Dauphiné Libéré 1953  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

7 June 1953 - 14 June 1953

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 47h06'28"
2.
Charly GAUL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 4'59"
3.
Jean ROBIC
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 5'32"
4.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Bianchi - Pirelli 5'49"
5.
Antonin ROLLAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 7'54"
6.
Armand BAEYENS
Plume Sport 13'03"
7.
Josep SERRA I GIL
Métropole - Hutchinson 14'26"
8.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 15'03"
9.
Jean BRANKART
Gitane - Hutchinson 15'34"
10.
Jean DOTTO
France Sport - Dunlop 16'30"
11.
Ugo ANZILE
Peugeot - Dunlop 17'29"
12.
François MAHÉ
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber 17'39"
13.
Jean LE GUILLY
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber 19'27"
14.
Siro BIANCHI
Tendil - Hutchinson 24'40"
15.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - Dunlop 25'31"
16.
Henri SITEK
Mercier - Hutchinson 27'14"
17.
Joseph MORVAN
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber 28'19"
18.
Pierre VILLARD
Individual 28'53"
19.
Giuseppe PAGOTTO
Royal-Fabric - Hutchinson 29'47"
20.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 32'52"
21.
Charles GREGORINI
France Sport - Dunlop ?
22.
Robert VARNAJO
Gitane - Hutchinson
23.
Raoul RÉMY
Mercier - Hutchinson
24.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
25.
Georges GALLIANO
France Sport - Dunlop
26.
Gaston DUPUY
Individual
27.
Maurice CECCON
Individual
28.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
29.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Gitane - Hutchinson
30.
Joseph MIRANDO
Fachleitner - D'Alessandro
31.
Gilbert VERMOTE
Groene Leeuw
32.
Marcel DE MULDER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
33.
Marcel ERNZER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
34.
Ali DORBANE
Individual
35.
Max SCHELLENBERG
Condor
36.
Alfred "Sigisfredo" TONELLO
Alcyon - Dunlop
37.
Alain MOINEAU
Mercier - Hutchinson
38.
Philippe AGUT
Splendid
39.
Émile GUERINEL
Alcyon - Dunlop
40.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
Rochet - Dunlop
41.
Walter REISER
Delphin
42.
Georges DECAUX
Gitane - Hutchinson
43.
Kurt SCHNEIDER
Schlegel
44.
Angelo COLINELLI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
45.
Armand PAPAZIAN
Mercier - Hutchinson
46.
Gilbert LOOF
Alcyon - Dunlop
47.
Louis BISILLIAT
Individual
48.
Maurice BOISSY
Individual
49.
Roger BERTAZ
Alcyon - Dunlop
50.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - Hutchinson
51.
Robert BONNAVENTURE
Colomb - Manera
52.
Sergio CELEBROWSKY
Colomb - Manera
53.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
Rochet - Dunlop
54.
Benjamin CHANUT
Individual
55.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop
56.
Pierre ROUX
Individual
57.
Francois BUSSEMEY
Rochet - Dunlop
58.
Rene REY
Individual
59.
Félix BERMÚDEZ GARCÍA
Métropole - Hutchinson
60.
Germain JOUFFREY
Individual