Tour de France 1911  |  Stage 2. Dunkerque - Longwy   

9th edition

388 km, 4 July 1911

Rider Team Time
1.
Jules MASSELIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 13h30'00"
2.
François FABER
Alcyon - Dunlop
3.
Gustave GARRIGOU
Alcyon - Dunlop
4.
Émile GEORGET
La Française - Diamant
5.
Marcel GODIVIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 3'00"
6.
Octave LAPIZE
La Française - Diamant 4'00"
7.
Paul DUBOC
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'00"
8.
Charles CRUPELANDT
La Française - Diamant 8'00"
9.
Louis HEUSGHEM
Alcyon - Dunlop 20'00"
10.
Georges PAULMIER
Automoto - Persan
11.
Henri DEVROYE
Le Globe - Dunlop 22'10"
12.
André BLAISE
Alcyon - Dunlop 31'00"
13.
Edouard LEONARD
Automoto - Persan 40'00"
14.
Ernest PAUL
Alcyon - Dunlop
15.
Paul DEMAN
Individual
16.
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
Alcyon - Dunlop 47'00"
17.
Constant MÉNAGER
Le Globe - Dunlop
18.
Rene VANDENBERGHE
Alcyon - Dunlop
19.
Jules NEMPON
Le Globe - Dunlop
20.
Louis COLSAET
Individual 1h05'00"
21.
François LAFOURCADE
Monteil - Russian - America 1h33'00"
22.
Alfred FAURE
Automoto - Persan 1h36'00"
23.
Charles DUMONT
Panneton - Dunlop 1h37'00"
24.
Paul COPPENS
Armor - Russian
25.
Philippe PAUTRAT
Le Globe - Dunlop 1h50'00"
26.
Henri CORNET
Le Globe - Dunlop
27.
Maurice PARDON
Le Globe - Dunlop
28.
Ernest RICAUX
Automoto - Persan
29.
Lucien LEMAN
Individual
30.
Julien GABORY
Le Globe - Dunlop
31.
Marius Julien VILLETTE
Individual 1h51'00"
32.
Vincent D'HULST
Individual
33.
Georges FLEURY
Le Globe - Dunlop 2h10'00"
34.
Raphael GALIERO
Individual 2h16'00"
35.
Edouard CHAUDRON
Automoto - Persan 2h38'00"
36.
Jules DELOFFRE
Panneton - Dunlop 2h50'00"
37.
Paul ARMBRUSTER
Automoto - Persan
38.
Emile LACHAISE
Evom 2h58'00"
39.
Ottavio PRATESI
Individual
40.
Pietro GHISLOTTI
Lenain 3h18'00"
41.
Robert LAMON
Individual 3h22'00"
42.
Julien MAITRON
La Française - Diamant
43.
Louis TROUSSELIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 3h39'00"
44.
Charles CRUCHON
La Française - Diamant
45.
Albert DUPONT
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h48'00"
46.
Aloïs CATTEAU
Individual
47.
Frédéric SAILLOT
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h58'00"
48.
Firmin LAMBOT
Le Globe - Dunlop 3h59'00"
49.
Maurice BROCCO
Alcyon - Dunlop 4h01'00"
50.
Antoine WATTELIER
Lenain 4h37'00"
51.
Edouard WATTELIER
Wanderer 4h38'00"
52.
Alfonse CHARPIOT
La Française - Diamant 4h39'00"
53.
Ferdinand PAYAN
Individual 5h02'00"
54.
Henri ALAVOINE
J.B. Louvet - Dunlop 5h05'00"
55.
Paul TRIPPIER
Individual 5h07'00"
56.
Ferdinand LAFOURCADE
La Mouette
57.
Ernest GARGAT
Radior 6h32'00"
58.
Lucien POTHIER
Le Globe - Dunlop 6h33'00"
59.
Leon RABOT
Individual 6h50'00"
60.
Andre THIEULLENT
Individual 8h10'00"
61.
Charles PAVESE
Vallet NSV
62.
Raymond HARQUET
Colibri - Russian
63.
Lucien ROQUEBERT
Individual
64.
Georges DEVILLY
Individual 9h50'00"
65.
Henri YVON
Individual 10h00'00"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Dunkerque - Longwy

Distance: 388 km

Date: 4 July 1911