Tour de France 1910  |  Stage 5. Lyon - Grenoble   

8th edition

311 km, 11 July 1910

Rider Team Time
1.
Octave LAPIZE
Alcyon - Dunlop 10h43'00"
2.
Charles CRUPELANDT
Le Globe - Dunlop 2'00"
3.
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Alcyon - Dunlop 4'00"
4.
Lucien PETIT-BRETON
Legnano 7'00"
5.
Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ
Legnano 17'00"
6.
François FABER
Alcyon - Dunlop 22'00"
7.
Gustave GARRIGOU
Alcyon - Dunlop 26'00"
8.
Aldo BETTINI
Alcyon - Dunlop 29'00"
9.
Charles CRUCHON
La Française - Diamant - Continental
10.
Georges PAULMIER
Le Globe - Dunlop 30'00"
11.
André BLAISE
Alcyon - Dunlop 32'00"
12.
Jules DELOFFRE
Le Globe - Dunlop 37'00"
13.
Julien MAITRON
Le Globe - Dunlop 38'00"
14.
Ernesto AZZINI
Legnano 48'00"
15.
Frédéric SAILLOT
Le Globe - Dunlop 53'00"
16.
François LAFOURCADE
Panneton - Leman 58'00"
17.
Luigi AZZINI
Legnano 1h03'00"
18.
Constant MÉNAGER
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h06'00"
19.
Émile GEORGET
La Française - Diamant - Continental 1h09'00"
20.
Leon LANNOY
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h19'00"
21.
Maurice DECAUP
Legnano 1h20'00"
22.
Henri CORNET
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h24'00"
23.
Maurice BROCCO
Legnano 1h25'00"
24.
Maurice PARDON
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h30'00"
25.
Louis TROUSSELIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h43'00"
26.
Marcel GODIVIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h49'00"
27.
Joseph LEBLANC
Individual
28.
Georges FLEURY
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h51'00"
29.
Ernest PAUL
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h56'00"
30.
Augustin RINGEVAL
Ringeval Cycles 2h08'00"
31.
Albert COGNAT
Nil - Supra 2h11'00"
32.
Jean BOUILLET
J.B. Louvet 2h17'00"
33.
Raphael GALIERO
Perin Cycles 2h20'00"
34.
Noel COMBELLES
Armor 2h27'00"
35.
Pierino ALBINI
Legnano 2h31'00"
36.
Louis PENNEQUIN
Panneton - Leman 2h37'00"
37.
Francois RIOU
Peugeot 2h47'00"
38.
Auguste DUFOUR
Panneton - Leman 3h02'00"
39.
Pierre Marie Gonzague PRIVAT
Panneton - Leman 3h03'00"
40.
José "Joseph" JAVIERRE
Alcyon - Dunlop 3h04'00"
41.
Lucien LEMAN
Panneton - Leman 3h06'00"
42.
Auguste GUYON
Panneton - Leman 3h08'00"
43.
Lucien POTHIER
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h14'00"
44.
Lauro BORDIN
Atena 3h24'00"
45.
Jean Baptiste CAMDESSOUCENS
Alcyon - Dunlop 3h30'00"
46.
Pietro GHISLOTTI
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h31'00"
47.
Rene BARTHOLET
Peugeot 3h35'00"
48.
Jean PERUCCA
Valor 3h52'00"
49.
Robert CHOPARD
Cosmos 3h58'00"
50.
Lucien ROQUEBERT
Cazenave 4h07'00"
51.
Francois PICOLOT
Biguet 4h11'00"
52.
Antoine WATTELIER
Lenain 4h12'00"
53.
Georges CAUVRY
Peugeot 4h26'00"
54.
Albert BAUDET
Porcher 4h27'00"
55.
Gabriel MATHONAT
Labor - Dunlop 4h52'00"
56.
Louis JOUIN
Triomph 4h53'00"
57.
Louis PICARD
Labor - Dunlop 4h56'00"
58.
Emile GODARD
La Française - Diamant - Continental 6h21'00"
59.
Adrien HÉLION
Alcyon - Dunlop 6h22'00"
60.
Charles DUMONT
Panneton - Leman 6h41'00"
61.
Adolphe HÉLIÈRE
Rudge Whitworth 6h53'00"
62.
Eugène MOURA
Lion - Securitas 8h22'00"
63.
Henri ALAVOINE
S.L. 8h24'00"
64.
Rene CHAUDE
Individual 8h26'00"
65.
Émile BESNIER
Individual 9h11'00"
66.
Camille BIERE
J.B. Louvet 9h12'00"
67.
Constant COLLET
Individual 9h20'00"
68.
Eugène LEROY
Panneton - Leman 9h39'00"
69.
Alexandre RAMBAUDI
Panneton - Leman 9h40'00"
70.
Henri ORY
Colibri 9h43'00"
71.
Paul AMIOT
J.B. Louvet
72.
Joseph WIRINGER
Le Royal 10h03'00"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Lyon - Grenoble

Distance: 311 km

Date: 11 July 1910