Ranking 1939

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Legnano
ITA
2716
2. Sylvère MAES 27-Aug-1909 Alcyon
BEL
2685
3. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD 30-Aug-1906 Mercier
FRA
2092
4. Edward VISSERS 04-Jul-1912 Alcyon
BEL
1886
5. Albert RITSERVELDT 13-Oct-1915 De Dion
BEL
1812
6. Cyriel VAN OVERBERGHE 04-May-1912 Francis Pellisier
BEL
1672
7. Rene VIETTO 17-Feb-1914 Helyett
FRA
1665
8. Lucien VLAEMYNCK 19-Aug-1914 Alcyon
BEL
1656
9. Giovanni VALETTI 22-Sep-1913 Fréjus
ITA
1582
10. Albertin DISSEAUX 17-Nov-1914 Helyett
BEL
1560
11. Mathias CLEMENS 08-Aug-1915 Alcyon
LUX
1366
12. Raymond PASSAT 28-Dec-1913 France Sport
FRA
1344
13. Pierre JAMINET 12-Feb-1912 Alcyon
FRA
1312
14. Marcel KINT 20-Sep-1914 Mercier
BEL
1223
15. Jan LAMBRICHS 21-Jun-1915 Helyett
NED
1213
16. Olimpio BIZZI 01-Aug-1916 Fréjus
ITA
1165
17. Sylvain MARCAILLOU 08-Feb-1911 France Sport
FRA
1161
18. Cino CINELLI 09-Feb-1916 Fréjus
ITA
1152
19. Auguste MALLET 03-May-1913 Helyett
FRA
1071
20. Karl LITSCHI 27-Apr-1912 Urago
SUI
1056
21. Fabien GALATEAU 23-Jul-1913 Génial
FRA
1051
22. Louis THIETARD 31-May-1910 Génial
FRA
1049
23. Mario VICINI 21-Feb-1913 Lygie
ITA
1041
24. Dante GIANELLO 26-Mar-1912 Francis Pellisier
FRA
1022
25. Adolfo LEONI 13-Jan-1917 Bianchi
ITA
998
26. Oreste BERNARDONI 28-Feb-1911 Terrot
FRA
994
27. Glauco SERVADEI 27-Jul-1913 Ganna
ITA
984
28. Salvatore CRIPPA 02-Nov-1914 Wolsit
ITA
978
29. Pierre CLEMENS 02-Aug-1913 Alcyon
LUX
952
30. Albert HENDRICKX 19-Jul-1916 Labor
BEL
944
31. Settimio SIMONINI 08-Jul-1913 Il Littoriale
ITA
924
32. Albert VAN SCHENDEL 21-Sep-1912 France Sport
NED
920
33. Pierre GALLIEN 19-Oct-1911 Helyett
FRA
915
34. Frans BONDUEL 26-Sep-1907 Dilecta
BEL
914
35. Romain MAES 10-Aug-1912 Individual
BEL
905
36. Rene LE GREVES 06-Jul-1910 Mercier
FRA
894
37. Christophe DIDIER 04-Feb-1915 Alcyon
LUX
875
38. Pierre CLOAREC 14-Mar-1909 A. Leducq
FRA
863
39. Giordano COTTUR 23-May-1914 Lygie
ITA
852
40. Severino CANAVESI 27-Jan-1911 Gloria
ITA
850
41. Robert ZIMMERMANN 27-Aug-1912 Condor
SUI
849
42. Secondo MAGNI 24-Mar-1912 Legnano
ITA
844
43. Albert PERIKEL 03-May-1913 De Dion
BEL
831
44. Emile MASSON JR. 01-Sep-1915 Alcyon
BEL
824
45. Edmond PAGES 02-May-1911 Mercier
FRA
808
46. Toon VAN SCHENDEL 09-May-1910 France Sport
NED
798
47. Francois NEUVILLE 24-Nov-1912 Helyett
FRA
776
48. Mariano CANARDO LACASTA 05-Feb-1906 Individual
ESP
751
49. Edmond DE LATHOUWER 26-May-1916 A. Leducq
BEL
750
50. Lucien STORME 18-Jun-1916 A. Leducq
BEL
726
51. Amédée FOURNIER 07-Feb-1912 Helyett
FRA
720
52. Sylvain GRYSOLLE 12-Dec-1915 Dilecta
BEL
704
53. Eloi TASSIN 06-Jun-1912 Mercier
FRA
688
54. Raymond LOUVIOT 17-Dec-1908 Mercier
FRA
682
55. Michele BENENTE 09-Dec-1912 Olympia
ITA
679
56. Cesare DEL CANCIA 06-May-1915 Ganna
ITA
678
57. Bernardo ROGORA 06-Dec-1911 Gloria
ITA
667
58. Georges NAISSE 25-Jan-1914 La Francaise
FRA
660
59. Andre DE KORVER 20-Jun-1915 Individual
NED
652
60. Charles BERTY 08-Sep-1911 France Sport
FRA
629
61. Kamiel BEECKMAN 25-Feb-1910 Helyett
BEL
613
62. Victor COSSON 11-Oct-1915 Mercier
FRA
604
63. Jean FONTENAY 23-Jul-1911 Helyett
FRA
602
64. Jean FRÉCHAUT 19-Sep-1914 France Sport
FRA
595
65. Felicien VERVAECKE 11-Mar-1907 Labor
BEL
592
66. Theo PIRMEZ 13-Jun-1915 Helyett
BEL
587
67. Joseph AUREILLE 01-Apr-1914 Peugeot
FRA
564
68. Karel KAERS 03-Jun-1914 Alcyon
BEL
562
69. Diego MARABELLI 23-Feb-1914 Bianchi
ITA
550
70. Lucien LE GUEVEL 20-Dec-1914 Peugeot
FRA
534
71. Robert WIERINCKX 12-Apr-1915 Dilecta
BEL
514
72. Joseph SOMERS 29-May-1917 Helyett
BEL
501
73. Francois NEUENS 06-Nov-1912 Ruche
LUX
500
74. Frans SPIESSENS 12-Aug-1911 Helyett
BEL
490
75. Josef WAGNER 23-Apr-1916 Condor
SUI
489
76. Armand LE MOAL 04-May-1914 Helyett
FRA
482
77. Adriano VIGNOLI 11-Dec-1907 Lygie
ITA
477
78. Fermin TRUEBA PEREZ 26-Aug-1914 Individual
ESP
457
79. Enrico MOLLO 24-Jul-1913 Olympia
ITA
453
80. Osvaldo BAILO 12-Sep-1912 Bianchi
ITA
443
81. Theo PERRET 06-Jul-1915 Individual
SUI
438
82. Walter DIGGELMANN 11-Aug-1915 Urago
SUI
427
83. Maurice CLAUTIER 08-Jul-1918 Alcyon
BEL
426
84. Augusto INTROZZI 08-Jun-1912 Gloria
ITA
425
85. Georg UMBENHAUER 20-Sep-1912 Phänomen
GER
424
86. Leo AMBERG 23-Mar-1912 Individual
SUI
417
87. Achille BUYSSE 20-Dec-1918 Dilecta
BEL
411
88. Fermo CAMELLINI 07-Dec-1914 Urago
ITA
410
89. Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO 07-May-1909 Individual
ESP
405
90. Spirito GODIO 18-Dec-1915 Vigor
ITA
399
91. René PEDROLI 19-Jul-1914 Faber
SUI
398
92. Joseph SOFFIETTI 09-Sep-1912 Terrot
FRA
394
93. Guerrino TOMASONI 08-Oct-1916 Fréjus
ITA
392
94. Antonio ANDRÈS SANCHO 27-Apr-1913 Individual
ESP
389
95. Jozef DOMINICUS 13-Apr-1913 Alcyon
NED
388
96. Piero CHIAPPINI 27-Jun-1915 Il Littoriale
ITA
387
97. Bruno PASQUINI 23-Nov-1914 La Voce di Mantova
ITA
384
98. Andre DECLERCK 17-Aug-1919 Individual
BEL
382
99. Vasco BERGAMASCHI 29-Sep-1909 Bianchi
ITA
380
100. Aldo BINI 30-Jul-1915 Bianchi
ITA
378


View year ranking: