2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2018  |  Stage 3b. Sibiu - Sibiu   

6th edition

152.8 km, 8 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jason VAN DALEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3h26'39"
2.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Stefan BISSEGGER
Akros - Renfer SA
5.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Francesco BETTINI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
7.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
8.
Martin LAAS
Team Illuminate
9.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
MsTina - Focus
10.
Wojciech SYKAŁA
Wibatech - Merx 7R
11.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Akros - Renfer SA
12.
Felix Alejandro BARON CASTILLO
Team Illuminate
13.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
14.
Juraj BELLAN
Dukla Banska Bystrica
15.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town Continental Team
16.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
18.
Sjoerd BAX
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
19.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
20.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
21.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Massi - Kuwait Team
22.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
23.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town Continental Team
24.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
25.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Raul Antonio SINZA
MsTina - Focus
29.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
30.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town Continental Team
31.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Norbert BANASZEK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
33.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
34.
Marek ČANECKÝ
Dukla Banska Bystrica
35.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
36.
Jan BÁRTA
Elkov - Author
37.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
38.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
39.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Elkov - Author
40.
Maxim RUSNAC
Team Differdange - Losch
41.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team
42.
Nicolai TANOVITCHII
Team Novak
43.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Team Novak
44.
Franco Gabriel OROCITO
D'Amico - Utensilnord
45.
Ettore CARLINI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
46.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
47.
Yannis VOISARD
Akros - Renfer SA
48.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Team Illuminate
49.
Ján Andrej CULLY
Dukla Banska Bystrica
50.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
MsTina - Focus
51.
Peter SCHULTING
Monkey Town Continental Team
52.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
54.
Jorge FERRER BUENO
Massi - Kuwait Team
55.
Emanuele ONESTI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
56.
Martin MAHĎAR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
57.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
58.
Jakub OTRUBA
Elkov - Author
59.
Martin VLČÁK
Dukla Banska Bystrica
60.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
61.
František SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
63.
Cameron PIPER
Team Illuminate
64.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
65.
Matěj ZAHÁLKA
Elkov - Author
66.
Chris HORNER
Team Illuminate
67.
Emil DIMA
MsTina - Focus
68.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Team Novak
69.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Jan RAJCHART
Elkov - Author
71.
Josef ČERNÝ
Elkov - Author
72.
Joël SUTER
Akros - Renfer SA
73.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
74.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
75.
Daniel CRISTA
76.
Simon PELLAUD
Team Illuminate
77.
Adrian HONKISZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 00'50"
78.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'10"
79.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
80.
Nicolas MARINI
MsTina - Focus 01'14"
81.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 01'23"
82.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
Bike Aid 01'40"
83.
Veaceslav RUSNAC
Moldova
84.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
85.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
86.
Andrea RUSCETTA
MsTina - Focus
87.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'48"
88.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Charles KAGIMU
Bike Aid 02'37"
90.
Kacper KISTOWSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
91.
Loïs DUFAUX
Akros - Renfer SA
92.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 03'02"
93.
Oskar MALATSETXEBARRIA IBAIBARRIAGA
Massi - Kuwait Team 06'12"
94.
Lorant BALAZSI
Team Novak 10'04"
95.
Ruben CASENY CATALA
Massi - Kuwait Team 12'23"
96.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Team Novak 12'34"
97.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA 23'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. Sibiu - Sibiu

Distance: 152.8 km

Date: 8 July 2018