Trofeo Palma 2023

24th edition

Palma - Palma 141.6 km

29 January 2023

Rider Team Time
1.
Ethan VERNON
Soudal - Quick Step 3h17'57"
2.
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
3.
Jarne VAN DE PAAR
Lotto - Dstny
4.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
5.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Human Powered Health
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel - Premier Tech
8.
Daniel BABOR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Axel ZINGLE
Cofidis
10.
Owain DOULL
EF Education - Easypost
11.
Itamar EINHORN
Israel - Premier Tech
12.
Carlos CANAL BLANCO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkea - Samsic
16.
David MARTIN ROMERO
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
17.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Antonio Jesús SOTO GUIRAO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Mirco MAESTRI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
20.
Filippo FIORELLI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
21.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Movistar Team
22.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
23.
Luca COLNAGHI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
24.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma
25.
Davide BALLERINI
Soudal - Quick Step
26.
Andriy PONOMAR
Team Arkea - Samsic
27.
Alex COLMAN
Team Flanders - Baloise
28.
Mateu ESTELRICH CABANELLAS
Electro Hiper Europa
29.
Joan Martí BENNASSAR ROSSELLÓ
Electro Hiper Europa
30.
Ethan CRAINE
Project Echelon Racing
31.
Mikel RETEGI GOÑI
Equipo Kern Pharma
32.
Vince GERITS
Team Flanders - Baloise
33.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Roi WEINBERG
Israel - Premier Tech Academy
35.
Alex MOLENAAR
Electro Hiper Europa
36.
Omar EL GOUZI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
37.
Sam MORRIS
Project Echelon Racing
38.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE
Equipo Kern Pharma
39.
Rüdiger SELIG
Lotto - Dstny
40.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Lotto - Dstny
42.
Odd Christian EIKING
EF Education - Easypost
43.
Alejandro MERENCIANO
Elite without contract
44.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Burgos - BH
45.
José Maria GARCIA SORIANO
Electro Hiper Europa
46.
Riley PICKRELL
Israel - Premier Tech Academy
47.
Yesid Albeiro PIRA PARADA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Colin JOYCE
Human Powered Health
49.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Ward VANHOOF
Team Flanders - Baloise
51.
Manuel PEÑALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
52.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
55.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
William HARDIN
Project Echelon Racing
57.
Xabier ISASA LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel - Premier Tech 00'16"
59.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Electro Hiper Europa
60.
Andrea PICCOLO
EF Education - Easypost
61.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Andrea GAROSIO
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
63.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Elite without contract
64.
Mattia BAIS
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
65.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
67.
Alan BANASZEK
Human Powered Health
68.
Arne MARIT
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
69.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Soudal - Quick Step
70.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 00'22"
71.
Georg STEINHAUSER
EF Education - Easypost 00'25"
72.
Arjen LIVYNS
Lotto - Dstny
73.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis 00'27"
74.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
75.
James SHAW
EF Education - Easypost
76.
Barnabás PEÁK
Human Powered Health
77.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Soudal - Quick Step
78.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Lotto - Dstny
79.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Igor ARRIETA LIZARRAGA
Equipo Kern Pharma
81.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Easypost
82.
David DEKKER
Team Arkea - Samsic
83.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Lotto - Dstny
84.
Milan MENTEN
Lotto - Dstny 00'36"
85.
Stephen BASSETT
Human Powered Health
86.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH 00'45"
88.
Richard ARNOPOL
Project Echelon Racing
89.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'47"
91.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Soudal - Quick Step 00'49"
92.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'57"
93.
Vincent VAN HEMELEN
Team Flanders - Baloise
94.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
96.
Alessio NIERI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 00'59"
97.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
UAE Team Emirates 01'08"
98.
Carlos GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
99.
Cian UIJTDEBROEKS
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Javier SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
101.
Erik MARTORELL HAGA
Elite without contract
102.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Mario ANGUELA
Elite without contract
105.
Xabier BERASATEGI GARMENDIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
107.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
108.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education - Easypost
109.
Antonio PEDRERO LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'15"
110.
Nicolas EDET
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'20"
111.
Alex TOLIO
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 01'22"
112.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
113.
Rune HERREGODTS
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
114.
Samuele RIVI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
115.
Jared SCOTT
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
116.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis
117.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis
118.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Kamiel BONNEU
Team Flanders - Baloise
120.
Sander DE PESTEL
Team Flanders - Baloise
121.
Tim DECLERCQ
Soudal - Quick Step
122.
Tim WELLENS
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Riccardo LUCCA
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
124.
Guy SAGIV
Israel - Premier Tech 01'30"
125.
August JENSEN
Human Powered Health
126.
Stephen VOGEL
Project Echelon Racing 01'40"
127.
Kasper ASGREEN
Soudal - Quick Step 02'10"
128.
Alberto PÉREZ TAMAYO
Elite without contract 02'36"
129.
Francesc BENNASSAR ROSSELLÓ
Elite without contract
130.
Ruben APERS
Team Flanders - Baloise
131.
Benjamin PERRY
Human Powered Health 03'43"
132.
Domen NOVAK
UAE Team Emirates 06'18"
133.
Alejandro FRANCO GONZALEZ
Burgos - BH
134.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Cofidis
135.
Marc TERRASA
Elite without contract 06'33"
136.
José Maria MARTÍN MUÑOZ
Electro Hiper Europa 06'45"
137.
Xavier CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ
Electro Hiper Europa

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Palma

Distance: 141.6 km

Date: 29 January 2023