Individual  -  1892

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
1161
2. 2. Marius ALLARD 26-Oct-1871
FRA
1106
3. 4. John William LAMB
GBR
610
4. 5. Léon HOUA 08-Nov-1867
BEL
600
5. 6. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
566
6. 7. Gilbert ROBIN 16-Jul-1867
FRA
477
7. 8. John Melville "Jimmy" JAMES
GBR
439
8. 9. Charles W. ASHINGER 21-Nov-1857
USA
419
9. 10. PICOT
FRA
382
10. 11. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
373
11. 12. Valmont DUPUY 13-Nov-1863
FRA
345
12. 13. Joseph Auguste Arthur LERALU 17-Nov-1864
FRA
342
13. 14. James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
GBR
296
14. 15. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
277
15. 16. Donald Wallace STAGE
GBR
265
16. 17. Louis MASI 17-Apr-1868
SUI
260
17. 18. Léon LHOEST 13-Oct-1865
BEL
254
18. 19. Charles HODEN 08-Jan-1862
GBR
253
19. 20. Charles CARRÉ 02-Dec-1862
FRA
253
20. 21. Paul "Charles" BÉALU 01-Aug-1855
FRA
238
21. 22. Arthur GEHENNIAUX 22-Feb-1869
BEL
235
22. 23. Josef FISCHER 20-Jan-1865
GER
230
23. 24. Célestin VIGNEAUX 03-Sep-1862
FRA
228
24. 25. Louis RASQUINET 16-Sep-1870
BEL
215
25. 26. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
210
26. 27. JIESEL
FRA
210
27. 28. M.J. O'FLANNAGAN
IRL
207
28. 29. Georges DAVY 21-Mar-1864
FRA
197
29. 30. James Hadfield COCKER
GBR
192
30. 31. J.F. WALSH
GBR
192
31. 32. Ottokar Franz "Otto" WOKURKA 05-Jun-1871
AUT
191
32. 33. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
188
33. 34. Louis Clément Gaston RIVIERRE 03-Jun-1862
FRA
186
34. 35. Henri TANGHE 09-Apr-1864
BEL
186
35. 36. Henri GILLOT 16-Apr-1861
FRA
180
36. 37. A. BRUNDRETT
GBR
180
37. 38. Guillaume LAVONCOURT 07-Apr-1856
FRA
179
38. 39. GALLÉ
FRA
175
39. 40. Jean-Théodore JOYEUX 10-Nov-1865
FRA
174
40. 41. Joseph BERCKMANS
BEL
173
41. 42. C.D. PAGNIEZ
GBR
168
42. 43. "Plugger" Bill MARTIN 04-Aug-1860
USA
168
43. 44. Édouard KRAEMER 28-Jun-1859
FRA
164
44. 45. Félix "père" GUILLET 26-Jan-1851
FRA
159
45. 46. Gustave GHIOT
BEL
159
46. 47. Josef LUGERT
AUT
158
47. 48. Herman HAMMOND
GBR
156
48. 49. Edward "Ned" READING
USA
156
49. 50. Albert HAWKER
GBR
155
50. 51. Edouard RABOURDIN 30-Dec-1863
FRA
153
51. 52. René NULENS
BEL
145
52. 54. Friedrich TRINKAUS
AUT
144
53. 55. H. MITCHELL
GBR
144
54. 56. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
144
55. 57. Hal BERTE
GBR
144
56. 58. Friedrich "Michel Frédérick" MICHEL 06-Nov-1872
SUI
140
57. 59. Louis "Duanip" PINAUD 14-Jan-1866
FRA
138
58. 60. Francis PIGUET
SUI
137
59. 61. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
134
60. 62. Maurice TIPS
BEL
132
61. 63. George BATEMAN
GBR
132
62. 64. Albert SCHOCK
USA
132
63. 65. Willem MULLER
BEL
126
64. 66. Dedo WINKLER
GER
121
65. 67. Pierre BRETONNET 25-Sep-1862
FRA
120
66. 68. Gustav BACHMANN
GER
120
67. 69. VENVILLE
GBR
120
68. 70. Jules "Ralenti" RENAULT 23-Apr-1861
FRA
114
69. 71. Julius BLUMAUER
AUT
114
70. 72. SNOWDON
USA
114
71. 73. Albert CAMUS 25-Sep-1863
FRA
108
72. 74. Alphonse HUNNERBEIN
BEL
108
73. 75. Gaston PACHOT 02-Dec-1861
FRA
108
74. 76. Moritz EHRENFELD
AUT
108
75. 77. Carl JØRGENSEN
DEN
108
76. 78. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
108
77. 79. A. LEWIS
GBR
108
78. 80. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
105
79. 81. Léon DERNIER
BEL
102
80. 82. Arthur THOM
GER
102
81. 83. BAKER
GBR
102
82. 84. Arthur Eugène Hausser CROMBAC 22-Oct-1857
SUI
99
83. 85. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
96
84. 86. Jean DELCOURT
BEL
96
85. 87. Henri ULRICH 01-Aug-1861
FRA
96
86. 88. "Swiftness" D'ELBEUF
FRA
92
87. 89. Maurice GERMAUX 19-Nov-1865
FRA
91
88. 90. Jacques WAUTHIER
BEL
91
89. 91. Lucien-Eugène INCHAUSPÉ 06-Feb-1867
FRA
87
90. 92. Felix MINET
BEL
86
91. 93. Edouard WICKY
SUI
84
92. 94. A. VAN WEDDINGEN
BEL
81
93. 95. LECRENIER
BEL
77
94. 96. L. MOLINIER
FRA
77
95. 97. Alexander W. LOBANOFF
RUS
72
96. 98. Pierre PAILLARDON
FRA
72
97. 99. Louis WILLAUME 01-Jan-1870
FRA
72
98. 100. Otto BEYSCHLAG 24-Jan-1869
AUT
71
99. 101. Cyr AUBERT
FRA
70
100. 102. G.C. FLANDERS
GBR
70
101. 103. Gustave DESCHAMPS
FRA
68
102. 104. Auguste LAUMONIER 20-Apr-1863
FRA
67
103. 105. Claude FAYARD
FRA
67
104. 106. Edouard DE PERRODIL 19-Nov-1860
FRA
65
105. 107. Anders RANDRUP
DEN
65
106. 108. M. JÖNSSON
SWE
65
107. 109. Henri HAMONIC
FRA
65
108. 110. A.E. GOOD
GBR
65
109. 111. Ulic Lionel LAMBLEY
GBR
65
110. 112. Louis BOVARD
SUI
64
111. 113. Valmont MANAUD 23-Jan-1866
FRA
62
112. 114. Adolfo RUSCELLI
ITA
61
113. 115. Fedor G. ZHEMLICHKA
RUS
61
114. 116. Selwyn Francis EDGE 29-Mar-1868
GBR
60
115. 117. Albert-Auguste "Trebla" DESSE 25-Jan-1863
FRA
60
116. 118. Eugène COTRON 15-Nov-1865
FRA
58
117. 119. Julius RØHRS
DEN
58
118. 120. Henri "Baron Impétus" HERTEL 11-Jun-1870
FRA
56
119. 121. F. Percy LOW
GBR
56
120. 122. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
56
121. 123. Bert HARRIS 09-Apr-1873
GBR
56
122. 124. Joseph JOUVE 07-May-1865
FRA
55
123. 125. Alphonse JACQUIN
FRA
55
124. 126. Joseph BEAUMONT 28-Sep-1856
FRA
53
125. 127. Holger OBEL
DEN
50
126. 128. Louis PAILLARDON
FRA
50
127. 129. GIRELLI
FRA
50
128. 130. William WOOD 14-Sep-1866
GBR
50
129. 131. Armand-Williams GUIBERT 30-Aug-1842
FRA
48
130. 132. Montague Stanley NAPIER 14-Apr-1870
GBR
48
131. 133. Joseph COLLOMB
FRA
48
132. 134. DELYS
FRA
48
133. 135. Maurice ECHALIÉ 03-Apr-1869
FRA
48
134. 136. "Craig-Fry" ? 08-Jul-1866
FRA
46
135. 137. Claudius CARROT
FRA
46
136. 138. Marcel GRANDJEAN 07-Mar-1862
FRA
46
137. 139. PERLIER
FRA
44
138. 140. BALLESTRE
FRA
44
139. 141. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
43
140. 142. Félicien DURIF
FRA
43
141. 143. J.W. JARVIS
GBR
43
142. 144. Pierre RATIÉ 06-Jun-1846
FRA
43
143. 145. Lucien KNEPPERT
FRA
42
144. 146. Léonce IMBERT
FRA
40
145. 147. Jules SCHERRER
FRA
38
146. 148. DANCAUSSE
FRA
38
147. 149. "Cébéduac" CAUDEBEC
FRA
38
148. 150. V. KRATOCHVIL
CZE
38
149. 151. Eugène GRANDJEAN
SUI
38
150. 152. SOULIER
FRA
38
151. 153. Henri-Gaston TRENTELIVRES 22-Feb-1867
FRA
36
152. 154. Charles Augustus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
36
153. 155. Esper ANDERSEN
DEN
36
154. 156. Wilhelm SCHWEINSMANN
GER
36
155. 157. E.T.A. WIGRAM
GBR
36
156. 158. PIEL
FRA
36
157. 159. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
36
158. 160. August VON GÖDRICH 25-Sep-1859
GER
36
159. 161. Carl HARFF
GER
36
160. 162. Franz Felix Karl URPANI 09-May-1870
AUT
36
161. 163. Robert Langley EDE 01-Jan-1869
GBR
36
162. 164. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
36
163. 165. William J. PARKES
GBR
36
164. 166. BENZA
FRA
35
165. 167. Édouard PIERRE
FRA
34
166. 168. Elie LAYE
FRA
34
167. 169. Edouard PUJOL
FRA
34
168. 170. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
34
169. 171. Henri FOURNIER 14-Apr-1871
FRA
34
170. 172. Léon BERTHIER 18-Nov-1863
FRA
32
171. 173. KONDRUP
DEN
32
172. 174. Anton KNUBEL 17-Oct-1857
GER
32
173. 175. H.J. PHILCOX
GBR
32
174. 176. MALINVERNI
ITA
32
175. 177. ATTENBERGER
GER
32
176. 178. H. WINZER
GER
32
177. 179. MAERTEN
FRA
32
178. 180. Paweł HOLTZ
POL
32
179. 181. Franz FUCHS
AUT
32
180. 182. H.D. FAITH
GBR
32
181. 183. J.W. SCHOFIELD
GBR
32
182. 184. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
32
183. 185. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
32
184. 186. Henk VAN DE GRIENDT 22-Sep-1874
NED
31
185. 187. Luigi CANTÙ 22-Feb-1868
ITA
31
186. 188. FRANÇOIS
FRA
31
187. 189. Eugène WICKY
SUI
30
188. 190. Gustaf FJÆSTAD 22-Dec-1869
SWE
30
189. 191. LARUE
FRA
30
190. 192. LARDIN
FRA
30
191. 193. HORALIE
FRA
30
192. 194. RAGUET
FRA
30
193. 195. Abel BONMARCHAND
FRA
30
194. 196. Franz HAGER
AUT
30
195. 197. Vicente FATRÁS NEIRA 22-Jan-1872
ESP
30
196. 198. Edgar TISSIER
SUI
30
197. 199. Georges PERROLLAZ
SUI
30
198. 200. Ernest "Oey" GAUTIER
FRA
30
199. 201. August LEHR 26-Feb-1871
GER
30
200. 202. Auguste GARIN
FRA
30
201. 203. GREUZ
FRA
29
202. 204. Friedrich BRINKMANN 07-Mar-1862
GER
29
203. 205. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
29
204. 206. A. SAINT-GALL
FRA
29
205. 207. TOCHTERMANN
GER
29
206. 208. Henri CAPRON 22-Nov-1861
FRA
29
207. 209. Pietro DELMONT
ITA
29
208. 210. Carl PRÜSSMANN
GER
29
209. 211. SAPELIER
FRA
29
210. 212. Josef BERGHOFER
AUT
29
211. 213. Harry PARSONS
GBR
29
212. 214. Charles George THISELTON
GBR
29
213. 215. Arthur DU CROS 26-Jan-1871
GBR
29
214. 216. Gideon ERICSSON
SWE
26
215. 217. A. GIRARDIN
FRA
26
216. 218. GRIMAULT
FRA
26
217. 219. DUBLE
FRA
26
218. 220. Arnulf VAN EESSEN
FRA
26
219. 221. Léon MAIROT
SUI
26
220. 222. TRANCHANT
FRA
26
221. 223. Otto BRAMBOR 08-Jan-1866
GER
26
222. 224. Robert CRAUSAZ
SUI
25
223. 225. Jacques SIEP 06-Jan-1871
NED
25
224. 226. L.P. ANDERSEN
DEN
25
225. 227. GHIRARDI
ITA
25
226. 228. Hans SCHNEIDER
AUT
25
227. 229. EUNEG
FRA
25
228. 230. Peter KRÄMER
GER
25
229. 231. E. PÉRON
FRA
25
230. 232. J. PLATL
AUT
25
231. 233. Georges DORMAL 25-Jan-1872
BEL
25
232. 234. Franciszek CIECHOMSKI
POL
25
233. 235. Giuseppe MORESCHI 10-Mar-1871
ITA
24
234. 236. Louis BAZÉ 27-Feb-1863
FRA
24
235. 237. Georges DUCOM 20-Nov-1873
FRA
24
236. 238. GUION
FRA
24
237. 239. MOUCHET
FRA
24
238. 240. Jules "Jullec" LECLERC
FRA
24
239. 241. A.E. MARSH
GBR
23
240. 242. Birger BRUZELIUS
SWE
23
241. 243. Gustav SEILER
GER
23
242. 244. Joseph BOUSQUET
FRA
23
243. 245. DE LA BURAHAYE
FRA
23
244. 246. POUBERTAUX
FRA
23
245. 247. BEER
GER
23
246. 248. Émile MANGOT
FRA
23
247. 249. J.H. BULLMANN
GER
23
248. 250. Marius HENRY
FRA
23
249. 251. Rudolf PLESSING 23-Dec-1869
AUT
23
250. 252. Ernest Victor SOANES
GBR
23
251. 253. Mieczysław HORODYŃSKI
POL
23
252. 254. AUJOUX
FRA
22
253. 255. Pierre LADALEX
FRA
22
254. 256. PARNAUDEAU
FRA
22
255. 257. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
20
256. 258. John Marc CORBAZ 09-Nov-1863
SUI
20
257. 259. H.P. PERKINS
GBR
20
258. 260. August EIJSINK 21-Nov-1873
NED
20
259. 261. DOMALAIN
FRA
20
260. 262. J. DUBUS
FRA
20
261. 263. Heinrich BENSE
GER
20
262. 264. MEYNOSKI
FRA
20
263. 265. F. WERANITSCH
AUT
20
264. 266. THIERRY
FRA
20
265. 267. Władysław ZAJDEL
POL
20
266. 268. Julien DELANSORNE 17-Jan-1874
FRA
19
267. 269. Auguste RENAUD
SUI
19
268. 270. Lars FROM
SWE
19
269. 271. GOGUÉ
FRA
19
270. 272. VAUDROUX
FRA
19
271. 273. Georg ZACHARIADES 29-Feb-1868
AUT
19
272. 274. RADET
FRA
19
273. 275. Jules BONNICHON
FRA
19
274. 276. J. RIVIÈRE
FRA
18
275. 277. Sydney Dawson BEGBIE 01-Jan-1865
GBR
18
276. 278. G. CANÉ
FRA
18
277. 279. POGNON
FRA
18
278. 280. Frédéric PINCEMIN
FRA
18
279. 281. Louis JOURDAIN
FRA
18
280. 282. Fritz OTTERBACH
GER
18
281. 283. DAUTY
FRA
18
282. 284. J. HOFBAUER
AUT
18
283. 285. Stefan DE LAVEAUX 22-Jun-1870
POL
18
284. 286. JOUZET
FRA
17
285. 287. Paul MARTENS
FRA
17
286. 288. Émile MIMIAGUE
FRA
17
287. 289. LOIRAT
FRA
17
288. 290. Charles ETTER
SUI
16
289. 291. Jon Anton "John LAWSON" LARSSON 13-May-1872
SWE
16
290. 292. J.J. LARROQUE
FRA
16
291. 293. MAROLÉ
FRA
16
292. 294. LE CERF
FRA
16
293. 295. VICTORY
FRA
16
294. 296. Rob. HÖFER
GER
16
295. 297. VITOUX
FRA
16
296. 298. Leopold HAGER
AUT
16
297. 299. Antoni RODZIEWICZ
POL
16
298. 300. BILLAZ
FRA
14
299. 301. LANTERI
FRA
14
300. 302. PICTET
SUI
13
301. 303. Pierre MICHALLET
FRA
13
302. 304. Fernand AUGENAULT
FRA
13
303. 305. LACHAR
FRA
13
304. 306. GOISELLE
FRA
13
305. 307. BERNADAT
FRA
13
306. 308. J. LEWIS
FRA
13
307. 309. P. FRANKENBUSCH
GER
13
308. 310. Jan TSCHINKEL
POL
13
309. 311. P. VICTOR
FRA
12
310. 312. URFIÉ
FRA
12
311. 313. GIONNET
FRA
12
312. 314. THOURET
FRA
12
313. 315. BELLOUIN
FRA
12
314. 316. Jules GENSOLLEN 15-Jun-1871
FRA
12
315. 317. David WUNDERER
FRA
12
316. 318. François MURISET
SUI
11
317. 319. NISUC
FRA
11
318. 320. KRUMM
FRA
11
319. 321. Albert Auguste DUGUA 01-May-1872
FRA
11
320. 322. Jean-Pierre DOMPTET JEUNE 30-Jul-1873
FRA
11
321. 323. Carl WÖLCKE
GER
11
322. 324. Stanisław LEPPERT
POL
11
323. 325. MINGAM
FRA
11
324. 326. F. COSANDEY
SUI
10
325. 327. LÉGLISE
FRA
10
326. 328. C. DEPARDÉ
FRA
10
327. 329. SOREL
FRA
10
328. 330. Alb. BUSS
GER
10
329. 331. Ernest "Bailly-Taylor" BAILLY-ROLLET 09-Feb-1853
FRA
10
330. 332. Joseph Ferbank AKEROYD
FRA
10
331. 333. Georg GALLMANN
SUI
8
332. 334. MARTINY
SUI
8
333. 335. Auguste JULLIEN
FRA
8
334. 336. CHERRET
FRA
8
335. 337. H. WILSON
GER
8
336. 338. "TRENCK"
FRA
8
337. 339. Auguste RYNICKER
SUI
7
338. 340. Sébastien CAVALLO
FRA
7
339. 341. ROBUR
FRA
7
340. 342. DAVID
FRA
7
341. 343. Otto PREUSS
GER
7
342. 344. V. CURTIS
FRA
7
343. 345. Louis ANSERMIER 02-Feb-1869
SUI
6
344. 346. J. ZIMMERMAN
FRA
6
345. 347. Joseph HÜZELSTEIN 31-Mar-1870
FRA
6
346. 348. François Edmond "Williams" GUILLAUME 20-Oct-1868
FRA
6
347. 349. ROZIERES
FRA
6
348. 350. MAILLET
FRA
6
349. 351. ROCHE
FRA
6
350. 352. Pierre ROLLAND
FRA
6
351. 353. Benoît PAULUS
BEL
6
352. 354. MENIER
FRA
6
353. 355. Albert MERCIER
FRA
6
354. 356. PERROT
FRA
6
355. 357. PENE
FRA
6
356. 358. COLTICE
FRA
6
357. 359. SCHECKLER
FRA
6
358. 360. COLLET
FRA
6
359. 361. Léon RENAUD-LACOMBE
FRA
6
360. 362. REYNÉ
FRA
6
361. 363. PETIOT
FRA
6
362. 364. PERRET
FRA
6
363. 365. Antoine LARSONNEUR 14-Aug-1866
FRA
6
364. 366. BREVINION
FRA
6
365. 367. HOURLOT
FRA
6
366. 368. Edmond TOURNIER
FRA
6
367. 369. PERRET
FRA
6
368. 370. Louis SCHULLER
FRA
6
369. 371. DEVERSIN
FRA
6
370. 372. TRELOR
FRA
6
371. 373. DESORMEAUX
FRA
6
372. 374. LARBILLE
FRA
6
373. 375. G. LÉPREUX
FRA
6
374. 376. Jean BALPAS
FRA
6
375. 377. Jean RUKLOS
FRA
6
376. 378. DEVÉ
FRA
6
377. 379. BOURNIER
FRA
6
378. 380. CHOLLARD
FRA
6
379. 381. MESUIL
FRA
6
380. 382. MORIN
FRA
6
381. 383. VILLAMY
FRA
6
382. 384. GERBEAUX
FRA
6
383. 385. Philippe LEROUX
FRA
6
384. 386. Victor LEJEUNE
FRA
6
385. 387. A. HOLLÄNDER
GER
6
386. 388. GRUEL
FRA
5
387. 389. I. DRESEN
GER
5
388. 390. J. MASSARD
FRA
4
389. 391. Bernhard E. ZIMMERMANN
GER
4
390. 392. Rafael MELLO
ESP
2
391. 393. P. BILLIARD
FRA
1
392. 394. Edgard MANASSE
FRA
0
393. 395. Henri MERLE 03-Oct-1865
FRA
0
394. 396. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
0
395. 398. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
0
396. 399. E. TEMPLIER
FRA
0
397. 400. André PERRIER
FRA
0
398. 401. TÉTREL
FRA
0
399. 402. L. DUBOIS
FRA
0
400. 403. THUMBER GRISETTE
FRA
0
401. 404. HENNEQUIN
FRA
0
402. 405. Maurice GARIN 03-Mar-1871
ITA
0
403. 406. Benjamin CRAUSAZ
SUI
0
404. 407. Emile MEYER
SUI
0
405. 408. Fritz GRUNDER
SUI
0
406. 409. Paul PERRENOUD
SUI
0
407. 410. Arthur JACCARD
SUI
0
408. 411. Léon BOILLOT
SUI
0
409. 412. L.-E. THIÉBAUD
SUI
0
410. 413. Henri GALLMANN
SUI
0
411. 414. Edouard KELLER
SUI
0
412. 415. Bernard BROSI
SUI
0
413. 416. Jacques THIÉBAUD
SUI
0
414. 417. Samuel FUCHS
SUI
0
415. 418. Albert GRUNINGER
SUI
0
416. 419. Jacob MÜLLER
SUI
0
417. 420. René MEYRAT
SUI
0
418. 421. Jean SCHAAF
GER
0
419. 422. Anton SCHÜLLERMANN
GER
0
420. 423. Heinrich OPEL 22-Sep-1873
GER
0
421. 424. Paul NAUMANN
GER
0
422. 425. Oskar BREITLING 16-Mar-1872
GER
0
423. 426. Heinrich ROTH
GER
0
424. 427. Joseph MILLOT
FRA
0
425. 428. George MULLER
USA
0
426. 429. Frank J. WALLER 06-Oct-1859
USA
0
427. 430. William Allison TUFTS 10-Mar-1872
USA
0
428. 431. Harry B. CROMWELL
USA
0
429. 432. E.E. RUSSELL
USA
0
430. 433. Billy JENKINS
USA
0
431. 434. D.C. MCGARVIN
USA
0
432. 435. Fay "Cupid" STEPHENSON
USA
0
433. 436. W.A. TAYLOR
USA
0
434. 437. Philip KITCHIN
USA
0
435. 438. Fred HOLBROOK
USA
0
436. 439. P.L. ABEL
USA
0
437. 440. Ernest Steuart PAULLY
USA
0
438. 441. Walter E. TYLER
USA
0
439. 442. Charles A. COWAN
USA
0
440. 443. E. GATENSBURY
USA
0
441. 444. Charles A. JOHNSON
USA
0
442. 445. T.Q. HALL
USA
0
443. 446. Stephen Gile SPIER 09-Nov-1866
USA
0
444. 447. H.E. SIMON
USA
0
445. 448. B.V. DUQUE
USA
0
446. 449. F.E. ALTER
USA
0
447. 450. A.D. MATTISON
USA
0
448. 451. A.E. HODGSON
USA
0
449. 452. A.W. BIRDSALL
USA
0
450. 453. Macy THOMPSON
USA
0
451. 454. Arthur GUTKNECHT 21-Mar-1873
GER
0
452. 455. Alfred RUOLT
GER
0
453. 456. Theodor KARRER
GER
0
454. 457. Charles/Karl PFENNINGER
GER
0
455. 458. Julien WERSINGER
GER
0
456. 459. Georges CHÂTEL
FRA
0
457. 460. Julius SPENGLER
GER
0
458. 461. Georg FREYSS
GER
0
459. 462. Albert HOLZWARTH
GER
0
460. 463. Benjamin FREUDENREICH
GER
0
461. 464. Julius WEBER
GER
0
462. 465. GOUVY
BEL
0
463. 466. G. VINCK
BEL
0
464. 467. CORTHOUTS
BEL
0
465. 468. VANSIGHEM
BEL
0
466. 469. MARTELEUR
BEL
0
467. 470. Axel Herman LANDERGREN 17-Mar-1867
SWE
0
468. 471. Antonio SANROMÁ
ESP
0
469. 472. Isidoro GAMUNDI
ESP
0
470. 473. Juan PEROPADRE
ESP
0
471. 474. Mauricio FANTOUX
ESP
0
472. 475. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
0
473. 476. Pedro AGAR
ESP
0
474. 477. Jaap OTT BULTMAN 30-Jun-1871
NED
0
475. 478. Carel KONING 24-Jun-1869
NED
0
476. 479. Henri RALAND 05-May-1872
NED
0
477. 480. Robert "Devinez" PROTIN 10-Jun-1872
BEL
0
478. 481. Willem RADEMAKER 12-Jan-1871
NED
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Six Days Chicago ASHINGER 23-Jan-1892
New York Six Days ASHINGER 12-Mar-1892
Lyon - Montélimar - Lyon ALLARD 17-Apr-1892
G.P. de Lorient PAILLARDON 17-Apr-1892
Edinburgh Six Days 48 hours race ROBB 23-Apr-1892
Rouen - Le Havre - Rouen LEMANCEAU 24-Apr-1892
Dinan - Saint-Brieuc PAILLARDON 24-Apr-1892
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 LAMBLEY 24-Apr-1892
Six Days London LAMB 07-May-1892
G.P. Moskva LOBANOFF 15-May-1892
Epernay - Reims - Troyes - Epernay KNEPPERT 15-May-1892
Liège - Bastogne - Liège HOUA 29-May-1892
Louviers - Chartres - Louviers DUBOIS 29-May-1892
Angers - Course de fond ECHALIÉ 29-May-1892
Fréjus - Gonfaron - Fréjus NICODÉMI 05-Jun-1892
London B.C. 100 WIGRAM 06-Jun-1892
Anfield 100 Invitational BENNETT 06-Jun-1892
Basel - Strassburg - Basel LESNA 12-Jun-1892
Basel - Strassburg - Basel CORRE 12-Jun-1892
Hasselt - Lanaken - Hasselt CORTHOUTS 12-Jun-1892
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship EDE 18-Jun-1892
N.C.U. 50 Bicycle Championship ADAMS 19-Jun-1892
Scheveningen - 20 km OTT BULTMAN 19-Jun-1892
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship ADAMS 25-Jun-1892
Campionato d'Italia su strada CANTÙ 26-Jun-1892
Barcelona - Carrera de fondo AGAR 26-Jun-1892
Mälaren Runt FJÆSTAD 02-Jul-1892
Paris - Oostende TRENTELIVRES 02-Jul-1892
Paris - Nantes - Paris ALLARD 03-Jul-1892
Championnat de Suisse sur route WICKY 03-Jul-1892
Santa Monica Road Race WALLER 04-Jul-1892
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship ZIMMERMAN 07-Jul-1892
Aarhus - Ringkøbing - Aarhus JØRGENSEN 17-Jul-1892
Gent - 10 km KONING 18-Jul-1892
Cuca Cocoa Cup SHORLAND 23-Jul-1892
München - Coburg FISCHER 28-Jul-1892
Sens - Auxerre - Sens RAGUET 31-Jul-1892
Hochrad-Meisterschaft der A.R.U. NAUMANN 01-Aug-1892
Jylland Rundt ANDERSEN 07-Aug-1892
Grand Course International de la Union Sportive MASI 07-Aug-1892
Arnhem-Meeting "Kampioenschap van het vasteland" PROTIN 07-Aug-1892
Surrey B.C. 100 ADAMS 13-Aug-1892
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich HAGER 14-Aug-1892
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland LOBANOFF 14-Aug-1892
Magdeburg - Köln SCHWEINSMANN 18-Aug-1892
Tour du Lac Léman MASI 21-Aug-1892
Hochrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. LEHR 22-Aug-1892
Niederrad-Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. BREITLING 22-Aug-1892
Bath Road 100 SMITH 27-Aug-1892
Sjælland Rundt RANDRUP 02-Sep-1892
Meisterschaft von Böhmen BEYSCHLAG 08-Sep-1892
North Road 24 hour road race SHORLAND 10-Sep-1892
Graz - Bruck URPANI 10-Sep-1892
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 HARRIS 10-Sep-1892
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande WICKY 10-Sep-1892
Wien - Graz - Triest SOBOTKA 24-Sep-1892
North Road 100 ILSLEY 24-Sep-1892
North Road 100 ILSLEY 24-Sep-1892
Toulouse - Bordeaux - Toulouse NICODÉMI 25-Sep-1892
Bilbao - Castrejana - Zorroza - Bilbao FATRÁS 25-Sep-1892
Schweizer Bergmeisterschaft GALLMANN 25-Sep-1892
Nederlands Kampioenschap VAN DE GRIENDT 02-Oct-1892
Rheinland Meisterschaft HARFF 02-Oct-1892
Strassenmeisterschaft der Oberelsass CHÂTEL 02-Oct-1892
Barcelona - Internacional FOURNIER 06-Oct-1892
Klubben Cyklisten 30 Mil Landevejsløb JØRGENSEN 09-Oct-1892
Championnat de Belgique sur route GEHENNIAUX 09-Oct-1892
Leipzig - Dresden VON GÖDRICH 12-Oct-1892
Barcelona - Reus - Barcelona FANTOUX 15-Oct-1892
Milano - Pavia - Lodi - Milano RUSCELLI 23-Oct-1892
Edinburgh Six Days 48 hours race #2 PARKES 10-Dec-1892
Count: 71