SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  Stage 11a. Cambrils  -  Barcelona   

30th edition

151 km, 3 May 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol 3h42'05"
2.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
3.
Marino BASSO
Magniflex 00'03"
4.
Jean-Jacques FUSSIEN
Super Ser
5.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
6.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
7.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
8.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy
9.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy
10.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex
11.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
12.
Ramon MEDINA
Monteverde - Sanson
13.
José MADEIRA
Benfica
14.
Agustín TAMAMES
Super Ser
15.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
16.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica
17.
José MARTINS
Coelima
18.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
19.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Manuel REGO
Coelima
21.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C.
22.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
23.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson
24.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
25.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
26.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
27.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
28.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica
29.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima
30.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson
31.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
32.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex
33.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson
34.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson
35.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol
36.
André DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner
37.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex
38.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
39.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima
40.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
41.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
42.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson
43.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex
44.
Eric LEMAN
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
45.
Armando LORA
Magniflex
46.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima
47.
Mauro LANDINI
Magniflex
48.
Luis ZUBERO
Monteverde - Sanson
49.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica
50.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
51.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy
53.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
54.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Super Ser
55.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
56.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Magniflex
58.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
59.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson
60.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Super Ser
61.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima
62.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner
63.
Manuel SANTOS CASTILLO
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
64.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
65.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex
66.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima
67.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C. 00'41"
68.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
69.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
70.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
71.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy
72.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
73.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex
74.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - G.B.C. 10'00"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11a. Cambrils  -  Barcelona

Distance: 151 km

Date: 3 May 1975