2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2020  |  Stage 5. Rubavu - Musanze   

3rd edition

84.7 km, 27 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2h08'19"
2.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
3.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
NTT Continental Cycling Team
4.
Henok MULUBRHAN
NTT Continental Cycling Team
5.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
6.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence
7.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
8.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation
10.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
11.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
12.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
13.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
14.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
15.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
16.
Moise MUGISHA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
17.
Hailemelekot HAILU
Ethiopia
18.
Hendrik KRUGER
ProTouch
19.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
20.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
21.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
22.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'07"
23.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24.
Gustav BASSON
ProTouch
25.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda
26.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
27.
Joseph ARERUYA
28.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
29.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Ignite
30.
Filimon Zerabruk DEBAY
Ethiopia
31.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
32.
Freddy OVETT
Israel Cycling Academy
33.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
34.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
35.
Mehari TEWELDE
Eritrea
36.
Barnabé GAHEMBA
Rwanda
37.
Hafetab Weldegebreal WELDU
38.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
39.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
40.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
41.
Dawit YEMANE
Eritrea
42.
Shemu NSENGIYUMVA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
43.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
44.
Negasi Haylu ABREHA
NTT Continental Cycling Team
45.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
46.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
49.
Azzedine LAGAB
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
50.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
51.
Jean Claude NZAFASHWANAYO
Benediction - Ignite 00'16"
52.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
00'20"
53.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
54.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Ignite
55.
Samuel MUGISHA
Elite without contract
56.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Ignite 00'44"
57.
Gabriel COLE
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 08'07"
58.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
59.
Jean Eric HABIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
60.
Rnus BYIZA UHIRIWE
Benediction - Ignite
61.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
62.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
63.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
64.
Omer LAHAV
Israel Cycling Academy
65.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
66.
Karim HADJBOUZIT
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 14'03"
67.
Fidel DUKUZUMURENYI
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
68.
Abdalla BEN YOUCEF
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
69.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
70.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
71.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Rubavu - Musanze

Distance: 84.7 km

Date: 27 February 2020