Individual  -  1890

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Montague Alfred "Monty" HOLBEIN 11-Aug-1861
GBR
538
2. 2. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
268
3. 3. Thomas Albert "Tommy" EDGE 14-Dec-1862
GBR
227
4. 4. Herbert Henry SPENCER 02-May-1856
GBR
227
5. 5. Edmund DANGERFIELD 15-Apr-1864
GBR
215
6. 6. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
177
7. 7. Poyntz Charles TWENTYMAN
GBR
167
8. 8. W.A. LINFORD
GBR
167
9. 9. J.G.H. BROWNE
GBR
156
10. 10. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
144
11. 11. Edward Parker MOORHOUSE
GBR
132
12. 12. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
127
13. 13. Lewis STROUD
GBR
127
14. 14. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
124
15. 15. Walter Fardinando GREW 01-Jan-1869
GBR
120
16. 16. Frank P. WOOD
GBR
118
17. 17. Edward Arnold HABERSHON 29-Nov-1867
GBR
108
18. 18. H.J. HOWARD
GBR
90
19. 19. Richard J. MECREDY 18-May-1861
IRL
72
20. 20. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
61
21. 21. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
59
22. 22. Bartram Waller ATTLEE 15-Mar-1870
GBR
59
23. 23. Robert Chancellor NESBITT 17-Nov-1868
GBR
57
24. 24. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
55
25. 25. W.H. BARDSLEY
GBR
51
26. 26. Felix GREVILLE 01-Jan-1872
GBR
50
27. 27. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
48
28. 28. Henri RALAND 05-May-1872
NED
44
29. 29. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
42
30. 30. M.P. FOULKES
GBR
41
31. 31. William E. WARD
GBR
38
32. 32. Henry Revell REYNOLDS 03-Nov-1857
GBR
36
33. 33. Eugène GRAFF
FRA
36
34. 34. J. STEEL
GBR
36
35. 35. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
36
36. 36. Tom ENGLISH
GBR
36
37. 37. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
32
38. 38. E.E. BARRON
GBR
32
39. 39. Francis PIGUET
SUI
32
40. 40. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
32
41. 41. Dominique DE MELLO
FRA
32
42. 42. Auguste FOURGERON
FRA
32
43. 43. Léon TERRONT
FRA
32
44. 44. Harry H. SANSOM
GBR
32
45. 45. Herbert SYNYER
GBR
32
46. 46. W. YEAMAN
GBR
32
47. 47. H.L. GIBBS
GBR
31
48. 48. Johannes Daniël “Jan” HOUTMAN 06-Jan-1872
NED
30
49. 49. Carlo BRAIDA 16-Jan-1868
ITA
30
50. 50. W.B.H. KIRBY
GBR
30
51. 51. Jan VAN DE ROEMER 20-Jul-1872
NED
30
52. 52. Léon LHOEST 13-Oct-1865
BEL
30
53. 53. O.V. COOKE
GBR
29
54. 54. Edouard WICKY
SUI
29
55. 55. DAIGNAN
FRA
29
56. 56. Robert Langley EDE 01-Jan-1869
GBR
29
57. 57. O. SAPPIA
ITA
29
58. 58. Joseph "Jiel" LAVAL 26-Nov-1855
FRA
29
59. 59. Harry PARSONS
GBR
29
60. 60. F.J.B. ARCHER
GBR
29
61. 61. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
29
62. 62. C. CLARKSON
GBR
26
63. 63. G.R. GEDDES
GBR
26
64. 64. Willem Lambertus HENGEVELD 04-Mar-1871
NED
26
65. 65. Victor BEURRET
SUI
25
66. 66. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
25
67. 67. Joseph SKLIN
BEL
25
68. 68. Joseph COLLOMB
FRA
25
69. 69. E. RAGUARD
FRA
25
70. 70. R.E. SCALES
GBR
25
71. 71. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
25
72. 72. G.W. PRYER
GBR
24
73. 73. Albert DUMAS
FRA
24
74. 74. DANTIN
FRA
24
75. 75. Emile BUDRY
SUI
23
76. 76. R. DE WILDE
NED
23
77. 77. E. BOSIO
ITA
23
78. 78. Louis BUGARD
FRA
23
79. 79. Tom R. MARRIOTT
GBR
23
80. 80. J. RITCHIE
GBR
23
81. 81. Jan FOCKEMA 20-May-1872
NED
22
82. 82. H.F. CLARKSON
GBR
22
83. 83. Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE 09-Feb-1863
FRA
20
84. 84. Henri JEANMONOD
SUI
20
85. 85. Robert "Devinez" PROTIN 10-Jun-1872
BEL
20
86. 86. G. CANÉ
FRA
20
87. 87. Henri "Darjac" FOL 16-Nov-1871
FRA
20
88. 88. Alfred PELLANT
GBR
20
89. 89. A.R. SALSBURY
GBR
19
90. 90. GRANIER
FRA
19
91. 91. HENRI
FRA
19
92. 92. Alessandro DE PAULI
ITA
18
93. 93. A.R. CHILD
GBR
18
94. 94. Louis BOVARD
SUI
18
95. 95. E. DUBOC
FRA
18
96. 96. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
18
97. 97. R.J. ATKINSON
GBR
17
98. 98. Lambert THIRIART
BEL
17
99. 99. Edouard KELLER
SUI
16
100. 100. Eugène "Écey" CHÉREAU 11-Feb-1866
FRA
16
101. 101. DENAU
FRA
16
102. 102. H.J. SWARTE
NED
14
103. 103. Georges VAN OOLEN
BEL
14
104. 104. Célestin VIGNEAUX
FRA
13
105. 105. Joseph Ferbank AKEROYD
FRA
13
106. 106. A. LAMBRECHT
BEL
12
107. 107. A.H. NUYENS
NED
11
108. 108. Luigi CANTÙ 22-Feb-1868
ITA
11
109. 109. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
11
110. 110. Maurice BOUHON
BEL
10
111. 111. BOUILLY
FRA
10
112. 112. THÉODORE
FRA
8
113. 113. E. TEMPLIER
FRA
7
114. 114. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
6
115. 115. J. "Ralenti" RENAULT
FRA
6
116. 116. Douglas MCRAE
GBR
0
117. 117. S.E. WILLIAMS
GBR
0
118. 118. S.H. ADCOCK
GBR
0
119. 119. W.H. WHITE
GBR
0
120. 120. W. WALL
GBR
0
121. 121. W.M. CROSBIE
GBR
0
122. 122. Arthur Elliott JEWESBURY
GBR
0
123. 123. C.H. BANYARD
GBR
0
124. 124. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
0
125. 125. E.J. WAYGOOD
GBR
0
126. 126. F.W. BRIGGS
GBR
0
127. 127. W.F. COTTIER
GBR
0
128. 128. P.A. RAWSON
GBR
0
129. 129. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
0
130. 130. Louis GUIGNARD
SUI
0
131. 131. Léon MAIROT
SUI
0
132. 132. Alphonse MAIROT
SUI
0
133. 133. Charles PFENNINGER
SUI
0
134. 134. Eugène GRANDJEAN
SUI
0
135. 135. Paul PERRENOUD
SUI
0
136. 136. Oliver JONES
GBR
0
137. 137. Walter Laird KERR
AUS
0
138. 138. George PEARSON
AUS
0
139. 139. C. MARSHALL
AUS
0
140. 140. D.M. WILKES
AUS
0
141. 141. R. QUODLING
AUS
0
142. 142. Jno. EDGAR
AUS
0
143. 143. Albert E. PEARSON
AUS
0
144. 144. Hans SCHNEIDER
AUT
0
145. 145. Carl BÖTTCHER
AUT
0
146. 146. František POCHMANN 13-Nov-1868
CZE
0
147. 147. Heinrich HÖGELSBERGER
AUT
0
148. 148. Hans HOFMANN
GER
0
149. 149. August LEHR 26-Feb-1871
GER
0
150. 150. Hugo MAYER
GER
0
151. 151. Paul NAUMANN
GER
0
152. 152. Gustav SEILER
GER
0
153. 153. Josef GÖBEL
GER
0
154. 154. Edmund SCHRÖDER
GER
0
155. 155. Franz RECKZEH
GER
0
156. 156. Arthur HEIMANN 16-Dec-1870
GER
0
157. 157. C. KRÜGER
GER
0
158. 158. P. FELLER
GER
0
159. 159. Nat HALL
NZL
0
160. 160. T.H. NORTH
NZL
0
161. 161. Billy HAYWARD
NZL
0
162. 162. Vincenc "Čeněk" BARTHELL 19-Mar-1869
CZE
0
163. 163. Josef WITZ
CZE
0
164. 164. Georg ZACHARIADES
AUT
0
165. 165. Ottokar Franz "Otto" WOKURKA 05-Jun-1871
AUT
0
166. 166. Victor PIVONKA
AUT
0
167. 167. Frederik G. ZHEMLICHKA
RUS
0
168. 168. P.N. VINOGRADOV
RUS
0
169. 169. M.W. NOVOMLINSKIY
RUS
0
170. 170. Maurice "Puck" ADLER 13-Jul-1873
NED
0
171. 171. Henri Marie STROETHOFF 24-Dec-1871
NED
0
172. 172. Ernst Ferdinand STROETHOFF 06-Jun-1864
NED
0
173. 173. Vácslav KOHOUT 20-Jan-1872
CZE
0
174. 174. Josef LÁBUS
AUT
0
175. 175. Lucien JUILLARD
FRA
0
176. 176. Henri JEANNIN
FRA
0
177. 177. DUTOC
SUI
0
178. 178. Charles PÉLISSON
FRA
0
179. 179. P. RICHTER
SUI
0
180. 180. ROHR
SUI
0
181. 181. Max EHINGER
AUT
0
182. 182. Arnold BOZINO 16-Feb-1870
SUI
0
183. 183. Théodore CHAMPION 14-Feb-1873
SUI
0
184. 184. Edgard BOUTHILLIER DE BEAUMONT 04-Aug-1864
SUI
0
185. 185. Jacques DUVOISIN
SUI
0
186. 186. Auguste RENAUD
SUI
0
187. 187. Charles LANG
SUI
0
188. 188. Louis VAN LEISEN
SUI
0
189. 189. A. PIQUET
FRA
0
190. 190. Alwin VATER 21-Sep-1869
GER
0
191. 191. Franz URPANI 09-May-1870
CRO
0
192. 192. Lucas LEESTEMAKER 27-Nov-1868
NED
0
193. 193. H. MONOD
SUI
0
194. 194. Marc GROBET
SUI
0
195. 195. Rudolf PLESSING 23-Dec-1869
AUT
0
196. 196. Carl FINDER
AUT
0
197. 197. Jindřich POTMĚŠIL
CZE
0
198. 198. W. GUTH
AUT
0
199. 199. Henri ROOSDORP 05-Jun-1873
NED
0
200. 200. Carl HOPPE
GER
0
201. 201. Frantz BAUER
DEN
0
202. 202. F. PAMMER
AUT
0
203. 203. Carl JUNG
AUT
0
204. 204. Carl BOIE
GER
0
205. 205. Ernest LEITCH
GBR
0
206. 206. Fr. REITTER
AUT
0
207. 207. Konstantin Norbert STADNICKI 25-May-1867
POL
0
208. 208. Cesare NAZARI 18-Sep-1853
ITA
0
209. 209. Willem Gijsbert DELBAERE 31-Oct-1868
NED
0
210. 210. Lucien HAUTVAST 08-Dec-1865
BEL
0
211. 211. Giacomo CAPELLA
ITA
0
212. 212. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
0
213. 213. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
0
214. 214. Paul GRÜSSNER
AUT
0
215. 215. Franz STÝBLO
AUT
0
216. 216. Karl DUM
AUT
0
217. 217. F. NEUMANN
AUT
0
218. 218. Léonard LEQUARRÉ 28-Jul-1870
BEL
0
219. 219. Oscar VAN DEN EYNDEN 16-Mar-1867
BEL
0
220. 220. Georges CHOISY
BEL
0
221. 221. Benjamin TRAKRANEN 28-Mar-1866
NED
0
222. 222. Louis LECLAIRE
BEL
0
223. 223. Willem MULLER
BEL
0
224. 224. E. AUDY
FRA
0
225. 225. Jan-Willem KLOPMAN BAERSELMAN 17-May-1869
NED
0
226. 226. Albert ANKERSMIT 13-May-1870
NED
0
227. 227. Hendrik Jan Leonard ANKERSMIT 07-Jun-1870
NED
0
228. 228. James "Kitten" BLAIR
GBR
0
229. 229. Percy Carlisle WILSON 27-Sep-1864
GBR
0
230. 230. W. KING
GBR
0
231. 231. C. BRIGGS
GBR
0
232. 232. J. RUSE
GBR
0
233. 233. Bob ENGLISH
GBR
0
234. 234. Fred ALLARD
GBR
0
235. 235. Charles "Nick" BREYER 07-Mar-1868
FRA
0
236. 236. Octave ROGELET 11-Mar-1868
FRA
0
237. 237. Paul QUÉNARDEL
FRA
0
238. 238. P. GURDAL
FRA
0
239. 239. HOLLANDE
FRA
0
240. 240. F. PÉTERSON
FRA
0
241. 241. Paul RAVAUX
FRA
0
242. 242. Charles CARRÉ
FRA
0
243. 243. LOIR
FRA
0
244. 244. Émile LAMBERJACK 17-Jul-1869
FRA
0
245. 245. A. GIRARDIN
FRA
0
246. 246. RÉALLIER
FRA
0
247. 247. Henri LOSTE 01-Jul-1869
FRA
0
248. 248. GLATIER
FRA
0
249. 249. Henri VASSEUR
FRA
0
250. 250. Félicien DURIF
FRA
0
251. 251. Alfred BERLIOZ
FRA
0
252. 252. Auguste FAURE
FRA
0
253. 253. Édouard METCHÉ
FRA
0
254. 254. E. ROUMENS
FRA
0
255. 255. PALESY
FRA
0
256. 256. ANTIC
FRA
0
257. 257. CHABROL JEUNE
FRA
0
258. 258. DANCAUSSE
FRA
0
259. 259. GAYRAUD
FRA
0
260. 260. Pierre MAILLHOL
FRA
0
261. 261. Gustave BÉBÉLI
FRA
0
262. 262. Valentin DAYOT
FRA
0
263. 263. Jules BOUILLÈRES 11-Oct-1869
FRA
0
264. 264. Alfred T. NIXON
GBR
0
265. 265. F. CARLING
GBR
0
266. 266. Georges "Drangissac" CASSIGNARD 05-Aug-1873
FRA
0
267. 267. Charles LEBŒUF
FRA
0
268. 268. E. GARÈS
FRA
0
269. 269. PÉRÈS
FRA
0
270. 270. Albert Arnold "Alfred" ROBB
GBR
0
271. 271. AREXY
FRA
0
272. 272. GALY
FRA
0
273. 273. C. AYNIÉ
FRA
0
274. 274. Joseph HÜZELSTEIN 31-Mar-1870
FRA
0
275. 275. Ulysse BAUDRIT 26-Feb-1863
FRA
0
276. 276. Pierre RATIÉ 06-Jun-1846
FRA
0
277. 277. Paul MONTREUIL
FRA
0
278. 278. Charles MONTREUIL
FRA
0
279. 279. H. BONNAT
FRA
0
280. 280. BOURDELY
FRA
0
281. 281. J. GILLET
FRA
0
282. 282. Auguste FRAÏSSÉ
FRA
0
283. 283. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
0
284. 284. Joseph Auguste Arthur LERALU 17-Nov-1864
FRA
0
285. 285. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
0
286. 286. Frédéric MÉROUZE 04-Aug-1854
FRA
0
287. 287. William CHATER-LEA 01-Jan-1860
GBR
0
288. 288. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
0
289. 289. Eugène BRICE
FRA
0
290. 290. Émile "Éole" VAN BERENDONCK
BEL
0
291. 291. Maurice ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1869
FRA
0
292. 292. Richard "Dick" HOWELL 21-Mar-1863
GBR
0
293. 293. MORIN
FRA
0
294. 294. Louis MONTREUIL
FRA
0
295. 295. Albert-Georges MILLY BRIONNET 28-Jan-1875
FRA
0
296. 296. Auguste MAISONNEUVE
FRA
0
297. 297. Georges DUPONT
FRA
0
298. 298. PETIT
FRA
0
299. 299. Paul DUPONT
FRA
0
300. 300. Louis COUTAREL
FRA
0
301. 301. Henri FOURNIER 20-Feb-1871
FRA
0
302. 302. Eugène "Dervil" HERMET 18-Sep-1869
FRA
0
303. 303. HOURM
FRA
0
304. 304. Gabriel LACOSTE
FRA
0
305. 305. HOWARD
GBR
0
306. 306. E. LANAVÈRE
FRA
0
307. 307. Georges CENSIER
FRA
0
308. 308. Henri RÉMOND
FRA
0
309. 309. Édouard RÉMOND
FRA
0
310. 310. Henri TART
FRA
0
311. 311. H. JACQUET
FRA
0
312. 312. Arthur GUÉRIN
FRA
0
313. 313. Gustave MANÇON
FRA
0
314. 314. H.V. BINNS
IRL
0
315. 315. Auguste COUTURIER
FRA
0
316. 316. Jules SCHERRER
FRA
0
317. 317. Victor ZUNDEL
FRA
0
318. 318. COEURDANE
FRA
0
319. 319. BOURRY
FRA
0
320. 320. BALLIS
FRA
0
321. 321. Emile BOUHOURS 03-Jul-1870
FRA
0
322. 322. Charles LUCAS 07-Jan-1864
GBR
0
323. 323. Émile PRUSSIÈRE
FRA
0
324. 324. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
0
325. 325. L. DUBOIS
FRA
0
326. 326. Auguste LUCAS
FRA
0
327. 327. Ernest BERTAUX
FRA
0
328. 328. GOUY
FRA
0
329. 329. LESERTISSEUR
FRA
0
330. 330. A.C. EDWARDS
GBR
0
331. 331. Charles Augustus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
0
332. 332. Svend "Sven" RUBOW 04-Jan-1867
DEN
0
333. 333. Valdemar HANSEN
DEN
0
334. 334. Hjalmar HANSEN
DEN
0
335. 335. N. PETERSEN
DEN
0
336. 336. Fr. PETERSEN
DEN
0
337. 337. W. PETERSEN
DEN
0
338. 338. LARCHEVÊQUE
FRA
0
339. 339. E. VERDOT
FRA
0
340. 340. RÉTHORÉ
FRA
0
341. 341. Fritz KOENEN 17-May-1866
NED
0
342. 342. Carel KONING 24-Jun-1869
NED
0
343. 343. Jacques SIEP 06-Jan-1871
NED
0
344. 344. Antoni Johan ZIJLSTRA 12-Jan-1869
NED
0
345. 345. Johannes PIETERSE 28-Apr-1859
NED
0
346. 346. DUPON
FRA
0
347. 347. THOMSON
FRA
0
348. 348. Élias CHAUDOS
FRA
0
349. 349. George DE TARNOWSKY 27-May-1873
FRA
0
350. 350. A. FOURNIER
FRA
0
351. 351. NULÉCI
FRA
0
352. 352. Paul DELEPIERRE
FRA
0
353. 353. Léon ROBAUT
FRA
0
354. 354. Auguste ROBAUT
FRA
0
355. 355. VERLINOT
FRA
0
356. 356. AMADIEU
FRA
0
357. 357. DEDIEU
FRA
0
358. 358. Alexandre CARON
FRA
0
359. 359. Désiré DELANSORNE 16-Feb-1862
FRA
0
360. 360. MOREZ
FRA
0
361. 361. BATAILLE
FRA
0
362. 362. SPINELLI
FRA
0
363. 363. Aimé NEZELOFF
FRA
0
364. 364. G. LÉPREUX
FRA
0
365. 365. OBER
FRA
0
366. 366. COUTURIER
SUI
0
367. 367. Herbert A. GITHENS
USA
0
368. 368. C.J. GUTHRIE
USA
0
369. 369. Frank BODACH
USA
0
370. 370. Louis MASI 17-Apr-1868
SUI
0
371. 371. Frank IVES 27-Nov-1862
USA
0
372. 372. T.L. WILSON
USA
0
373. 373. Horace Raymond WINSHIP 24-May-1867
USA
0
374. 374. Frank L. CHASE
USA
0
375. 375. W.B. HASSARD
USA
0
376. 376. Edward C. BODE
USA
0
377. 377. James Ward THORNE 28-Mar-1873
USA
0
378. 378. Art LUMSDEN
USA
0
379. 379. George Arthur THORNE 23-Dec-1870
USA
0
380. 380. Rome O'CONNELL
USA
0
381. 381. George Kellogg BARRETT 09-Mar-1865
USA
0
382. 382. Alfred GUTHRIE
USA
0
383. 383. George KURTZ
USA
0
384. 384. Charles Albert "Bert" MYERS
USA
0
385. 385. Henry SMITH
USA
0
386. 386. Ben H. KUNIK
USA
0
387. 387. Robert Julius THORNE 23-Feb-1875
USA
0
388. 388. Charles Hallett THORNE 03-Dec-1868
USA
0
389. 389. Carl SCHAEFFER
USA
0
390. 390. Otto C. MAAS
USA
0
391. 391. Charles T. KNISELEY
USA
0
392. 392. Frank SLAVIK
USA
0
393. 393. George R. LINN
USA
0
394. 394. Joe STILLWELL
USA
0
395. 395. John A. ERICKSON
USA
0
396. 396. Herbert TEMPLETON
USA
0
397. 397. George Preston WINTERMUTE 03-Dec-1871
USA
0
398. 398. Leonard BODACH
USA
0
399. 399. Walter J. BRAY
USA
0
400. 400. Alexander Celestin VAILLANCOURT 14-Jun-1872
USA
0
401. 401. Edward M. NEWMAN
USA
0
402. 402. Fred TILT
USA
0
403. 403. William F. HOCHKIRK
USA
0
404. 404. Charles HAGEMAN
USA
0
405. 405. Frank RIGGS
USA
0
406. 406. Charles P. ROOT
USA
0
407. 407. John SIMAN
USA
0
408. 408. James LISKA
USA
0
409. 409. John WARMINGTON
USA
0
410. 410. W.C. ANDERSON
USA
0
411. 411. W.J. ANDERSON
USA
0
412. 412. Henry B. WALKER
USA
0
413. 413. J.L. HOLBROOK
USA
0
414. 414. W.C. HOLBROOK
USA
0
415. 415. S.C. BAUMEISTER
USA
0
416. 416. Edward L. THORNTON
USA
0
417. 417. A.D.F. SIMMONS
USA
0
418. 418. A.T. MERRICK
USA
0
419. 419. C.A. WESTCOTT
USA
0
420. 420. Roger SHERMAN
USA
0
421. 421. J.T. TAYLOR
USA
0
422. 422. G.W. DENNISON
USA
0
423. 423. J.S. MCCREADY
USA
0
424. 424. F.H. GRISWOLD
USA
0
425. 425. F.J. MCVOY
USA
0
426. 426. Percy A. ROBBINS
USA
0
427. 427. F.J. PEALE
USA
0
428. 428. E.P. RAUSCHER
USA
0
429. 429. E.J. ROBERTS
USA
0
430. 430. Frank J. FANNING
USA
0
431. 431. Julian Perrin BLISS 29-May-1872
USA
0
432. 432. F.E. CROUSE
USA
0
433. 433. Fred WITTENBERG
USA
0
434. 434. C.G. LEWIS
USA
0
435. 435. R.W. CAMPBELL
USA
0
436. 436. F.H. GERE
USA
0
437. 437. V.E. ROOT
USA
0
438. 438. E.H. COLEGROVE
USA
0
439. 439. William J. WALSH
USA
0
440. 440. L.B. SAFFORD
USA
0
441. 441. R.B. SHORB
USA
0
442. 442. Julius WOOD
USA
0
443. 443. Thomas Jefferson DEUPREE 22-Nov-1864
USA
0
444. 444. R. WHITMORE
USA
0
445. 445. Charles Houston MAYDWELL
USA
0
446. 446. Herbert E. MCGINNIS
USA
0
447. 447. George A. MONTEITH
USA
0
448. 448. W.F. HARRAH
USA
0
449. 449. G.T. MOWATT
USA
0
450. 450. R. IMPEY
USA
0
451. 451. William H. VAN WAGONER
USA
0
452. 452. HUNTER
USA
0
453. 453. M.H. PHILLIPS
USA
0
454. 454. Charles Calvin PEABODY 19-Mar-1858
USA
0
455. 455. Robert CONINGSBY 27-Aug-1872
USA
0
456. 456. William Joseph "Billy" FINN 21-Sep-1864
USA
0
457. 457. William Cobb THORNE 22-Jun-1864
USA
0
458. 458. Frank MCDANIEL
USA
0
459. 459. Tom HALL
USA
0
460. 460. William C. MARION
USA
0
461. 461. Stephen Wallis MERRIHEW 14-Oct-1862
USA
0
462. 462. Ed SPOONER
USA
0
463. 463. R.W. STEVES
USA
0
464. 464. Clarence A. ELLIOTT
USA
0
465. 465. J. Frank BORLAND
USA
0
466. 466. Frederick J. CONINGSBY
USA
0
467. 467. William F. "Miles" MURPHY
USA
0
468. 468. John BENSINGER
USA
0
469. 469. Edward C. ANTHONY 14-Jul-1864
USA
0
470. 470. J.S. BOWDISH
USA
0
471. 471. Washington Colfax "Wash" SEEDS 23-Jan-1870
USA
0
472. 472. John H. DRAPER
USA
0
473. 473. John R. "Jack" BEDFORD
USA
0
474. 474. E. VAN BENSCHOTEN
USA
0
475. 475. William F. WEST
USA
0
476. 476. A.P. CRAIG
USA
0
477. 477. William F. BARKER
USA
0
478. 478. R.L. JONES
USA
0
479. 479. C.W. BAYES
USA
0
480. 480. C.K. STARR
USA
0
481. 481. George HOLLAND
USA
0
482. 482. Charles Francis COGGESHALL 10-Dec-1855
USA
0
483. 483. Harold Theodore QUORTRUP 04-Feb-1869
USA
0
484. 484. James M. MAGEE
USA
0
485. 485. Dave MOREHOUSE
USA
0
486. 486. W.H. WELLS
USA
0
487. 487. A.H. "Al" FELDMEIER
USA
0
488. 488. Fred B. ELLIOTT
USA
0
489. 489. J.W. JUDGE
USA
0
490. 490. James D. RACEY
USA
0
491. 491. James H. MCCUE
USA
0
492. 492. William H. "Billy" ROBERTS
USA
0
493. 493. Paul GROESCH
USA
0
494. 494. Lewis Nelson THORNE 08-Apr-1864
USA
0
495. 495. W.E. ELDRIDGE
USA
0
496. 496. Philip C. FINN 03-Dec-1867
USA
0
497. 497. F.G. MCDONALD
USA
0
498. 498. D.C. SHEA
USA
0
499. 499. J. BANNIGAN
USA
0
500. 500. Frank KENNY
USA
0
501. 501. Walter BONNER
USA
0
502. 502. L.H. WISE
USA
0
503. 503. Jimmy HANSON
USA
0
504. 504. Thomas WARD
USA
0
505. 505. R.B. MORRISON
USA
0
506. 506. Theodore W. ROBERTS
USA
0
507. 507. A.F. ALBERTS
USA
0
508. 508. John SAWYER
USA
0
509. 509. Norton Harding VAN SICKLEN 09-Feb-1864
USA
0
510. 510. Teddy ALLSUP
USA
0
511. 511. Andy HANAUER
USA
0
512. 512. Charles ROTH
USA
0
513. 513. Charles ASHMAN
USA
0
514. 514. Charles Hermann METZ 17-Oct-1863
USA
0
515. 515. Robert BAUMANN
USA
0
516. 516. Albert L. ARNOT
USA
0
517. 517. C.J. COLLINGS
USA
0
518. 518. Ed. CRONINGER
USA
0
519. 519. H.M. FRITH
USA
0
520. 520. William H. PENSEYRES
USA
0
521. 521. W. PARKS
USA
0
522. 522. Joseph J. KANE
USA
0
523. 523. George HUMMILL
USA
0
524. 524. Austin T. AUSTIN T.
USA
0
525. 525. Eugene M. VALENTINE
USA
0
526. 526. George A. TONKIN
USA
0
527. 527. Edward H. STURGES
USA
0
528. 528. C.B. LOCKWOOD
USA
0
529. 529. Bayard C. TULLY
USA
0
530. 530. J.G. REEVES
USA
0
531. 531. C.S. BURNHAM
USA
0
532. 532. C.I. BELKNAP
USA
0
533. 533. Alexander GRAHAM
USA
0
534. 534. J.L. BIRD
USA
0
535. 535. E.J. HALE
USA
0
536. 536. Charles PETERSON
USA
0
537. 537. Hans Rasmus STEENSON
USA
0
538. 538. Johnny JOHNSON 11-May-1871
USA
0
539. 539. George T. BIGGS
USA
0
540. 540. William DAY
USA
0
541. 541. Franz Theodor "Terry" ANDRAE 05-Dec-1868
USA
0
542. 542. Horace Gardner CROCKER 25-Sep-1866
USA
0
543. 543. W.C. WEGNER
USA
0
544. 544. F. Howard TUTTLE
USA
0
545. 545. Fred W. SCHMITZ
USA
0
546. 546. E.H. PAGE
USA
0
547. 547. F.C. MEYERS
USA
0
548. 548. F.A. KASTEN
USA
0
549. 549. John F. REITZNER
USA
0
550. 550. N. MOUTON
SUI
0
551. 551. J. CANDEVEAU
SUI
0
552. 552. J. HOFFER
SUI
0
553. 553. H. HESS
SUI
0
554. 554. Arthur DUCRET
SUI
0
555. 555. Horace G. BAINE
USA
0
556. 556. F.J. MCMAHON
USA
0
557. 557. Frank MORSE
USA
0
558. 558. H.B. RENNOLDS
USA
0
559. 559. J.R. POLLOCK
USA
0
560. 560. Ritchie Gregory BETTS 08-May-1869
USA
0
561. 561. J.R. BLACK
USA
0
562. 562. A.W. HARRIS
USA
0
563. 563. K.F. PETERSON
USA
0
564. 564. C.F. NUSSBAUMER
USA
0
565. 565. C.H. ADAMS
USA
0
566. 566. David NASMITH
CAN
0
567. 567. E.M. HALSEY
USA
0
568. 568. Alanson H. SCUDDER
USA
0
569. 569. L.A. STRUCK
USA
0
570. 570. S.R. PRIDHAM
USA
0
571. 571. Frank BROCK
USA
0
572. 572. George H. COFFIN
USA
0
573. 573. Charles S. SWAIN
USA
0
574. 574. R.E. BELKNAP
USA
0
575. 575. W. MONTROSS
USA
0
576. 576. W.H. CHENOWETH
USA
0
577. 577. Fred H. ALLEN
USA
0
578. 578. H. Nelson WHITE
USA
0
579. 579. Chris G. SINSABAUGH
USA
0
580. 580. J.J. VAN TASSELL
USA
0
581. 581. G.V. CRAWFORD
USA
0
582. 582. C.P. MARSDEN
USA
0
583. 583. W.L. WHITSON
USA
0
584. 584. Fred H. BROWN
USA
0
585. 585. Richard Matthew PEARE
USA
0
586. 586. A.W. TAFT
USA
0
587. 587. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
0
588. 588. Aquilla Beales RICH 13-Mar-1866
USA
0
589. 589. W.J. BOWMAN
USA
0
590. 590. William Winfred "Willie" WINDLE 02-Nov-1870
USA
0
591. 591. A.J. HENLEY
USA
0
592. 592. Sid BOWMAN
USA
0
593. 593. Billy CAMPBELL
USA
0
594. 594. Charles "Mile-a-Minute" MURPHY 04-Oct-1870
USA
0
595. 595. William I. WILHELM
USA
0
596. 596. Millard POFFENBERGER
USA
0
597. 597. W.B. RIEGEL
USA
0
598. 598. Edward L. FRY
USA
0
599. 599. C.A. DIMON
USA
0
600. 600. G.M. GREGG
USA
0
601. 601. Franklin M. DAMPMAN 06-May-1862
USA
0
602. 602. J.B. PEARSON
USA
0
603. 603. Frank CHEW
USA
0
604. 604. Jack HAZLETON
USA
0
605. 605. William M. HARADON
USA
0
606. 606. John S. LODGE
USA
0
607. 607. Eddy ROE 11-May-1866
USA
0
608. 608. J.W. ROBERTSON
USA
0
609. 609. R.P. MCCURDY
USA
0
610. 610. W.J. GREER
USA
0
611. 611. C.W. DALSEN
USA
0
612. 612. F.B. MARRIOTT
USA
0
613. 613. I. VAN DEUSEN
USA
0
614. 614. J.B. FONTAINE
USA
0
615. 615. W.L. DEGN
USA
0
616. 616. RICH
USA
0
617. 617. TATEM
USA
0
618. 618. SPAEN
USA
0
619. 619. BARRY
USA
0
620. 620. Charles H. KEHEW
USA
0
621. 621. H.E. ACKERMAN
USA
0
622. 622. Melvin NOWELL
USA
0
623. 623. John S. CARMAN
USA
0
624. 624. George W. BEAN
USA
0
625. 625. George F. KEHEW
USA
0
626. 626. John S. SHEDD
USA
0
627. 627. James W. "Chub" BEAN
USA
0
628. 628. Fred C. COOK
USA
0
629. 629. P.C. SPRING
USA
0
630. 630. Harry NASH
CAN
0
631. 631. WILSON
CAN
0
632. 632. DARBY
CAN
0
633. 633. W.A. HUNTER
CAN
0
634. 634. James HODGSON
GBR
0
635. 635. Auguste BONAIN
FRA
0
636. 636. O. RIBET
FRA
0
637. 637. LEBOSSÉ
FRA
0
638. 638. GRANDGUILLOT
FRA
0
639. 639. DELMON
FRA
0
640. 640. SOULARY
FRA
0
641. 641. LALLEMAND
FRA
0
642. 642. George BAKER
USA
0
643. 643. William D. BANKER 19-Dec-1864
USA
0
644. 644. Allie STEELE
USA
0
645. 645. E.L. TAYLOR
USA
0
646. 646. Lou BLACK
USA
0
647. 647. Sam DEWOODY
USA
0
648. 648. Fred PARKHURST
USA
0
649. 649. Charles A. STEELE
USA
0
650. 650. C.C. OSBORNE
USA
0
651. 651. Stanton SMITH
USA
0
652. 652. James BLAKE
USA
0
653. 653. R. WHITEHEAD
USA
0
654. 654. H.J. BAUER
USA
0
655. 655. F.A. FREES
USA
0
656. 656. Charles WITTENBERG
USA
0
657. 657. Joseph WARHURST
USA
0
658. 658. Charles C. DOSE
USA
0
659. 659. Joseph T. DELFOSSE 05-Sep-1868
USA
0
660. 660. Bob EHLERT
USA
0
661. 661. H.D. HUTCHINS
USA
0
662. 662. Edward A. LACROIX
USA
0
663. 663. H.S. WIEGAND
USA
0
664. 664. James CLARK
USA
0
665. 665. Arthur W. PORTER
USA
0
666. 666. W.A. Mont. SCOTT
USA
0
667. 667. George Fulton TAYLOR
USA
0
668. 668. Oscar Brown HAWES 24-Feb-1872
USA
0
669. 669. Allen W. SWAN
USA
0
670. 670. Frank E. SWAN
USA
0
671. 671. Charles Ellsworth WHITTEN 06-Apr-1861
USA
0
672. 672. Charley MERRILL
USA
0
673. 673. Harry TYLER 02-Apr-1868
USA
0
674. 674. Howard Guy BATCHELDER 21-Aug-1872
USA
0
675. 675. Edward A. MCDUFFEE
USA
0
676. 676. Timothy L. CONNOLLY
USA
0
677. 677. Charles J. DELFOSSE 11-Apr-1872
USA
0
678. 678. Frank William WODRICH
USA
0
679. 679. John SCHNEIDER
USA
0
680. 680. Felix WEINBERGER
USA
0
681. 681. Harry BRANDT
USA
0
682. 682. J. BARTHOLDI
USA
0
683. 683. J.J. CARMODY
USA
0
684. 684. J. HOEPE
USA
0
685. 685. E.A. STOETZEL
USA
0
686. 686. H.A. KOHLER
USA
0
687. 687. W.C. HASSE
USA
0
688. 688. E. ANDREWS
USA
0
689. 689. W. KEESE
USA
0
690. 690. G. ALLISON
USA
0
691. 691. F.J. CLAUSSEN
USA
0
692. 692. W. ERNEST
USA
0
693. 693. Milton I. DEANE
USA
0
694. 694. Charles H. WELD
USA
0
695. 695. A.K. PRESSEY
USA
0
696. 696. W.E. SANBORN
USA
0
697. 697. W. BENTLEY
USA
0
698. 698. T.I. KERN
USA
0
699. 699. J. KELTIE
USA
0
700. 700. S.A. SEARLE
USA
0
701. 701. C.H. TAYLOR
USA
0
702. 702. W.W. MATTHEWS
USA
0
703. 703. Burton HULETT 18-Aug-1868
USA
0
704. 704. Gus M. JONES
USA
0
705. 705. Fred ECKLIFF
USA
0
706. 706. William WATSON
USA
0
707. 707. William MARKS
USA
0
708. 708. Gale JACKSON
USA
0
709. 709. Charles JONES
USA
0
710. 710. W.H. FLINN
USA
0
711. 711. James MILNE
CAN
0
712. 712. Frederick FOSTER
CAN
0
713. 713. Fred DOLL
CAN
0
714. 714. M. Fisk JOHNSON
CAN
0
715. 715. W.G. MCCLELLAND
CAN
0
716. 716. F.B. ROBBINS
CAN
0
717. 717. WHATMOUGH
CAN
0
718. 718. HURNDALL
CAN
0
719. 719. Charles F. QUIMBY
USA
0
720. 720. E.A. MCLEAN
USA
0
721. 721. James Hiram KELSEY
USA
0
722. 722. WEST
CAN
0
723. 723. SHAW
CAN
0
724. 724. BRIMER
CAN
0
725. 725. BULLEY
CAN
0
726. 726. CHANDLER
CAN
0
727. 727. HARSTONE
CAN
0
728. 728. GERRIE
CAN
0
729. 729. Bert BROWN
CAN
0
730. 730. H.D. OSBORN
USA
0
731. 731. A.E. SUTPHIN
USA
0
732. 732. W.H. MORTON
USA
0
733. 733. L.A. LAFFERTY
USA
0
734. 734. Alexander F. ALLEN
USA
0
735. 735. H.O. DICKINSON
USA
0
736. 736. W. BENNETT
USA
0
737. 737. S.G. MACKAY
USA
0
738. 738. B.J. HOLCOMB
USA
0
739. 739. J.H. BRADY
USA
0
740. 740. C.F. WOLVERTON
USA
0
741. 741. W.J. WARD
USA
0
742. 742. J.E. HIBBARD
USA
0
743. 743. E.J. BURRELL
USA
0
744. 744. Thomas HACKETT
USA
0
745. 745. Benton W. CASON
USA
0
746. 746. E.D. FREDERIC
USA
0
747. 747. C.H. FENNER
USA
0
748. 748. W.C. GRIVOT
USA
0
749. 749. G.K. RENAUD
USA
0
750. 750. T. ADAMS
USA
0
751. 751. R. LABARRE
USA
0
752. 752. R.J. FREDERIC
USA
0
753. 753. H.F. FOSTER
USA
0
754. 754. H.L. CARY
USA
0
755. 755. W.M. HATHORN
USA
0
756. 756. R. MCKENZIE
USA
0
757. 757. W.J. SALTER
USA
0
758. 758. Durant MCLEAN
USA
0
759. 759. David Lewis SANDOE 08-Feb-1861
USA
0
760. 760. Erom C. BOWEN
USA
0
761. 761. William R. MACKRILLE
USA
0
762. 762. William T. ROBERTSON
USA
0
763. 763. COURT PAGER
FRA
0
764. 764. OLIVEAU
FRA
0
765. 765. Charles IVEN
USA
0
766. 766. William LE MESSURIER
USA
0
767. 767. William M. CONOLLY
USA
0
768. 768. P. DESCOMBE
FRA
0
769. 769. DE PREZ
FRA
0
770. 770. BURTON
FRA
0
771. 771. GALIBERT
FRA
0
772. 772. "XX"
FRA
0
773. 773. LeB. BURDETTE
USA
0
774. 774. Tom ROBERTSON
USA
0
775. 775. R.T. ANDERSON
USA
0
776. 776. J. MOUNT
USA
0
777. 777. W.A. BALCH
USA
0
778. 778. J.H. BLOUNT
USA
0
779. 779. Henri "Baron Impétus" HERTEL 11-Jun-1870
FRA
0
780. 780. Mr. BROOKE FOX
GBR
0
781. 781. Georges ÉDOUARD
FRA
0
782. 782. William Herbert LANGDOWN
NZL
0
783. 783. M. LAST
NZL
0
784. 784. F.B. PANNELL
NZL
0
785. 785. C.R. WILSON
NZL
0
786. 786. Rutger Adolf Benthem SYPKENS 23-Aug-1870
NED
0
787. 787. Henricus Andreas SYPKENS 30-Jul-1872
NED
0
788. 788. Joseph Franz Carl WREESMANN
GER
0
789. 789. H.C. VAN DER LOO
NED
0
790. 790. Pieter VAN DER KOLK
NED
0
791. 791. Nicolaas Cornelis VAN HOUWENINGE 19-Nov-1867
NED
0
792. 792. Karel SMITS 17-Oct-1868
NED
0
793. 793. Henri Emil MEULMAN 14-Apr-1871
NED
0
794. 794. Martinus GERRITZEN 07-Aug-1870
NED
0
795. 795. Derk TAP 13-Feb-1868
NED
0
796. 796. Gerrit BUDDINGH 04-Apr-1861
NED
0
797. 797. L.E. BRANDT
NED
0
798. 798. G. AALBERSBERG
NED
0
799. 799. Daniel OOLGAARDT 06-May-1873
NED
0
800. 800. Pierre CHEVALIER
FRA
0
801. 801. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
0
802. 802. Charles HELDSTAP
FRA
0
803. 803. Willem RADEMAKER 12-Jan-1871
NED
0
804. 804. Anthonie VORSTERMAN VAN OIJEN 12-Mar-1873
NED
0
805. 805. RAYMOND
FRA
0
806. 806. GLEIZES
FRA
0
807. 807. Gabriel MAILLÉ
FRA
0
808. 808. BAÏLE
FRA
0
809. 809. Wilhelm Heinrich BAYER 02-May-1861
NED
0
810. 810. Heinrich ROTH
GER
0
811. 811. K. BOHRER
GER
0
812. 812. Johann PFLÜGER
AUT
0
813. 813. SOREZ
FRA
0
814. 814. WAYOLLE
FRA
0
815. 815. Jules BOULINGUEZ
FRA
0
816. 816. Gaston COURBE D'OUTRELON 25-Oct-1874
FRA
0
817. 817. LOUF
FRA
0
818. 818. CLÉTON
FRA
0
819. 819. Jules FRION
FRA
0
820. 820. REUNEAUX
FRA
0
821. 821. CASTEL
FRA
0
822. 822. GIRARD
FRA
0
823. 823. HUGO
FRA
0
824. 824. Léopold PREUX
FRA
0
825. 825. Maurice LABADIE
FRA
0
826. 826. Henri LAFARGUE
FRA
0
827. 827. Bernard SAUNIN
FRA
0
828. 828. Pierre DEBRY
FRA
0
829. 829. J.-P. KENT
FRA
0
830. 830. A. LIÉVOIS
FRA
0
831. 831. G. DARQUET
FRA
0
832. 832. Émile MANGOT
FRA
0
833. 833. CALIPPE
FRA
0
834. 834. DRESLARD
FRA
0
835. 835. J. VICTOR
FRA
0
836. 836. J. MAY
FRA
0
837. 837. LIÉVOIS PÈRE
FRA
0
838. 838. J. LABADIE
FRA
0
839. 839. E. CAILLAVET
FRA
0
840. 840. Georges "Maubo" MAUBOUSSIN
FRA
0
841. 841. W.F. BARRY
IRL
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Newcastle 6 x 3 hours race ENGLISH 03-Jan-1890
Christchurch six nights' bicycle contest WILSON 11-Jan-1890
25 Miles Championship of New Zealand HALL 28-Feb-1890
Dunedin 10 Mile handicap HALL 01-Mar-1890
G.P. Moskva ZHEMLICHKA 04-Mar-1890
Leiderdorp - Alphen aan den Rijn - Leiderdorp VAN DE ROEMER 09-Mar-1890
North Shields 10 ENGLISH 07-Apr-1890
North Shields 20 - II ENGLISH 07-Apr-1890
Course S.E.V.F. LAMBERJACK 17-Apr-1890
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 OSMOND 19-Apr-1890
Le Match des dix BREYER 20-Apr-1890
North Shields 15 ENGLISH 25-Apr-1890
Nice - Course de fond CHAUDOS 27-Apr-1890
Sydney B.C. Road Race KERR 03-May-1890
Course d'Ouverture - Paris (S.V.P.) DUBOIS 04-May-1890
Montélimar - Grande Internationale VASSEUR 04-May-1890
Memphis 100 Mile Road Race DEUPREE 04-May-1890
Deventer voorjaarswedstrijd RALAND 05-May-1890
Toulon - Internationale BÉCONNAIS 11-May-1890
S.V. Grenoblois - Championnat de l'Isère vitesse DURIF 11-May-1890
North Road 50 - handicap - I SHORLAND 11-May-1890
Groningen wegwedstrijd WREESMANN 15-May-1890
Marseille - Avignon - Marseille GRAFF 18-May-1890
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures TERRONT 18-May-1890
Toulouse - Montauban - Toulouse BOUILLÈRES 18-May-1890
Harfleur - Foderville - Harfleur BRICE 18-May-1890
Peoria 10 Mile Road Handicap MYERS 22-May-1890
Crawfordsville 100 Road Race VAN WAGONER 24-May-1890
North Shields 20 ROBB 24-May-1890
London B.C. 100 REYNOLDS 26-May-1890
Graz Frühjahrs-Meeting "Meisterschaft der BdRÖ" SCHNEIDER 26-May-1890
Pullman Road Race LUMSDEN 30-May-1890
Irvington - Milburn Road Race MURPHY 30-May-1890
Linz Sommer-Meeting POCHMANN 01-Jun-1890
Chicago 25 THORNE 05-Jun-1890
Kremsier Renn-Meeting POCHMANN 06-Jun-1890
Chicago 100 SPOONER 07-Jun-1890
Spa - Course de fond LHOEST 08-Jun-1890
Tarbes - Internationale LOSTE 08-Jun-1890
Memphis 10 Miles Road handicap DEUPREE 13-Jun-1890
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km LEHR 15-Jun-1890
Bellevue - Céligny - Bellevue BOZINO 15-Jun-1890
50 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland STEEL 16-Jun-1890
Berlin-Meeting - 30 km LEHR 16-Jun-1890
20 Miles Professional Championship ENGLISH 16-Jun-1890
Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 10 STROUD 17-Jun-1890
Wien Frühjahrs-Meeting SCHNEIDER 22-Jun-1890
Agen - Grande Internationale BÉCONNAIS 22-Jun-1890
Championnat de l'Ariège HÜZELSTEIN 22-Jun-1890
Dunkerque - Grande Internationale COTTEREAU 22-Jun-1890
Match Societé International - Le Havre LEBOSSÉ 22-Jun-1890
Catford Open Hill Climb GREVILLE 28-Jun-1890
Scheveningen - 20 km KOENEN 28-Jun-1890
Yonkers vs. Westchester County Road Race VALENTINE 28-Jun-1890
Columbia vs. Arlington Road Race ROBERTSON 28-Jun-1890
Championnat du Tarn MÉROUZE 29-Jun-1890
Namur 10 km handicap CHOISY 29-Jun-1890
Poorman Open Handicap Road Race VAN SICKLEN 04-Jul-1890
Franklin Road Race BAKER 04-Jul-1890
Buffalo 50 Mile Road Race PENSEYRES 05-Jul-1890
Sankt Pölten - Melk - Sankt Pölten ZACHARIADES 06-Jul-1890
Sankt Pölten - Loosdorf - Sankt Pölten NEUMANN 06-Jul-1890
Sankt Pölten - Prinzersdorf - Sankt Pölten GRÜSSNER 06-Jul-1890
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship MECREDY 12-Jul-1890
Fécamp - Internationale COTTEREAU 13-Jul-1890
Tilburg Wegwedstrijd DELBAERE 13-Jul-1890
Dodewaard wegwedstrijd GERRITZEN 13-Jul-1890
Morlaix - Internationale CHARRON 14-Jul-1890
Championnat de l'Orne MONTREUIL 14-Jul-1890
Argentan MONTREUIL 20-Jul-1890
Pontrieux CHEVALIER 20-Jul-1890
Lake of the Isles Road handicap BIGGS 24-Jul-1890
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship OSMOND 26-Jul-1890
20 Miles Professional Championship #2 ROBB 26-Jul-1890
Velp wegwedstrijd FOCKEMA 26-Jul-1890
Championnat de l'Isère de fond MILLY BRIONNET 27-Jul-1890
Championnat Genevois RENAUD 27-Jul-1890
N.C.U. 50 Bicycle Championship OSMOND 30-Jul-1890
North Shields 15 - II ENGLISH 02-Aug-1890
Tour du lac de Bienne WICKY 03-Aug-1890
Championnat du Haut-Rhône COLLOMB 03-Aug-1890
Hochrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEHR 03-Aug-1890
Niederrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEESTEMAKER 04-Aug-1890
Waukesha - Milwaukee ANDRAE 09-Aug-1890
Wien Praterpreis-Fahren LEHR 10-Aug-1890
Championnat de Belgique - 10 km CHOISY 10-Aug-1890
Championnat du Haute-Rhône de vitesse COLLOMB 10-Aug-1890
S.V. Grenoblois - Internationale COTTEREAU 10-Aug-1890
Hochrad-Meisterschaft der A.R.U. GÖBEL 11-Aug-1890
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship MECREDY 13-Aug-1890
Gouda wegwedstrijd BAYER 13-Aug-1890
Lincoln Handicap Road Race SPOONER 16-Aug-1890
Nijmegen-Meeting LEHR 17-Aug-1890
København internationale Cyklelob BAUER 17-Aug-1890
Irish 10 Miles Championship STADNICKI 19-Aug-1890
Championnat de Vichy DUBOIS 20-Aug-1890
Aberdeen Seven Days 14 hours race ENGLISH 23-Aug-1890
Den Haag wegwedstrijd RADEMAKER 23-Aug-1890
Bordeaux - Championnat de fond sur route PETIT 24-Aug-1890
Christiania 10K RUBOW 24-Aug-1890
Championnat de vitesse S.V.P. DUBOIS 24-Aug-1890
Lith wegwedstrijd SMITS 24-Aug-1890
Bath Road 100 DANGERFIELD 30-Aug-1890
Erie - Buffalo VAN WAGONER 30-Aug-1890
Longchamps - Championnat de France de fond BÉCONNAIS 31-Aug-1890
Scheveningen-Meeting SCHELTEMA 31-Aug-1890
Namur 10 km handicap CHOISY 31-Aug-1890
North Road 24 hour road race HOLBEIN 01-Sep-1890
Atalanta's Road handicap SWAIN 01-Sep-1890
Cureghem-lez-Bruxelles CHOISY 03-Sep-1890
Yonkers 10 Mile Road handicap LOCKWOOD 06-Sep-1890
Washington C.C. Road handicap BROWN 06-Sep-1890
Pardubice Renn-Meeting KOHOUT 07-Sep-1890
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich SOBOTKA 07-Sep-1890
Linz Herbst-Meeting JUNG 07-Sep-1890
Köln - Renn-Meeting BAUER 07-Sep-1890
Campionato d'Italia su strada BRAIDA 07-Sep-1890
Parc du Cinquantenaire "Prix du Roi" CHOISY 07-Sep-1890
Amsterdam herfst-Meeting LEHR 08-Sep-1890
Annonay - Internationale MÉDINGER 08-Sep-1890
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 OSMOND 13-Sep-1890
North Road 50 - handicap - II SPENCER 13-Sep-1890
10 Miles Championship of the U.S. ZIMMERMAN 13-Sep-1890
Tryon Team Race HAZLETON 13-Sep-1890
Cambridgeport Road Race ACKERMAN 13-Sep-1890
25 Miles Championship of Ireland MECREDY 13-Sep-1890
San Remo - Gara di fondo NICODÉMI 14-Sep-1890
Brünn Renn-Meeting KOHOUT 14-Sep-1890
Championnat de France - vitesse COTTEREAU 14-Sep-1890
København 6 Mil RUBOW 14-Sep-1890
Kampioenschap van Zuid-Holland KONING 14-Sep-1890
Autun - Internationale VASSEUR 14-Sep-1890
North Road 100 DANGERFIELD 20-Sep-1890
Myerstown - Reading Road Race VAN WAGONER 20-Sep-1890
Chicago 10 VAN SICKLEN 20-Sep-1890
Toronto Road handicap HUNTER 20-Sep-1890
Nederlands Kampioenschap RALAND 21-Sep-1890
Championnat de Belgique sur route LHOEST 21-Sep-1890
Championnat de France 10 km amateur FOURNIER 21-Sep-1890
Bordeaux - Championnat de 10 km LACOSTE 21-Sep-1890
Béziers - course de fond BAÏLE 21-Sep-1890
Catford 50 BLAIR 27-Sep-1890
Irish Road 100 MECREDY 27-Sep-1890
Elizabeth Wheelmen Road Handicap BLAKE 27-Sep-1890
Canadian Road Race NASMITH 27-Sep-1890
Brooklyn 10 Mile handicap QUIMBY 27-Sep-1890
Graz Renn-Meeting URPANI 28-Sep-1890
Leuven "Championnat de Belgique" LHOEST 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de Loiret TART 28-Sep-1890
V.C. Remois Course de fond RÉMOND 28-Sep-1890
Classique de l'U.V.F. DUPONT 28-Sep-1890
Vevey - Grande Internationale JEANNIN 28-Sep-1890
Æolus Road handicap WITTENBERG 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de la Drôme de l'Ardèche DURIF 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de la Somme DARQUET 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande LESNA 29-Sep-1890
Sydney 10 Mile Test Race KERR 01-Oct-1890
Michigan Road handicap FLINN 04-Oct-1890
Woonsocket 10 SCOTT 04-Oct-1890
Bath Road handicap 50 SMITH 04-Oct-1890
Genève - Préverenges - Genève RENAUD 05-Oct-1890
Belfort - Claireval - Belfort JEANNIN 05-Oct-1890
Köln Herbst-Meeting ROOSDORP 05-Oct-1890
Boston A.A. Open Road Race VAN WAGONER 05-Oct-1890
Polytechnic C.C. 20 LEITCH 11-Oct-1890
Speedwell 100 SMITH 11-Oct-1890
Amersfoort - Ede ROOSDORP 12-Oct-1890
Championnat de Normandie BOUHOURS 12-Oct-1890
Lousiana 10 CASON 12-Oct-1890
V.C. Tarbais - Championnat de fond LABADIE 12-Oct-1890
Philadelphia Quaker City Road Race VAN WAGONER 18-Oct-1890
Angers - Championnat de fond COTTEREAU 19-Oct-1890
Lousiana 100 BETTS 19-Oct-1890
Championnat du Var SAUNIN 19-Oct-1890
Saint-Amand-Montrond - course de fond COTTEREAU 21-Oct-1890
Wilmington Road Race VAN WAGONER 25-Oct-1890
Hoevelaken - Nieuw Milligen - Hoevelaken STROETHOFF 26-Oct-1890
Marseille - Championnat de fond GRAFF 26-Oct-1890
Toulouse - Championnat de fond MAILLHOL 26-Oct-1890
Kings County Wheelmen 25 handicap HALL 04-Nov-1890
Rochester handicap Road Race IVEN 04-Nov-1890
Marseille - Saint-Maxime - Marseille GRAFF 09-Nov-1890
Arnhem - Apeldoorn - Arnhem SIEP 16-Nov-1890
Arlington Road Race SANDOE 27-Nov-1890
Count: 184