Individual  -  1890

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Montague Alfred "Monty" HOLBEIN 11-Aug-1861
GBR
547
2. 2. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
516
3. 3. Bob ENGLISH
GBR
443
4. 4. Tom ENGLISH
GBR
432
5. 5. Herbert Henry SPENCER 02-May-1856
GBR
377
6. 6. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
326
7. 7. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
298
8. 8. August LEHR 26-Feb-1871
GER
286
9. 9. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
272
10. 10. Richard J. MECREDY 18-May-1861
IRL
267
11. 11. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
265
12. 12. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
261
13. 13. Edmund DANGERFIELD 15-Apr-1864
GBR
258
14. 14. Eugène GRAFF
FRA
232
15. 15. Thomas Albert "Tommy" EDGE 14-Dec-1862
GBR
231
16. 16. Richard "Dick" HOWELL 21-Mar-1863
GBR
224
17. 17. W.A. LINFORD
GBR
214
18. 18. Lewis STROUD
GBR
214
19. 19. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
212
20. 20. J.G.H. BROWNE
GBR
207
21. 21. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
207
22. 22. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
188
23. 23. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
181
24. 24. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
178
25. 25. Poyntz Charles TWENTYMAN
GBR
170
26. 26. Frank P. WOOD
GBR
162
27. 27. Walter Fardinando GREW 01-Jan-1869
GBR
160
28. 28. Henri VASSEUR
FRA
160
29. 29. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
157
30. 30. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
154
31. 31. Edward Parker MOORHOUSE
GBR
151
32. 32. Robert Langley EDE 01-Jan-1869
GBR
151
33. 33. Georges CHOISY
BEL
148
34. 34. Joseph COLLOMB
FRA
147
35. 35. Léon "Jean Pichet" LHOEST 13-Oct-1865
BEL
137
36. 36. H.J. HOWARD
GBR
125
37. 37. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
125
38. 38. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
123
39. 39. Edward Arnold HABERSHON 29-Nov-1867
GBR
116
40. 40. Douglas MCRAE
GBR
114
41. 41. František POCHMANN 13-Nov-1868
CZE
114
42. 42. Henri ROOSDORP 05-Jun-1873
NED
111
43. 43. Henri LOSTE 01-Jul-1869
FRA
111
44. 44. Paul NAUMANN
GER
109
45. 45. Harry PARSONS
GBR
106
46. 46. W. YEAMAN
GBR
106
47. 47. Josef GÖBEL
GER
106
48. 48. Harry H. SANSOM
GBR
103
49. 49. Herbert SYNYER
GBR
103
50. 50. Charles Augustus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
97
51. 51. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
96
52. 52. Jacques DUVOISIN
SUI
96
53. 53. Georges DUPONT
FRA
95
54. 54. Edmund SCHRÖDER
GER
92
55. 55. Eugène "Écey" CHÉREAU 11-Feb-1866
FRA
89
56. 56. Dominique DE MELLO
FRA
88
57. 57. Charles "Nick" BREYER 07-Mar-1868
FRA
88
58. 58. Ernest LEITCH
GBR
85
59. 59. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
81
60. 60. Felix GREVILLE 01-Jan-1872
GBR
81
61. 61. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
80
62. 62. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
79
63. 63. DANTIN
FRA
79
64. 64. Bartram Waller ATTLEE 15-Mar-1870
GBR
79
65. 65. F.J.B. ARCHER
GBR
79
66. 66. Walter Laird KERR
AUS
79
67. 67. Edouard WICKY
SUI
78
68. 68. Tom R. MARRIOTT
GBR
78
69. 69. Hans SCHNEIDER
AUT
77
70. 70. Oscar "Maurice" VAN DEN EYNDEN 16-Mar-1867
BEL
77
71. 71. Eugène BRICE
FRA
77
72. 72. Henri RALAND 05-May-1872
NED
75
73. 73. Lucien HAUTVAST 08-Dec-1865
BEL
73
74. 74. OLIVEAU
FRA
73
75. 75. Alfred PELLANT
GBR
69
76. 76. Gustav SEILER
GER
69
77. 77. G. CANÉ
FRA
68
78. 78. Auguste RENAUD
SUI
68
79. 79. R.E. SCALES
GBR
67
80. 80. PETIT
FRA
64
81. 81. Hugo MAYER
GER
63
82. 82. Ottokar Franz "Otto" WOKURKA 05-Jun-1871
AUT
62
83. 83. Paul DUPONT
FRA
62
84. 84. Vácslav KOHOUT 20-Jan-1872
CZE
61
85. 85. Fred ALLARD
GBR
61
86. 86. HOLLANDE
FRA
61
87. 87. Félicien DURIF
FRA
61
88. 88. Albert Arnold "Alfred" ROBB
GBR
61
89. 89. Charles MONTREUIL
FRA
61
90. 90. COURT PAGER
FRA
61
91. 91. Victor BEURRET
SUI
60
92. 92. Robert Chancellor NESBITT 17-Nov-1868
GBR
58
93. 93. E. DUBOC
FRA
57
94. 94. Charles PÉLISSON
FRA
57
95. 95. Henri JEANMONOD
SUI
55
96. 96. Johannes Daniël “Jan” HOUTMAN 06-Jan-1872
NED
53
97. 97. Carl BÖTTCHER
AUT
53
98. 98. Henri Marie STROETHOFF 24-Dec-1871
NED
53
99. 99. Carl JUNG
AUT
53
100. 100. Octave ROGELET 11-Mar-1868
FRA
53
101. 101. F. PÉTERSON
FRA
53
102. 102. Georges "Drangissac" CASSIGNARD 05-Aug-1873
FRA
53
103. 103. Luigi CANTÙ 22-Feb-1868
ITA
52
104. 104. W.H. BARDSLEY
GBR
52
105. 105. Paul MONTREUIL
FRA
50
106. 106. Auguste BONNAIN
FRA
50
107. 107. LEBOSSÉ
FRA
50
108. 108. W.H. WHITE
GBR
49
109. 109. Nat HALL
NZL
49
110. 110. Georg ZACHARIADES 29-Feb-1868
AUT
49
111. 111. Henri "Heinrich" JEANNIN 21-May-1872
FRA
49
112. 112. James "Kitten" BLAIR
GBR
49
113. 113. Pierre MAILLHOL
FRA
49
114. 114. Albert-Georges MILLY BRIONNET 28-Jan-1875
FRA
49
115. 115. Henri FOURNIER 14-Apr-1871
FRA
49
116. 116. Emile BOUHOURS 03-Jul-1870
FRA
49
117. 117. Bernard SAUNIN
FRA
49
118. 118. Willem Gijsbert DELBAERE 31-Oct-1868
NED
46
119. 119. Léonard LEQUARRÉ 28-Jul-1870
BEL
46
120. 120. GLATIER
FRA
46
121. 121. Henri Léon TART 28-May-1868
FRA
46
122. 122. Alessandro DE PAULI
ITA
44
123. 123. S.E. WILLIAMS
GBR
44
124. 124. W. WALL
GBR
44
125. 125. Josef LÁBUS
AUT
43
126. 126. M.P. FOULKES
GBR
41
127. 127. ANTIC
FRA
40
128. 128. Georges "Maubo" MAUBOUSSIN
FRA
40
129. 129. William E. WARD
GBR
39
130. 130. S.H. ADCOCK
GBR
39
131. 131. Jno. EDGAR
AUS
39
132. 132. William "Billy" HAYWARD
NZL
39
133. 133. Lucien JUILLARD
FRA
39
134. 134. P. RICHTER
SUI
39
135. 135. Percy Carlisle WILSON 27-Sep-1864
GBR
39
136. 136. E. GARÈS
FRA
39
137. 137. Maurice ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1869
FRA
39
138. 138. Eugène "Dervil" HERMET 18-Sep-1869
FRA
39
139. 139. GOUY
FRA
39
140. 140. Henry Revell REYNOLDS 03-Nov-1857
GBR
36
141. 141. J. STEEL
GBR
36
142. 142. Henri "Darjac" FOL 16-Nov-1871
FRA
36
143. 143. Georges Henri Edmond VAN OOLEN 01-Dec-1872
BEL
34
144. 144. W.M. CROSBIE
GBR
34
145. 145. Albert E. PEARSON
AUS
34
146. 146. Thomas Henry NORTH
NZL
34
147. 147. Victor PIVONKA
AUT
34
148. 148. Louis VAN LEISEN
SUI
34
149. 149. C. BRIGGS
GBR
34
150. 150. Auguste MAISONNEUVE
FRA
34
151. 151. Jules SCHERRER
FRA
34
152. 152. LESERTISSEUR
FRA
34
153. 153. Désiré DELANSORNE 16-Feb-1862
FRA
34
154. 154. E.E. BARRON
GBR
33
155. 155. Francis PIGUET
SUI
33
156. 156. Auguste FOURGERON
FRA
33
157. 157. Joseph Ferbank AKEROYD
FRA
33
158. 158. Léon TERRONT
FRA
33
159. 159. O. RIBET
FRA
33
160. 160. H.L. GIBBS
GBR
32
161. 161. Charles CARRÉ 02-Dec-1862
FRA
32
162. 162. Carlo BRAIDA 16-Jan-1868
ITA
30
163. 163. W.B.H. KIRBY
GBR
30
164. 164. Edouard KELLER
SUI
30
165. 165. Jan VAN DE ROEMER 20-Jul-1872
NED
30
166. 166. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
30
167. 167. Franz RECKZEH
GER
30
168. 168. Fedor G. ZHEMLICHKA
RUS
30
169. 169. Arnold BOZINO 16-Feb-1870
SUI
30
170. 170. Franz Felix Karl URPANI 09-May-1870
AUT
30
171. 171. Marc GROBET
SUI
30
172. 172. Frantz BAUER
DEN
30
173. 173. Konstantin Norbert STADNICKI 25-May-1867
POL
30
174. 174. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
30
175. 175. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
30
176. 176. Paul GRÜSSNER
AUT
30
177. 177. F. NEUMANN
AUT
30
178. 178. W. KING
GBR
30
179. 179. Jules BOUILLÈRES 11-Oct-1869
FRA
30
180. 180. Joseph HÜZELSTEIN 31-Mar-1870
FRA
30
181. 181. Frédéric MÉROUZE 04-Aug-1854
FRA
30
182. 182. HOURM
FRA
30
183. 183. Gabriel LACOSTE
FRA
30
184. 184. Édouard RÉMOND
FRA
30
185. 185. BALLIS
FRA
30
186. 186. Auguste LUCAS
FRA
30
187. 187. Élias CHAUDOS
FRA
30
188. 188. Aimé NEZELOFF
FRA
30
189. 189. H.E. ACKERMAN
USA
30
190. 190. Pierre CHEVALIER
FRA
30
191. 191. BAÏLE
FRA
30
192. 192. Maurice LABADIE
FRA
30
193. 193. G. DARQUET
FRA
30
194. 194. Ludovic BONNEVILLE
FRA
30
195. 195. O.V. COOKE
GBR
29
196. 196. DAIGNAN
FRA
29
197. 197. O. SAPPIA
ITA
29
198. 198. Joseph "Jiel" LAVAL 26-Nov-1855
FRA
29
199. 199. R.J. ATKINSON
GBR
27
200. 200. C. CLARKSON
GBR
27
201. 201. G.R. GEDDES
GBR
27
202. 202. Willem Lambertus HENGEVELD 04-Mar-1871
NED
27
203. 203. Louis GUIGNARD
SUI
27
204. 204. George PEARSON
AUS
27
205. 205. Hans HOFMANN
GER
27
206. 206. P. FELLER
GER
27
207. 207. Vincenc "Čeněk" BARTHELL 19-Mar-1869
CZE
27
208. 208. P.N. VINOGRADOV
RUS
27
209. 209. Maurice "Puck" ADLER 13-Jul-1873
NED
27
210. 210. Max EHINGER
AUT
27
211. 211. Théodore CHAMPION 14-Feb-1873
SUI
27
212. 212. Carl FINDER
AUT
27
213. 213. Carl HOPPE
GER
27
214. 214. Fr. REITTER
AUT
27
215. 215. Benjamin TRAKRANEN 28-Mar-1866
NED
27
216. 216. E. AUDY
FRA
27
217. 217. Hendrik Jan Leonard ANKERSMIT 07-Jun-1870
NED
27
218. 218. S.J. RUSE
GBR
27
219. 219. Alfred BERLIOZ
FRA
27
220. 220. Valentin DAYOT
FRA
27
221. 221. Ulysse BAUDRIT 26-Feb-1863
FRA
27
222. 222. J. GILLET
FRA
27
223. 223. Joseph Auguste Arthur LERALU 17-Nov-1864
FRA
27
224. 224. William CHATER-LEA 01-Jan-1860
GBR
27
225. 225. E. LANAVÈRE
FRA
27
226. 226. Gustave MANÇON
FRA
27
227. 227. COEURDANE
FRA
27
228. 228. Émile PRUSSIÈRE
FRA
27
229. 229. THOMSON
FRA
27
230. 230. George F. KEHEW
USA
27
231. 231. DELMON
FRA
27
232. 232. P. DESCOMBE
FRA
27
233. 233. Mr. BROOKE FOX
GBR
27
234. 234. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
27
235. 235. RAYMOND
FRA
27
236. 236. Gabriel MAILLÉ
FRA
27
237. 237. Léopold PREUX
FRA
27
238. 238. Henri LAFARGUE
FRA
27
239. 239. Pierre DEBRY
FRA
27
240. 240. A. KIRCHMAYER
AUT
27
241. 241. Emil ERHARDT
AUT
27
242. 242. V. BONNET
FRA
27
243. 243. Joseph SKLIN
BEL
26
244. 244. E. RAGUARD
FRA
26
245. 245. Cesare NAZARI 18-Sep-1853
ITA
26
246. 246. G.W. PRYER
GBR
24
247. 247. Albert DUMAS
FRA
24
248. 248. Paul PERRENOUD
SUI
24
249. 249. C. KRÜGER
GER
24
250. 250. LOIR
FRA
24
251. 251. BOURRY
FRA
24
252. 252. Ernest BERTAUX
FRA
24
253. 253. Auguste ROBAUT
FRA
24
254. 254. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
23
255. 255. Emile BUDRY
SUI
23
256. 256. R. DE WILDE
NED
23
257. 257. E. BOSIO
ITA
23
258. 258. Louis BUGARD
FRA
23
259. 259. J. RITCHIE
GBR
23
260. 260. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
23
261. 261. R. QUODLING
AUS
23
262. 262. Heinrich HÖGELSBERGER
AUT
23
263. 263. Josef WITZ
CZE
23
264. 264. M.W. NOVOMLINSKIY
RUS
23
265. 265. Ernst Ferdinand STROETHOFF 06-Jun-1864
NED
23
266. 266. Rudolf PLESSING 23-Dec-1869
AUT
23
267. 267. F. PAMMER
AUT
23
268. 268. Franz STÝBLO
AUT
23
269. 269. Louis LECLAIRE
BEL
23
270. 270. Willem MULLER
BEL
23
271. 271. Albert ANKERSMIT 13-May-1870
NED
23
272. 272. Auguste FAURE
FRA
23
273. 273. Édouard METCHÉ
FRA
23
274. 274. C. AYNIÉ
FRA
23
275. 275. BOURDELY
FRA
23
276. 276. Louis MONTREUIL
FRA
23
277. 277. HOWARD
GBR
23
278. 278. Arthur GUÉRIN
FRA
23
279. 279. A.C. EDWARDS
GBR
23
280. 280. RÉTHORÉ
FRA
23
281. 281. DUPON
FRA
23
282. 282. NULÉCI
FRA
23
283. 283. DEDIEU
FRA
23
284. 284. BATAILLE
FRA
23
285. 285. Charles H. KEHEW
USA
23
286. 286. Charles HELDSTAP
FRA
23
287. 287. GLEIZES
FRA
23
288. 288. Johann PFLÜGER
AUT
23
289. 289. J.-P. KENT
FRA
23
290. 290. E. CAILLAVET
FRA
23
291. 291. Jan FOCKEMA 20-May-1872
NED
22
292. 292. H.F. CLARKSON
GBR
22
293. 293. Oliver JONES
GBR
22
294. 294. P. GURDAL
FRA
22
295. 295. Victor ZUNDEL
FRA
22
296. 296. L. DUBOIS
FRA
22
297. 297. Jules BOULINGUEZ
FRA
22
298. 298. Hermannus Leonardus SWARTE 16-Feb-1861
NED
21
299. 299. Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE 09-Feb-1863
FRA
21
300. 300. Robert "Devinez" PROTIN 10-Jun-1872
BEL
21
301. 301. A.R. SALSBURY
GBR
19
302. 302. GRANIER
FRA
19
303. 303. HENRI
FRA
19
304. 304. C.H. BANYARD
GBR
19
305. 305. Léon MAIROT
SUI
19
306. 306. D.M. WILKES
AUS
19
307. 307. Karl DUM
AUT
19
308. 308. Jan-Willem KLOPMAN BAERSELMAN 17-May-1869
NED
19
309. 309. GALY
FRA
19
310. 310. Pierre RATIÉ 06-Jun-1846
FRA
19
311. 311. Auguste FRAÏSSÉ
FRA
19
312. 312. MORIN
FRA
19
313. 313. Henri RÉMOND
FRA
19
314. 314. H. JACQUET
FRA
19
315. 315. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
19
316. 316. George DE TARNOWSKY 27-May-1873
FRA
19
317. 317. A. FOURNIER
FRA
19
318. 318. AMADIEU
FRA
19
319. 319. SPINELLI
FRA
19
320. 320. John S. SHEDD
USA
19
321. 321. "XX"
FRA
19
322. 322. CLÉTON
FRA
19
323. 323. A. LIÉVOIS
FRA
19
324. 324. J. LABADIE
FRA
19
325. 325. Andreas Hendricus NUIJENS 10-Feb-1858
NED
18
326. 326. A.R. CHILD
GBR
18
327. 327. Louis BOVARD
SUI
18
328. 328. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
18
329. 329. Paul QUÉNARDEL
FRA
18
330. 330. Paul RAVAUX
FRA
18
331. 331. Jules CHABROL
FRA
18
332. 332. Lambert THIRIART
BEL
17
333. 333. Charles/Karl PFENNINGER
GER
17
334. 334. Arthur HEIMANN 16-Dec-1870
GER
17
335. 335. Giacomo CAPELLA
ITA
17
336. 336. REUNEAUX
FRA
17
337. 337. DENAU
FRA
16
338. 338. C. MARSHALL
AUS
16
339. 339. Charles LANG
SUI
16
340. 340. W. GUTH
AUT
16
341. 341. AREXY
FRA
16
342. 342. H. BONNAT
FRA
16
343. 343. Louis COUTAREL
FRA
16
344. 344. Auguste COUTURIER
FRA
16
345. 345. VERLINOT
FRA
16
346. 346. MOREZ
FRA
16
347. 347. John S. CARMAN
USA
16
348. 348. James HODGSON
GBR
16
349. 349. Henri "Baron Impétus" HERTEL 11-Jun-1870
FRA
16
350. 350. J. MAY
FRA
16
351. 351. Arthur Elliott JEWESBURY
GBR
15
352. 352. Gaston COURBE D'OUTRELON 25-Oct-1874
FRA
15
353. 353. Célestin VIGNEAUX 03-Sep-1862
FRA
13
354. 354. ROHR
SUI
13
355. 355. Jindřich POTMĚŠIL
CZE
13
356. 356. Émile "Éole" VAN BERENDONCK
BEL
13
357. 357. Georges CENSIER
FRA
13
358. 358. E. VERDOT
FRA
13
359. 359. Fred C. COOK
USA
13
360. 360. J. VICTOR
FRA
13
361. 361. A. LAMBRECHT
BEL
12
362. 362. P.A. RAWSON
GBR
12
363. 363. Alphonse MAIROT
SUI
12
364. 364. OBER
FRA
12
365. 365. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
11
366. 366. W.F. COTTIER
GBR
11
367. 367. Eugène GRANDJEAN
SUI
11
368. 368. Gustave BÉBÉLI
FRA
11
369. 369. LARCHEVÊQUE
FRA
11
370. 370. George W. BEAN
USA
11
371. 371. GRANDGUILLOT
FRA
11
372. 372. GALIBERT
FRA
11
373. 373. CASTEL
FRA
11
374. 374. DRESLARD
FRA
11
375. 375. Maurice BOUHON
BEL
10
376. 376. BOUILLY
FRA
10
377. 377. PALESY
FRA
10
378. 378. P.C. SPRING
USA
10
379. 379. LALLEMAND
FRA
10
380. 380. LOUF
FRA
10
381. 381. CALIPPE
FRA
10
382. 382. THÉODORE
FRA
9
383. 383. E.J. WAYGOOD
GBR
9
384. 384. E. ROUMENS
FRA
9
385. 385. James W. "Chub" BEAN
USA
9
386. 386. SOULARY
FRA
9
387. 387. Georges ÉDOUARD
FRA
9
388. 388. Jules FRION
FRA
9
389. 389. LIÉVOIS PÈRE
FRA
9
390. 390. E. TEMPLIER
FRA
7
391. 391. F.W. BRIGGS
GBR
7
392. 392. DANCAUSSE
FRA
7
393. 393. Melvin NOWELL
USA
7
394. 394. BURTON
FRA
7
395. 395. GIRARD
FRA
7
396. 396. Émile MANGOT
FRA
7
397. 397. Jules "Ralenti" RENAULT 23-Apr-1861
FRA
6
398. 398. GAYRAUD
FRA
6
399. 399. DE PREZ
FRA
6
400. 400. WAYOLLE
FRA
6
401. 401. Paul DELEPIERRE
FRA
5
402. 402. SOREZ
FRA
4
403. 403. HUGO
FRA
2
404. 404. DUTOC
SUI
0
405. 405. Edgard BOUTHILLIER DE BEAUMONT 04-Aug-1864
SUI
0
406. 406. A. PIQUET
FRA
0
407. 407. Alwin VATER 21-Sep-1869
GER
0
408. 408. Lucas LEESTEMAKER 27-Nov-1868
NED
0
409. 409. H. MONOD
SUI
0
410. 410. Carl BOIE
GER
0
411. 411. Jean-Émile LAMBERJACK 17-Jul-1869
FRA
0
412. 412. A. GIRARDIN
FRA
0
413. 413. RÉALLIER
FRA
0
414. 414. Alfred T. NIXON
GBR
0
415. 415. F. CARLING
GBR
0
416. 416. Charles LEBŒUF
FRA
0
417. 417. PÉRÈS
FRA
0
418. 418. H.V. BINNS
IRL
0
419. 419. Charles LUCAS 07-Jan-1864
GBR
0
420. 420. Svend "Sven" RUBOW 04-Jan-1867
DEN
0
421. 421. Valdemar HANSEN
DEN
0
422. 422. Hjalmar HANSEN
DEN
0
423. 423. N. PETERSEN
DEN
0
424. 424. Fr. PETERSEN
DEN
0
425. 425. Fritz KOENEN 17-May-1866
NED
0
426. 426. Carel KONING 24-Jun-1869
NED
0
427. 427. Jacques SIEP 06-Jan-1871
NED
0
428. 428. Antoni Johan ZIJLSTRA 12-Jan-1869
NED
0
429. 429. Johannes PIETERSE 28-Apr-1859
NED
0
430. 430. Léon ROBAUT
FRA
0
431. 431. Alexandre CARON
FRA
0
432. 432. G. LÉPREUX
FRA
0
433. 433. COUTURIER
SUI
0
434. 434. Herbert A. GITHENS
USA
0
435. 435. C.J. GUTHRIE
USA
0
436. 436. Frank BODACH
USA
0
437. 437. Louis MASI 17-Apr-1868
SUI
0
438. 438. Frank IVES 27-Nov-1862
USA
0
439. 439. T.L. WILSON
USA
0
440. 440. Horace Raymond WINSHIP 24-May-1867
USA
0
441. 441. Frank L. CHASE
USA
0
442. 442. W.B. HASSARD
USA
0
443. 443. Edward C. BODE
USA
0
444. 444. James Ward THORNE 28-Mar-1873
USA
0
445. 445. Art LUMSDEN
USA
0
446. 446. George Arthur THORNE 23-Dec-1870
USA
0
447. 447. Rome O'CONNELL
USA
0
448. 448. George Kellogg BARRETT 09-Mar-1865
USA
0
449. 449. Alfred GUTHRIE
USA
0
450. 450. George KURTZ
USA
0
451. 451. Charles Albert "Bert" MYERS
USA
0
452. 452. Henry SMITH
USA
0
453. 453. Ben H. KUNIK
USA
0
454. 454. Robert Julius THORNE 23-Feb-1875
USA
0
455. 455. Charles Hallett THORNE 03-Dec-1868
USA
0
456. 456. Carl SCHAEFFER
USA
0
457. 457. Otto C. MAAS
USA
0
458. 458. Charles T. KNISELEY
USA
0
459. 459. Frank SLAVIK
USA
0
460. 460. George R. LINN
USA
0
461. 461. Joe STILLWELL
USA
0
462. 462. John A. ERICKSON
USA
0
463. 463. Herbert TEMPLETON
USA
0
464. 464. George Preston WINTERMUTE 03-Dec-1871
USA
0
465. 465. Leonard BODACH
USA
0
466. 466. Walter J. BRAY
USA
0
467. 467. Alexander Celestin VAILLANCOURT 14-Jun-1872
USA
0
468. 468. Edward M. NEWMAN
USA
0
469. 469. Fred TILT
USA
0
470. 470. William F. HOCHKIRK
USA
0
471. 471. Charles HAGEMAN
USA
0
472. 472. Frank RIGGS
USA
0
473. 473. Charles P. ROOT
USA
0
474. 474. John SIMAN
USA
0
475. 475. James LISKA
USA
0
476. 476. John WARMINGTON
USA
0
477. 477. W.C. ANDERSON
USA
0
478. 478. W.J. ANDERSON
USA
0
479. 479. Henry B. WALKER
USA
0
480. 480. J.L. HOLBROOK
USA
0
481. 481. W.C. HOLBROOK
USA
0
482. 482. S.C. BAUMEISTER
USA
0
483. 483. Edward L. THORNTON
USA
0
484. 484. A.D.F. SIMMONS
USA
0
485. 485. A.T. MERRICK
USA
0
486. 486. C.A. WESTCOTT
USA
0
487. 487. Roger SHERMAN
USA
0
488. 488. J.T. TAYLOR
USA
0
489. 489. G.W. DENNISON
USA
0
490. 490. J.S. MCCREADY
USA
0
491. 491. F.H. GRISWOLD
USA
0
492. 492. F.J. MCVOY
USA
0
493. 493. Percy A. ROBBINS
USA
0
494. 494. F.J. PEALE
USA
0
495. 495. E.P. RAUSCHER
USA
0
496. 496. E.J. ROBERTS
USA
0
497. 497. Frank J. FANNING
USA
0
498. 498. Julian Perrin BLISS 29-May-1872
USA
0
499. 499. F.E. CROUSE
USA
0
500. 500. Fred WITTENBERG
USA
0
501. 501. C.G. LEWIS
USA
0
502. 502. R.W. CAMPBELL
USA
0
503. 503. F.H. GERE
USA
0
504. 504. V.E. ROOT
USA
0
505. 505. E.H. COLEGROVE
USA
0
506. 506. William J. WALSH
USA
0
507. 507. L.B. SAFFORD
USA
0
508. 508. R.B. SHORB
USA
0
509. 509. Julius WOOD
USA
0
510. 510. Thomas Jefferson DEUPREE 22-Nov-1864
USA
0
511. 511. R. WHITMORE
USA
0
512. 512. Charles Houston MAYDWELL
USA
0
513. 513. Herbert E. MCGINNIS
USA
0
514. 514. George A. MONTEITH
USA
0
515. 515. W.F. HARRAH
USA
0
516. 516. G.T. MOWATT
USA
0
517. 517. R. IMPEY
USA
0
518. 518. William H. VAN WAGONER
USA
0
519. 519. M.H. PHILLIPS
USA
0
520. 520. Charles Calvin PEABODY 19-Mar-1858
USA
0
521. 521. Robert CONINGSBY 27-Aug-1872
USA
0
522. 522. William Joseph "Billy" FINN 21-Sep-1864
USA
0
523. 523. William Cobb THORNE 22-Jun-1864
USA
0
524. 524. Frank MCDANIEL
USA
0
525. 525. Tom HALL
USA
0
526. 526. William C. MARION
USA
0
527. 527. Stephen Wallis MERRIHEW 14-Oct-1862
USA
0
528. 528. Ed SPOONER
USA
0
529. 529. R.W. STEVES
USA
0
530. 530. Clarence A. ELLIOTT
USA
0
531. 531. J. Frank BORLAND
USA
0
532. 532. Frederick J. CONINGSBY
USA
0
533. 533. William F. "Miles" MURPHY
USA
0
534. 534. John BENSINGER
USA
0
535. 535. Edward C. ANTHONY 14-Jul-1864
USA
0
536. 536. J.S. BOWDISH
USA
0
537. 537. Washington Colfax "Wash" SEEDS 23-Jan-1870
USA
0
538. 538. John H. DRAPER
USA
0
539. 539. John R. "Jack" BEDFORD
USA
0
540. 540. E. VAN BENSCHOTEN
USA
0
541. 541. William F. WEST
USA
0
542. 542. A.P. CRAIG
USA
0
543. 543. William F. BARKER
USA
0
544. 544. R.L. JONES
USA
0
545. 545. C.W. BAYES
USA
0
546. 546. C.K. STARR
USA
0
547. 547. George HOLLAND
USA
0
548. 548. Charles Francis COGGESHALL 10-Dec-1855
USA
0
549. 549. Harold Theodore QUORTRUP 04-Feb-1869
USA
0
550. 550. James M. MAGEE
USA
0
551. 551. Dave MOREHOUSE
USA
0
552. 552. W.H. WELLS
USA
0
553. 553. A.H. "Al" FELDMEIER
USA
0
554. 554. Fred B. ELLIOTT
USA
0
555. 555. J.W. JUDGE
USA
0
556. 556. James D. RACEY
USA
0
557. 557. James H. MCCUE
USA
0
558. 558. William H. "Billy" ROBERTS
USA
0
559. 559. Paul GROESCH
USA
0
560. 560. Lewis Nelson THORNE 08-Apr-1864
USA
0
561. 561. W.E. ELDRIDGE
USA
0
562. 562. Philip C. FINN 03-Dec-1867
USA
0
563. 563. F.G. MCDONALD
USA
0
564. 564. D.C. SHEA
USA
0
565. 565. J. BANNIGAN
USA
0
566. 566. Frank KENNY
USA
0
567. 567. Walter BONNER
USA
0
568. 568. L.H. WISE
USA
0
569. 569. Jimmy HANSON
USA
0
570. 570. Thomas WARD
USA
0
571. 571. R.B. MORRISON
USA
0
572. 572. Theodore W. ROBERTS
USA
0
573. 573. A.F. ALBERTS
USA
0
574. 574. John SAWYER
USA
0
575. 575. Norton Harding VAN SICKLEN 09-Feb-1864
USA
0
576. 576. Teddy ALLSUP
USA
0
577. 577. Andy HANAUER
USA
0
578. 578. Charles ROTH
USA
0
579. 579. Charles ASHMAN
USA
0
580. 580. Charles Hermann METZ 17-Oct-1863
USA
0
581. 581. Robert BAUMANN
USA
0
582. 582. Albert L. ARNOT
USA
0
583. 583. C.J. COLLINGS
USA
0
584. 584. Ed. CRONINGER
USA
0
585. 585. H.M. FRITH
USA
0
586. 586. William H. PENSEYRES
USA
0
587. 587. W. PARKS
USA
0
588. 588. Joseph J. KANE
USA
0
589. 589. George HUMMILL
USA
0
590. 590. Austin T. AUSTIN T.
USA
0
591. 591. Eugene M. VALENTINE
USA
0
592. 592. George A. TONKIN
USA
0
593. 593. Edward H. STURGES
USA
0
594. 594. C.B. LOCKWOOD
USA
0
595. 595. Bayard C. TULLY
USA
0
596. 596. J.G. REEVES
USA
0
597. 597. C.S. BURNHAM
USA
0
598. 598. C.I. BELKNAP
USA
0
599. 599. Alexander GRAHAM
USA
0
600. 600. J.L. BIRD
USA
0
601. 601. E.J. HALE
USA
0
602. 602. Charles PETERSON
USA
0
603. 603. Hans Rasmus STEENSON
USA
0
604. 604. Johnny JOHNSON 11-May-1871
USA
0
605. 605. George T. BIGGS
USA
0
606. 606. William DAY
USA
0
607. 607. Franz Theodor "Terry" ANDRAE 05-Dec-1868
USA
0
608. 608. Horace Gardner CROCKER 25-Sep-1866
USA
0
609. 609. W.C. WEGNER
USA
0
610. 610. Frank Howard TUTTLE 12-Mar-1869
USA
0
611. 611. Fred W. SCHMITZ
USA
0
612. 612. E.H. PAGE
USA
0
613. 613. F.C. MEYERS
USA
0
614. 614. F.A. KASTEN
USA
0
615. 615. John F. REITZNER
USA
0
616. 616. N. MOUTON
SUI
0
617. 617. J. CANDEVEAU
SUI
0
618. 618. J. HOFFER
SUI
0
619. 619. H. HESS
SUI
0
620. 620. Arthur DUCRET
SUI
0
621. 621. Horace G. BAINE
USA
0
622. 622. F.J. MCMAHON
USA
0
623. 623. Frank MORSE
USA
0
624. 624. H.B. RENNOLDS
USA
0
625. 625. J.R. POLLOCK
USA
0
626. 626. Ritchie Gregory BETTS 08-May-1869
USA
0
627. 627. J.R. BLACK
USA
0
628. 628. A.W. HARRIS
USA
0
629. 629. K.F. PETERSON
USA
0
630. 630. C.F. NUSSBAUMER
USA
0
631. 631. C.H. ADAMS
USA
0
632. 632. David NASMITH
CAN
0
633. 633. E.M. HALSEY
USA
0
634. 634. Alanson H. SCUDDER
USA
0
635. 635. L.A. STRUCK
USA
0
636. 636. S.R. PRIDHAM
USA
0
637. 637. Frank BROCK
USA
0
638. 638. George H. COFFIN
USA
0
639. 639. Charles S. SWAIN
USA
0
640. 640. R.E. BELKNAP
USA
0
641. 641. W. MONTROSS
USA
0
642. 642. W.H. CHENOWETH
USA
0
643. 643. Fred H. ALLEN
USA
0
644. 644. H. Nelson WHITE
USA
0
645. 645. Chris G. SINSABAUGH
USA
0
646. 646. J.J. VAN TASSELL
USA
0
647. 647. G.V. CRAWFORD
USA
0
648. 648. C.P. MARSDEN
USA
0
649. 649. W.L. WHITSON
USA
0
650. 650. Fred H. BROWN
USA
0
651. 651. Richard Matthew PEARE
USA
0
652. 652. A.W. TAFT
USA
0
653. 653. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
0
654. 654. Aquilla Beales RICH 13-Mar-1866
USA
0
655. 655. W.J. BOWMAN
USA
0
656. 656. William Winfred "Willie" WINDLE 02-Nov-1870
USA
0
657. 657. A.J. HENLEY
USA
0
658. 658. Sid BOWMAN
USA
0
659. 659. Billy CAMPBELL
USA
0
660. 660. Charles "Mile-a-Minute" MURPHY 04-Oct-1870
USA
0
661. 661. William I. WILHELM
USA
0
662. 662. Millard POFFENBERGER
USA
0
663. 663. W.B. RIEGEL
USA
0
664. 664. Edward L. FRY
USA
0
665. 665. C.A. DIMON
USA
0
666. 666. G.M. GREGG
USA
0
667. 667. Franklin M. DAMPMAN 06-May-1862
USA
0
668. 668. J.B. PEARSON
USA
0
669. 669. Frank CHEW
USA
0
670. 670. Jack HAZLETON
USA
0
671. 671. William M. HARADON
USA
0
672. 672. John S. LODGE
USA
0
673. 673. Eddy ROE 11-May-1866
USA
0
674. 674. J.W. ROBERTSON
USA
0
675. 675. R.P. MCCURDY
USA
0
676. 676. W.J. GREER
USA
0
677. 677. C.W. DALSEN
USA
0
678. 678. F.B. MARRIOTT
USA
0
679. 679. I. VAN DEUSEN
USA
0
680. 680. J.B. FONTAINE
USA
0
681. 681. W.L. DEGN
USA
0
682. 682. RICH
USA
0
683. 683. TATEM
USA
0
684. 684. SPAEN
USA
0
685. 685. BARRY
USA
0
686. 686. Harry NASH
CAN
0
687. 687. WILSON
CAN
0
688. 688. DARBY
CAN
0
689. 689. W.A. HUNTER
CAN
0
690. 690. George BAKER
USA
0
691. 691. William D. BANKER 19-Dec-1864
USA
0
692. 692. Allie STEELE
USA
0
693. 693. E.L. TAYLOR
USA
0
694. 694. Lou BLACK
USA
0
695. 695. Sam DEWOODY
USA
0
696. 696. Fred PARKHURST
USA
0
697. 697. Charles A. STEELE
USA
0
698. 698. C.C. OSBORNE
USA
0
699. 699. Stanton SMITH
USA
0
700. 700. James BLAKE
USA
0
701. 701. R. WHITEHEAD
USA
0
702. 702. H.J. BAUER
USA
0
703. 703. F.A. FREES
USA
0
704. 704. Charles WITTENBERG
USA
0
705. 705. Joseph WARHURST
USA
0
706. 706. Charles C. DOSE
USA
0
707. 707. Joseph T. DELFOSSE 05-Sep-1868
USA
0
708. 708. Bob EHLERT
USA
0
709. 709. H.D. HUTCHINS
USA
0
710. 710. Edward A. LACROIX
USA
0
711. 711. H.S. WIEGAND
USA
0
712. 712. James CLARK
USA
0
713. 713. Arthur W. PORTER
USA
0
714. 714. W.A. Mont. SCOTT
USA
0
715. 715. George Fulton TAYLOR
USA
0
716. 716. Oscar Brown HAWES 24-Feb-1872
USA
0
717. 717. Allen W. SWAN
USA
0
718. 718. Frank E. SWAN
USA
0
719. 719. Charles Ellsworth WHITTEN 06-Apr-1861
USA
0
720. 720. Charley MERRILL
USA
0
721. 721. Harry TYLER 02-Apr-1868
USA
0
722. 722. Howard Guy BATCHELDER 21-Aug-1872
USA
0
723. 723. Edward A. MCDUFFEE
USA
0
724. 724. Timothy L. CONNOLLY
USA
0
725. 725. Charles J. DELFOSSE 11-Apr-1872
USA
0
726. 726. Frank William WODRICH
USA
0
727. 727. Felix WEINBERGER
USA
0
728. 728. Harry BRANDT
USA
0
729. 729. J. BARTHOLDI
USA
0
730. 730. J.J. CARMODY
USA
0
731. 731. J. HOEPE
USA
0
732. 732. E.A. STOETZEL
USA
0
733. 733. H.A. KOHLER
USA
0
734. 734. W.C. HASSE
USA
0
735. 735. E. ANDREWS
USA
0
736. 736. W. KEESE
USA
0
737. 737. G. ALLISON
USA
0
738. 738. F.J. CLAUSSEN
USA
0
739. 739. W. ERNEST
USA
0
740. 740. Milton I. DEANE
USA
0
741. 741. Charles H. WELD
USA
0
742. 742. A.K. PRESSEY
USA
0
743. 743. W.E. SANBORN
USA
0
744. 744. W. BENTLEY
USA
0
745. 745. T.I. KERN
USA
0
746. 746. J. KELTIE
USA
0
747. 747. S.A. SEARLE
USA
0
748. 748. C.H. TAYLOR
USA
0
749. 749. W.W. MATTHEWS
USA
0
750. 750. Burton HULETT 18-Aug-1868
USA
0
751. 751. Gus M. JONES
USA
0
752. 752. Fred ECKLIFF
USA
0
753. 753. William WATSON
USA
0
754. 754. William MARKS
USA
0
755. 755. Gale JACKSON
USA
0
756. 756. Charles JONES
USA
0
757. 757. W.H. FLINN
USA
0
758. 758. James MILNE
CAN
0
759. 759. Frederick FOSTER
CAN
0
760. 760. Fred DOLL
CAN
0
761. 761. M. Fisk JOHNSON
CAN
0
762. 762. W.G. MCCLELLAND
CAN
0
763. 763. F.B. ROBBINS
CAN
0
764. 764. WHATMOUGH
CAN
0
765. 765. HURNDALL
CAN
0
766. 766. Charles F. QUIMBY
USA
0
767. 767. E.A. MCLEAN
USA
0
768. 768. James Hiram KELSEY
USA
0
769. 769. WEST
CAN
0
770. 770. SHAW
CAN
0
771. 771. BRIMER
CAN
0
772. 772. BULLEY
CAN
0
773. 773. CHANDLER
CAN
0
774. 774. HARSTONE
CAN
0
775. 775. GERRIE
CAN
0
776. 776. Bert BROWN
CAN
0
777. 777. H.D. OSBORN
USA
0
778. 778. A.E. SUTPHIN
USA
0
779. 779. W.H. MORTON
USA
0
780. 780. Louis Alexander LAFFERTY
USA
0
781. 781. Alexander F. ALLEN
USA
0
782. 782. H.O. DICKINSON
USA
0
783. 783. W. BENNETT
USA
0
784. 784. S.G. MACKAY
USA
0
785. 785. B.J. HOLCOMB
USA
0
786. 786. J.H. BRADY
USA
0
787. 787. C.F. WOLVERTON
USA
0
788. 788. W.J. WARD
USA
0
789. 789. J.E. HIBBARD
USA
0
790. 790. E.J. BURRELL
USA
0
791. 791. Thomas HACKETT
USA
0
792. 792. Benton W. CASON
USA
0
793. 793. Emile D. FRÉDÉRIC
USA
0
794. 794. C.H. FENNER
USA
0
795. 795. W.C. GRIVOT
USA
0
796. 796. G.K. RENAUD
USA
0
797. 797. T.C. ADAMS
USA
0
798. 798. R. LABARRE
USA
0
799. 799. L.J. FRÉDÉRIC
USA
0
800. 800. H.F. FOSTER
USA
0
801. 801. H.L. CARY
USA
0
802. 802. W.M. HATHORN
USA
0
803. 803. R. MCKENZIE
USA
0
804. 804. W.J. SALTER
USA
0
805. 805. Durant MCLEAN
USA
0
806. 806. David Lewis SANDOE 08-Feb-1861
USA
0
807. 807. Erom C. BOWEN
USA
0
808. 808. William R. MACKRILLE
USA
0
809. 809. William T. ROBERTSON
USA
0
810. 810. Charles IVEN
USA
0
811. 811. William LE MESSURIER
USA
0
812. 812. William M. CONOLLY
USA
0
813. 813. LeB. BURDETTE
USA
0
814. 814. Tom ROBERTSON
USA
0
815. 815. R.T. ANDERSON
USA
0
816. 816. J. MOUNT
USA
0
817. 817. W.A. BALCH
USA
0
818. 818. J.H. BLOUNT
USA
0
819. 819. William Herbert LANGDOWN
NZL
0
820. 820. M. LAST
NZL
0
821. 821. F.B. PANNELL
NZL
0
822. 822. C.R. WILSON
NZL
0
823. 823. Rutger Adolf Benthem SYPKENS 23-Aug-1870
NED
0
824. 824. Henricus Andreas SYPKENS 30-Jul-1872
NED
0
825. 825. Joseph Franz Carl WREESMANN
GER
0
826. 826. H.C. VAN DER LOO
NED
0
827. 827. Pieter VAN DER KOLK
NED
0
828. 828. Nicolaas Cornelis VAN HOUWENINGE 19-Nov-1867
NED
0
829. 829. Karel SMITS 17-Oct-1868
NED
0
830. 830. Henri Emil MEULMAN 14-Apr-1871
NED
0
831. 831. Martinus GERRITZEN 07-Aug-1870
NED
0
832. 832. Derk TAP 13-Feb-1868
NED
0
833. 833. Gerrit BUDDINGH 04-Apr-1861
NED
0
834. 834. L.E. BRANDT
NED
0
835. 835. G. AALBERSBERG
NED
0
836. 836. Daniel OOLGAARDT 06-May-1873
NED
0
837. 837. Willem RADEMAKER 12-Jan-1871
NED
0
838. 838. Anthonie VORSTERMAN VAN OIJEN 12-Mar-1873
NED
0
839. 839. Wilhelm Heinrich BAYER 02-May-1861
NED
0
840. 840. Heinrich ROTH
GER
0
841. 841. K. BOHRER
GER
0
842. 842. W.F. BARRY
IRL
0
843. 843. HUNTER
USA
0
844. 844. W. PETERSEN
DEN
0
845. 845. John SCHNEIDER
USA
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Newcastle 6 x 3 hours race ENGLISH 03-Jan-1890
Christchurch six nights' bicycle contest WILSON 11-Jan-1890
25 Miles Championship of New Zealand HALL 28-Feb-1890
10 Miles Championship of New Zealand HALL 01-Mar-1890
G.P. Moskva ZHEMLICHKA 04-Mar-1890
Leiderdorp - Alphen aan den Rijn - Leiderdorp VAN DE ROEMER 09-Mar-1890
North Shields 10 ENGLISH 07-Apr-1890
North Shields 20 - II ENGLISH 07-Apr-1890
Course d'Ouverture (S.E.V.F.) LAMBERJACK 17-Apr-1890
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 OSMOND 19-Apr-1890
Le Match des dix BREYER 20-Apr-1890
North Shields 15 ENGLISH 25-Apr-1890
Nice - Course de fond CHAUDOS 27-Apr-1890
Sydney B.C. Road Race KERR 03-May-1890
Course d'Ouverture - Paris (S.V.P.) DUBOIS 04-May-1890
Montélimar - Grande Internationale VASSEUR 04-May-1890
Memphis 100 Mile Road Race DEUPREE 04-May-1890
Deventer voorjaarswedstrijd RALAND 05-May-1890
Toulon - Internationale BÉCONNAIS 11-May-1890
S.V. Grenoblois - Championnat de l'Isère vitesse DURIF 11-May-1890
North Road 50 - handicap - I SHORLAND 11-May-1890
Groningen wegwedstrijd WREESMANN 15-May-1890
Marseille - Avignon - Marseille GRAFF 18-May-1890
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures TERRONT 18-May-1890
Toulouse - Montauban - Toulouse BOUILLÈRES 18-May-1890
Harfleur - Foderville - Harfleur BRICE 18-May-1890
Peoria 10 Mile Road Handicap MYERS 22-May-1890
Crawfordsville 100 Road Race VAN WAGONER 24-May-1890
North Shields 20 ROBB 24-May-1890
London B.C. 100 REYNOLDS 26-May-1890
Graz Frühjahrs-Meeting "Meisterschaft der BdRÖ" SCHNEIDER 26-May-1890
Pullman Road Race LUMSDEN 30-May-1890
Irvington - Milburn Road Race MURPHY 30-May-1890
Linz Sommer-Meeting POCHMANN 01-Jun-1890
Chicago 25 THORNE 05-Jun-1890
Kremsier Renn-Meeting POCHMANN 06-Jun-1890
Chicago 100 SPOONER 07-Jun-1890
Spa - Course de fond LHOEST 08-Jun-1890
Tarbes - Internationale LOSTE 08-Jun-1890
Memphis 10 Miles Road handicap DEUPREE 13-Jun-1890
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km LEHR 15-Jun-1890
Bellevue - Céligny - Bellevue BOZINO 15-Jun-1890
50 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland STEEL 16-Jun-1890
Berlin-Meeting - 30 km LEHR 16-Jun-1890
20 Miles Professional Championship ENGLISH 16-Jun-1890
Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 10 STROUD 17-Jun-1890
Wien Frühjahrs-Meeting SCHNEIDER 22-Jun-1890
Agen - Grande Internationale BÉCONNAIS 22-Jun-1890
Championnat de l'Ariège HÜZELSTEIN 22-Jun-1890
Dunkerque - Grande Internationale COTTEREAU 22-Jun-1890
Match Societé International - Le Havre LEBOSSÉ 22-Jun-1890
Catford Open Hill Climb GREVILLE 28-Jun-1890
Scheveningen - 20 km KOENEN 28-Jun-1890
Yonkers vs. Westchester County Road Race VALENTINE 28-Jun-1890
Columbia vs. Arlington Road Race ROBERTSON 28-Jun-1890
Championnat du Tarn MÉROUZE 29-Jun-1890
Namur 10 km handicap CHOISY 29-Jun-1890
Poorman Open Handicap Road Race VAN SICKLEN 04-Jul-1890
Franklin Road Race BAKER 04-Jul-1890
Buffalo 50 Mile Road Race PENSEYRES 05-Jul-1890
Sankt Pölten - Melk - Sankt Pölten ZACHARIADES 06-Jul-1890
Sankt Pölten - Loosdorf - Sankt Pölten NEUMANN 06-Jul-1890
Sankt Pölten - Prinzersdorf - Sankt Pölten GRÜSSNER 06-Jul-1890
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship MECREDY 12-Jul-1890
Fécamp - Internationale COTTEREAU 13-Jul-1890
Dodewaard wegwedstrijd GERRITZEN 13-Jul-1890
25 km wegkampioenschap NBWK DELBAERE 13-Jul-1890
Morlaix - Internationale CHARRON 14-Jul-1890
Championnat de l'Orne MONTREUIL 14-Jul-1890
Argentan MONTREUIL 20-Jul-1890
Pontrieux CHEVALIER 20-Jul-1890
Lake of the Isles Road handicap BIGGS 24-Jul-1890
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship OSMOND 26-Jul-1890
20 Miles Professional Championship #2 ROBB 26-Jul-1890
Velp wegwedstrijd FOCKEMA 26-Jul-1890
Championnat de l'Isère de fond MILLY BRIONNET 27-Jul-1890
Championnat Genevois RENAUD 27-Jul-1890
N.C.U. 50 Bicycle Championship OSMOND 30-Jul-1890
North Shields 15 - II ENGLISH 02-Aug-1890
Tour du lac de Bienne WICKY 03-Aug-1890
Championnat du Haut-Rhône COLLOMB 03-Aug-1890
Hochrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEHR 03-Aug-1890
Niederrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEESTEMAKER 04-Aug-1890
Waukesha - Milwaukee ANDRAE 09-Aug-1890
Championnat de Belgique - 10 km CHOISY 10-Aug-1890
Championnat du Haute-Rhône de vitesse COLLOMB 10-Aug-1890
S.V. Grenoblois - Internationale COTTEREAU 10-Aug-1890
Wien Praterpreis-Rennen LEHR 10-Aug-1890
Hochrad-Meisterschaft der A.R.U. GÖBEL 11-Aug-1890
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship MECREDY 13-Aug-1890
Gouda wegwedstrijd BAYER 13-Aug-1890
Lincoln Handicap Road Race SPOONER 16-Aug-1890
Nijmegen-Meeting LEHR 17-Aug-1890
København internationale Cyklelob BAUER 17-Aug-1890
Irish 10 Miles Championship STADNICKI 19-Aug-1890
Championnat de Vichy DUBOIS 20-Aug-1890
Aberdeen Seven Days 14 hours race ENGLISH 23-Aug-1890
Den Haag wegwedstrijd RADEMAKER 23-Aug-1890
Bordeaux - Championnat de fond sur route PETIT 24-Aug-1890
Christiania 10K RUBOW 24-Aug-1890
Championnat de vitesse S.V.P. DUBOIS 24-Aug-1890
Lith wegwedstrijd SMITS 24-Aug-1890
Bath Road 100 DANGERFIELD 30-Aug-1890
Erie - Buffalo VAN WAGONER 30-Aug-1890
Longchamps - Championnat de France de fond BÉCONNAIS 31-Aug-1890
Scheveningen-Meeting SCHELTEMA 31-Aug-1890
Namur 10 km handicap CHOISY 31-Aug-1890
North Road 24 hour road race HOLBEIN 01-Sep-1890
Atalanta's Road handicap SWAIN 01-Sep-1890
Cureghem-lez-Bruxelles CHOISY 03-Sep-1890
Yonkers 10 Mile Road handicap LOCKWOOD 06-Sep-1890
Washington C.C. Road handicap BROWN 06-Sep-1890
Pardubice Renn-Meeting KOHOUT 07-Sep-1890
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich SOBOTKA 07-Sep-1890
Linz Herbst-Meeting JUNG 07-Sep-1890
Köln - Renn-Meeting BAUER 07-Sep-1890
Campionato d'Italia su strada BRAIDA 07-Sep-1890
Parc du Cinquantenaire "Prix du Roi" CHOISY 07-Sep-1890
Amsterdam herfst-Meeting LEHR 08-Sep-1890
Annonay - Internationale MÉDINGER 08-Sep-1890
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 OSMOND 13-Sep-1890
North Road 50 - handicap - II SPENCER 13-Sep-1890
10 Miles Championship of the U.S. ZIMMERMAN 13-Sep-1890
Tryon Team Race HAZLETON 13-Sep-1890
Cambridgeport Road Race ACKERMAN 13-Sep-1890
25 Miles Championship of Ireland MECREDY 13-Sep-1890
San Remo - Gara di fondo NICODÉMI 14-Sep-1890
Brünn Renn-Meeting KOHOUT 14-Sep-1890
Championnat de France - vitesse COTTEREAU 14-Sep-1890
København 6 Mil RUBOW 14-Sep-1890
Kampioenschap van Zuid-Holland KONING 14-Sep-1890
Autun - Internationale VASSEUR 14-Sep-1890
North Road 100 DANGERFIELD 20-Sep-1890
Myerstown - Reading Road Race VAN WAGONER 20-Sep-1890
Chicago 10 VAN SICKLEN 20-Sep-1890
Toronto Road handicap HUNTER 20-Sep-1890
Nederlands Kampioenschap RALAND 21-Sep-1890
Championnat de Belgique sur route LHOEST 21-Sep-1890
Championnat de France 10 km amateur FOURNIER 21-Sep-1890
Bordeaux - Championnat de 10 km LACOSTE 21-Sep-1890
Béziers - course de fond BAÏLE 21-Sep-1890
Catford 50 BLAIR 27-Sep-1890
Irish Road 100 MECREDY 27-Sep-1890
Elizabeth Wheelmen Road Handicap BLAKE 27-Sep-1890
Canadian Road Race NASMITH 27-Sep-1890
Brooklyn 10 Mile handicap QUIMBY 27-Sep-1890
Graz Renn-Meeting URPANI 28-Sep-1890
Leuven "Championnat de Belgique" LHOEST 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de Loiret TART 28-Sep-1890
V.C. Remois Course de fond RÉMOND 28-Sep-1890
Classique de l'U.V.F. DUPONT 28-Sep-1890
Vevey - Grande Internationale JEANNIN 28-Sep-1890
Æolus Road handicap WITTENBERG 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de la Drôme de l'Ardèche DURIF 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de la Somme DARQUET 28-Sep-1890
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande LESNA 29-Sep-1890
Sydney 10 Mile Test Race KERR 01-Oct-1890
Michigan Road handicap FLINN 04-Oct-1890
Woonsocket 10 SCOTT 04-Oct-1890
Bath Road handicap 50 SMITH 04-Oct-1890
Genève - Préverenges - Genève RENAUD 05-Oct-1890
Belfort - Claireval - Belfort JEANNIN 05-Oct-1890
Köln Herbst-Meeting ROOSDORP 05-Oct-1890
Boston A.A. Open Road Race VAN WAGONER 05-Oct-1890
Polytechnic C.C. 20 LEITCH 11-Oct-1890
Speedwell 100 SMITH 11-Oct-1890
Amersfoort - Ede ROOSDORP 12-Oct-1890
Championnat de Normandie BOUHOURS 12-Oct-1890
Lousiana 10 CASON 12-Oct-1890
V.C. Tarbais - Championnat de fond LABADIE 12-Oct-1890
Philadelphia Quaker City Road Race VAN WAGONER 18-Oct-1890
Angers - Championnat de fond COTTEREAU 19-Oct-1890
Louisiana 100 BETTS 19-Oct-1890
Championnat du Var SAUNIN 19-Oct-1890
Championnat de Lot-et-Garonne BONNEVILLE 19-Oct-1890
Saint-Amand-Montrond - course de fond COTTEREAU 21-Oct-1890
Wilmington Road Race VAN WAGONER 25-Oct-1890
Hoevelaken - Nieuw Milligen - Hoevelaken STROETHOFF 26-Oct-1890
Marseille - Championnat de fond GRAFF 26-Oct-1890
Toulouse - Championnat de fond MAILLHOL 26-Oct-1890
Kings County Wheelmen 25 handicap HALL 04-Nov-1890
Rochester handicap Road Race IVEN 04-Nov-1890
Marseille - Saint-Maxime - Marseille GRAFF 09-Nov-1890
Arnhem - Apeldoorn - Arnhem SIEP 16-Nov-1890
Arlington Road Race SANDOE 27-Nov-1890
Count: 185