2.UWT

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017  |  Stage 6. Istanbul - Istanbul   

10th edition

143.7 km, 15 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 3h24'32"
2.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
4.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
6.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
9.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
12.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
13.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
17.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
18.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
19.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
20.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
21.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
23.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
24.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
25.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
27.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
29.
Onur BALKAN
-
30.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
32.
Serkan BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
33.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Lincoln SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
40.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
41.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
43.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
44.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
45.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
46.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
47.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
48.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
49.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
53.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
54.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
56.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
58.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
59.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - RusVelo
60.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
61.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
62.
František SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
65.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
66.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
67.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'28"
71.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 02'29"
74.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
76.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
79.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'55"
80.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
81.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor 03'18"
82.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'21"
83.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 03'22"
84.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'50"
86.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 03'51"
87.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 03'56"
88.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 04'01"
89.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
90.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
91.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
93.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - RusVelo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Istanbul - Istanbul

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 143.7 km

Date: 15 October 2017