SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  Stage 16. Irache  -  Urkiola   

30th edition

150 km, 8 May 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Agustín TAMAMES
Super Ser 4h10'41"
2.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol 00'19"
3.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C. 00'20"
4.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser 00'22"
5.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex 00'35"
6.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol 00'46"
7.
Manuel REGO
Coelima 00'52"
8.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson 01'00"
9.
José MARTINS
Coelima 01'02"
10.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C. 01'09"
11.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson
12.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
13.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima
14.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
15.
José MADEIRA
Benfica 01'15"
16.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima 01'20"
17.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson 01'26"
18.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima
19.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson 01'29"
20.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson 01'31"
22.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner 01'34"
23.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex 01'45"
24.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson 01'46"
25.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol 01'47"
26.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 01'54"
27.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex 02'04"
28.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson 02'08"
29.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 02'16"
30.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
31.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 02'27"
32.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser 02'38"
33.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Super Ser 02'39"
34.
Armando LORA
Magniflex 02'56"
35.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C. 03'00"
36.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
37.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
38.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
39.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima
40.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy 03'26"
41.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy 03'40"
42.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica 03'46"
43.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C. 03'51"
44.
Eric LEMAN
Alsaver - De Gribaldy 04'05"
45.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner 04'22"
46.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser 04'40"
47.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
48.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Super Ser
49.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
50.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
51.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima
52.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol 04'26"
53.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica 05'13"
54.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy 05'27"
55.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner 05'34"
56.
André DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner 05'57"
57.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex 06'03"
58.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica 06'28"
59.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C. 06'40"
60.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy 06'42"
61.
Marino BASSO
Magniflex 11'51"
62.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex
63.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex
64.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner 12'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Irache  -  Urkiola

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 150 km

Date: 8 May 1975