G.P. Miguel Induráin 2021

19th edition

Estella - Estella 203.2 km

3 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h10'47"
2.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 00'06"
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 00'15"
4.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios 00'17"
5.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'18"
6.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'21"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
10.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers 00'30"
11.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 00'31"
13.
Pierre LATOUR
Total Direct Energie 00'49"
14.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'53"
15.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'54"
16.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 00'59"
17.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 01'03"
18.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 01'04"
19.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
20.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
21.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 01'06"
22.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange
23.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'08"
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Ineos Grenadiers
26.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
27.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'14"
29.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'18"
30.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Efapel
31.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'21"
32.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech 01'25"
33.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Total Direct Energie
35.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
36.
Nathan BROWN
Rally Cycling 01'34"
37.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers 01'42"
38.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'59"
39.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'05"
40.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team BikeExchange 02'13"
41.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'22"
42.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 02'46"
43.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'40"
44.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'50"
45.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
49.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'57"
51.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
52.
Tom ARMSTRONG
Electro Hiper Europa 06'34"
53.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Sebastian BERWICK
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'53"
55.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - Victourios 07'01"
56.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 08'04"
57.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Efapel 08'06"
58.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 08'28"
59.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
60.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
63.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
64.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 08'53"
67.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange 09'13"
68.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech 09'31"
70.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'37"
71.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Kern Pharma
72.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 09'41"
73.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
74.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'49"
75.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma 10'51"
76.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
77.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange 13'44"
78.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
79.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 15'05"
80.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
81.
Carlos CANAL BLANCO
Burgos - BH
82.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Electro Hiper Europa
84.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
85.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
86.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
87.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Electro Hiper Europa
88.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Luca WACKERMANN
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 20'47"
91.
Robin PLAMONDON
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 20'51"
93.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
94.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
95.
Josu ETXEBERRIA AZPILIKUETA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 203.2 km

Date: 3 April 2021