Tour de France 1910  |  Stage 4. Belfort - Lyon   

8th edition

309 km, 9 July 1910

Rider Team Time
1.
François FABER
Alcyon - Dunlop 9h44'00"
2.
Ernesto AZZINI
Legnano
3.
Louis TROUSSELIER
Alcyon - Dunlop
4.
Marcel GODIVIER
Alcyon - Dunlop
5.
André BLAISE
Alcyon - Dunlop
6.
Aldo BETTINI
Alcyon - Dunlop 1"
7.
Luigi AZZINI
Legnano 8'00"
8.
Frédéric SAILLOT
Le Globe - Dunlop
9.
Gustave GARRIGOU
Alcyon - Dunlop 10'00"
10.
Henri CORNET
Le Globe - Dunlop 12'00"
11.
Charles CRUCHON
La Française - Diamant - Continental 13'00"
12.
Ernest PAUL
Alcyon - Dunlop
13.
Alfonse CHARPIOT
Le Globe - Dunlop 14'00"
14.
Lucien PETIT-BRETON
Legnano 14'30"
15.
Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ
Legnano 19'00"
16.
Georges PAULMIER
Le Globe - Dunlop 21'00"
17.
Jules DELOFFRE
Le Globe - Dunlop 21'20"
18.
Émile GEORGET
La Française - Diamant - Continental 36'00"
19.
François LAFOURCADE
Panneton - Leman 37'00"
20.
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Alcyon - Dunlop 47'00"
21.
Octave LAPIZE
Alcyon - Dunlop
22.
Leon LANNOY
Le Globe - Dunlop 47'30"
23.
Julien MAITRON
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h02'00"
24.
Edouard LEONARD
Alcyon - Dunlop
25.
Maurice PARDON
Le Globe - Dunlop
26.
Francois RIOU
Peugeot 1h07'00"
27.
Augustin RINGEVAL
Ringeval Cycles 1h20'00"
28.
Albert COGNAT
Nil - Supra
29.
Georges FLEURY
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h22'00"
30.
Lucien POTHIER
Le Globe - Dunlop
31.
Pierre Marie Gonzague PRIVAT
Panneton - Leman
32.
Joseph LEBLANC
Individual 1h25'00"
33.
Charles DUMONT
Panneton - Leman 1h29'00"
34.
Auguste GUYON
Panneton - Leman
35.
Gabriel MATHONAT
Labor - Dunlop 1h30'00"
36.
Charles CRUPELANDT
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h44'00"
37.
Lucien ROQUEBERT
Cazenave 1h54'00"
38.
Noel COMBELLES
Armor 1h56'00"
39.
Pierino ALBINI
Legnano 2h02'00"
40.
Rene BARTHOLET
Peugeot 2h06'00"
41.
Georges CAUVRY
Peugeot 2h07'00"
42.
Auguste DUFOUR
Panneton - Leman 2h11'00"
43.
José "Joseph" JAVIERRE
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h12'00"
44.
Louis PENNEQUIN
Panneton - Leman 2h24'00"
45.
Robert CHOPARD
Cosmos 2h25'00"
46.
Lucien LEMAN
Panneton - Leman 2h38'00"
47.
Antoine WATTELIER
Lenain 2h39'00"
48.
Louis JOUIN
Triomph 2h40'00"
49.
Raphael GALIERO
Perin Cycles 3h03'00"
50.
Jean PERUCCA
Valor 3h05'00"
51.
Emile GODARD
La Française - Diamant - Continental 3h08'00"
52.
Henri ALAVOINE
S.L.
53.
Jean BOUILLET
J.B. Louvet
54.
Camille BIERE
J.B. Louvet
55.
Constant MÉNAGER
Le Globe - Dunlop
56.
Louis PICARD
Labor - Dunlop
57.
Rene CHAUDE
Individual
58.
Francois PICOLOT
Biguet
59.
Alexandre RAMBAUDI
Panneton - Leman
60.
Pietro GHISLOTTI
Le Globe - Dunlop
61.
Jean Baptiste CAMDESSOUCENS
Alcyon - Dunlop
62.
Émile BESNIER
Individual
63.
Eugène MOURA
Lion - Securitas
64.
Maurice DECAUP
Legnano
65.
Omer BEAUGENDRE
Le Globe - Dunlop
66.
Maurice BROCCO
Legnano
67.
Eugène LEROY
Panneton - Leman
68.
Albert BAUDET
Porcher
69.
Emile LAMY
Lamy Cycles
70.
Lauro BORDIN
Atena
71.
Adrien HÉLION
Alcyon - Dunlop
72.
Adolphe HÉLIÈRE
Rudge Whitworth
73.
Constant COLLET
Individual
74.
Georges DEVILLY
Colibri
75.
Henri ORY
Colibri
76.
Paul AMIOT
J.B. Louvet
77.
Joseph WIRINGER
Le Royal
78.
Pierre DESVAGES
Panneton - Leman
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Belfort - Lyon

Distance: 309 km

Date: 9 July 1910