Individual  -  1887

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Tinsley WATERHOUSE
GBR
537
2. 2. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
418
3. 3. George Pilkington MILLS 08-Jan-1867
GBR
328
4. 4. Selwyn Francis EDGE 29-Mar-1868
GBR
249
5. 5. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
235
6. 6. Henri LOSTE 01-Jul-1869
FRA
208
7. 7. Michiel AERTNIJS 31-Dec-1863
NED
201
8. 8. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
199
9. 9. Herbert Osbaldeston DUNCAN 22-Nov-1862
GBR
193
10. 10. A.J. MACDONALD
GBR
191
11. 11. Percy A. NIX
GBR
191
12. 12. Albert AICHELE 13-Feb-1865
SUI
185
13. 13. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
183
14. 14. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
181
15. 15. D.T. BELDING
GBR
179
16. 16. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
178
17. 17. Louis MASI 17-Apr-1868
SUI
173
18. 18. A.R. SALSBURY
GBR
155
19. 19. A. BRUNDRETT
GBR
143
20. 20. Joshua Edward FENLON
GBR
143
21. 21. Alfred GERICKE
AUT
142
22. 22. Bob ENGLISH
GBR
133
23. 23. Albert FARNELL
GBR
131
24. 24. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
131
25. 25. A. SALOMON
GBR
119
26. 26. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
119
27. 27. Douglas MCRAE
GBR
115
28. 28. W.F. ALLVEY
GBR
113
29. 29. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
112
30. 30. W.C. GOULDING
GBR
107
31. 31. William WOOD 14-Sep-1866
GBR
107
32. 32. Pim KIDERLEN 18-Jan-1868
NED
101
33. 33. Albert SPITZIG
GER
97
34. 34. S. WHORLOW
GBR
95
35. 35. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
94
36. 36. W.E. JEANES
GBR
91
37. 37. William Frederick BALL
GBR
91
38. 38. Louis ROBERT
FRA
88
39. 39. Johan HUIJSSER 18-Jul-1868
NED
87
40. 40. Émile "Éole" VAN BERENDONCK
BEL
87
41. 41. Carl SPIEGEL
AUT
87
42. 42. James YOUNG
GBR
86
43. 43. Anton Christiaan VAN DER BIESEN 06-Mar-1866
NED
82
44. 44. Georges LAULAN 02-Mar-1863
FRA
78
45. 45. Albert HAWKER
GBR
74
46. 46. Richard "Dick" HOWELL 21-Mar-1863
GBR
74
47. 47. H. CROOK
GBR
73
48. 48. Jules NOIRAY
FRA
72
49. 49. Percy FURNIVALL 05-Apr-1868
GBR
72
50. 50. Charlie W. BENNETT
GBR
72
51. 51. Ernest MAYES
GBR
68
52. 52. C.E. POTTER
GBR
68
53. 53. William A. ILLSTON
GBR
66
54. 54. Fred LEES 22-Sep-1856
GBR
64
55. 55. Godfrey R. WHITE
GBR
63
56. 56. C.W. BROWN
GBR
63
57. 57. Con DWYER 21-Jun-1866
AUS
61
58. 58. Jan Derk ROLANDUS HAGEDOORN 06-Aug-1870
NED
60
59. 59. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
56
60. 60. Jan Hendrik FABER 16-Nov-1864
NED
56
61. 61. Eugène LE ROYER 13-Jun-1864
SUI
55
62. 62. James George Reginald DARLING 31-Oct-1867
GBR
54
63. 63. William J. PARKES
GBR
54
64. 64. Paul BRUEL 02-Jan-1859
SUI
53
65. 65. Joseph VIDAL
FRA
53
66. 66. Arnold Carl KLEBS 17-Mar-1870
SUI
53
67. 67. GONSET
SUI
53
68. 68. Ernest CRÉPEL
SUI
51
69. 69. E.T.A. WIGRAM
GBR
51
70. 70. P. "Teckno" DULHON
FRA
51
71. 71. Ferdinand BRAUNER
AUT
51
72. 72. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
49
73. 73. Walter TERRY
GBR
49
74. 74. "Simbad" BEILLON
FRA
49
75. 75. Alexander DIAMANTIDI
AUT
48
76. 76. A.C. HOUSTON
GBR
47
77. 77. Hubert ENDEMANN
AUT
44
78. 78. Hilaire VAN STEKELENBORG 23-Aug-1868
NED
42
79. 79. Alfred BERLIOZ
FRA
42
80. 80. P. Carlisle WILSON
GBR
38
81. 81. Jules THÉVENOT
FRA
38
82. 82. Franz VENEDIG
AUT
38
83. 83. Markus KRAMP
GER
38
84. 84. C. HILL
GBR
36
85. 85. D. CLELAND
GBR
36
86. 86. Xavier CRUAT
FRA
36
87. 87. Frédéric DE CIVRY 21-Aug-1861
FRA
36
88. 88. DETHIER
FRA
36
89. 89. W.G. TURRELL
GBR
36
90. 90. George GATEHOUSE
GBR
36
91. 91. T. PARKER
GBR
36
92. 92. NAUDIN
FRA
36
93. 93. Ernest HYDE
GBR
36
94. 94. Tom BATTENSBY
GBR
36
95. 95. Paul KIELHAUSER 05-Apr-1860
AUT
36
96. 96. BERSEGEAY
FRA
35
97. 97. Frederick H. WILLIAMS
GBR
32
98. 98. Alphonse HIRSCHY
SUI
32
99. 99. Herbert SYNYER
GBR
32
100. 100. G.W. FERNSIDE
GBR
32
101. 101. Charlie WOOD
AUS
32
102. 102. F.C. THORN
GBR
32
103. 103. J.J.B. ARTER
GBR
32
104. 104. Karl DUM
AUT
32
105. 105. Henri "R.R.- Raoul Richard" PAGIS 10-Jan-1851
FRA
31
106. 106. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
30
107. 107. Boijen RIENKS 02-Mar-1870
NED
30
108. 108. J.C. DICKER
GER
30
109. 109. Ernst Ferdinand STROETHOFF 06-Jun-1864
NED
30
110. 110. Ernest Marie Louis Antoine Ghislain GOETHALS 07-Oct-1851
BEL
30
111. 111. Albert BLUNT
GBR
30
112. 112. W. BLOEMEN 23-Nov-1869
NED
30
113. 113. Gerhard Jan LUGARD 04-Aug-1867
NED
30
114. 114. Victor CASTILLON
FRA
30
115. 115. G.H. WAREHAM
GBR
30
116. 116. Charles HOMMEY 24-Feb-1859
FRA
30
117. 117. Fritz DUBS
SUI
30
118. 118. Armand MANÇON
FRA
30
119. 119. Paul QUESNARDEL
FRA
30
120. 120. Thomas H.S. WALKER
GBR
30
121. 121. A.W. HAILS
USA
30
122. 122. Charles W. SCHAFER
GBR
29
123. 123. George Leonard MORRIS
GBR
29
124. 124. F. CLARKE
GBR
29
125. 125. Georg ZACHARIADES
AUT
29
126. 126. Eugen SCHWARZENBERG
AUT
27
127. 127. Horatio R. GOODWIN 21-Oct-1855
GBR
26
128. 128. Pieter BOKMA 02-Jun-1871
NED
26
129. 129. L. GHISLAIN
BEL
26
130. 130. Eugène VAN MAASDIJK 01-Jan-1870
NED
26
131. 131. Ferdinant ANDERHEGGEN 20-Apr-1866
NED
26
132. 132. Emile SWÉRON 24-Jan-1864
BEL
26
133. 133. Émile DE BEUKELAER 25-Jul-1865
BEL
26
134. 134. Max DUMOULIN 24-Mar-1867
NED
26
135. 135. Pieter Henry MEIJER TIMMERMAN THIJSSEN 13-Nov-1868
NED
26
136. 136. Albert Antonius STHEEMAN 25-May-1871
NED
26
137. 137. Willem Jacob LUGARD 15-Jun-1871
NED
26
138. 138. William COLMER
GBR
26
139. 139. Joseph "Leyhol" HOLLEY
FRA
26
140. 140. B. RATCLIFFE
GBR
26
141. 141. T. SIMMONDS
GBR
26
142. 142. Adolf KAPP
SUI
26
143. 143. SPIRES
GBR
26
144. 144. Edgard BOUTHILLIER DE BEAUMONT 04-Aug-1864
SUI
26
145. 145. J. RITCHIE
GBR
26
146. 146. Gustave AUSSET
FRA
26
147. 147. VILLAIN
FRA
26
148. 148. Josef GÖBEL
GER
26
149. 149. Emil PHILIPOVICS
HUN
26
150. 150. Georg TITEL
GER
26
151. 151. Georg JUNG
GER
26
152. 152. August BÖCKELER
GER
26
153. 153. Adolf DAVIDS
GER
26
154. 154. C.E. TRACY
USA
26
155. 155. VOUGA
SUI
25
156. 156. Théodore CHAUVIN
FRA
25
157. 157. Pierre "Pétrus" GAGNOL
FRA
25
158. 158. Fred WOOD 01-Mar-1861
GBR
25
159. 159. Henri "Darjac" FOL
FRA
25
160. 160. George Norwood STUNT
GBR
25
161. 161. Moriz LÖHNER
AUT
25
162. 162. Gilbert Finney "Gilberto" MARLEY 21-Jan-1871
ITA
24
163. 163. Justin CARREL
SUI
24
164. 164. Auguste ROUXEL
FRA
24
165. 165. Julien MAURER
SUI
23
166. 166. BERNARD
SUI
23
167. 167. L. MISSONNÉ
BEL
23
168. 168. Ernest GRAS
FRA
23
169. 169. Lucas LEESTEMAKER
NED
23
170. 170. Ferdinand HART-NIBBRIG
NED
23
171. 171. George Frederick Charles SEARLE 03-Dec-1864
GBR
23
172. 172. Eduard Adriaan KOCH 19-Jan-1869
NED
23
173. 173. E. LIPS
NED
23
174. 174. Cees BROUWERS
NED
23
175. 175. Herman Diederik TJEENK WILLINK
NED
23
176. 176. Isaak HULSHOFF 30-Jul-1869
NED
23
177. 177. Aleid Johan KORTHALS ALTES 20-Apr-1869
NED
23
178. 178. Hendrik Leonard RALAND 06-May-1872
NED
23
179. 179. Adriaan VAN MAASDIJK 14-Mar-1868
NED
23
180. 180. Louis NOIR
FRA
23
181. 181. Friedrich SCHWEMMER
GER
23
182. 182. KESPAC
FRA
23
183. 183. Charles LANG
SUI
23
184. 184. F.G. BEST
GBR
23
185. 185. W. LEWIS
GBR
23
186. 186. William TRAVERS
GBR
23
187. 187. M. DIEDERICHSEN
NOR
23
188. 188. H. KESSLER
SUI
23
189. 189. A. ASPREY
GBR
23
190. 190. William J. "Senator" MORGAN
USA
23
191. 191. John William LAMB
GBR
23
192. 192. MICHEL
SUI
23
193. 193. Louis ATTIMON
FRA
23
194. 194. J. MACKRAY
GBR
23
195. 195. COCARD
FRA
23
196. 196. CHANTEBIEN
FRA
23
197. 197. Richard MILLANICH
AUT
23
198. 198. LANGENSCHEIDT
GER
23
199. 199. Louis STEIN
GER
23
200. 200. Fritz SCHALLER
GER
23
201. 201. Eugène BRICE
FRA
20
202. 202. Joseph COLLOMB
FRA
20
203. 203. Basil Woodward CRUMP 11-Sep-1866
GBR
20
204. 204. H. SYMINGTON
GBR
20
205. 205. J.S. SMITH
GBR
19
206. 206. Édouard CORBAZ 12-Jun-1865
SUI
19
207. 207. Thorwald Frederik DUDOK VAN HEEL 27-Aug-1868
NED
19
208. 208. Jan VAN DE ROEMER 20-Jul-1872
NED
19
209. 209. Hugo SCHÖNE
NED
19
210. 210. James BIRT 01-Apr-1863
GBR
19
211. 211. T. THITCHENER
GBR
19
212. 212. Charles PELAZ
SUI
19
213. 213. H.H. SMITH
GBR
19
214. 214. Maurice GROSSIN
FRA
19
215. 215. J.H. PRICE
GBR
19
216. 216. C.W. BARKER
GBR
19
217. 217. Jules LEPEIGNEUX
FRA
19
218. 218. DIARD
FRA
19
219. 219. W.R. DEY
GBR
19
220. 220. REGNAULT
FRA
19
221. 221. Alf NIXON
GBR
18
222. 222. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
18
223. 223. Louis "Duanip" PINAUD 14-Jan-1866
FRA
18
224. 224. J. MOORE
GBR
17
225. 225. Pietro Adolfo MAZZA 27-Sep-1865
ITA
16
226. 226. Edgard THESMAR
SUI
16
227. 227. Etienne GIRAUD
FRA
16
228. 228. Jan BRUINIER 01-Sep-1866
NED
16
229. 229. Noé BOYER
FRA
16
230. 230. Albert BARDET
SUI
16
231. 231. E. PERRIN
FRA
16
232. 232. Albert BOUCHER
FRA
16
233. 233. C.E. MASTERS
GBR
16
234. 234. William Miller WOODSIDE
USA
16
235. 235. Henri GUHRAUER 23-Mar-1861
FRA
16
236. 236. G. TRICOT
FRA
16
237. 237. LALONDRELLE
FRA
16
238. 238. Frank LEHNE
GER
16
239. 239. Gottlieb HAGEN
GER
16
240. 240. Jean MÜLLER
SUI
13
241. 241. BALETTI
FRA
13
242. 242. MAISON
FRA
13
243. 243. DALOTEL
FRA
13
244. 244. David Mendelssohn "Mendy" PARRY
GBR
13
245. 245. A.J. STANNAH
GBR
13
246. 246. F. BONNET
FRA
13
247. 247. Henri MEILLIER
FRA
13
248. 248. H. LAHR
AUT
13
249. 249. Paolo FARUFFINI
ITA
11
250. 250. Ernest BERTAUX
FRA
11
251. 251. Charles "Nick" BREYER 07-Mar-1868
FRA
11
252. 252. T. CHÂTEL
SUI
11
253. 253. S.C. STEPHENSON
GBR
11
254. 254. Arthur BUTLER HARRIS 01-Jun-1865
GBR
11
255. 255. R.L. PHILPOT
GBR
11
256. 256. Emil ERHARDT
AUT
11
257. 257. Louis LEUTHOLD
SUI
10
258. 258. Jules TERRONT 30-Oct-1859
FRA
8
259. 259. Charles BRUEL
SUI
8
260. 260. F. DENNERY
FRA
8
261. 261. Carl BÖTTCHER
AUT
8
262. 262. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
7
263. 263. A. PAYNE
GBR
6
264. 264. MILLORIN
FRA
6
265. 265. J. HOYER
CZE
6
266. 266. Ambrogio ROBECCHI 16-Nov-1870
ITA
5
267. 267. H. LEE
GBR
5
268. 268. AGUÉTAN
FRA
5
269. 269. H.G. PRIEST
GBR
4
270. 270. Arthur James "Faed" WILSON 17-Feb-1858
GBR
2
271. 271. Oddo NEMMI
ITA
0
272. 272. Attilio FERRABINI
ITA
0
273. 273. Hermanus Willem VAN RADEN 06-Feb-1866
NED
0
274. 274. A.L. POTTER
GBR
0
275. 275. Fred P. WOOD
GBR
0
276. 276. Leonidas de Toledo Marcondès DE MONTEZUMA 16-Apr-1869
GBR
0
277. 277. George Robert ADCOCK
GBR
0
278. 278. J.G. PATERSON
GBR
0
279. 279. Max BURRI
GER
0
280. 280. Michael WIESELSBERGER
GER
0
281. 281. Ferenc SZIKSZAY 16-Feb-1870
HUN
0
282. 282. Georg HARTMANN
GER
0
283. 283. Josef KOHOUT 10-Jun-1863
CZE
0
284. 284. Samuel "Sam" CLARKE
GBR
0
285. 285. R. ROBERTS
GBR
0
286. 286. George WYBURD
AUS
0
287. 287. John "Jack" ROLFE
AUS
0
288. 288. Richard MITCHELL
AUS
0
289. 289. Jaroslav KÁŠ
CZE
0
290. 290. A.A. ROBB
GBR
0
291. 291. Emil THOREY 10-Jan-1869
GER
0
292. 292. Erwin ACHENBACH
GER
0
293. 293. C. KEISS
AUT
0
294. 294. H. KURZ
AUT
0
295. 295. G. NEUMANN
AUT
0
296. 296. M.V. CASSELL
GBR
0
297. 297. C. ULRICH
GER
0
298. 298. Conrad SEEGER
AUT
0
299. 299. Berthold DIAMANT
AUT
0
300. 300. Heinrich WITZEL
GER
0
301. 301. J. MCCORMACK
IRL
0
302. 302. R.M. BERRY
IRL
0
303. 303. Carl PETERS
AUT
0
304. 304. Lajos VERMES 27-Jun-1860
HUN
0
305. 305. Nicolaus MATKOVICS
HUN
0
306. 306. Michael KAMMERER
AUT
0
307. 307. István KASZÁS
HUN
0
308. 308. Ralph TEMPLE 19-May-1865
USA
0
309. 309. Bob NEILSON
CAN
0
310. 310. William A. RHODES
USA
0
311. 311. Samuel HOLLINGSWORTH
USA
0
312. 312. Alfred A. MCCURDY
USA
0
313. 313. Stillman G. WHITTAKER 04-Mar-1862
USA
0
314. 314. Horace Gardner CROCKER 25-Sep-1866
USA
0
315. 315. George SCHULTZ
USA
0
316. 316. Charles W. ASHINGER
USA
0
317. 317. Elmer Americus SAVAGE
USA
0
318. 318. Edward BULLOCK
USA
0
319. 319. E.J. HALL
GBR
0
320. 320. H.L. CALDWELL
USA
0
321. 321. Frank E. CARMEN
USA
0
322. 322. W.T. ROOK
USA
0
323. 323. George W. BEAN
USA
0
324. 324. Edward C. HIMEON
USA
0
325. 325. H.L. BRADLEY
USA
0
326. 326. E.M. VALENTINE
USA
0
327. 327. Charley A. STENKEN
USA
0
328. 328. Henry J. HALL
USA
0
329. 329. William S. DOANE
USA
0
330. 330. Theodore ROTHE
USA
0
331. 331. Kirk COREY
USA
0
332. 332. Herbert Walker GASKELL 11-Apr-1860
GBR
0
333. 333. Fred WOODMAN
USA
0
334. 334. H.A. HENDERSON
USA
0
335. 335. G.R. BATES
USA
0
336. 336. G.H. HILL
USA
0
337. 337. William E. HARDING
USA
0
338. 338. Edward Arthur DEBLOIS 22-Nov-1864
USA
0
339. 339. F.L. DAMERY
USA
0
340. 340. Ludwig FORSTER
USA
0
341. 341. Lewis A. MILLER
USA
0
342. 342. D. NAISMITH
CAN
0
343. 343. M. TURNER
USA
0
344. 344. Charles M. MOORE
USA
0
345. 345. J.A. DAWSON
USA
0
346. 346. John Shillington "Jack" PRINCE 27-Nov-1856
GBR
0
347. 347. Frederick FOSTER
CAN
0
348. 348. Edward Payson BAIRD 26-Jan-1860
USA
0
349. 349. Donatien LIBEAU 25-Oct-1860
NZL
0
350. 350. J. MCDONALD
AUS
0
351. 351. Daniel William SWAN
AUS
0
352. 352. James Walter Horatio "Jim" BUSST
AUS
0
353. 353. J. HUNTER
AUS
0
354. 354. A.E. BROWNE
AUS
0
355. 355. L. HALL
AUS
0
356. 356. E. BEAUCHAMP
AUS
0
357. 357. H. THOMPSON
AUS
0
358. 358. E.A. COLE
AUS
0
359. 359. H.R.D. GANT
AUS
0
360. 360. J.M. INGLIS
GBR
0
361. 361. A. HUTTON JR.
GBR
0
362. 362. James LENNOX
GBR
0
363. 363. W.C. CUTLER
USA
0
364. 364. Jim STOCKDALE
USA
0
365. 365. James PURVIS-BRUCE
USA
0
366. 366. Charles BARWICK
USA
0
367. 367. Charles W. FREEMAN
USA
0
368. 368. William L. BOOTH
USA
0
369. 369. C.S. FRENCH
USA
0
370. 370. F.P. JEWITT
USA
0
371. 371. E.J. HALE
USA
0
372. 372. William MEAD
USA
0
373. 373. W.B. RHETT
USA
0
374. 374. E.P. BAGGOT
USA
0
375. 375. T.J. HALL JR.
USA
0
376. 376. G.L. WARNER
USA
0
377. 377. J.E. WARNER
USA
0
378. 378. E.D. WILLIAMS
USA
0
379. 379. WILSON
USA
0
380. 380. J.W. SCHOEFER
USA
0
381. 381. J.H. KNOX
USA
0
382. 382. Charles H. JENKINS
USA
0
383. 383. W.J. BOWMAN
USA
0
384. 384. Charles E. KLUGE
USA
0
385. 385. W.P. SMITH
USA
0
386. 386. T.N. BURNETT
USA
0
387. 387. Newton F. WATERS
USA
0
388. 388. CLAN
USA
0
389. 389. F.C. GILBERT
USA
0
390. 390. Samuel J. BERRY
USA
0
391. 391. A.C. JENKINS
USA
0
392. 392. E.M. SMITH
USA
0
393. 393. MARION
USA
0
394. 394. G.E.D. TODD
USA
0
395. 395. J.W. MCCAMMON
USA
0
396. 396. N.F. HESSELTINE
USA
0
397. 397. R.D. HERRICK
USA
0
398. 398. A.H. WILLIAMS
USA
0
399. 399. E.A. DARLING
USA
0
400. 400. Kenneth BROWN
USA
0
401. 401. Elliot NORTON
USA
0
402. 402. E.A. BAILEY
USA
0
403. 403. R.H. DAVIS
USA
0
404. 404. František V KLIMENT 10-Oct-1867
CZE
0
405. 405. Josef "Linecký" CÍFKA 05-Sep-1867
CZE
0
406. 406. Karel VAN LANSCHOT
NED
0
407. 407. Godfried VAN LANSCHOT
NED
0
408. 408. Theo SWEENS
NED
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Minneapolis 10 Hours SAVAGE 22-Jan-1887
Sydney 10 Mile Professional Test Race BENNETT 12-Feb-1887
6x4 Hours Race Omaha ASHINGER 12-Mar-1887
Breda - Zevenbergen - Breda AERTNIJS 20-Mar-1887
Aberdeen 15 handicap LUMSDEN 26-Mar-1887
Omaha 50 BULLOCK 26-Mar-1887
Wien Renn-Meeting Berufsfahrer DUNCAN 03-Apr-1887
Nijmegen-Meeting HUIJSSER 11-Apr-1887
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain HOWELL 15-Apr-1887
Spandau - Kyritz WALKER 24-Apr-1887
Stockerau - Großweikersdorf - Stockerau GERICKE 24-Apr-1887
Six Days Melbourne CLARKE 30-Apr-1887
München Frühjahrs-Meeting Berufsfahrer MÉDINGER 01-May-1887
München Frühjahrs-Meeting AICHELE 01-May-1887
Bordeaux - Grand International du Printemps LOSTE 08-May-1887
S.V. Grenoblois et de l'Isère - vitesse ROBERT 09-May-1887
Catford 50 mile handicap MILLS 14-May-1887
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 FURNIVALL 14-May-1887
Cognac - Grand International LOSTE 15-May-1887
Frankfurter Frühjahrs-Meeting AICHELE 15-May-1887
's-Hertogenbosch - Middelrode - 's-Hertogenbosch SWEENS 15-May-1887
Amersfoort - Ede - Amersfoort VAN DER BIESEN 16-May-1887
Leipzig Frühjahrs-Meeting AICHELE 19-May-1887
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures BÉCONNAIS 22-May-1887
Mannheim Frühjahrs-Meeting AICHELE 22-May-1887
Clarksville 100 Mile Road Race NEILSON 23-May-1887
Melbourne 10 Miles scratch BUSST 28-May-1887
Graz Renn-Meeting SPIEGEL 29-May-1887
London B.C. 100 MCRAE 30-May-1887
Eindhoven - Weert - Eindhoven AERTNIJS 30-May-1887
Graz - Distanzrennen KIELHAUSER 30-May-1887
Great Inter-Club Road Race Spring HALL 30-May-1887
Cambridgeport Road Race CALDWELL 30-May-1887
Waltham Road Race HAILS 30-May-1887
Intercolonial Bicycle Carnival 10 Miles BENNETT 04-Jun-1887
Grimsby 10 Miles LEES 04-Jun-1887
Melbourne 6 x 6 Hours Race WOOD 04-Jun-1887
Melbourne 6 x 2 Hours Race BUSST 04-Jun-1887
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km KIDERLEN 05-Jun-1887
Frankfurter Sommer-Meeting Berufsfahrer MÉDINGER 05-Jun-1887
Nürnberg-Meeting SCHWEMMER 05-Jun-1887
Berlin-Meeting - 30 Km KIDERLEN 06-Jun-1887
Wien Frühjahrs-Meeting GERICKE 09-Jun-1887
Hartford 25 Mile Road Race MILLER 09-Jun-1887
Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 15 TURRELL 11-Jun-1887
Eastern Road Club Road Race WOODMAN 11-Jun-1887
Championnat de France 10 km MÉDINGER 12-Jun-1887
Cambridge - London B.C. 15 MCRAE 12-Jun-1887
Crawfordsville 100 Road Race RHODES 13-Jun-1887
Brixton B.C. 10 OSMOND 19-Jun-1887
Ixion B.C. Providence 25 Mile Road Race TURNER 25-Jun-1887
Omaha 10 Miles Professional WHITTAKER 25-Jun-1887
Budapest Meeting GERICKE 26-Jun-1887
Agen - Grand International LOSTE 27-Jun-1887
10 Miles Championship of Canada FOSTER 01-Jul-1887
Amsterdam - Voorthuizen STROETHOFF 03-Jul-1887
Nordhausen Renn-Meeting GÖBEL 03-Jul-1887
Spa - Chênée - Spa DICKER 04-Jul-1887
N.C.U. 25 Championship ILLSTON 04-Jul-1887
Versoix - Céligny - Versoix MASI 07-Jul-1887
Meisterschaft von Böhmen GÖBEL 09-Jul-1887
Leeuwarden - Franeker - Leeuwarden RIENKS 14-Jul-1887
Amsterdam-Meeting KIDERLEN 16-Jul-1887
Crystal Palace Challenge Cup ADAMS 16-Jul-1887
20 Miles Professional Championship LEES 16-Jul-1887
Oostende - Grand International GOETHALS 17-Jul-1887
V.C. Grenoblois - 10 km handicap NOIRAY 17-Jul-1887
Mont-de-Marsan - Grand International LOSTE 19-Jul-1887
50 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland CLELAND 19-Jul-1887
25 Miles Professional Championship of England LEES 23-Jul-1887
Speedwell Challenge Cup ILLSTON 30-Jul-1887
North Shields 15 WOOD 30-Jul-1887
N.C.U. 50 Championship ADAMS 01-Aug-1887
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain #2 WOOD 01-Aug-1887
Torbay B.C. 10 HALE 06-Aug-1887
Auch - Grand International LOSTE 07-Aug-1887
Championnat du S.V.M. "Nord et Paris" - Vitesse CASTILLON 07-Aug-1887
Gainsborough B.C. 10 FENLON 13-Aug-1887
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich KÁŠ 14-Aug-1887
Toulouse - Grand International CHARRON 15-Aug-1887
Championnat de Loiret MANÇON 15-Aug-1887
25 Miles Championship Minnesota L.A.W. BARWICK 18-Aug-1887
Catford Open Hill Climb EDGE 20-Aug-1887
20 Miles Professional Championship HOWELL 20-Aug-1887
Meisterschaft der DRB - 10 km AICHELE 21-Aug-1887
Deventer - Apeldoorn - Deventer LUGARD 22-Aug-1887
Frankfurter Herbst-Meeting AICHELE 22-Aug-1887
Sittard - Maastricht AERTNIJS 25-Aug-1887
Nederlands Kampioenschap MILLS 27-Aug-1887
Scandinavian Championship FENLON 28-Aug-1887
North Road 24 hour road race WATERHOUSE 03-Sep-1887
Irish 50 Miles Championship MCCORMACK 03-Sep-1887
Longchamps - Championnat de France de fond DE CIVRY 04-Sep-1887
Deutsche Meisterschaft - 10 km AICHELE 04-Sep-1887
Velsen - Alkmaar - Velsen FABER 05-Sep-1887
Culemborg - Wijk bij Duurstede - Culemborg AERTNIJS 05-Sep-1887
Meisterschaft der Österreichischen Alpenländer DIAMANT 08-Sep-1887
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 FURNIVALL 10-Sep-1887
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain #3 HOWELL 10-Sep-1887
Basel 10 Km MASI 11-Sep-1887
Linz Renn-Meeting MILLANICH 11-Sep-1887
Royan - Grande Internationale CHARRON 12-Sep-1887
Forward B.C. 10 WAREHAM 17-Sep-1887
Warstone B.C. Road Race BLUNT 17-Sep-1887
Speedwell 50 HYDE 17-Sep-1887
's-Hertogenbosch - Nieuwkuijk - Haaren - Sint-Oedenrode - 's-Hertogenbosch BLOEMEN 18-Sep-1887
's-Hertogenbosch - Schijndel - 's-Hertogenbosch AERTNIJS 18-Sep-1887
Wien Herbst-Meeting SPIEGEL 18-Sep-1887
München Herbst-Meeting AICHELE 18-Sep-1887
Campeonato d'Italia su strada MARLEY 21-Sep-1887
Berretta C.C. 20 FURNIVALL 22-Sep-1887
Orange Road Championship FREEMAN 22-Sep-1887
Surrey 50 Miles POTTER 24-Sep-1887
50 Miles Professional Championship DUBOIS 24-Sep-1887
Championnat du Haute-Rhône CRUAT 25-Sep-1887
Hoevelaken - Nieuw Milligen - Hoevelaken ROLANDUS 25-Sep-1887
Männedorf - Uerikon - Männedorf DUBS 25-Sep-1887
Wilhelmsburg - Melk BÖTTCHER 25-Sep-1887
North Road 100 HALE 01-Oct-1887
Vevey - Grande Internationale AICHELE 02-Oct-1887
Rund um den Zürich-See GONSET 02-Oct-1887
V.C. Remois Course de fond QUESNARDEL 02-Oct-1887
Krems - Langenlois - Krems DUM 02-Oct-1887
Strassenmeisterschaft von Böhmen CÍFKA 02-Oct-1887
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande HIRSCHY 03-Oct-1887
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande LE ROYER 03-Oct-1887
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande CRÉPEL 03-Oct-1887
Tour du Lac Léman MASI 09-Oct-1887
Paris - Mantes - Paris "Championnat de la S.V.P." HOMMEY 09-Oct-1887
Palics Renn-Meeting KASZÁS 09-Oct-1887
's-Hertogenbosch - Zuid-Willemsvaart - Schijndel ROLANDUS 10-Oct-1887
Bath Road 50 HALE 15-Oct-1887
Cambridge 50 Road Race GATEHOUSE 22-Oct-1887
Angers - Championnat de fond CHARRON 23-Oct-1887
Six Days Edinburgh LUMSDEN 29-Oct-1887
Boston 24 Hours Road Race HOLLINGSWORTH 31-Oct-1887
Bicycling World's 100 Mile Road Race HOLLINGSWORTH 05-Nov-1887
Great Inter-Club Road Race Fall KLUGE 08-Nov-1887
London 20 TEMPLE 14-Nov-1887
Harvard B.C. Road Race DAVIS 18-Nov-1887
London 50 TEMPLE 23-Nov-1887
London 10 WOOD 24-Nov-1887
Newcastle 50 BATTENSBY 03-Dec-1887
Six Days Newcastle BATTENSBY 10-Dec-1887
100 Miles Professional Championship of Britain TERRONT 24-Dec-1887
Count: 145