2.1

Vuelta a Asturias 2015  |  Stage 2. Soto de Ribera - Oviedo   

14th edition

176 km, 3 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 4h33'51"
2.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
4.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
5.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
6.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'08"
7.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 00'25"
8.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
9.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 00'29"
12.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista
13.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea
14.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 01'46"
15.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
16.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
18.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 02'03"
19.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'47"
21.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'02"
22.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 03'53"
23.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea 04'44"
24.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
25.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
26.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
27.
Adellyn CRUZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 07'57"
28.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 09'37"
29.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
30.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
31.
Israel NUNO ARGUELLES
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 09'42"
32.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
33.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 11'32"
34.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Murias Taldea
35.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
36.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
37.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
38.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
39.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 13'25"
40.
João BENTA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
41.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular - Boavista
42.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista
43.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 15'10"
44.
Rubén MENÉNDEZ VELASCO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 15'36"
45.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx
46.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
47.
Carlos RIBEIRO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
48.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos - BH
49.
Hugo SABIDO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 04'24"
50.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 15'36"
51.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
52.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Boavista
53.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
54.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
55.
António CARVALHO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
56.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
58.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
59.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
60.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
61.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea
62.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
63.
Unai INTZIARTE MUÑOZ
Murias Taldea
64.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
65.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
66.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH 20'53"
67.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
William de Jesus GUZMAN ROSARIO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
69.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia 22'37"
70.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 25'52"
71.
Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 25'58"
72.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 26'39"
73.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 29'13"
74.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
75.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 31'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Soto de Ribera - Oviedo

Distance: 176 km

Date: 3 May 2015