SPP

Vuelta a España 1981  |  Stage 17. Torrejón de Ardoz - Segovia   

36th edition

150 km, 8 May 1981

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Helios - Novostil 4h05'16"
2.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli
3.
Régis CLÈRE
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
4.
Antonio COLL
Colchon CR - Campagnolo
5.
Francisco Javier CEDENA MARTÍNEZ
Colchon CR - Campagnolo
6.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen
7.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Helios - Novostil
8.
Frédéric VICHOT
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
9.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Colchon CR - Campagnolo
10.
Kim ANDERSEN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
11.
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Inoxpran
12.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran
13.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Colchon CR - Campagnolo
14.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque
15.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Helios - Novostil
16.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Novostil
17.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Zor - Helios - Novostil
18.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Helios - Novostil
19.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Helios - Novostil
20.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
21.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
22.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran
23.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Inoxpran
24.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran
25.
Patrice THÉVENARD
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 10'15"
26.
Miguel GUTIERREZ MAYOR
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 13'03"
27.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Helios - Novostil
28.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
29.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Helios - Novostil
30.
Hugues GRONDIN
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque
31.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kelme 15'53"
32.
Didier LEBAUD
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
33.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
34.
René BITTINGER
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
35.
Álvaro PINO
Colchon CR - Campagnolo
36.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Kelme
37.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
38.
Jac VAN MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
39.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds - Galli
40.
Jos SCHIPPER
HB Alarm Systemen 19'17"
41.
Per BAUSAGER
Inoxpran
42.
Marc REVOUL
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 19'28"
43.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 21'05"
44.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque
45.
Imanol MURGA
Kelme
46.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran
47.
Felix PEREZ MORENO
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque
48.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Teka - Campagnolo
49.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque
50.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Colchon CR - Campagnolo
51.
Gines GARCÍA PALLARÉS
Kelme
52.
José TEIXEIRA RODRÍGUEZ
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque
53.
Celestino PRIETO
Kelme
54.
Giancarlo PERINI
Inoxpran
55.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme
56.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
57.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
58.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds - Galli 25'47"
59.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
60.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Reynolds - Galli
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Torrejón de Ardoz - Segovia

Distance: 150 km

Date: 8 May 1981