Dauphiné Libéré 1951  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

10 June 1951 - 17 June 1951

Rider Team Time
1.
Nello LAUREDI
Helyett - Hutchinson 47h25'59"
2.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rhonson - Dunlop 5'16"
3.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
France-Sport - Dunlop 9'14"
4.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Stella - Dunlop 10'18"
5.
Marcel DE MULDER
Alcyon - Dunlop 11'32"
6.
Isidore DE RIJCK
Dilecta - Wolber 13'44"
7.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - Dunlop 13'52"
8.
Alois VAN STEENKISTE
Mercier - Hutchinson 16'34"
9.
Marcel VERSCHUEREN
Peugeot - Dunlop 16'58"
10.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Métropole - Dunlop 17'12"
11.
Robert CASTELIN
France-Sport - Dunlop 21'47"
12.
Marcel ERNZER
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson 21'49"
13.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
France-Sport - Dunlop 27'03"
14.
Armand BAEYENS
Garin - Wolber 27'20"
15.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 32'47"
16.
Francois BERENGUER
Métropole - Dunlop 33'53"
17.
Jean DOTTO
France-Sport - Dunlop 34'23"
18.
Edward VAN ENDE
Peugeot - Dunlop 39'27"
19.
Jean-Marie GOASMAT
Helyett - Hutchinson 42'28"
20.
Joseph MORVAN
Dilecta - Wolber 45'48"
21.
François MAHÉ
Dilecta - Wolber ?
22.
Georges GALLIANO
Vampire - Sterling
23.
Albert CHAUMARAT
Rhonson - Dunlop
24.
Pierre BRAMBILLA
Alcyon - Dunlop
25.
Henri BONNET
Vampire - Sterling
26.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop
27.
Pierre MARIOTTO
Individual
28.
Charles JOLY
Dilecta - Wolber
29.
Jacques RENAUD
Mercier - Hutchinson
30.
André LABEYLIE
Peugeot - Dunlop
31.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Rhonson - Dunlop
32.
Jean BREUER
Rabeneick
33.
Roger BUCHONNET
Métropole - Dunlop
34.
Edouard PAMBOUKDJIAN
Métropole - Dunlop
35.
Dominique TORELLI
Individual
36.
Adolphe FERRIGNO
Individual
37.
José BEYAERT
Helyett - Hutchinson
38.
Marius VIAL
Helyett - Hutchinson
39.
Denis FATTALINI
Individual
40.
Philippe MARTINEAU
Dilecta - Wolber
41.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Helyett - Hutchinson
42.
Marcel DUSSAULT
Alcyon - Dunlop
43.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop
44.
Charles GREGORINI
Vampire - Sterling
45.
Marcel MICHEL
Mercier - Hutchinson
46.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Talbot
47.
Francois GAUDILLOT
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
48.
Georges GUILLIER
Stella - Dunlop
49.
Roger LÉVÊQUE
Stella - Dunlop
50.
Adolphe PEZZULI
Métropole - Dunlop
51.
Robert RIPPE
Mercier - Hutchinson
52.
Jean BUISSON
Individual
53.
Maurice BOISSY
Individual
54.
Pascal GNAZZO
Helyett - Hutchinson
55.
Angelo COLINELLI
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
56.
Tino SABBADINI
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
57.
Joannes SOQUET
Rhonson - Dunlop
58.
Henri SMETS
Peugeot - Dunlop
59.
Herve PROUZET
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
60.
Ernest MORES
Individual
61.
Roger LUGLI
Individual