1.1

Circuit De Wallonie 2021

15th edition

Charleroi - Charleroi 194.2 km

13 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis 4h18'42"
2.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r - Citroën Team
3.
Laurence PITHIE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
4.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
5.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
6.
Martijn BUDDING
BEAT Cycling Club
7.
Stan VAN TRICHT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod
11.
Lukáš KUBIŠ
Dukla Banska Bystrica
12.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
13.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix
14.
Ben TURNER
Trinity Racing
15.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
16.
Paul PENHOËT
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
17.
James FOUCHE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
18.
Idar ANDERSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
19.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod
21.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis
24.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r - Citroën Team
25.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal Cycling Team
26.
Max WALKER
Trinity Racing
27.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team
28.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
29.
Jordi BOUTS
BEAT Cycling Club
30.
Diogo BARBOSA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
31.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM
32.
Sam CULVERWELL
Trinity Racing
33.
Pepijn REINDERINK
Development Team DSM
34.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36.
Brent VAN DE KERKHOVE
Tarteletto - Isorex
37.
Luuc BUGTER
BEAT Cycling Club
38.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
40.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r - Citroën Team
41.
Dries DE POOTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
42.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
43.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
44.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
45.
Pedro Joaquim Silva ANDRADE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
46.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
47.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
48.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
49.
Daan HOOLE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
51.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
52.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
53.
Daniel TULETT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
54.
Marten KOOISTRA
BEAT Cycling Club
55.
Jesper HANSEN
Riwal Cycling Team
56.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
57.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
58.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'10"
59.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r - Citroën Team 00'15"
60.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'18"
61.
Ben HEALY
Trinity Racing
62.
Loe VAN BELLE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 00'20"
63.
Pavel BITTNER
Development Team DSM
64.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Henri VANDENABEELE
Development Team DSM
66.
Lorenzo GERMANI
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
67.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis 00'23"
68.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy 00'25"
69.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
70.
Oliver ROBINSON
Lviv Cycling Team 00'31"
71.
Hugo PAGE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'34"
72.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
73.
Thomas MEIN
Canyon - DHB Sungod 00'42"
74.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
75.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix 00'45"
76.
Maurice BALLERSTEDT
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 00'48"
77.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis 00'52"
78.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis
79.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis 00'53"
80.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r - Citroën Team 00'59"
81.
Sven BURGER
BEAT Cycling Club 01'03"
82.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 01'06"
83.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r - Citroën Team
85.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
86.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'09"
87.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
88.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'19"
89.
Théo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'39"
90.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 02'12"
91.
Edward ANDERSON
Alpecin - Fenix 02'14"
92.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
93.
Hidde VAN VEENENDAAL
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 02'26"
94.
Alexander WHITE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling 02'55"
95.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 03'52"
96.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r - Citroën Team
97.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal 05'43"
98.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 08'32"
99.
Venantas LAŠINIS
Lviv Cycling Team
100.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
101.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
102.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
103.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis
104.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
105.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
106.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team DSM
107.
Marek ČANECKÝ
Dukla Banska Bystrica
108.
Laurens DE VREESE
Alpecin - Fenix
109.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Race information

Start, finish: Charleroi - Charleroi

Distance: 194.2 km

Date: 13 May 2021