Individual  -  1895

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
761
2. 2. Franz GERGER 04-Sep-1867
AUT
735
3. 3. Richard Henry "Doc" CARLISLE 30-Mar-1866
GBR
729
4. 4. George HUNT
GBR
574
5. 6. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
332
6. 7. Thaddäus "Thaddy" ROBL 22-Oct-1876
GER
319
7. 8. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
311
8. 9. Constant HURET 26-Jan-1870
FRA
287
9. 10. Cees WITTEVEEN 14-Feb-1871
NED
275
10. 11. Mathieu CORDANG 26-Dec-1869
NED
263
11. 12. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
231
12. 13. Lucien Eugène PRÉVOST 29-Jun-1863
FRA
227
13. 14. James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
GBR
227
14. 15. J.P.K. CLARK
GBR
227
15. 16. Maurice GARIN 03-Mar-1871
ITA
216
16. 17. P. CARLIER
FRA
209
17. 18. Louis Clément Gaston RIVIERRE 03-Jun-1862
FRA
203
18. 20. Max REHEIS 12-Oct-1869
GER
197
19. 21. Charley CHAPPLE
GBR
191
20. 22. H.W. STANDISH
GBR
191
21. 23. Fernand FAUCHER
FRA
186
22. 24. John William "Jack" STOCKS 02-Oct-1871
GBR
185
23. 25. Albert Edward WALTERS 03-Apr-1870
GBR
182
24. 26. Hippolyte "Vendredi" FIGARO
FRA
180
25. 27. Mathurin GRANGIENS 22-Apr-1863
FRA
179
26. 28. Jules GOUOT 31-Mar-1874
FRA
179
27. 29. G. NEUJEAN
GBR
179
28. 30. F.R. COOKE
GBR
179
29. 31. C.C. FONTAINE
GBR
179
30. 32. Léon GRÉVY
FRA
167
31. 33. E. MOTE
GBR
167
32. 34. Charles TAMPIER 14-Oct-1855
FRA
155
33. 35. Jean D'ALBIEZ
FRA
153
34. 36. Arthur Adalbert CHASE 01-Jan-1874
GBR
149
35. 37. Carl LARWIN
AUT
147
36. 38. Orencio PEDRÓS
ESP
146
37. 39. Louis BOUTAUD
FRA
145
38. 40. Henri SANNES
BEL
145
39. 41. Adolf SCHMAL 18-Aug-1872
AUT
143
40. 42. Mikhail DZEVOCHKO
RUS
143
41. 43. Alfred WALDO
DEN
131
42. 44. DELHAYE
FRA
127
43. 45. Franz OBERRATHER
AUT
124
44. 46. Kobus VROUWES 14-Nov-1876
NED
123
45. 47. Carl JØRGENSEN
DEN
123
46. 48. TRESSES
FRA
120
47. 49. Johan DOORNEKAMP 27-Jul-1872
NED
120
48. 50. Guglielmo CHIESA
ITA
120
49. 51. Marcel BRÉBANT 06-Jun-1876
FRA
120
50. 52. Albert RASMUSSEN
DEN
120
51. 53. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
114
52. 54. Antoine DOWMONT 13-Aug-1850
FRA
114
53. 55. RAMAT
FRA
114
54. 56. J.P. ANDERSEN
DEN
112
55. 57. DAVRIL 05-Jan-1870
FRA
110
56. 58. Francois BOREAU 04-Oct-1872
FRA
109
57. 59. A. LEWIS
GBR
108
58. 60. Charles HANSEN
DEN
105
59. 61. J.J. PATERSON
GBR
98
60. 62. J. BOWIE
GBR
97
61. 63. Franz WIMMER
AUT
96
62. 64. Hermann WEISS
GER
96
63. 65. Karl WIEDNER
AUT
96
64. 66. Willem VAN DER MEY 02-Oct-1879
NED
94
65. 67. Cyprien GUITTON 01-May-1871
FRA
92
66. 68. Knud MORTENSEN
DEN
90
67. 69. Arsène MILLOCHEAU 21-Jan-1867
FRA
86
68. 70. Gabriel BARAQUIN
FRA
86
69. 71. Carlo POZZI
ITA
84
70. 72. Joanny GUILLOT 26-Jan-1863
FRA
81
71. 73. Paul FAUSSIER 03-Aug-1854
FRA
80
72. 74. Charles HANZER
FRA
76
73. 75. GLÖCKLER
GER
76
74. 76. Costanzo TRIFONI 05-Feb-1873
ITA
76
75. 77. Salvador GOMILA
ESP
74
76. 78. Pierre THÉO
FRA
72
77. 79. Jimmy CARPENTER
AUS
72
78. 80. Charles G. WRIDGWAY
GBR
72
79. 81. FAYOLLES 06-Feb-1871
FRA
69
80. 82. Jørgen Hansen PETERSEN
DEN
68
81. 83. Jacques GONCET 05-Mar-1878
SUI
67
82. 84. Armand CARDOL
BEL
67
83. 85. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
67
84. 86. Johan SPAANS 27-Nov-1864
NED
67
85. 87. Giovanni MORO
ITA
66
86. 88. Edmond WILLIAMS 01-Jan-1867
FRA
66
87. 89. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
65
88. 90. Frederick David "Dickie" FROST
GBR
65
89. 91. Paul BLANKENBURG
GER
62
90. 92. Jean GALINIER 26-Nov-1832
FRA
62
91. 93. Juljan OSIŃSKI 13-Mar-1873
POL
61
92. 94. Leo BOSSI
ITA
61
93. 95. Julijo MIHELIČ
CRO
60
94. 96. Wilhelm HENIE 07-Sep-1872
NOR
60
95. 97. A.W. HORTON
GBR
57
96. 98. R. PALMER
GBR
57
97. 99. Georges VAN OOLEN
BEL
56
98. 100. Eugenio SAULI 02-May-1870
ITA
55
99. 101. Pieter Hart NIBBRIG 30-Jul-1875
NED
55
100. 102. Johan OTTERBEEK
NED
55
101. 103. W.H. KNIGHT
GBR
54
102. 104. Joseph BERCKMANS
BEL
53
103. 105. Pedro CHLUDA
ESP
53
104. 106. Pablo MASCARÓN
ESP
53
105. 107. B.J.G. FAASSEN 09-Oct-1873
NED
53
106. 108. Anders F. LARSEN
DEN
51
107. 109. Mieczysław BARAŃSKI
POL
51
108. 110. Carlos ELGUETA
ESP
50
109. 111. Julien DELANSORNE 17-Jan-1874
FRA
49
110. 112. Johann WALZER
AUT
49
111. 113. Henri ARIÈS 17-Nov-1872
FRA
48
112. 114. Jan Stanisław SKRODZKI
POL
48
113. 115. A.C. NESBITT
GBR
47
114. 116. Fernando RIBED
ESP
45
115. 117. Harold PARK
AUS
45
116. 118. René NULENS
BEL
43
117. 119. W. WILLADSEN
DEN
43
118. 120. Agustín MASCARÓN
ESP
42
119. 121. Wilhelm Ludwig "Louis" BEISENHERZ 09-Jul-1874
NED
41
120. 122. Massimiliano PORTA 24-Mar-1871
ITA
38
121. 123. Georges ROESCH
SUI
38
122. 124. Anton HANSEN
DEN
38
123. 125. J.Chr. HANSEN
DEN
38
124. 126. J. ANDERSEN
DEN
38
125. 127. William John Atkinson BUTTERFIELD
GBR
36
126. 128. Julián LOZANO 08-Jan-1876
ESP
36
127. 129. Piero COMINELLI
ITA
36
128. 130. William M. "Billy" OWEN
GBR
36
129. 131. Paul GUIGNARD 10-May-1876
FRA
36
130. 132. Wilhelm UREN
GER
36
131. 133. N. PETERSEN
DEN
36
132. 134. Aloïs GSTREIN
AUT
36
133. 135. A.R. WYATT
GBR
36
134. 136. E. SCOTT
GBR
36
135. 137. Andrew CALDER 14-Jun-1870
NZL
33
136. 138. C.S. GROTH
DEN
33
137. 139. William NICHOL
AUS
32
138. 140. Paul D. MÜNDNER 28-Nov-1872
GER
32
139. 141. S.S. LEGG
GBR
32
140. 142. W. JOHOW
GER
32
141. 143. Fritz HEIDENREICH 24-Nov-1872
GER
32
142. 144. Auguste SIMONNET
FRA
32
143. 145. Wilhelm-Heinrich RIECKEN
GER
32
144. 146. FRASCHI
ITA
32
145. 147. Giovanni CAMINADA
ITA
32
146. 148. Mihran BALIAN
ARM
32
147. 149. HEU
AUT
32
148. 150. A. GREAVES
GBR
32
149. 151. G.W. EKINS
GBR
32
150. 152. D. DALGLEISH
GBR
32
151. 153. André HENRY 30-Oct-1865
BEL
31
152. 154. Jean-Pierre DOMPTET JEUNE 30-Jul-1873
FRA
31
153. 155. DeLancey DODS
GBR
31
154. 156. Luigi AIRALDI 30-Jan-1870
ITA
30
155. 157. Henri LUYTEN 01-Aug-1873
BEL
30
156. 158. Ernest MEIFFRET
FRA
30
157. 159. Leopold FRANCAN
AUT
30
158. 160. C. JÖRNS
GER
30
159. 161. C.H. CARRICK
AUS
30
160. 162. Rodolfo SCHÜTZ
ESP
30
161. 163. JAGER
LUX
30
162. 164. Lucien BOUVET
FRA
30
163. 165. Manuel SAGARDIA
ESP
30
164. 166. Valdemar HANSEN
DEN
30
165. 167. Otto BEYSCHLAG 24-Jan-1869
AUT
30
166. 168. Frans Alexander BREEKPOT 24-Aug-1876
NED
30
167. 169. René FONTEYN
BEL
30
168. 170. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
30
169. 171. Julio ESCOBAR
ESP
30
170. 172. J.J. "Tommy" SCHRAUWEN
NED
30
171. 173. Joseph VAN BELLINGEN
BEL
29
172. 174. Lou DAHLBERG
AUS
29
173. 175. G.W. DAVIS
AUS
29
174. 176. J.H. STAUGAARD
DEN
29
175. 177. H.R. KILLICK
GBR
29
176. 178. C. KRÄMER
GER
29
177. 179. A.W. TURNER
GBR
29
178. 180. Henryk NEUDING
POL
29
179. 181. F.C. WERNER
GER
29
180. 182. Amilcare PERICO
ITA
29
181. 183. Dante BONEZZI
ITA
29
182. 184. John HUNT
GBR
29
183. 185. Carl DALLAGO
AUT
29
184. 186. R.P. LEGG
GBR
29
185. 187. Arnold BOZINO 16-Feb-1870
SUI
26
186. 188. BONTEMPS
FRA
26
187. 189. Joseph BOVY
BEL
26
188. 190. SCHALLIER
BEL
26
189. 191. Herman VAN KOOLBERGEN 13-Aug-1849
NED
26
190. 192. SANTINI
ITA
26
191. 193. Franz BLANK
AUT
26
192. 194. KISSEL
GER
26
193. 195. R.J. BROWN
AUS
26
194. 196. Francisco RACAUD
ESP
26
195. 197. José Maria MIEG
ESP
26
196. 198. François SCHANEN
LUX
26
197. 199. GUIGNOLLOT
FRA
26
198. 200. Georges DUPONT
FRA
26
199. 201. Martin SANTOS
ESP
26
200. 202. I.P.B. KNUDSEN
DEN
26
201. 203. Attilio PERICO
ITA
26
202. 204. Franz FUCHS
AUT
26
203. 205. Mirko NOVAK
CRO
26
204. 206. Johann MILAČ
AUT
26
205. 207. Johannes Petrus VAN DER BRUGGEN
NED
26
206. 208. L. SILLEVIS
NED
26
207. 209. PICHEGRU
FRA
26
208. 210. Henri ROBART
FRA
26
209. 211. Rafael MORENO
ESP
26
210. 212. Philippus Johannes ADRIAN 21-Aug-1874
NED
25
211. 213. Charles BOUGARD
BEL
25
212. 214. LURA
BEL
25
213. 215. George Robert BROADBENT 03-Nov-1863
AUS
25
214. 216. W.J. ELDRIDGE
AUS
25
215. 217. M. GRÜNBECK
AUT
25
216. 218. Carl ANDREASEN 01-Jan-1874
DEN
25
217. 219. Alex TIETZ
GER
25
218. 220. EO
FRA
25
219. 221. W.E. GEE
GBR
25
220. 222. Ottokar Franz "Otto" WOKURKA 05-Jun-1871
AUT
25
221. 223. BOYSEN
GER
25
222. 224. P.W. GIDNEY
GBR
25
223. 225. Oreste POZZI
ITA
25
224. 226. Konrad KADUNZ
AUT
25
225. 227. Walerian KADNOK
POL
25
226. 228. Louis RASQUINET
BEL
24
227. 229. Alphonse HUNNERBEIN
BEL
24
228. 230. Joseph LEJEUNE
BEL
24
229. 231. Julian LORENZO
ESP
24
230. 232. Jean WALRANT
BEL
23
231. 233. Henri HAMONIC
FRA
23
232. 234. Gustav SEILER
GER
23
233. 235. Koos VAN DER KNOOP 16-Jun-1872
NED
23
234. 236. J. POS DZN. 23-Feb-1870
NED
23
235. 237. PÉCLET
SUI
23
236. 238. Franz RECKZEH
GER
23
237. 239. VERNAY
FRA
23
238. 240. C. "Zdalour" HAMMER
AUT
23
239. 241. H.W. SMITH
GBR
23
240. 242. J. MCALLAN
AUS
23
241. 243. Mauricio LABADIE
ESP
23
242. 244. THOMMES
LUX
23
243. 245. J. LINDEAU
FRA
23
244. 246. A. CARON
FRA
23
245. 247. LISTENOW
GER
23
246. 248. P. O'HALLORAN
GBR
23
247. 249. Svend "Sven" RUBOW 04-Jan-1867
DEN
23
248. 250. Ludwig GUNZER
AUT
23
249. 251. Petr KOHOUT 28-Jun-1867
CZE
23
250. 252. Hermann LINSER
AUT
23
251. 253. IVANOV
CRO
23
252. 254. Filip BRANKO
CRO
23
253. 255. Stanisław BARAŃSKI
POL
23
254. 256. P. VAN HOUT
NED
23
255. 257. J. VAN DER VELDEN
NED
23
256. 258. LACHAT
FRA
23
257. 259. Antonio FERNÁNDEZ
ESP
23
258. 260. Ernest WINKIN
BEL
23
259. 261. BOUDIN
FRA
23
260. 262. Henri FAVRE
SUI
22
261. 263. A. SEUFFERT
GER
22
262. 264. Henri MARNETTE
BEL
20
263. 265. A. FROHN
NED
20
264. 266. C. TRADER
AUS
20
265. 267. J. COSSENS
AUS
20
266. 268. F.R. ROOS
NED
20
267. 269. Eugène HURET
FRA
20
268. 270. Bob THOMAS
GBR
20
269. 271. Rajmund KÜHNEL
POL
20
270. 272. LARCHER
FRA
20
271. 273. August PETER
AUT
20
272. 274. D. MARKERT
GER
20
273. 275. Paul PETZOLD
AUT
20
274. 276. H. COLE
GBR
20
275. 277. Czesław SCHMIDT
POL
20
276. 278. Louis ANSERMIER
SUI
19
277. 279. Otto MÜNDNER
GER
19
278. 280. Oddo NEMMI
ITA
19
279. 281. Karl FRITZ
AUT
19
280. 282. SCHRECK
GER
19
281. 283. Henri HARCOT
GBR
19
282. 284. RINCK
LUX
19
283. 285. BOINET
FRA
19
284. 286. W.O. JENSEN
DEN
19
285. 287. Franz BIGL
AUT
19
286. 288. KOVAČIĆ
CRO
19
287. 289. Ulysse HÉLOIN
FRA
19
288. 290. Winter WILSON
AUS
18
289. 291. Bert BROWN
AUS
18
290. 292. Fr. SCHRØDER
DEN
18
291. 293. SARDIN
FRA
18
292. 294. Attilio MIGLIAVACCA
ITA
18
293. 295. J.A. BIRCH
GBR
18
294. 296. SPIESS
GER
18
295. 297. Emil SZYLLER
POL
18
296. 298. SABOURAULT
FRA
18
297. 299. E. MÜLLER
GER
18
298. 300. O. LARSEN
DEN
18
299. 301. B.C. NIELSEN
DEN
18
300. 302. Hans SCHÖFFMANN
AUT
18
301. 303. R.J. ATKINSON
GBR
18
302. 304. Hipolit CIESZKOWSKI
POL
18
303. 305. Charles LUCAS 07-Jan-1864
GBR
16
304. 306. Charles COLLETTE
BEL
16
305. 307. Willem MULLER
BEL
16
306. 308. SOUVAIRAN
SUI
16
307. 309. Susanne LINDBERG 05-Nov-1871
DEN
16
308. 310. Gaston PACHOT 02-Dec-1861
FRA
16
309. 311. Nicolas YVEL
FRA
16
310. 312. Johann ZELENKA
AUT
16
311. 313. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
16
312. 314. Marcel DORÉ
FRA
16
313. 315. Oscar MARCHAND
FRA
16
314. 316. WEIGAND
GER
16
315. 317. Em MØLLER
DEN
16
316. 318. Gottlieb STOPPER
AUT
16
317. 319. Aloïs PLATTL
AUT
16
318. 320. Hans KÖCHLER
AUT
16
319. 321. A. HEINZL
CRO
16
320. 322. H. LOCK
GBR
16
321. 323. Jan ABRAMOWICZ
POL
16
322. 324. LELEUX
BEL
14
323. 325. Pieter Gerrit VAN APPEL 26-Nov-1870
NED
13
324. 326. Ed. NORBIER
SUI
13
325. 327. W. DAVERKUSEN
GER
13
326. 328. VINCENT
FRA
13
327. 329. Andreas BATTISTI
AUT
13
328. 330. B.H. WRIGHT
GBR
13
329. 331. LEMASSON
FRA
13
330. 332. Giulio GAROSI
ITA
13
331. 333. BOTASSE
FRA
13
332. 334. C. RINTELEN
AUT
13
333. 335. C. HANSEN
DEN
13
334. 336. Stanko ZKALEC
CRO
13
335. 337. W.H. AINSWORTH
GBR
13
336. 338. Kazimierz WIŚNIEWSKI
POL
13
337. 339. HIRSCH
FRA
13
338. 340. Léon HOUA 08-Nov-1867
BEL
12
339. 341. Armand DE RIDDER
BEL
12
340. 342. Th.H. SAAKES
NED
11
341. 343. MARKIEWICZ
SUI
11
342. 344. Georg SORGE 11-Aug-1868
GER
11
343. 345. Gerrit VERHOEVEN 28-Apr-1872
NED
11
344. 346. CRETTON
FRA
11
345. 347. Franz PINSKY
AUT
11
346. 348. Edouard WATTELIER 12-Dec-1876
FRA
11
347. 349. Chr. LARSEN
DEN
11
348. 350. ROUSTAN
FRA
11
349. 351. WENDL
AUT
11
350. 352. Józef ZEJDOWSKI
POL
11
351. 353. John CORBAZ
SUI
10
352. 354. A. WINGELAAR
NED
10
353. 355. JEANNEAU
FRA
10
354. 356. BUCHILLET
FRA
10
355. 357. Ernst KÄSER
SUI
10
356. 358. S.J. WILDER
GBR
10
357. 359. Nikolaj Ivanovitch GWAJTA
RUS
10
358. 360. TURIN
SUI
8
359. 361. John "Jas" PLATT-BETTS 01-Jan-1874
GBR
8
360. 362. VERWEIJ
NED
8
361. 363. REGLET
FRA
8
362. 364. CHAUMENTIN
FRA
8
363. 365. Émile VATON 13-Dec-1876
FRA
8
364. 366. BERMOND
FRA
8
365. 367. Carl KIENLECHNER
AUT
8
366. 368. Constant PIRON 31-Oct-1863
FRA
7
367. 369. Eugène SAGOT
FRA
7
368. 370. Franz SCHNEEWEISS 26-Jun-1877
AUT
7
369. 371. Maurice VIRLÉE
BEL
6
370. 372. ROLLIN
FRA
6
371. 373. DARGENT
FRA
6
372. 374. MAUBERT
FRA
6
373. 375. SEX
AUT
6
374. 376. Cesar WUILLAUME
BEL
5
375. 377. Yves CASTAGNÉ
FRA
5
376. 378. Franz KLEEWEIN
AUT
5
377. 379. LABORY
BEL
4
378. 380. Gilbert MICHEL
FRA
4
379. 381. OLLIER
FRA
2
380. 382. VAN DOOREN
BEL
1
381. 383. Pierre MONNEY
FRA
1
382. 384. Leon CHISOGNE
BEL
0
383. 385. DELAET
BEL
0
384. 386. Lucien HAUTVAST 08-Dec-1865
BEL
0
385. 387. Ernest MAREINE
FRA
0
386. 388. Henri MAREINE
FRA
0
387. 389. Frédéric MÉROUZE
FRA
0
388. 390. Earnest "Ed" OXBORROW 22-Jan-1866
GBR
0
389. 392. Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE 09-Feb-1863
FRA
0
390. 393. Eugène JORDENS
BEL
0
391. 394. Jean DALBIEZ
FRA
0
392. 395. Fritz LANGE
GER
0
393. 396. LAUTERMANN
GER
0
394. 397. HERMSDORF
GER
0
395. 398. BAUMANN
GER
0
396. 399. A. GÖSCHE
GER
0
397. 400. R. BOLLING
GER
0
398. 401. G. APEL
GER
0
399. 402. M. GÖLDNER
GER
0
400. 403. P. RHÖN
GER
0
401. 404. Heinrich SCHULZE
GER
0
402. 405. O. PAPPERITZ
GER
0
403. 406. Sylvain BRUN
FRA
0
404. 407. Gustave DESCHAMPS
FRA
0
405. 408. FAYARD
FRA
0
406. 409. LECHÊNE
FRA
0
407. 410. MARTIGNON
FRA
0
408. 411. DECAEN
FRA
0
409. 412. DERRABANT
FRA
0
410. 413. Albert CAMUS 25-Sep-1863
FRA
0
411. 414. MOREL
FRA
0
412. 415. BOSMANS
BEL
0
413. 416. VAN 'T HOFF
BEL
0
414. 417. MEUFFELS
BEL
0
415. 418. Robert Chancellor NESBITT 17-Nov-1868
GBR
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
G.P. du Journal le Pneu MEIFFRET 03-Mar-1895
Milano - Lecco BOSSI 07-Apr-1895
Bordeaux - Paris - Stage PR MEYER 11-May-1895
Bordeaux - Paris GERGER 11-May-1895
Salamanca - Madrid LOZANO 12-May-1895
Donostia - Orio - Donostia SCHÜTZ 12-May-1895
Milano - Chiavenna POZZI 12-May-1895
Amsterdam - Amersfoort - Amsterdam VROUWES 13-May-1895
Stjerneløbet JØRGENSEN 19-May-1895
Milano - Vercelli MORO 21-May-1895
Zagreb - Karlovac MIHELIČ 23-May-1895
Sisak - Zagreb MIHELIČ 26-May-1895
Lille - Calais GARIN 02-Jun-1895
Bergmeisterschaft Tirol WIEDNER 02-Jun-1895
London B.C. 100 BUTTERFIELD 03-Jun-1895
Rotterdam - Utrecht - Rotterdam CORDANG 09-Jun-1895
Quer durch Kärnten WIEDNER 09-Jun-1895
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich BEYSCHLAG 09-Jun-1895
Lille - Amiens DELANSORNE 09-Jun-1895
Oxford - London B.C. 10 NESBITT 10-Jun-1895
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship SCOTT 15-Jun-1895
Bol d'Or HURET 17-Jun-1895
Anerley C.C. 24 hours race FONTAINE 21-Jun-1895
Amsterdam - Arnhem - Amsterdam CORDANG 23-Jun-1895
Anfield 100 Invitational OWEN 23-Jun-1895
Paris - Besançon GUIGNARD 23-Jun-1895
Albacete - Murcia ESCOBAR 23-Jun-1895
Century Cup WRIDGWAY 29-Jun-1895
Sjælland Rundt JØRGENSEN 06-Jul-1895
Graz - Wien FRANCAN 07-Jul-1895
Den Haag - Sassenheim - Den Haag FAASSEN 07-Jul-1895
Monza - Sondrio MORO 07-Jul-1895
Sankt Peterburg - Moskva DZEVOCHKO 11-Jul-1895
Berlin - Friedeberg im Neumark BLANKENBURG 14-Jul-1895
Bilbao - Miraflores CHLUDA 14-Jul-1895
Herstal - Roermond - Herstal CARDOL 14-Jul-1895
Leiden - Utrecht - Leiden CORDANG 15-Jul-1895
North Road 24 (path) CARLISLE 20-Jul-1895
Esbjergløb JØRGENSEN 20-Jul-1895
Maastricht 1 hour FONTEYN 21-Jul-1895
Cuca Cocoa Cup HUNT 27-Jul-1895
24 heures de Bordeaux RIVIERRE 27-Jul-1895
Gran Corsa del Commercio Ciclistico COMINELLI 28-Jul-1895
Championnat de la Côte d'Or COTTEREAU 28-Jul-1895
Championnat National de Luxembourg JAGER 29-Jul-1895
Middelburg - Goes - Middelburg SCHRAUWEN 02-Aug-1895
Perth - Guilford - Perth CARRICK 03-Aug-1895
Fyen Rundt MORTENSEN 04-Aug-1895
Paris - Rouen BOUVET 04-Aug-1895
Eindhoven - 's-Hertogenbosch - Eindhoven BREEKPOT 04-Aug-1895
Tour du Lac Léman GONCET 10-Aug-1895
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland OSIŃSKI 11-Aug-1895
Taastrup – Køge - Taastrup HANSEN 14-Aug-1895
Kufstein - Hall WIEDNER 14-Aug-1895
Paris - Royan MEYER 17-Aug-1895
Great Brighton and back WYATT 17-Aug-1895
ICA 100 km motor-paced Amateur World Championship CORDANG 18-Aug-1895
Amersfoort - Ede DOORNEKAMP 19-Aug-1895
Catford 12 hours - Stage 1 WALTERS 22-Aug-1895
Catford 12 hours - Stage 2 STOCKS 23-Aug-1895
Bath Road 100 FROST 24-Aug-1895
Catford 12 hours - Stage 3 STOCKS 24-Aug-1895
Catford 12 hours STOCKS 24-Aug-1895
Ans - Oreye - Ans RASQUINET 25-Aug-1895
Bilbao - San Sebastián CHLUDA 01-Sep-1895
Klubben Cyklisten 30 Mil Landevejsløb PETERSEN 01-Sep-1895
Championnat de Suisse sur route FAVRE 02-Sep-1895
24 heures de Bordeaux - II HURET 07-Sep-1895
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship WRIDGWAY 07-Sep-1895
Championnat de Belgique sur route LUYTEN 08-Sep-1895
Kildebrønde - Vordingborg - Kildebrønde HANSEN 08-Sep-1895
San Sebastián - Madrid PEDRÓS 15-Sep-1895
Guingamp - Morlaix - Guingamp GARIN 15-Sep-1895
Schiedam - Hoek van Holland - Schiedam VAN DER MEY 16-Sep-1895
Anchor Shield HUNT 21-Sep-1895
Nederlands Kampioenschap VAN DER MEY 22-Sep-1895
Hadersleben - Hamburg UREN 22-Sep-1895
Grafenstaden - St. Ludwig - Grafenstaden THÉ 29-Sep-1895
Meisterschaft B.d.R.Ö. WALZER 30-Sep-1895
Warrnambool - Melbourne CARPENTER 05-Oct-1895
Zamora - Salamanca SAGARDIA 03-Nov-1895
Melbourne - Warrnambool CARPENTER 14-Dec-1895
Count: 82