Dauphiné Libéré 1952  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

1 June 1952 - 8 June 1952

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean DOTTO
France Sport - Dunlop 42h47'01"
2.
Nello LAUREDI
Mercier - Hutchinson 53"
3.
Jean LE GUILLY
Dilecta - Wolber 7'57"
4.
Antonin ROLLAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 12'56"
5.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 15'05"
6.
Alois DE HERTOG
Alcyon - Dunlop 18'26"
7.
Leopold DEGRAVELEYN
Mercier - Hutchinson 18'44"
8.
Maurice QUENTIN
Alcyon - Dunlop 21'04"
9.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - Hutchinson 21'41"
10.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 23'50"
11.
Armand BAEYENS
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 25'31"
12.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 26'08"
13.
Marcel DE MULDER
Alcyon - Dunlop 30'56"
14.
Marcel VERSCHUEREN
Vietto - Hutchinson 31'48"
15.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 33'16"
16.
Alois VAN STEENKISTE
Mercier - Hutchinson 37'13"
17.
Michel LLORCA
Tendil - Hutchinson 38'56"
18.
René FAURE
Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure 39'32"
19.
Stanislas BOBER
Alcyon - Dunlop 42'40"
20.
Ahmed KEBAILI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 44'20"
21.
Jean DE GRIBALDY
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 44'54"
22.
Francois BERENGUER
Métropole - Dunlop 45'18"
23.
Raoul RÉMY
Métropole - Dunlop 45'34"
24.
Eugène TELOTTE
Mercier - Hutchinson 48'38"
25.
Gilbert VERMOTE
Delangle - Wolber 49'06"
26.
Tino SABBADINI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 49'38"
27.
Jean MALLEJAC
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 52'17"
28.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - Hutchinson 52'42"
29.
Charles JOLY
Dilecta - Wolber 1h00'02"
30.
Angelo COLINELLI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h02'02"
31.
Roger PONTET
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h09'04"
32.
Denis FATTALINI
Individual 1h07'11"
33.
Maurice MANUEL
Libéria 1h07'26"
34.
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h07'30"
35.
René PRIVAT
Individual 1h16'28"
36.
Carlo LAFRANCHI
Tigra 1h20'43"
37.
Gilbert REGNARD
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet 1h20'58"
38.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 1h23'50"
39.
Settimo PERIN
France Sport - Dunlop 1h24'01"
40.
Robert DESBATS
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h27'12"
41.
Jean-Louis CARLE
Dilecta - Wolber 1h36'39"
42.
Ernest SPÜHLER
Condor 1h45'48"
43.
Aldo MANDUNI
Individual 1h47'55"
44.
André CARBO
Individual 1h49'14"
45.
Victor FRACCARO
Individual 1h50'26"
46.
Walter DIGGELMANN
Tebag 1h48'31"
47.
Pierre POLO
Individual 2h09'30"
48.
Gabriel GARCIA
Libéria 2h15'32"
49.
Maurice BOISSY
Individual 2h19'26"
50.
Driss BEN ABDESSLEM
Individual 2h30'01"
51.
Pierre RANÇON
France Sport - Dunlop 2h31'24"
52.
Pierre BOIRON
Individual