Individual  -  1892

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
1178
2. 2. Marius ALLARD 26-Oct-1871
FRA
1122
3. 4. John William LAMB
GBR
619
4. 5. Léon HOUA 08-Nov-1867
BEL
609
5. 6. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
574
6. 7. Gilbert ROBIN 16-Jul-1867
FRA
484
7. 8. John Melville "Jimmy" JAMES
GBR
445
8. 9. Charles W. ASHINGER 21-Nov-1857
USA
426
9. 10. PICOT
FRA
388
10. 11. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
378
11. 12. Valmont DUPUY 13-Nov-1863
FRA
350
12. 13. Joseph Auguste Arthur LERALU 17-Nov-1864
FRA
347
13. 14. James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
GBR
300
14. 15. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
281
15. 16. Donald Wallace STAGE
GBR
269
16. 17. Louis MASI 17-Apr-1868
SUI
264
17. 18. Léon "Jean Pichet" LHOEST 13-Oct-1865
BEL
258
18. 19. Charles HODEN 08-Jan-1868
GBR
257
19. 20. Charles CARRÉ 02-Dec-1862
FRA
257
20. 21. Paul "Charles" BÉALU 01-Aug-1855
FRA
242
21. 22. Arthur GEHENNIAUX 22-Feb-1869
BEL
238
22. 23. Josef FISCHER 20-Jan-1865
GER
233
23. 24. Célestin VIGNEAUX 03-Sep-1862
FRA
231
24. 25. Louis RASQUINET 16-Sep-1870
BEL
218
25. 26. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
213
26. 27. JIESEL
FRA
213
27. 28. M.J. O'FLANNAGAN
IRL
210
28. 29. Georges DAVY 21-Mar-1864
FRA
199
29. 30. James Hadfield COCKER
GBR
195
30. 31. J.F. WALSH
GBR
195
31. 32. Ottokar Franz "Otto" WOKURKA 05-Jun-1871
AUT
193
32. 33. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
191
33. 34. Louis Clément Gaston RIVIERRE 03-Jun-1862
FRA
188
34. 35. Henri TANGHE 09-Apr-1864
BEL
188
35. 36. Henri GILLOT 16-Apr-1861
FRA
182
36. 37. A. BRUNDRETT
GBR
182
37. 38. Guillaume LAVONCOURT 07-Apr-1856
FRA
181
38. 39. GALLÉ
FRA
178
39. 40. Jean-Théodore JOYEUX 10-Nov-1865
FRA
176
40. 41. Joseph BERCKMANS
BEL
175
41. 42. C.D. PAGNIEZ
GBR
170
42. 43. "Plugger" Bill MARTIN 04-Aug-1860
USA
170
43. 44. Édouard KRAEMER 28-Jun-1859
FRA
167
44. 45. Félix "père" GUILLET 26-Jan-1851
FRA
162
45. 46. Gustave GHIOT
BEL
162
46. 47. Josef LUGERT
AUT
161
47. 48. Herman HAMMOND
GBR
158
48. 49. Edward "Ned" READING
USA
158
49. 50. Albert HAWKER
GBR
157
50. 51. Edouard Georges RABOURDIN 30-Dec-1863
FRA
156
51. 52. Renier NULENS 18-Apr-1969
BEL
147
52. 54. Friedrich TRINKAUS
AUT
146
53. 55. H. MITCHELL
GBR
146
54. 56. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
146
55. 57. Hal BERTE
GBR
146
56. 58. Friedrich "Michel Frédérick" MICHEL 06-Nov-1872
SUI
142
57. 59. Louis "Duanip" PINAUD 14-Jan-1866
FRA
140
58. 60. Francis PIGUET
SUI
139
59. 61. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
136
60. 62. Maurice TIPS
BEL
134
61. 63. George BATEMAN
GBR
134
62. 64. Albert SCHOCK 06-Feb-1857
USA
134
63. 65. Willem MULLER
BEL
128
64. 66. Dedo WINKLER
GER
123
65. 67. Pierre BRETONNET 25-Sep-1862
FRA
122
66. 68. Gustav BACHMANN
GER
122
67. 69. VENVILLE
GBR
122
68. 70. Jules "Ralenti" RENAULT 23-Apr-1861
FRA
116
69. 71. Julius BLUMAUER
AUT
116
70. 72. SNOWDON
USA
116
71. 73. Albert CAMUS 25-Sep-1863
FRA
109
72. 74. Alphonse HUNNERBEIN
BEL
109
73. 75. Gaston PACHOT 02-Dec-1861
FRA
109
74. 76. Moritz EHRENFELD
AUT
109
75. 77. Carl JØRGENSEN
DEN
109
76. 78. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
109
77. 79. A. LEWIS
GBR
109
78. 80. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
107
79. 81. Léon DERNIER
BEL
103
80. 82. Arthur THOM
GER
103
81. 83. BAKER
GBR
103
82. 84. Arthur Eugène Hausser CROMBAC 22-Oct-1857
SUI
101
83. 85. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
97
84. 86. Jean DELCOURT
BEL
97
85. 87. Henri ULRICH 01-Aug-1861
FRA
97
86. 88. "Swiftness" D'ELBEUF
FRA
94
87. 89. Maurice GERMAUX 19-Nov-1865
FRA
92
88. 90. Jacques WAUTHIER
BEL
92
89. 91. Lucien-Eugène INCHAUSPÉ 06-Feb-1867
FRA
89
90. 92. Felix MINET
BEL
88
91. 93. Edouard WICKY
SUI
85
92. 94. A. VAN WEDDINGEN
BEL
83
93. 95. LECRENIER
BEL
78
94. 96. L. MOLINIER
FRA
78
95. 97. Alexander W. LOBANOFF
RUS
73
96. 98. Pierre PAILLARDON
FRA
73
97. 99. Louis WILLAUME 01-Jan-1870
FRA
73
98. 100. Otto BEYSCHLAG 24-Jan-1869
AUT
72
99. 101. Cyr AUBERT
FRA
71
100. 102. G.C. FLANDERS
GBR
71
101. 103. Gustave DESCHAMPS
FRA
69
102. 104. Auguste LAUMONIER 20-Apr-1863
FRA
68
103. 105. Claude FAYARD
FRA
68
104. 106. Edouard DE PERRODIL 19-Nov-1860
FRA
66
105. 107. Anders RANDRUP
DEN
66
106. 108. M. JÖNSSON
SWE
66
107. 109. Henri HAMONIC
FRA
66
108. 110. A.E. GOOD
GBR
66
109. 111. Ulic Lionel LAMBLEY
GBR
66
110. 112. Louis BOVARD
SUI
64
111. 113. Valmont MANAUD 23-Jan-1866
FRA
63
112. 114. Adolfo RUSCELLI
ITA
62
113. 115. Fedor G. ZHEMLICHKA
RUS
62
114. 116. Selwyn Francis EDGE 29-Mar-1868
GBR
61
115. 117. Albert-Auguste "Trebla" DESSE 25-Jan-1863
FRA
61
116. 118. Eugène COTRON 15-Nov-1865
FRA
58
117. 119. Julius RØHRS
DEN
58
118. 120. Henri "Baron Impétus" HERTEL 11-Jun-1870
FRA
57
119. 121. F. Percy LOW
GBR
57
120. 122. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
57
121. 123. Bert HARRIS 09-Apr-1873
GBR
57
122. 124. Joseph JOUVE 07-May-1865
FRA
56
123. 125. Alphonse JACQUIN
FRA
56
124. 126. Joseph BEAUMONT 28-Sep-1856
FRA
54
125. 127. Holger OBEL
DEN
51
126. 128. Louis PAILLARDON
FRA
51
127. 129. GIRELLI
FRA
51
128. 130. William WOOD 14-Sep-1866
GBR
51
129. 131. Armand-Williams GUIBERT 30-Aug-1842
FRA
49
130. 132. Montague Stanley NAPIER 14-Apr-1870
GBR
49
131. 133. Joseph COLLOMB
FRA
49
132. 134. DELYS
FRA
49
133. 135. Maurice ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1869
FRA
49
134. 136. "Craig-Fry" ? 08-Jul-1866
FRA
46
135. 137. Claudius CARROT
FRA
46
136. 138. Marcel GRANDJEAN 07-Mar-1862
FRA
46
137. 139. PERLIER
FRA
45
138. 140. BALLESTRE
FRA
45
139. 141. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
44
140. 142. Félicien DURIF
FRA
44
141. 143. J.W. JARVIS
GBR
44
142. 144. Pierre RATIÉ 06-Jun-1846
FRA
44
143. 145. Lucien KNEPPERT
FRA
43
144. 146. Léonce IMBERT
FRA
40
145. 147. Jules SCHERRER
FRA
39
146. 148. DANCAUSSE
FRA
39
147. 149. "Cébéduac" CAUDEBEC
FRA
39
148. 150. V. KRATOCHVIL
CZE
39
149. 151. Eugène GRANDJEAN
SUI
39
150. 152. SOULIER
FRA
39
151. 153. Henri-Gaston TRENTELIVRES 22-Feb-1867
FRA
36
152. 154. Charles Augustus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
36
153. 155. Esper ANDERSEN
DEN
36
154. 156. Wilhelm SCHWEINSMANN
GER
36
155. 157. Edgar Thomas Ainger WIGRAM 23-Nov-1864
GBR
36
156. 158. PIEL
FRA
36
157. 159. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
36
158. 160. August VON GÖDRICH 25-Sep-1859
GER
36
159. 161. Carl HARFF
GER
36
160. 162. Franz Felix Karl URPANI 09-May-1870
AUT
36
161. 163. Robert Langley EDE 01-Jan-1869
GBR
36
162. 164. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
36
163. 165. William J. PARKES
GBR
36
164. 166. BENZA
FRA
35
165. 167. Édouard PIERRE
FRA
34
166. 168. Elie LAYE
FRA
34
167. 169. Edouard PUJOL
FRA
34
168. 170. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
34
169. 171. Henri FOURNIER 14-Apr-1871
FRA
34
170. 172. Léon BERTHIER 18-Nov-1863
FRA
33
171. 173. KONDRUP
DEN
33
172. 174. Anton KNUBEL 17-Oct-1857
GER
33
173. 175. H.J. PHILCOX
GBR
33
174. 176. MALINVERNI
ITA
33
175. 177. ATTENBERGER
GER
33
176. 178. H. WINZER
GER
33
177. 179. MAERTEN
FRA
33
178. 180. Paweł HOLTZ
POL
33
179. 181. Franz FUCHS
AUT
33
180. 182. H.D. FAITH
GBR
33
181. 183. J.W. SCHOFIELD
GBR
33
182. 184. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
33
183. 185. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
33
184. 186. Henk VAN DE GRIENDT 22-Sep-1874
NED
32
185. 187. Luigi CANTÙ 22-Feb-1868
ITA
32
186. 188. FRANÇOIS
FRA
32
187. 189. Eugène WICKY
SUI
30
188. 190. Gustaf FJÆSTAD 22-Dec-1869
SWE
30
189. 191. Alf. LARUE 20-Jul-1871
FRA
30
190. 192. LARDIN
FRA
30
191. 193. HORALIE
FRA
30
192. 194. RAGUET
FRA
30
193. 195. Abel BONMARCHAND
FRA
30
194. 196. Franz HAGER
AUT
30
195. 197. Vicente FATRÁS NEIRA 22-Jan-1872
ESP
30
196. 198. Edgar TISSIER
SUI
30
197. 199. Georges PERROLLAZ
SUI
30
198. 200. Ernest "Oey" GAUTIER
FRA
30
199. 201. August LEHR 26-Feb-1871
GER
30
200. 202. Auguste GARIN
FRA
30
201. 203. GREUZ
FRA
29
202. 204. Friedrich BRINKMANN 07-Mar-1862
GER
29
203. 205. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
29
204. 206. A. SAINT-GALL
FRA
29
205. 207. TOCHTERMANN
GER
29
206. 208. Henri CAPRON 22-Nov-1861
FRA
29
207. 209. Pietro DELMONT
ITA
29
208. 210. Carl PRÜSSMANN
GER
29
209. 211. SAPELIER
FRA
29
210. 212. Josef BERGHOFER
AUT
29
211. 213. Harry PARSONS
GBR
29
212. 214. Charles George THISELTON
GBR
29
213. 215. Arthur DU CROS 26-Jan-1871
GBR
29
214. 216. Gideon ERICSSON
SWE
27
215. 217. A. GIRARDIN
FRA
27
216. 218. GRIMAULT
FRA
27
217. 219. DUBLE
FRA
27
218. 220. Arnulf VAN EESSEN
FRA
27
219. 221. Léon MAIROT
SUI
27
220. 222. TRANCHANT
FRA
27
221. 223. Otto BRAMBOR 08-Jan-1866
GER
27
222. 224. Robert CRAUSAZ
SUI
26
223. 225. Jacques SIEP 06-Jan-1871
NED
26
224. 226. L.P. ANDERSEN
DEN
26
225. 227. GHIRARDI
ITA
26
226. 228. Hans SCHNEIDER
AUT
26
227. 229. EUNEG
FRA
26
228. 230. Peter KRÄMER
GER
26
229. 231. E. PÉRON
FRA
26
230. 232. J. PLATL
AUT
26
231. 233. Georges DORMAL JEUNE 25-Jan-1867
BEL
26
232. 234. Franciszek CIECHOMSKI
POL
26
233. 235. Giuseppe MORESCHI 10-Mar-1871
ITA
24
234. 236. Louis BAZÉ 27-Feb-1863
FRA
24
235. 237. Georges DUCOM 20-Nov-1873
FRA
24
236. 238. GUION
FRA
24
237. 239. MOUCHET
FRA
24
238. 240. Jules "Jullec" LECLERC
FRA
24
239. 241. A.E. MARSH
GBR
23
240. 242. Birger BRUZELIUS
SWE
23
241. 243. Gustav SEILER
GER
23
242. 244. Joseph BOUSQUET
FRA
23
243. 245. DE LA BURAHAYE
FRA
23
244. 246. POUBERTAUX
FRA
23
245. 247. BEER
GER
23
246. 248. Émile MANGOT
FRA
23
247. 249. J.H. BULLMANN
GER
23
248. 250. Marius HENRY
FRA
23
249. 251. Rudolf PLESSING 23-Dec-1869
AUT
23
250. 252. Ernest Victor SOANES
GBR
23
251. 253. Mieczysław HORODYŃSKI
POL
23
252. 254. AUJOUX
FRA
22
253. 255. Pierre LADALEX
FRA
22
254. 256. PARNAUDEAU
FRA
22
255. 257. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
21
256. 258. John Marc CORBAZ 09-Nov-1863
SUI
21
257. 259. H.P. PERKINS
GBR
21
258. 260. August EIJSINK 21-Nov-1873
NED
21
259. 261. DOMALAIN
FRA
21
260. 262. J. DUBUS
FRA
21
261. 263. Heinrich BENSE
GER
21
262. 264. MEYNOSKI
FRA
21
263. 265. F. WERANITSCH
AUT
21
264. 266. THIERRY
FRA
21
265. 267. Władysław ZAJDEL
POL
21
266. 268. Julien DELANSORNE 17-Jan-1874
FRA
19
267. 269. Auguste RENAUD
SUI
19
268. 270. Lars FROM
SWE
19
269. 271. GOGUÉ
FRA
19
270. 272. VAUDROUX
FRA
19
271. 273. Georg ZACHARIADES 29-Feb-1868
AUT
19
272. 274. RADET
FRA
19
273. 275. Jules BONNICHON
FRA
19
274. 276. J. RIVIÈRE
FRA
18
275. 277. Sydney Dawson BEGBIE 01-Jan-1865
GBR
18
276. 278. G. CANÉ
FRA
18
277. 279. POGNON
FRA
18
278. 280. Frédéric PINCEMIN
FRA
18
279. 281. Louis JOURDAIN
FRA
18
280. 282. Fritz OTTERBACH
GER
18
281. 283. DAUTY
FRA
18
282. 284. J. HOFBAUER
AUT
18
283. 285. Stefan DE LAVEAUX 22-Jun-1870
POL
18
284. 286. JOUZET
FRA
17
285. 287. Paul MARTENS
FRA
17
286. 288. Émile MIMIAGUE
FRA
17
287. 289. LOIRAT
FRA
17
288. 290. Charles ETTER
SUI
16
289. 291. Jon Anton "John LAWSON" LARSSON 13-May-1872
SWE
16
290. 292. Jean-Justin LARROQUE 22-Apr-1862
FRA
16
291. 293. MAROLÉ
FRA
16
292. 294. LE CERF
FRA
16
293. 295. VICTORY
FRA
16
294. 296. Rob. HÖFER
GER
16
295. 297. VITOUX
FRA
16
296. 298. Leopold HAGER
AUT
16
297. 299. Antoni RODZIEWICZ
POL
16
298. 300. BILLAZ
FRA
15
299. 301. LANTERI
FRA
15
300. 302. PICTET
SUI
13
301. 303. Pierre MICHALLET
FRA
13
302. 304. Henri-Charles ANGENAULT 30-Sep-1863
FRA
13
303. 305. LACHAR
FRA
13
304. 306. GOISELLE
FRA
13
305. 307. BERNADAT
FRA
13
306. 308. J. LEWIS
FRA
13
307. 309. P. FRANKENBUSCH
GER
13
308. 310. Jan TSCHINKEL
POL
13
309. 311. P. VICTOR
FRA
12
310. 312. URFIÉ
FRA
12
311. 313. L. GIONNET
FRA
12
312. 314. THOURET
FRA
12
313. 315. BELLOUIN
FRA
12
314. 316. Jules GENSOLLEN 15-Jun-1871
FRA
12
315. 317. David WUNDERER
FRA
12
316. 318. François MURISET
SUI
11
317. 319. NISUC
FRA
11
318. 320. KRUMM
FRA
11
319. 321. Albert Auguste DUGUA 01-May-1872
FRA
11
320. 322. Jean-Pierre DOMPTET JEUNE 30-Jul-1873
FRA
11
321. 323. Carl WÖLCKE
GER
11
322. 324. Stanisław LEPPERT
POL
11
323. 325. MINGAM
FRA
11
324. 326. F. COSANDEY
SUI
10
325. 327. LÉGLISE
FRA
10
326. 328. C. DEPARDÉ
FRA
10
327. 329. SOREL
FRA
10
328. 330. Alb. BUSS
GER
10
329. 331. Ernest "Bailly-Taylor" BAILLY-ROLLET 09-Feb-1853
FRA
10
330. 332. Joseph Ferbank AKEROYD
FRA
10
331. 333. Georg GALLMANN
SUI
9
332. 334. MARTINY
SUI
9
333. 335. Auguste JULLIEN
FRA
9
334. 336. CHERRET
FRA
9
335. 337. H. WILSON
GER
9
336. 338. "TRENCK"
FRA
9
337. 339. Auguste RYNICKER
SUI
7
338. 340. Sébastien CAVALLO
FRA
7
339. 341. ROBUR
FRA
7
340. 342. DAVID
FRA
7
341. 343. Otto PREUSS
GER
7
342. 344. V. CURTIS
FRA
7
343. 345. Louis ANSERMIER 02-Feb-1869
SUI
6
344. 346. J. ZIMMERMAN
FRA
6
345. 347. Joseph HÜZELSTEIN 31-Mar-1870
FRA
6
346. 348. François Edmond "Williams" GUILLAUME 20-Oct-1868
FRA
6
347. 349. ROZIERES
FRA
6
348. 350. MAILLET
FRA
6
349. 351. ROCHE
FRA
6
350. 352. Pierre ROLLAND
FRA
6
351. 353. Benoît "Suluap" PAULUS
BEL
6
352. 354. MENIER
FRA
6
353. 355. Albert MERCIER
FRA
6
354. 356. PERROT
FRA
6
355. 357. PENE
FRA
6
356. 358. COLTICE
FRA
6
357. 359. SCHECKLER
FRA
6
358. 360. COLLET
FRA
6
359. 361. Léon Marie Félix RENAUD-LACOMBE 19-Oct-1859
FRA
6
360. 362. REYNÉ
FRA
6
361. 363. PETIOT
FRA
6
362. 364. M. PERRET
FRA
6
363. 365. Antoine LARSONNEUR 14-Aug-1866
FRA
6
364. 366. Georges BRÉVINION
FRA
6
365. 367. HOURLOT
FRA
6
366. 368. Edmond TOURNIER
FRA
6
367. 369. D. PERRET
FRA
6
368. 370. Louis SCHULLER
FRA
6
369. 371. DEVERSIN
FRA
6
370. 372. TRELOR
FRA
6
371. 373. DESORMEAUX
FRA
6
372. 374. LARBILLE
FRA
6
373. 375. G. LÉPREUX
FRA
6
374. 376. Jean BALPAS
FRA
6
375. 377. Jean RUKLOS
FRA
6
376. 378. DEVÉ
FRA
6
377. 379. BOURNIER
FRA
6
378. 380. CHOLLARD
FRA
6
379. 381. MESUIL
FRA
6
380. 382. MORIN
FRA
6
381. 383. VILLAMY
FRA
6
382. 384. GERBEAUX
FRA
6
383. 385. Philippe LEROUX
FRA
6
384. 386. Victor LEJEUNE
FRA
6
385. 387. A. HOLLÄNDER
GER
6
386. 388. GRUEL
FRA
5
387. 389. I. DRESEN
GER
5
388. 390. J. MASSARD
FRA
4
389. 391. Bernhard E. ZIMMERMANN
GER
4
390. 392. Rafael MELLO
ESP
2
391. 393. P. BILLIARD
FRA
1
392. 394. Edgard MANASSE
FRA
0
393. 395. Henri MERLE 03-Oct-1865
FRA
0
394. 396. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
0
395. 398. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
0
396. 399. E. TEMPLIER
FRA
0
397. 400. André PERRIER
FRA
0
398. 401. TÉTREL
FRA
0
399. 402. L. DUBOIS
FRA
0
400. 403. THUMBER GRISETTE
FRA
0
401. 404. HENNEQUIN
FRA
0
402. 405. Maurice GARIN 03-Mar-1871
ITA
0
403. 406. Benjamin CRAUSAZ
SUI
0
404. 407. Emile MEYER
SUI
0
405. 408. Fritz GRUNDER
SUI
0
406. 409. Paul PERRENOUD
SUI
0
407. 410. Arthur JACCARD
SUI
0
408. 411. Léon BOILLOT
SUI
0
409. 412. L.-E. THIÉBAUD
SUI
0
410. 413. Henri GALLMANN
SUI
0
411. 414. Edouard KELLER
SUI
0
412. 415. Bernard BROSI
SUI
0
413. 416. Jacques THIÉBAUD
SUI
0
414. 417. Samuel FUCHS
SUI
0
415. 418. Albert GRUNINGER
SUI
0
416. 419. Jacob MÜLLER
SUI
0
417. 420. René MEYRAT
SUI
0
418. 421. Jean SCHAAF
GER
0
419. 422. Anton SCHÜLLERMANN
GER
0
420. 423. Heinrich OPEL 22-Sep-1873
GER
0
421. 424. Paul NAUMANN
GER
0
422. 425. Oskar BREITLING 16-Mar-1872
GER
0
423. 426. Heinrich ROTH
GER
0
424. 427. Joseph MILLOT
FRA
0
425. 428. George MULLER
USA
0
426. 429. Frank J. WALLER 06-Oct-1859
USA
0
427. 430. William Allison TUFTS 10-Mar-1872
USA
0
428. 431. Harry B. CROMWELL
USA
0
429. 432. E.E. RUSSELL
USA
0
430. 433. Billy JENKINS
USA
0
431. 434. D.C. MCGARVIN
USA
0
432. 435. Fay "Cupid" STEPHENSON
USA
0
433. 436. W.A. TAYLOR
USA
0
434. 437. Philip KITCHIN
USA
0
435. 438. Fred HOLBROOK
USA
0
436. 439. P.L. ABEL
USA
0
437. 440. Ernest Steuart PAULLY
USA
0
438. 441. Walter E. TYLER
USA
0
439. 442. Charles A. COWAN
USA
0
440. 443. E. GATENSBURY
USA
0
441. 444. Charles A. JOHNSON
USA
0
442. 445. T.Q. HALL
USA
0
443. 446. Stephen Gile SPIER 09-Nov-1866
USA
0
444. 447. H.E. SIMON
USA
0
445. 448. B.V. DUQUE
USA
0
446. 449. F.E. ALTER
USA
0
447. 450. A.D. MATTISON
USA
0
448. 451. A.E. HODGSON
USA
0
449. 452. A.W. BIRDSALL
USA
0
450. 453. Macy THOMPSON
USA
0
451. 454. Arthur GUTKNECHT 21-Mar-1873
GER
0
452. 455. Alfred RUOLT
GER
0
453. 456. Theodor KARRER
GER
0
454. 457. Charles/Karl PFENNINGER
GER
0
455. 458. Julien WERSINGER
GER
0
456. 459. Georges CHÂTEL
FRA
0
457. 460. Julius SPENGLER
GER
0
458. 461. Georg FREYSS
GER
0
459. 462. Albert HOLZWARTH
GER
0
460. 463. Benjamin FREUDENREICH
GER
0
461. 464. Julius WEBER
GER
0
462. 465. A. GOUVY
BEL
0
463. 466. G. VINCK
BEL
0
464. 467. CORTHOUTS
BEL
0
465. 468. VANSIGHEM
BEL
0
466. 469. MARTELEUR
BEL
0
467. 470. Axel Herman LANDERGREN 17-Mar-1867
SWE
0
468. 471. Antonio SANROMÁ
ESP
0
469. 472. Isidoro GAMUNDI
ESP
0
470. 473. Juan PEROPADRE
ESP
0
471. 474. Mauricio FANTOUX
ESP
0
472. 475. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
0
473. 476. Pedro AGAR
ESP
0
474. 477. Jaap OTT BULTMAN 30-Jun-1871
NED
0
475. 478. Carel Albertus KONING 24-Jun-1869
NED
0
476. 479. Henri RALAND 05-May-1872
NED
0
477. 480. Robert "Devinez" PROTIN 10-Jun-1872
BEL
0
478. 481. Willem RADEMAKER 12-Jan-1871
NED
0
479. 482. F. MATIVA
BEL
0
480. 483. Richard FISCHER
BEL
0
481. 484. KIKO
BEL
0
482. 485. VAN HAERNE
BEL
0
483. 486. Alphonse BAILLOT
BEL
0
484. 487. POILVACHE
BEL
0
485. 488. WEYNS
BEL
0
486. 489. DEMANY
BEL
0
487. 490. ACKERMANS
BEL
0
488. 491. BICHAT
BEL
0
489. 492. MALAISE
BEL
0
490. 493. S. THOREZ
BEL
0
491. 494. Jules DORMAL AINÉ 17-Feb-1862
BEL
0
492. 495. Georges Charles Martin CHÉVEAU 17-Jul-1873
BEL
0
493. 496. Victor STOHT 04-Feb-1873
BEL
0
494. 497. Hel. MELOT
BEL
0
495. 498. Camille JENATZY 04-Nov-1868
BEL
0
496. 499. Georges Henri Edmond VAN OOLEN 01-Dec-1872
BEL
0
497. 500. René FONTEYN 03-Sep-1873
BEL
0
498. 501. FORAIN
BEL
0
499. 502. Egide RAEYMAEKERS 19-Oct-1872
BEL
0
500. 503. Jules DELAET
BEL
0
501. 504. Victor SIMON
BEL
0
502. 505. VAN TILT
BEL
0
503. 506. VAN AUTGAERDEN
BEL
0
504. 507. Edouard Romain Désiré Marie MOYERSOEN 20-Aug-1866
BEL
0
505. 508. Sylvain RAEYMAEKERS 05-Feb-1874
BEL
0
506. 509. QUAEDVLIEG
NED
0
507. 510. LEENAERTS
BEL
0
508. 511. Joseph VAN DIEVORT 19-Apr-1870
BEL
0
509. 512. Eugène SPALART
BEL
0
510. 513. Henri VAN EECKHOVEN
BEL
0
511. 514. Joannes Hippolytus "Hippolyte" VAN DEN EYNDEN 28-Jul-1871
BEL
0
512. 515. Jules VAN CROMBRUGGE 26-Sep-1870
BEL
0
513. 516. J. DEHON
BEL
0
514. 517. E. BROSENS
BEL
0
515. 518. Hubert HOUBEN 08-Jan-1875
BEL
0
516. 519. Alphonse GARET 19-Apr-1871
BEL
0
517. 520. MANOY
BEL
0
518. 521. Jean VAN LINTHOUT
BEL
0
519. 522. Aristide DELELIENNE
BEL
0
520. 523. BUELENS
BEL
0
521. 524. LEGRAND
BEL
0
522. 525. Clément DEMARETS 17-May-1870
BEL
0
523. 526. KULM
GER
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Six Days Chicago ASHINGER 23-Jan-1892
New York Six Days ASHINGER 12-Mar-1892
Course bénéficiaire aux victimes de la catastrophe d'Anderlues ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1892
Lyon - Montélimar - Lyon ALLARD 17-Apr-1892
G.P. de Lorient PAILLARDON 17-Apr-1892
Edinburgh Six Days 48 hours race ROBB 23-Apr-1892
Rouen - Le Havre - Rouen LEMANCEAU 24-Apr-1892
Dinan - Saint-Brieuc PAILLARDON 24-Apr-1892
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 LAMBLEY 24-Apr-1892
Six Days London LAMB 07-May-1892
Championnat de fond de la bois de la Cambre VAN LINTHOUT 08-May-1892
G.P. Moskva LOBANOFF 15-May-1892
Epernay - Reims - Troyes - Epernay KNEPPERT 15-May-1892
Liège - Bastogne - Liège HOUA 29-May-1892
Louviers - Chartres - Louviers DUBOIS 29-May-1892
Angers - Course de fond ECHALIÉ 29-May-1892
Fréjus - Gonfaron - Fréjus NICODÉMI 05-Jun-1892
London B.C. 100 WIGRAM 06-Jun-1892
Anfield 100 Invitational BENNETT 06-Jun-1892
Hasselt - Lanaken - Hasselt CORTHOUTS 12-Jun-1892
Basel - Strassburg - Basel LESNA 12-Jun-1892
Basel - Strassburg - Basel CORRE 12-Jun-1892
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship EDE 18-Jun-1892
N.C.U. 50 Bicycle Championship ADAMS 19-Jun-1892
Scheveningen - 20 km OTT BULTMAN 19-Jun-1892
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship ADAMS 25-Jun-1892
Campionato d'Italia su strada CANTÙ 26-Jun-1892
Barcelona - Carrera de fondo AGAR 26-Jun-1892
Mons - Course de fond VAN OOLEN 26-Jun-1892
Mälaren Runt FJÆSTAD 02-Jul-1892
Paris - Oostende TRENTELIVRES 02-Jul-1892
Paris - Nantes - Paris ALLARD 03-Jul-1892
Championnat de Suisse sur route WICKY 03-Jul-1892
Santa Monica Road Race WALLER 04-Jul-1892
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship ZIMMERMAN 07-Jul-1892
Aarhus - Ringkøbing - Aarhus JØRGENSEN 17-Jul-1892
Wavre - Nivelles TANGHE 17-Jul-1892
Gent - 10 km KONING 18-Jul-1892
Cuca Cocoa Cup SHORLAND 23-Jul-1892
Rondom Antwerpen VAN DIEVORT 24-Jul-1892
München - Coburg FISCHER 28-Jul-1892
Sens - Auxerre - Sens RAGUET 31-Jul-1892
Hochrad-Meisterschaft der A.R.U. NAUMANN 01-Aug-1892
Jylland Rundt ANDERSEN 07-Aug-1892
Grand Course International de la Union Sportive MASI 07-Aug-1892
Arnhem-Meeting "Kampioenschap van het vasteland" PROTIN 07-Aug-1892
Mouland - Fauquemont - Maestricht FISCHER 07-Aug-1892
Surrey B.C. 100 ADAMS 13-Aug-1892
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich HAGER 14-Aug-1892
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland LOBANOFF 14-Aug-1892
Magdeburg - Köln SCHWEINSMANN 18-Aug-1892
Tour du Lac Léman MASI 21-Aug-1892
Hochrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEHR 22-Aug-1892
Niederrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. BREITLING 22-Aug-1892
Courses de Landen LEENAERTS 22-Aug-1892
Bath Road 100 SMITH 27-Aug-1892
Championnat de Belgique - 10 km PROTIN 28-Aug-1892
Sjælland Rundt RANDRUP 02-Sep-1892
Meisterschaft von Böhmen BEYSCHLAG 08-Sep-1892
North Road 24 hour road race SHORLAND 10-Sep-1892
Graz - Bruck URPANI 10-Sep-1892
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 HARRIS 10-Sep-1892
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande WICKY 10-Sep-1892
Championnat de Wandre RASQUINET 11-Sep-1892
Kampioenschap van Leuven FONTEYN 18-Sep-1892
Tournai - Course de fond STOHT 18-Sep-1892
Wien - Graz - Triest SOBOTKA 24-Sep-1892
North Road 100 ILSLEY 24-Sep-1892
North Road 100 ILSLEY 24-Sep-1892
Toulouse - Bordeaux - Toulouse NICODÉMI 25-Sep-1892
Bilbao - Castrejana - Zorroza - Bilbao FATRÁS 25-Sep-1892
Schweizer Bergmeisterschaft GALLMANN 25-Sep-1892
Nederlands Kampioenschap VAN DE GRIENDT 02-Oct-1892
Rheinland Meisterschaft HARFF 02-Oct-1892
Strassenmeisterschaft der Oberelsass CHÂTEL 02-Oct-1892
Parc du Cinquantenaire "Prix du Roi" STOHT 02-Oct-1892
Barcelona - Internacional FOURNIER 06-Oct-1892
Klubben Cyklisten 30 Mil Landevejsløb JØRGENSEN 09-Oct-1892
Championnat de Belgique sur route GEHENNIAUX 09-Oct-1892
Leipzig - Dresden VON GÖDRICH 12-Oct-1892
Barcelona - Reus - Barcelona FANTOUX 15-Oct-1892
Milano - Pavia - Lodi - Milano RUSCELLI 23-Oct-1892
Edinburgh Six Days 48 hours race #2 PARKES 10-Dec-1892
Count: 83