Vuelta a Asturias 1956  |  Stage 3. Gijon - Sama de Langreo   

10th edition

185 km, 17 June 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Gamma 5h29'50"
2.
Francesc MASIP
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 37"
3.
Miquel BOVER
Splendid - D'Alessandro 3'11"
4.
Gabriele GIUSTI
Individual
5.
Carmelo MORALES
Gamma
6.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Minaco - Peugeot
7.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Minaco - Peugeot 3'28"
8.
Miguel CHACÓN DIEZ
Splendid - D'Alessandro
9.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
U.C. Tarrasa
10.
Joan ESCOLÀ
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC
11.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Gamma 5'35"
12.
Manuel "Manolo" RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa
13.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Minaco - Peugeot 6'36"
14.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Minaco - Peugeot
15.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco 7'24"
16.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Minaco - Peugeot
17.
Remo BARTALINI
Frejus - Superga
18.
Joaquín POLO GÓMEZ
7'30"
19.
Ángel RODRÍGUEZ
Individual 9'34"
20.
Cosme BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
21.
Renzo ACCORDI
Torpado - Pirelli 10'22"
22.
Julian SUAREZ
Individual
23.
Emilio CRUZ DÍAZ
CC Pueblo Seco 10'24"
24.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa 10'26"
25.
Vicente ITURAT
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 12'03"
26.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 12'10"
27.
Rafael LOPEZ AMAT
Individual 12'12"
28.
Juan BIBILONI FRAU
U.C. Tarrasa 13'15"
29.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Splendid - D'Alessandro 15'18"
30.
Dullio DE PIERI
U.C. Tarrasa 15'42"
31.
Lido SARTINI
Arbos - Bif - Clément
32.
Luis RATO
33.
Andres GARCIA MARTIN
Individual 15'48"
34.
Rafael MURALL
U.C. Tarrasa 16'10"
35.
Constantino GARCIA
Individual
36.
Jose MATEO GIL
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 16'46"
37.
Julio BELTRI
Frente de la Juventud 18'58"
38.
Miguel GUAL
Minaco - Peugeot
39.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Follis - Dunlop
40.
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
41.
Luis TUYA
Individual
42.
Ángel GUARDIOLA
Individual 21'15"
43.
Ángel GÓMEZ
Individual 22'35"
44.
José ESCOLANO
U.C. Tarrasa
45.
Anicet UTSET
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 24'58"
46.
COSTELA
47.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Individual 26'25"
48.
Pedro GUZMÁN GARCÍA
U.C. Tarrasa
49.
L. MORENO
28'53"
50.
Juan Jose OTEGUI
Individual
51.
Luis PEÑALVER
Individual
52.
Santiago MOSTAJO
U.C. Tarrasa
53.
Miguel VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
Boxing Club
54.
Primo VOLPI
Welter
55.
Humberto MARTINEZ
Individual
56.
Faustino SANCHEZ
Individual 34'36"
57.
F. MULA
58.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Arbos - Bif - Clément
59.
L. AMARO
35'34"
60.
J. CARILLO

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gijon - Sama de Langreo

Distance: 185 km

Date: 17 June 1956