Tour de France 1910  |  Stage 6. Grenoble - Nice   

8th edition

345 km, 13 July 1910

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien MAITRON
Le Globe - Dunlop 11h46'00"
2.
Charles CRUPELANDT
Le Globe - Dunlop
3.
André BLAISE
Alcyon - Dunlop
4.
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Alcyon - Dunlop 6'00"
5.
Gustave GARRIGOU
Alcyon - Dunlop
6.
Lucien PETIT-BRETON
Legnano
7.
Ernest PAUL
Alcyon - Dunlop 7'00"
8.
Octave LAPIZE
Alcyon - Dunlop 21'00"
9.
François FABER
Alcyon - Dunlop 26'00"
10.
Marcel GODIVIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 27'00"
11.
Charles CRUCHON
La Française - Diamant - Continental
12.
Jules DELOFFRE
Le Globe - Dunlop
13.
Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ
Legnano 40'00"
14.
Louis TROUSSELIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 44'00"
15.
Aldo BETTINI
Alcyon - Dunlop 46'00"
16.
Constant MÉNAGER
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h06'00"
17.
Joseph LEBLANC
Individual
18.
Georges PAULMIER
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h08'00"
19.
Frédéric SAILLOT
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h09'00"
20.
Émile GEORGET
La Française - Diamant - Continental 1h32'00"
21.
Henri CORNET
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h33'00"
22.
Augustin RINGEVAL
Ringeval Cycles 1h34'00"
23.
Pierino ALBINI
Legnano 1h35'00"
24.
Ernesto AZZINI
Legnano
25.
François LAFOURCADE
Panneton - Leman 1h36'00"
26.
Maurice PARDON
Le Globe - Dunlop 2h07'00"
27.
Leon LANNOY
Le Globe - Dunlop 2h08'00"
28.
José "Joseph" JAVIERRE
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h09'00"
29.
Luigi AZZINI
Legnano 2h26'00"
30.
Robert CHOPARD
Cosmos 2h27'00"
31.
Raphael GALIERO
Perin Cycles 2h28'00"
32.
Noel COMBELLES
Armor 3h04'00"
33.
Pierre Marie Gonzague PRIVAT
Panneton - Leman 3h09'00"
34.
Georges FLEURY
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h10'00"
35.
Lucien POTHIER
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h11'00"
36.
Jean BOUILLET
J.B. Louvet 3h12'00"
37.
Albert COGNAT
Nil - Supra 3h13'00"
38.
Auguste GUYON
Panneton - Leman 3h14'00"
39.
Francois RIOU
Peugeot 3h15'00"
40.
Louis PENNEQUIN
Panneton - Leman 3h29'00"
41.
Lucien LEMAN
Panneton - Leman 3h54'00"
42.
Rene BARTHOLET
Peugeot 3h55'00"
43.
Gabriel MATHONAT
Labor - Dunlop 4h08'00"
44.
Jean PERUCCA
Valor 4h09'00"
45.
Louis JOUIN
Triomph 4h43'00"
46.
Albert BAUDET
Porcher 4h52'00"
47.
Lucien ROQUEBERT
Cazenave 4h53'00"
48.
Maurice DECAUP
Legnano 5h06'00"
49.
Auguste DUFOUR
Panneton - Leman 5h09'00"
50.
Camille BIERE
J.B. Louvet 5h10'00"
51.
Francois PICOLOT
Biguet 5h27'00"
52.
Henri ALAVOINE
S.L. 5h39'00"
53.
Georges CAUVRY
Peugeot 5h40'00"
54.
Emile GODARD
La Française - Diamant - Continental 5h53'00"
55.
Constant COLLET
Individual 5h54'00"
56.
Antoine WATTELIER
Lenain 6h41'00"
57.
Pietro GHISLOTTI
Le Globe - Dunlop 6h54'00"
58.
Lauro BORDIN
Atena 6h55'00"
59.
Rene CHAUDE
Individual 7h04'00"
60.
Charles DUMONT
Panneton - Leman 7h44'00"
61.
Louis PICARD
Labor - Dunlop 7h45'00"
62.
Jean Baptiste CAMDESSOUCENS
Alcyon - Dunlop 8h09'00"
63.
Adolphe HÉLIÈRE
Rudge Whitworth 9h32'00"
64.
Joseph WIRINGER
Le Royal 9h33'00"
65.
Adrien HÉLION
Alcyon - Dunlop 10h23'00"
66.
Eugène MOURA
Lion - Securitas 10h28'00"
67.
Paul AMIOT
J.B. Louvet 11h08'00"
68.
Eugène LEROY
Panneton - Leman
69.
Henri ORY
Colibri 11h24'00"
70.
Émile BESNIER
Individual
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Grenoble - Nice

Distance: 345 km

Date: 13 July 1910