Individual  -  1889

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Montague Alfred "Monty" HOLBEIN 11-Aug-1861
GBR
610
2. 2. Douglas MCRAE
GBR
269
3. 3. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
227
4. 4. William Charles GOULDING
GBR
191
5. 5. Ernest H. ARNOTT
GBR
168
6. 6. Herbert Henry SPENCER 02-May-1856
GBR
156
7. 7. W.A. LINFORD
GBR
144
8. 8. Selwyn Francis EDGE 29-Mar-1868
GBR
144
9. 9. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
134
10. 10. Frank P. WOOD
GBR
133
11. 11. James YOUNG
GBR
132
12. 12. William C. JONES
GBR
130
13. 13. S. STERNWHITE
GBR
120
14. 14. Alfred T. NIXON
GBR
117
15. 15. Frederick William BUTTERFIELD
GBR
111
16. 16. Percy Carlisle WILSON 27-Sep-1864
GBR
102
17. 17. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
97
18. 18. S. WHORLOW
GBR
96
19. 19. Bartram Waller ATTLEE 15-Mar-1870
GBR
93
20. 20. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
89
21. 21. James HODGSON
GBR
86
22. 22. Wilfred PRITCHARD
GBR
81
23. 23. George Frederick Charles SEARLE 03-Dec-1864
GBR
75
24. 24. Willem Gijsbert DELBAERE 31-Oct-1868
NED
68
25. 25. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
68
26. 26. William CHATER-LEA 01-Jan-1860
GBR
65
27. 27. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
60
28. 28. George Pilkington MILLS 08-Jan-1867
GBR
57
29. 29. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
50
30. 30. W.M. CROSBIE
GBR
45
31. 31. Johann PUNDT 07-Jul-1864
GER
36
32. 32. H.G. KELLY
GBR
36
33. 33. O.V. COOKE
GBR
36
34. 34. Edouard WICKY
SUI
36
35. 35. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
36
36. 36. P.F.C. WILCOX
GBR
36
37. 37. Lewis STROUD
GBR
36
38. 38. Fred FLETCHER 08-Aug-1869
GBR
36
39. 39. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
36
40. 40. Wilbur KNAPP 17-Apr-1869
USA
36
41. 41. MILCH
GER
32
42. 42. A.W. RUMNEY
GBR
32
43. 43. Alf N. DEAKIN
GBR
32
44. 44. Louis GUIGNARD
SUI
32
45. 45. Jean-Baptiste VALAT
FRA
32
46. 46. William Luard RAYNES 23-Dec-1868
GBR
32
47. 47. Hermann Rudolf SCHMETTAU
GBR
32
48. 48. Louis SHUTE
GBR
32
49. 49. J. RITCHIE
GBR
32
50. 50. Charles W. ASHINGER 21-Nov-1857
USA
32
51. 51. G.T. LANGRIDGE
GBR
31
52. 52. Aleid Johan KORTHALS ALTES 20-Apr-1869
NED
30
53. 53. Gilbert Finney "Gilberto" MARLEY 21-Jan-1871
ITA
30
54. 54. Jan VAN DE ROEMER 20-Jul-1872
NED
30
55. 55. Ludwig KAMMERECKER 21-Mar-1864
GER
29
56. 56. S.S. LEGG
GBR
29
57. 57. F. MCNAB
GBR
29
58. 58. Émile BUSSY
SUI
29
59. 59. MOUREN
FRA
29
60. 60. T. THITCHENER
GBR
29
61. 61. Ernest M. "Ernie" MAYES
GBR
29
62. 62. William Frederick BALL
GBR
29
63. 63. William J. PARKES
GBR
29
64. 64. William J. "Senator" MORGAN
USA
29
65. 65. R. DE WILDE
NED
26
66. 66. Theodor GILSDORF
GER
25
67. 67. TOSELLO
FRA
25
68. 68. G.A. ELLABY
GBR
25
69. 69. S.E. WILLIAMS
GBR
25
70. 70. Albert HAWKER
GBR
25
71. 71. Frank DINGLEY
USA
25
72. 72. Eugène GRANDJEAN
SUI
25
73. 73. Wilhelm LEONHARDT 19-Dec-1868
NED
23
74. 74. Louis BOVARD
SUI
23
75. 75. E.H. KRUIJFF
NED
23
76. 76. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
23
77. 77. Louise ARMAINDO 12-Oct-1857
CAN
23
78. 78. F. GABELIER
FRA
22
79. 79. Alfred ROUSSEAU
FRA
22
80. 80. Pieter BOKMA 02-Jun-1871
NED
20
81. 81. Hugo KRAU
GER
20
82. 82. FONJALLAZ
SUI
20
83. 83. H.F. ENGLEHEART
GBR
20
84. 84. F. ASQUITH
GBR
20
85. 85. Tom ECK 10-Apr-1856
CAN
20
86. 86. Ambrogio ROBECCHI 16-Nov-1870
ITA
18
87. 87. Franz RECKZEH
GER
18
88. 88. A. GILBERT
GBR
18
89. 89. Gustav Adolf SCHÖCHE
GER
16
90. 90. Fred ALLARD
GBR
16
91. 91. Marius ALLARD 26-Oct-1871
FRA
13
92. 92. H.L. VAN WAGENINGEN
NED
13
93. 93. P. SCHIERHORN
GER
13
94. 94. William WOOD 14-Sep-1866
GBR
13
95. 95. Albert Arnold "Alfred" ROBB
GBR
11
96. 96. Giacomo CAPELLA
ITA
10
97. 97. John "Jack" LEE
GBR
10
98. 98. Richard "Dick" HOWELL 21-Mar-1863
GBR
8
99. 99. Basilio FIOCCHI
ITA
5
100. 100. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
0
101. 101. Adolf POZDĚNA
CZE
0
102. 102. František POCHMANN 13-Nov-1868
CZE
0
103. 103. František ŠEBEK
CZE
0
104. 104. George Leonard MORRIS
GBR
0
105. 105. Charles W. SCHAFER
GBR
0
106. 106. S.H. PEARCE
GBR
0
107. 107. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
0
108. 108. James "Kitten" BLAIR
GBR
0
109. 109. E.C. BATTY
GBR
0
110. 110. F.H. MASON
GBR
0
111. 111. C.W. NETTLETON
GBR
0
112. 112. R. BURNS
GBR
0
113. 113. W. PRICE
GBR
0
114. 114. J.P. BUTLER
GBR
0
115. 115. W.C. THOMPSON
GBR
0
116. 116. Josef GÖBEL
GER
0
117. 117. Billy BRAMSON 10-Jul-1867
GBR
0
118. 118. Roland REVELL
GBR
0
119. 119. Herbert SYNYER
GBR
0
120. 120. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
0
121. 121. P.E. DRIVER
GBR
0
122. 122. Edward "Ned" READING
USA
0
123. 123. John Shillington "Jack" PRINCE 27-Nov-1856
GBR
0
124. 124. Albert SCHOCK
USA
0
125. 125. Pierre MAILLHOL
FRA
0
126. 126. Valentin DAYOT
FRA
0
127. 127. Jules BOUILLÈRES 11-Oct-1869
FRA
0
128. 128. MAURETTE
FRA
0
129. 129. Auguste FAURE
FRA
0
130. 130. Georges "Désyles" FAURE
FRA
0
131. 131. Félicien DURIF
FRA
0
132. 132. E. PERRIN
FRA
0
133. 133. MATHIEUX
FRA
0
134. 134. S. CAUVIN
FRA
0
135. 135. E. PICARD
FRA
0
136. 136. Frédéric "Fritz D." GRASSMÜCK 31-Dec-1863
FRA
0
137. 137. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
0
138. 138. Eugène BURCK 02-Apr-1870
FRA
0
139. 139. Henri SAINT-LAURENT 18-Feb-1867
FRA
0
140. 140. Octave ROGELET 11-Mar-1868
FRA
0
141. 141. DOUCHE
FRA
0
142. 142. Henri MEILLIER 22-Jun-1872
FRA
0
143. 143. Henri VASSEUR
FRA
0
144. 144. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
0
145. 145. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
0
146. 146. Louis BERTRAND
FRA
0
147. 147. Jules-Henri MILLORIN
FRA
0
148. 148. MAILLET
FRA
0
149. 149. Hippolyte LACROIX
FRA
0
150. 150. Pierre ROLLAND
FRA
0
151. 151. Eugène GRAFF
FRA
0
152. 152. Henri ROLLAND
FRA
0
153. 153. René KUHLING 24-May-1869
FRA
0
154. 154. POTET
FRA
0
155. 155. Gaston PINARD
FRA
0
156. 156. Louis YVEL
FRA
0
157. 157. RENAUX
FRA
0
158. 158. Alfred BERLIOZ
FRA
0
159. 159. MAGENDIE
FRA
0
160. 160. LAZORTE
FRA
0
161. 161. LAMAISON
FRA
0
162. 162. BOB 30-Jun-1860
SUI
0
163. 163. Charles "Nick" BREYER 07-Mar-1868
FRA
0
164. 164. Félix FLOGNY
FRA
0
165. 165. G. BARBAY
FRA
0
166. 166. George PILON
FRA
0
167. 167. LOIR
FRA
0
168. 168. TRITSCH
FRA
0
169. 169. E.R. SCANTLEBURY
GBR
0
170. 170. John "Jack" GREEN
GBR
0
171. 171. D.D. SPRATT
GBR
0
172. 172. A. LEPETIT
GBR
0
173. 173. Arnold BIDELEUX
FRA
0
174. 174. Auguste BONNAIN
FRA
0
175. 175. Alexandre LEBARON
FRA
0
176. 176. W. HARDCASTLE
GBR
0
177. 177. GROSCAUX
FRA
0
178. 178. Ernest BERTAUX
FRA
0
179. 179. Joseph "Leyhol" HOLLEY
FRA
0
180. 180. Eugène "Écey" CHÉREAU 11-Feb-1866
FRA
0
181. 181. Joseph "Jiel" LAVAL 26-Nov-1855
FRA
0
182. 182. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
0
183. 183. Louis BUGARD
FRA
0
184. 184. DIARD
FRA
0
185. 185. J. PRIGENT
FRA
0
186. 186. G. DUBOIS
FRA
0
187. 187. Cyr AUBERT
FRA
0
188. 188. BALETTI
FRA
0
189. 189. ROTUREAU
FRA
0
190. 190. STRAIGHT
FRA
0
191. 191. TRUOT
FRA
0
192. 192. François MALINVAUD
FRA
0
193. 193. REINHARDT
FRA
0
194. 194. Henri PENICAUT
FRA
0
195. 195. BOLF
FRA
0
196. 196. Oscar VAN DEN EYNDEN 16-Mar-1867
BEL
0
197. 197. Willem MULLER
BEL
0
198. 198. Victor SIMON
BEL
0
199. 199. Léonard LEQUARRÉ 28-Jul-1870
BEL
0
200. 200. E. AUDY
FRA
0
201. 201. André ROSSIAUD
SUI
0
202. 202. François ROSSIAUD
SUI
0
203. 203. John CORBAZ
SUI
0
204. 204. Édouard CORBAZ 12-Jun-1865
SUI
0
205. 205. Georges LAULAN 02-Mar-1863
FRA
0
206. 206. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
0
207. 207. August LEHR 26-Feb-1871
GER
0
208. 208. Henri FOURNIER 14-Apr-1871
FRA
0
209. 209. DUJARDIN
FRA
0
210. 210. CHAMPOD
FRA
0
211. 211. Gustave SAULEM
FRA
0
212. 212. Mr. BROOKE FOX
GBR
0
213. 213. DE GENTELLES
FRA
0
214. 214. H.P. PERKINS
GBR
0
215. 215. Godfrey R. WHITE
GBR
0
216. 216. W.E. OLLIS
GBR
0
217. 217. Victor BREYER 27-Sep-1869
FRA
0
218. 218. J.N. TAYLOR
GBR
0
219. 219. Charles Augustus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
0
220. 220. William A. ILLSTON
GBR
0
221. 221. Marc JOUY
FRA
0
222. 222. Paul DUPONT
FRA
0
223. 223. Désiré DELANSORNE 16-Feb-1862
FRA
0
224. 224. C. GAUTHIER
FRA
0
225. 225. Joseph COLLOMB
FRA
0
226. 226. H. NASH
FRA
0
227. 227. Eugène "Dervil" HERMET 18-Sep-1869
FRA
0
228. 228. I. SINEL
FRA
0
229. 229. Johann Godfried WACKWITZ 26-Mar-1870
NED
0
230. 230. A. SPIERS
GBR
0
231. 231. F.F. SHARPE
GBR
0
232. 232. Maurice ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1869
FRA
0
233. 233. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
0
234. 234. Gabriel LACOSTE
FRA
0
235. 235. Jules "Ralenti" RENAULT 23-Apr-1861
FRA
0
236. 236. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
0
237. 237. E. DUBOC
FRA
0
238. 238. Henri "Darjac" FOL 16-Nov-1871
FRA
0
239. 239. G. CANÉ
FRA
0
240. 240. J.J. LARROQUE
FRA
0
241. 241. Henri "R.R.- Raoul Richard" PAGIS 10-Jan-1851
FRA
0
242. 242. Fred WOOD 01-Mar-1861
GBR
0
243. 243. Michael BRUCE
GBR
0
244. 244. Bob ENGLISH
GBR
0
245. 245. THÉODORE
FRA
0
246. 246. Dominique DE MELLO
FRA
0
247. 247. Ralph TEMPLE 19-May-1865
USA
0
248. 248. Pierre TAPPA 10-Mar-1862
FRA
0
249. 249. PETIT
FRA
0
250. 250. E. LANAVÈRE
FRA
0
251. 251. GOUDET
FRA
0
252. 252. CLER
FRA
0
253. 253. CASTANIER
FRA
0
254. 254. Louis COUTAREL
FRA
0
255. 255. Jean BALLE
BEL
0
256. 256. Édouard BASTIDE
FRA
0
257. 257. Émile DE BEUKELAER 25-Jul-1865
BEL
0
258. 258. J. CHRISTY
FRA
0
259. 259. Gustave AUSSET
FRA
0
260. 260. Gustave MANÇON
FRA
0
261. 261. DELVIGNE
FRA
0
262. 262. W.J. ROWE
GBR
0
263. 263. Harry H. SANSOM
GBR
0
264. 264. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
0
265. 265. Joseph BOUSQUET
FRA
0
266. 266. BÉZARD
FRA
0
267. 267. E. LEGUAY
FRA
0
268. 268. Georges WASMER
FRA
0
269. 269. H. ANDRÉ
SUI
0
270. 270. H.J. HOWARD
GBR
0
271. 271. HARANG
FRA
0
272. 272. Georges ÉDOUARD
FRA
0
273. 273. NEUVILLE
FRA
0
274. 274. WHY NOT
FRA
0
275. 275. OBER
FRA
0
276. 276. Henri TANGHE 09-Apr-1864
BEL
0
277. 277. Paul LEFRANC
FRA
0
278. 278. Aimé NEZELOFF
FRA
0
279. 279. (jeune) BONNET
FRA
0
280. 280. RÉTHORÉ
FRA
0
281. 281. E. SORIN
FRA
0
282. 282. TRANCHANT
FRA
0
283. 283. NORBET
FRA
0
284. 284. Eugène GIRAULT
FRA
0
285. 285. Auguste FOURGERON
FRA
0
286. 286. Bernard SAUNIN
FRA
0
287. 287. PONCET
SUI
0
288. 288. Joseph PÉTASSE
FRA
0
289. 289. Jules BARTHÉLÉMY
FRA
0
290. 290. DELESTANG
FRA
0
291. 291. Karl DEILMANN
GER
0
292. 292. Wilhelm SIERCKE
GER
0
293. 293. Max KLEINOSCHEG 01-May-1862
AUT
0
294. 294. Josef "Linecký" CÍFKA 05-Sep-1867
CZE
0
295. 295. Friedrich TRINKAUS
AUT
0
296. 296. Carl SPIEGEL
AUT
0
297. 297. Max REHEIS 12-Oct-1869
GER
0
298. 298. Alexander DIAMANTIDI
AUT
0
299. 299. Emil ERHARDT
AUT
0
300. 300. Earnest "Ed" OXBORROW 22-Jan-1866
GBR
0
301. 301. Arnošt KLEISSL 14-Nov-1868
CZE
0
302. 302. Vácslav KOHOUT 20-Jan-1872
CZE
0
303. 303. Antonín ŠIMANDL
CZE
0
304. 304. Tom ENGLISH
GBR
0
305. 305. W. YEAMAN
GBR
0
306. 306. Franz MLAKER 10-Jan-1867
AUT
0
307. 307. Györgyi BORBÉLY
HUN
0
308. 308. Victor PIVONKA
AUT
0
309. 309. Alfred PISKORSKI
GER
0
310. 310. Otto PISKORSKI
GER
0
311. 311. Jaroslav KÁŠ
CZE
0
312. 312. Carl BÖTTCHER
AUT
0
313. 313. Otto SCHRANTZ
AUT
0
314. 314. S. WOLF
AUT
0
315. 315. W.H. BARDSLEY
GBR
0
316. 316. S.H. ADCOCK
GBR
0
317. 317. H.D. FAITH
GBR
0
318. 318. Mohun ASHFORDBY-TRENCHARD
GBR
0
319. 319. A. HUBER
AUT
0
320. 320. E. SCHLESINGER
AUT
0
321. 321. A. KELLER
AUT
0
322. 322. A. HEU
AUT
0
323. 323. Robert MLEKUS
AUT
0
324. 324. C. SCHNEIDER
GER
0
325. 325. Heinrich IRSCHLINGER
GER
0
326. 326. J.F. WALKER
GBR
0
327. 327. S.S. WIGGINS
GBR
0
328. 328. J.B. CASTELL
GBR
0
329. 329. Fritz GROSS
GER
0
330. 330. Adolf JENCKEL
GER
0
331. 331. Arthur HEIMANN 16-Dec-1870
GER
0
332. 332. Edmund WEIGEL
GER
0
333. 333. Willy PÖGE
GER
0
334. 334. Eugen DÜNNEBEIL
GER
0
335. 335. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
0
336. 336. Fritz EMBERG
GER
0
337. 337. Albert SPITZIG
GER
0
338. 338. Jan Derk ROLANDUS HAGEDOORN 06-Aug-1870
NED
0
339. 339. J.H. PRICE
GBR
0
340. 340. William Gilbert JAMES 12-Aug-1865
GBR
0
341. 341. Tobias HERBEL
GER
0
342. 342. H.D. WALL
GBR
0
343. 343. Richard SONNTAG
CZE
0
344. 344. Arthur THOM
GER
0
345. 345. Max LIMBRUNNER
GER
0
346. 346. Paul KNAUTHE
GER
0
347. 347. Georg LINDNER
GER
0
348. 348. Anton SCHLUMPRECHT
AUT
0
349. 349. JIEL
SUI
0
350. 350. Francis PIGUET
SUI
0
351. 351. PIGNOL
FRA
0
352. 352. MICHEL
FRA
0
353. 353. W. MEDER
GER
0
354. 354. Auguste BONNET 03-Sep-1868
FRA
0
355. 355. Albert DUMAS
FRA
0
356. 356. DAIGNAN
FRA
0
357. 357. Marius HENRY
FRA
0
358. 358. Klaas PANDER 07-Dec-1867
NED
0
359. 359. Ernst Ferdinand STROETHOFF 06-Jun-1864
NED
0
360. 360. Bryson BURROUGHS 08-Sep-1869
USA
0
361. 361. Phil HAMMEL
USA
0
362. 362. W.P. ROBERTSON
USA
0
363. 363. C.A. PATTERSON
USA
0
364. 364. C.A. STOKES
USA
0
365. 365. A.S. BRADLEY
USA
0
366. 366. C.C. MEAD
USA
0
367. 367. J.C. HARRINGTON
USA
0
368. 368. G.P. WASHBURN
USA
0
369. 369. J.M. IRWING
USA
0
370. 370. S.H. FARNHAM
USA
0
371. 371. M.J. ANDREWS
USA
0
372. 372. A.J. STREET
USA
0
373. 373. C.F. SAGE
USA
0
374. 374. G.H. SAGE
USA
0
375. 375. C.J. GUTHRIE
USA
0
376. 376. A.M. LUCE
USA
0
377. 377. C.H. TOBEY
USA
0
378. 378. Frank L. CHASE
USA
0
379. 379. G.S. HASKELL
USA
0
380. 380. W.B. HASSARD
USA
0
381. 381. Edward C. BODE
USA
0
382. 382. James Ward THORNE 28-Mar-1873
USA
0
383. 383. W.P. ULRICH
USA
0
384. 384. H.W. HARLAND
USA
0
385. 385. Art LUMSDEN
USA
0
386. 386. Frank ROBBE
USA
0
387. 387. George Arthur THORNE 23-Dec-1870
USA
0
388. 388. John A. ERICKSON
USA
0
389. 389. Rome O'CONNELL
USA
0
390. 390. Irving OTIS
USA
0
391. 391. George Kellogg BARRETT 09-Mar-1865
USA
0
392. 392. William RENNAKER
USA
0
393. 393. Charles BRIGNON
USA
0
394. 394. George W. SKEER
USA
0
395. 395. J.S. COREY
USA
0
396. 396. R. KINSLEY
USA
0
397. 397. W. HARRIS
USA
0
398. 398. Albert KUEHNE
USA
0
399. 399. George H. PRATT
USA
0
400. 400. H.E. LOVEDAY
USA
0
401. 401. Ed SPOONER
USA
0
402. 402. Alfred GUTHRIE
USA
0
403. 403. H.E. SAUER
USA
0
404. 404. George KURTZ
USA
0
405. 405. Frank RIGGS
USA
0
406. 406. F.L. DALE
USA
0
407. 407. Frank Howard TUTTLE 12-Mar-1869
USA
0
408. 408. Frank BODACH
USA
0
409. 409. James L. ROBERTSON
USA
0
410. 410. Z.H. LOFLAND
USA
0
411. 411. Elbert VAN WAGONER 28-Aug-1865
USA
0
412. 412. Fred B. ELLIOTT
USA
0
413. 413. W.H. PUTNEY
USA
0
414. 414. Fred R. MILLER
USA
0
415. 415. R.W. STEVES
USA
0
416. 416. Clarence A. ELLIOTT
USA
0
417. 417. J. Frank BORLAND
USA
0
418. 418. Frederick J. CONINGSBY
USA
0
419. 419. W.G. CLASS
USA
0
420. 420. Ferd HESSE
USA
0
421. 421. William F. "Miles" MURPHY
USA
0
422. 422. Charles "Mile-a-Minute" MURPHY 04-Oct-1870
USA
0
423. 423. John BENSINGER
USA
0
424. 424. Ed J. WASSON
USA
0
425. 425. ROOTS
USA
0
426. 426. Thomas BARRON
USA
0
427. 427. HADLEY
USA
0
428. 428. EDWARDS
USA
0
429. 429. William B. GREENLEAF
USA
0
430. 430. Harry J. HALL
USA
0
431. 431. Norton Harding VAN SICKLEN 09-Feb-1864
USA
0
432. 432. Frank MCDANIEL
USA
0
433. 433. Franklin M. DAMPMAN 06-May-1862
USA
0
434. 434. E.P. BAGGOT
USA
0
435. 435. Tom HALL
USA
0
436. 436. J.E. WARNER
USA
0
437. 437. Newton F. WATERS
USA
0
438. 438. Kenneth BROWN
USA
0
439. 439. Elliot NORTON
USA
0
440. 440. Edwin A. BAILEY
USA
0
441. 441. Stephen Wallis MERRIHEW 14-Oct-1862
USA
0
442. 442. R.W. HOLMES
USA
0
443. 443. WEBSTER
USA
0
444. 444. Alexander GRAHAM
USA
0
445. 445. J.L. BIRD
USA
0
446. 446. Colie BELL
USA
0
447. 447. Thomas HOUGHTON
USA
0
448. 448. George A. MONTEITH
USA
0
449. 449. Frank LUCAS
USA
0
450. 450. Louis FINCH
USA
0
451. 451. Hiram PIERCE
USA
0
452. 452. William ERLER
USA
0
453. 453. Herbert E. MCGINNIS
USA
0
454. 454. H.L. PIERCE
USA
0
455. 455. Henry SMITH
USA
0
456. 456. F.F. KNEER
USA
0
457. 457. Charles Albert "Bert" MYERS
USA
0
458. 458. Edmund DANGERFIELD 15-Apr-1864
GBR
0
459. 459. Jim STOCKDALE
USA
0
460. 460. L.H. SMITH
USA
0
461. 461. E.P. BLAKE
USA
0
462. 462. W.F. HARRAH
USA
0
463. 463. C.R. GIBSON
USA
0
464. 464. A.J. HENLEY
USA
0
465. 465. Percy T. PYNE
GBR
0
466. 466. George W. BEAN
USA
0
467. 467. Bert MCLEAN
USA
0
468. 468. Charles E. FAY
USA
0
469. 469. John A. CROCKER
USA
0
470. 470. Edward A. LACROIX
USA
0
471. 471. Harvey B. CLARKE
USA
0
472. 472. George F. KEHEW
USA
0
473. 473. A.J. SHAEFFER
USA
0
474. 474. John S. SHEDD
USA
0
475. 475. James W. "Chub" BEAN
USA
0
476. 476. A.W. CHAMBERLAIN
USA
0
477. 477. Melvin NOWELL
USA
0
478. 478. E.R. RODD
USA
0
479. 479. John S. CARMAN
USA
0
480. 480. Lindley Murry HOLLINGSWORTH 04-Feb-1863
USA
0
481. 481. F.L. DOLE
USA
0
482. 482. William D. HARDING
USA
0
483. 483. Albert C. BANKER
USA
0
484. 484. William H. VAN WAGONER
USA
0
485. 485. Horace Raymond WINSHIP 24-May-1867
USA
0
486. 486. Arthur BENSON
USA
0
487. 487. David DRUMMOND
USA
0
488. 488. Edward C. ANTHONY 14-Jul-1864
USA
0
489. 489. Peter J. BERLO
USA
0
490. 490. F.W. FISHER
USA
0
491. 491. James CLARK
USA
0
492. 492. Charles F. BENSON
USA
0
493. 493. V.A. KIDDER
USA
0
494. 494. H.B. HATHAWAY
USA
0
495. 495. J.F. CRONIN
USA
0
496. 496. Clarence A. FENNER
USA
0
497. 497. J.B. DUNN
USA
0
498. 498. Will WHITE
USA
0
499. 499. W.A. Mont. SCOTT
USA
0
500. 500. C.F. PHINNEY
USA
0
501. 501. William E. CRIST
USA
0
502. 502. Phil S. BROWN
USA
0
503. 503. J.G.H. BROWNE
GBR
0
504. 504. C.A. HOOPER
GBR
0
505. 505. Edward Parker MOORHOUSE
GBR
0
506. 506. G.R. GEDDES
GBR
0
507. 507. G.A. NELSON
GBR
0
508. 508. L.E. HOOPER
GBR
0
509. 509. G.T. SHEEN
GBR
0
510. 510. Thomas E. JEFFERIS
USA
0
511. 511. Frederick B. EISENBRANDT
USA
0
512. 512. Walter H. ASH
USA
0
513. 513. H.A. GOOD
GBR
0
514. 514. R.C. CLEMENT
GBR
0
515. 515. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
0
516. 516. William H. SHEWARD 18-Feb-1869
USA
0
517. 517. C.A. DIMON
USA
0
518. 518. J.S. BOWDISH
USA
0
519. 519. J.B. PEARSON
USA
0
520. 520. G.C. WIEDEKIND
USA
0
521. 521. Washington Colfax "Wash" SEEDS 23-Jan-1870
USA
0
522. 522. John H. DRAPER
USA
0
523. 523. G.M. GREGG
USA
0
524. 524. William C. MARION
USA
0
525. 525. John R. "Jack" BEDFORD
USA
0
526. 526. C.M. ISBELL
USA
0
527. 527. H.S. WIEGAND
USA
0
528. 528. H.L. BRADLEY
USA
0
529. 529. W.J. SHEFFIELD
USA
0
530. 530. Charles F. QUIMBY
USA
0
531. 531. W.H. MEETEER
USA
0
532. 532. A.H. WILLIAMS
USA
0
533. 533. William I. WILHELM
USA
0
534. 534. Victor Hugo EMERSON 27-Jan-1866
USA
0
535. 535. George W. WHATMORE
AUS
0
536. 536. Walter Laird KERR
AUS
0
537. 537. Jno. EDGAR
AUS
0
538. 538. E. ALEXANDER
AUS
0
539. 539. R.A. CRAWFORD
AUS
0
540. 540. George M. NUNN
AUS
0
541. 541. Richard G. "Dick" ANDERSON
AUS
0
542. 542. George W. CRISP 08-Sep-1863
AUS
0
543. 543. Edward "Teddy" BEAUCHAMP
AUS
0
544. 544. T.P. JENKINS
AUS
0
545. 545. Fred TILLEY
AUS
0
546. 546. E. NASON
AUS
0
547. 547. C.N. HALL
AUS
0
548. 548. George Francis "Gordon" WOODWARD 25-Mar-1868
AUS
0
549. 549. George Robert BROADBENT 03-Nov-1863
AUS
0
550. 550. Alfred Charles GOODWIN 08-Nov-1868
AUS
0
551. 551. C. TAYLOR
AUS
0
552. 552. BICE
AUS
0
553. 553. J. GOLDING
AUS
0
554. 554. D. CHARLESTON
AUS
0
555. 555. E. ELLIOTT
AUS
0
556. 556. L. YOUNG
AUS
0
557. 557. J. COPELAND
AUS
0
558. 558. K. LEWIS
AUS
0
559. 559. Horatio BUSST
AUS
0
560. 560. P. TREVENE
AUS
0
561. 561. E. TAYLOR
AUS
0
562. 562. J. SPEAKMAN
AUS
0
563. 563. G. NORRIS
AUS
0
564. 564. Richard "Dick" MITCHELL
AUS
0
565. 565. Harry B. JAMES
AUS
0
566. 566. GRIFFITHS
AUS
0
567. 567. MADDIGAN
AUS
0
568. 568. W. ROBB
AUS
0
569. 569. Louis Bernard SCHARP
AUS
0
570. 570. A.E. ASHWORTH
AUS
0
571. 571. William Howard Horatio LEWIS 11-Mar-1868
AUS
0
572. 572. Jimmy MULLINS
AUS
0
573. 573. Isaac HINDS
USA
0
574. 574. Daniel T. BOWERS
USA
0
575. 575. Edwin "Ned" Francis LE CATO 31-Jul-1860
USA
0
576. 576. Harry L. KINGSLAND
USA
0
577. 577. Edward B. EISENBRANDT
USA
0
578. 578. Carl August "Adolph" SCHWAEBSCH 02-Sep-1865
AUS
0
579. 579. M. HUTCHINSON
AUS
0
580. 580. H. KOPKE
AUS
0
581. 581. G. AUBERY
AUS
0
582. 582. E.W. RUDD
AUS
0
583. 583. W. LOWRY
USA
0
584. 584. H.F. MULLIKEN
USA
0
585. 585. L.J. BARBER
USA
0
586. 586. F.W. POPE
USA
0
587. 587. James Walter Horatio "Jim" BUSST
AUS
0
588. 588. D. ENGLISH
AUS
0
589. 589. W.T.S. IVES
AUS
0
590. 590. S.H. MARTIN
AUS
0
591. 591. F.C. MOOR
AUS
0
592. 592. Albert E. PEARSON
AUS
0
593. 593. James COPLAND
AUS
0
594. 594. Alfred ALLEN 26-Dec-1869
AUS
0
595. 595. Richard "Dick" DAVIS
AUS
0
596. 596. Thomas Walter "Tom" BUSST
AUS
0
597. 597. Robert George MCWHINNIE
AUS
0
598. 598. S. WYATT
AUS
0
599. 599. C.E. GEORGE
AUS
0
600. 600. J.H. MURRAY
AUS
0
601. 601. F.L. GRACE
AUS
0
602. 602. W.A. KERRIGAN
AUS
0
603. 603. H.M. WATTS
AUS
0
604. 604. W.P. HUMPHRIES
AUS
0
605. 605. R.W. SIPPE
AUS
0
606. 606. R. HARVEY
AUS
0
607. 607. A. PENFOLD
AUS
0
608. 608. J. TRAHAIR
AUS
0
609. 609. S. SKIPPER
AUS
0
610. 610. A. HISCOX
AUS
0
611. 611. George PEARSON
AUS
0
612. 612. Arthur FRY
AUS
0
613. 613. E.E. GOODSELL
AUS
0
614. 614. Hans SCHNEIDER
AUT
0
615. 615. Harry SOANES
NZL
0
616. 616. Toby WILMOT
NZL
0
617. 617. E.H. HOUNSELL
NZL
0
618. 618. T. GRANGE
NZL
0
619. 619. A.G. CLARKE
NZL
0
620. 620. A.G. BUCHANAN
NZL
0
621. 621. H.T. ARNOTT
GBR
0
622. 622. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
0
623. 623. Maximilian Markus "Max" DIAMANT 19-Dec-1868
AUT
0
624. 624. MUNKS
RSA
0
625. 625. POPE
RSA
0
626. 626. Frederik G. ZHEMLICHKA
RUS
0
627. 627. A.J. BARUSDIN
RUS
0
628. 628. J.F. MAMONTOV
RUS
0
629. 629. Petr KOHOUT 28-Jun-1867
CZE
0
630. 630. Johann PFLÜGER
AUT
0
631. 631. A. KIRCHMAYER
AUT
0
632. 632. P.J. WOSTRY
AUT
0
633. 633. Paul GRÜSSNER
AUT
0
634. 634. Léon LHOEST 13-Oct-1865
BEL
0
635. 635. Tom BATTENSBY
GBR
0
636. 636. William A. RHODES
USA
0
637. 637. DESMOND
CAN
0
638. 638. Franz Theodor "Terry" ANDRAE 05-Dec-1868
USA
0
639. 639. Henry Paul ANDRAE 12-Oct-1866
USA
0
640. 640. Fred W. SCHMITZ
USA
0
641. 641. W.C. WEGNER
USA
0
642. 642. E.H. PAIGE
USA
0
643. 643. Charles W. PRICE
USA
0
644. 644. G.F. SMITH
USA
0
645. 645. W. HUME
IRL
0
646. 646. E. CASHIN
USA
0
647. 647. E. VAN BENSCHOTEN
USA
0
648. 648. John VAN BENSCHOTEN
USA
0
649. 649. Arthur DU CROS 26-Jan-1871
GBR
0
650. 650. C.E. POTTER
GBR
0
651. 651. Georges DUPONT
FRA
0
652. 652. Nathaniel ROE
USA
0
653. 653. David "Dai" Henry LEWIS 04-Dec-1866
GBR
0
654. 654. Charles IVEN
USA
0
655. 655. Laury MABBETT
USA
0
656. 656. Henry DREMAN
USA
0
657. 657. Robert THOMPSON
USA
0
658. 658. Frank CHAMBERLAIN
USA
0
659. 659. Fred SMITH
USA
0
660. 660. Gordon S. MONTGOMERY
USA
0
661. 661. Martin F. SHAFER
USA
0
662. 662. Peter J. DUKELOW
USA
0
663. 663. Frank BRINKER
USA
0
664. 664. E.A. KINGSTON
USA
0
665. 665. E.B. FREATMAN
USA
0
666. 666. J.S. HEDGES
USA
0
667. 667. Charles J. CONNOLLY
USA
0
668. 668. J.N. DANIELS
USA
0
669. 669. Tom A. RUSSELL
USA
0
670. 670. T.H. NORTH
NZL
0
671. 671. G.R. STEADMAN
NZL
0
672. 672. Nat HALL
NZL
0
673. 673. A. FOURNIER
FRA
0
674. 674. Henri FÉLIX
FRA
0
675. 675. Georges "Maubo" MAUBOUSSIN
FRA
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
10 Miles Championship of New Zealand SOANES 01-Jan-1889
Six Days Omaha KNAPP 12-Jan-1889
Victorian C.U. Road handicap CRISP 12-Jan-1889
Omaha 18 hours race PRINCE 09-Feb-1889
Carlton B.C. Road Race ROBB 23-Mar-1889
G.P. Moskva MAMONTOV 26-Mar-1889
Suburban B.C. Road Race TILLEY 30-Mar-1889
S.V. Grenoblois - 10 km PICARD 31-Mar-1889
Southern District Road Race CRAWFORD 06-Apr-1889
25 Miles Championship of New Zealand BUCHANAN 09-Apr-1889
Harvard - Tech Road Race GREENLEAF 13-Apr-1889
Toulouse - Grande Régionale MAURETTE 14-Apr-1889
Rethel - Grande Internationale (handicap) COTTEREAU 22-Apr-1889
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 WOOD 27-Apr-1889
Adelaide 10 Mile scratch BUSST 27-Apr-1889
Course de fond - Société d'encouragement COTTEREAU 28-Apr-1889
Catford 20 handicap WILSON 04-May-1889
S.V. Grenoblois - Championnat de l'Isère vitesse BERLIOZ 05-May-1889
Course d'Ouverture - Paris (S.V.P.) BREYER 05-May-1889
Meisterschaft für das Österreichische Küstenland BÖTTCHER 05-May-1889
Sandhurst 10 BUSST 08-May-1889
Sydney B.C. Road Race NUNN 11-May-1889
Marseille - Avignon - Marseille THÉ 12-May-1889
Gaufest Niederösterreich TRINKAUS 12-May-1889
Championnat Béarnais de fond MAGENDIE 12-May-1889
Chicago 100 SPOONER 16-May-1889
Six Days Chicago READING 18-May-1889
Chicago 10 BURROUGHS 18-May-1889
Le Havre - Fécamp - Le Havre BIDELEUX 19-May-1889
Köln - Renn-Meeting GÖBEL 19-May-1889
North Road 50 - handicap - I HOLBEIN 25-May-1889
Irvington - Milburn Road Race BENSINGER 30-May-1889
Pullman Road Race LUMSDEN 30-May-1889
Poughkeepsie Road Race VAN BENSCHOTEN 30-May-1889
Ballarat - Springdallah - Ballarat WOODWARD 31-May-1889
Bath Road 25 handicap WILSON 01-Jun-1889
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures CHÉREAU 02-Jun-1889
Championnat de fond du Limousin REINHARDT 02-Jun-1889
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain ALLARD 08-Jun-1889
Spa 10 km handicap VAN DEN EYNDEN 09-Jun-1889
Graz Renn-Meeting CÍFKA 09-Jun-1889
Pilsen Renn-Meeting 10 Km GÖBEL 09-Jun-1889
London B.C. 100 COOKE 10-Jun-1889
Anfield 100 Invitational WILSON 10-Jun-1889
Pilsen Renn-Meeting 10 Meilen GÖBEL 10-Jun-1889
Campionato d'Italia su strada MARLEY 12-Jun-1889
Cambridge - London B.C. 15 MCRAE 15-Jun-1889
Sydney - Parramatta PEARSON 15-Jun-1889
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km LEHR 16-Jun-1889
Ludwigshafen Distanz-Rennen MEDER 16-Jun-1889
50 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland WILCOX 17-Jun-1889
30 Miles Professional Championship of England ROBB 22-Jun-1889
Versailles - Course de 10 km COTTEREAU 23-Jun-1889
Hannover-Meeting JENCKEL 23-Jun-1889
Genève - Nyon - Genève CORBAZ 24-Jun-1889
Brixton Ramblers 10 OSMOND 29-Jun-1889
Stanley C.C. 10 WHITE 29-Jun-1889
Budapest Meeting SPIEGEL 29-Jun-1889
Meisterschaft von Böhmen KOHOUT 29-Jun-1889
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich ŠIMANDL 29-Jun-1889
25 Miles Professional Championship of England ALLARD 29-Jun-1889
Catford 50 SMITH 29-Jun-1889
Agen - Grande Internationale COTTEREAU 30-Jun-1889
Budapest Distanz-Rennen MLAKER 30-Jun-1889
Praha 10 Meilen KOHOUT 30-Jun-1889
Sankt Pölten - Traismauer - Sankt Pölten BÖTTCHER 01-Jul-1889
Sankt Pölten - Herzogenburg - Sankt Pölten SCHRANTZ 01-Jul-1889
Championnat de l'Oise MÉDINGER 02-Jul-1889
North Road 50 - handicap - II HOLBEIN 04-Jul-1889
Kansas L.A.W. Meet 10 BELL 04-Jul-1889
Lewisham - Brixton Interclub 10 OSMOND 06-Jul-1889
Peoria 10 Mile Road Handicap MYERS 06-Jul-1889
Nederlands Kampioenschap DELBAERE 14-Jul-1889
Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 10 STROUD 18-Jul-1889
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship FLETCHER 20-Jul-1889
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship OSMOND 20-Jul-1889
Arras - course de fond sur route DELANSORNE 21-Jul-1889
Berlin-Meeting SIERCKE 21-Jul-1889
Strassenmeisterschaft von Böhmen POCHMANN 28-Jul-1889
25 Miles Championship Minnesota L.A.W. BELL 31-Jul-1889
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain #2 TEMPLE 02-Aug-1889
Cyclophile Lyonnais - vitesse COLLOMB 04-Aug-1889
Narbonne - Grande Internationale LAULAN 05-Aug-1889
10 Miles Professional Championship of the World WOOD 05-Aug-1889
Scheveningen-Meeting SCHELTEMA 05-Aug-1889
Birmingham 10 Amateurs SHARPE 05-Aug-1889
North Road 50 - handicap - III HOLBEIN 07-Aug-1889
Grenoble - Grande Internationale COTTEREAU 11-Aug-1889
Levallois-Perret - Prix de la Ville DUBOIS 11-Aug-1889
Corbie - Albert - Corbie DUPONT 11-Aug-1889
Nijmegen-Meeting LEHR 12-Aug-1889
Waiontha Road Race MURPHY 14-Aug-1889
Berlin - Hamburg PUNDT 15-Aug-1889
Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEHR 18-Aug-1889
Championnat de Vichy LAULAN 19-Aug-1889
London 10 ADAMS 24-Aug-1889
Redfern B.C. 50 Mile Road Race ALLEN 24-Aug-1889
Bordeaux - Championnat de fond sur route LANAVÈRE 25-Aug-1889
Huy - Grande Internationale VAN DEN EYNDEN 25-Aug-1889
Championnat de Loiret MANÇON 25-Aug-1889
Hochrad-Meisterschaft der A.R.U. GÖBEL 25-Aug-1889
Morges - Nyon - Morges WICKY 25-Aug-1889
Lith WACKWITZ 25-Aug-1889
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship ADAMS 28-Aug-1889
10 Miles Amateur Championship of New South Wales JENKINS 31-Aug-1889
Longchamps - Championnat de France de fond TERRONT 01-Sep-1889
Championnat de fond du Gard COUTAREL 01-Sep-1889
Scheveningen - 20 km ROLANDUS 01-Sep-1889
N.C.U. 50 Championship ADAMS 04-Sep-1889
North Road 24 hour road race HOLBEIN 07-Sep-1889
Leiderdorp - Alphen aan den Rijn - Leiderdorp VAN DE ROEMER 08-Sep-1889
Championnat du Haut-Rhône COLLOMB 08-Sep-1889
Mannheim Herbst-Meeting HERBEL 08-Sep-1889
Strassenmeisterschaft von Steiermark MLAKER 08-Sep-1889
Courses de Candé COTTEREAU 08-Sep-1889
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 ADAMS 14-Sep-1889
Irish 50 Miles Championship BUTLER 14-Sep-1889
La Guerche - Course de fond sur route COTTEREAU 15-Sep-1889
Tours - Course de fond sur route BÉZARD 15-Sep-1889
Brünn Renn-Meeting CÍFKA 15-Sep-1889
Championnat de Belgique - 10 km LHOEST 15-Sep-1889
Bath Road handicap 50 PYNE 21-Sep-1889
L.A.W. Rhode Island 25 VAN WAGONER 25-Sep-1889
Surrey 50 Miles MAYES 26-Sep-1889
Cambridgeport Road Race KEHEW 27-Sep-1889
Millbury Road Race BENSON 28-Sep-1889
North Road 100 EDGE 28-Sep-1889
Championnat de Normandie BIDELEUX 29-Sep-1889
Championnat de Dunkerque DUPONT 29-Sep-1889
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande WICKY 30-Sep-1889
Peoria Meeting LUMSDEN 05-Oct-1889
Boston A.A. Open Road Race ANTHONY 05-Oct-1889
Boston New England Road Race BERLO 05-Oct-1889
25 Miles Championship of Ireland DU CROS 05-Oct-1889
Angers - Championnat de fond COTTEREAU 06-Oct-1889
Carlisle 10 ZIMMERMAN 08-Oct-1889
Baltimore Citizens Cup CRIST 09-Oct-1889
Interclub Premiership Victorian Championship 50 CRISP 12-Oct-1889
Kimberley 100 POPE 17-Oct-1889
Wilmington Road Race VAN WAGONER 19-Oct-1889
East Melbourne Road Race YOUNG 19-Oct-1889
Erding - Moosburg - Marzling THOM 20-Oct-1889
Buffalo - Rochester IVEN 22-Oct-1889
Cambridge 50 Road Race ATTLEE 26-Oct-1889
Saint-Amand-Montrond - course de fond COTTEREAU 26-Oct-1889
Toronto 72 Hours race RHODES 26-Oct-1889
Milwaukee Wheelmen 10 Mile Road Race ANDRAE 26-Oct-1889
Marseille - Championnat de fond DAIGNAN 27-Oct-1889
Kings County Wheelmen 25 handicap HALL 05-Nov-1889
Brooklyn 10 Mile handicap CONINGSBY 05-Nov-1889
Six Days Edinburgh LUMSDEN 16-Nov-1889
Tours - Blois - Tours GIRAULT 17-Nov-1889
Championnat du Var NICODÉMI 17-Nov-1889
Harvard B.C. Road Race BAILEY 19-Nov-1889
Sunderland 15 hours race BATTENSBY 23-Nov-1889
10 Miles Championship of Australia MULLINS 30-Nov-1889
Pioneer B.C. 10 Mile handicap WILMOT 27-Dec-1889
Count: 157