
34.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
35.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
36.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
37.
Fernando VIEIRA
Benfica
38.
Jean-Jacques FUSSIEN
Super Ser
39.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima
40.
Jose CARVALHO
Benfica
41.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson
42.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy
43.
José MARTINS
Coelima
44.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson
45.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
47.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex
48.
Armando LORA
Magniflex
49.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson
50.
Mauro LANDINI
Magniflex
51.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
52.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Manuel SANTOS CASTILLO
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
54.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
55.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
56.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
57.
Luis ZUBERO
Monteverde - Sanson
58.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner
59.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
60.
Willy PLANCKAERT
IJsboerke - Colner
61.
José MADEIRA
Benfica
62.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
63.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
64.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson
65.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
66.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson
67.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
68.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
69.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica
70.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
71.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy
72.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima
73.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
74.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima
75.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C.
77.
Pedro RODRIGUES
Coelima
78.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
79.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Super Ser
80.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima
81.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson
82.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
83.
Gonzalo RUIZ TORRES
Coelima
84.
Agustín TAMAMES
Super Ser
85.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
86.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex
87.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex
88.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex
89.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Magniflex
90.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Marbella  -  Marbella

Distance: 78 km

Date: 23 April 1975