Ranking 1940

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Legnano
ITA
2281
2. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Legnano
ITA
1572
3. Mario VICINI 21-Feb-1913 Bianchi
ITA
1136
4. Adolfo LEONI 13-Jan-1917 Bianchi
ITA
1126
5. Enrico MOLLO 24-Jul-1913 Olympia
ITA
1021
6. Giordano COTTUR 23-May-1914 Lygie
ITA
995
7. Walter DIGGELMANN 11-Aug-1915 Olympia
SUI
929
8. Glauco SERVADEI 27-Jul-1913 Gloria
ITA
911
9. Severino CANAVESI 27-Jan-1911 Gloria
ITA
879
10. Olimpio BIZZI 01-Aug-1916 Bianchi
ITA
809
11. Salvatore CRIPPA 02-Nov-1914 Wolsit
ITA
795
12. Christophe DIDIER 04-Feb-1915 Alcyon
LUX
765
13. Osvaldo BAILO 12-Sep-1912 Bianchi
ITA
714
14. Achille BUYSSE 20-Dec-1918 Dilecta
BEL
690
15. Walter GENERATI 08-Sep-1913 Gloria
ITA
685
16. Michele BENENTE 09-Dec-1912 Gerbi
ITA
672
17. Pietro RIMOLDI 05-Nov-1911 Olympia
ITA
642
18. Ezio CECCHI 11-May-1913 Gloria
ITA
615
19. Giovanni DE STEFANIS 09-Jul-1915 Gerbi
ITA
608
20. Fermin TRUEBA PEREZ 26-Aug-1914 BH
ESP
598
21. Delio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 19-Apr-1916 Individual
ESP
591
22. Diego MARABELLI 23-Feb-1914 Battisti
ITA
584
23. Aldo BINI 30-Jul-1915 Bianchi
ITA
578
24. Giovanni VALETTI 22-Sep-1913 Bianchi
ITA
485
25. Diego CHAFER 30-Aug-1913 AC Montjuich
ESP
462
26. Mario DE BENEDETTI 08-Sep-1915 Legnano
ITA
459
27. Enrico MARA 07-Aug-1912 Battisti
ITA
451
28. Settimio SIMONINI 08-Jul-1913 Azzini
ITA
440
29. Pierino FAVALLI 01-May-1914 Legnano
ITA
436
30. Sebastiano TORCHIO 21-Dec-1918 Gerbi
ITA
421
31. Juan GIMENO 20-May-1913 UD Sans
ESP
414
32. Bernardo ROGORA 06-Dec-1911 Gloria
ITA
409
33. Mariano CANARDO LACASTA 05-Feb-1906 CC Sant Marti
ESP
394
34. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Legnano
ITA
391
35. Robert ZIMMERMANN 27-Aug-1912 Condor
SUI
386
36. Federico EZQUERRA 10-Mar-1909 Individual
ESP
385
37. Mathias CLEMENS 08-Aug-1915 Alcyon
LUX
384
38. Adriano VIGNOLI 11-Dec-1907 MVSN Roma
ITA
379
39. Aimone LANDI 27-Sep-1913 Lygie
ITA
376
40. Guerrino AMADORI 23-Aug-1915 Battisti
ITA
374
41. Francesco ALBANI 25-May-1912 Lygie
ITA
372
42. Antonio MARTIN EGUIA 18-Jun-1918 Individual
ESP
372
43. Fulvio MONTINI 29-Mar-1914 SS Parioli
ITA
371
44. Antonio ANDRÈS SANCHO 27-Apr-1913 Individual
ESP
370
45. Vasco BERGAMASCHI 29-Sep-1909 Bianchi
ITA
362
46. Aldo RONCONI 20-Sep-1918 Legnano
ITA
358
47. Cesare DEL CANCIA 06-May-1915 Ganna
ITA
355
48. Secondo MAGNI 24-Mar-1912 Legnano
ITA
349
49. Ruggero MORO 07-Jun-1916 SC Binda Varese
ITA
344
50. Cino CINELLI 09-Feb-1916 Bianchi
ITA
328
51. Georges CHRISTIAENS 30-Jun-1910 Helyett
BEL
320
52. Manuel IZQUIERDO AC Montjuich
ESP
290
53. Albert HENDRICKX 19-Jul-1916 Labor
BEL
286
54. Mario RICCI 13-Aug-1914 Legnano
ITA
284
55. Jose BOTANCH UD Sans
ESP
282
56. Giovanni BROTTO 31-Jul-1917 Bianchi
ITA
281
57. Oreste SARTORI 16-Sep-1914 SC Binda Varese
ITA
279
58. Piero CHIAPPINI 27-Jun-1915 Lygie
ITA
276
59. Francesco PATTI 20-Nov-1913 Il Littoriale
ITA
276
60. Edgardo SCAPPINI 01-Apr-1911 MVSN La Spezia
ITA
259
61. Luciano SUCCI 31-Jan-1915 Legnano
ITA
259
62. Marcello SPADOLINI 27-Sep-1915 Mater
ITA
252
63. Guerrino TOMASONI 08-Oct-1916 SC Binda Varese
ITA
238
64. Augusto INTROZZI 08-Jun-1912 Gloria
ITA
236
65. Alessandro VEGETTI 13-Sep-1915 Azzini
ITA
231
66. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Mercier
BEL
229
67. Joaquin OLMOS 15-Sep-1915 U.C. Barceloneta
ESP
216
68. Gildo MONARI 13-Dec-1918 U.C. Modenese
ITA
210
69. Francesco DOCCINI 10-Dec-1914 Azzini
ITA
208
70. Giovanni GOTTI 30-Aug-1912 S.C. Binda
ITA
200
71. Jan STAEREN 04-Dec-1915 Labor
BEL
199
72. Martin ABADIA 14-Feb-1914 Individual
ESP
194
73. Bartolomé FLAQUER CARRIO 18-Jun-1912 Individual
ESP
190
74. Ennio POZZATO 11-Nov-1914 U.C. Modenese
ITA
186
75. Primo ZUCCOTTI 02-Apr-1915 Gerbi
ITA
181
76. Giuseppe MARTANO 10-Oct-1910 Olympia
ITA
179
77. Eduardo STRETTI 25-Jun-1913 Dop. Az. Vismara
ITA
176
78. Huub SIJEN 21-Nov-1918 Individual
NED
169
79. Renzo SILVESTRI 16-Jan-1915 SS Parioli
ITA
169
80. Jan LAMBRICHS 21-Jun-1915 Helyett
NED
165
81. Rudolf BREITENMOSER 06-Jul-1917 Individual
SUI
164
82. Armand GILLES 23-Sep-1920 Alcyon
BEL
162
83. Carlo COLOMBARA Dop. Az. Bemberg
ITA
152
84. Albert DUBUISSON 28-Oct-1918 Helyett
BEL
150
85. Enrico BOLIS 09-Oct-1910 Individual
ITA
150
86. Giovanni BISIO 05-Dec-1913 D.A. Vlismara
ITA
149
87. Vicente CARRETERO 19-Apr-1915 Individual
ESP
148
88. Attilio MASARATI 08-Feb-1911 Battisti
ITA
148
89. Serafino SANTAMBROGIO 09-Jan-1914 Dop. Az. Vismara
ITA
145
90. Gino SCAPPINI 15-Sep-1913 Azzini
ITA
145
91. Giuseppe MAGNI 05-Feb-1912 Dopolavoro
ITA
144
92. Petrus VAN THEEMSCHE 15-Aug-1915 Alcyon
BEL
142
93. Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO 07-May-1909 Individual
ESP
140
94. Hans MARTIN 29-Apr-1913 Individual
SUI
139
95. Lorenzo MAZZARELLO 20-Jan-1915 Gerbi
ITA
139
96. Egidio FACCHIN 27-Nov-1913 Il Littoriale
ITA
136
97. Albert VAN WESEMAEL 27-Jul-1916 Individual
BEL
135
98. Carmine SAPONETTI 12-Jun-1913 Olympia
ITA
134
99. Albert RITSERVELDT 13-Oct-1915 Individual
BEL
128
100. Giovanni DI SANTI 24-Jun-1917 U.C. Modenese
ITA
125


View year ranking: