Tour de Suisse 1962  |  General Classification    

26th edition

General Classification

14 June 1962 - 20 June 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 36h33'00"
2.
Franco BALMAMION
Carpano 1'02"
3.
Aldo MOSER
San Pellegrino Sport 4'57"
4.
Gilbert DESMET I
Carpano 6'15"
5.
Juan CAMPILLO GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 12'15"
6.
Jan HUGENS
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 12'42"
7.
Rolf GRAF
Carpano 14'40"
8.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
San Pellegrino Sport 15'41"
9.
Kurt GIMMI
Carpano 17'37"
10.
Rolf MAURER
Mittelholzer - Cynar 18'44"
11.
Enzo MOSER
San Pellegrino Sport 19'19"
12.
Alfred RÜEGG
Mittelholzer - Cynar 23'22"
13.
Martin VAN DER BORGH
Afri-Cola - Rabeneick 27'17"
14.
Attilio MORESI
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson 30'12"
15.
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Dr. Mann - Labo 30'22"
16.
Jos VLOEBERGHS
Dr. Mann - Labo 31'15"
17.
Victor DE SMETH
Dr. Mann - Labo 32'04"
18.
Pierre POLO
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 36'29"
19.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 37'37"
20.
Robert HINTERMÜLLER
Tigra 40'34"
21.
Dino BRUNI
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson 41'09"
22.
Giancarlo GENTINA
Carpano 42'11"
23.
Sigi RENZ
Torpedo - Continental 43'04"
24.
Marino FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport 43'07"
25.
Jaap KERSTEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 45'19"
26.
Arnaldo DI MARIA
Carpano 48'50"
27.
Willy RAES
Dr. Mann - Labo 50'38"
28.
Erwinn LUTZ
San Pellegrino Sport 54'30"
29.
Jean LUISIER
Mittelholzer - Cynar 58'13"
30.
Luigi MELE
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson 1h03'51"
31.
René BINGGELI
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 1h03'56"
32.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 1h04'49"
33.
Horst OLDENBURG
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo 1h05'59"
34.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann - Labo 1h11'07"
35.
Louis PROOST
Carpano 1h12'23"
36.
Karel DELAET
Dr. Mann - Labo 1h13'56"
37.
Jacques VAN DER KLUNDERT
Locomotief - Vredestein 1h14'29"
38.
Dieter KEMPER
Torpedo - Continental 1h16'16"
39.
Giovanni ALBISETTI
San Pellegrino Sport 1h24'02"
40.
Dario DA RUGNA
Allegro 1h26'50"
41.
Ernst FUCHS
Tigra 1h27'46"
42.
Jan WESTDORP
Locomotief - Vredestein 1h30'31"
43.
Jean ROUEL
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 1h31'08"
44.
Armando CASODI
San Pellegrino Sport 1h32'08"
45.
Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo 1h33'07"
46.
Gaetano SARAZIN
Mittelholzer - Cynar 1h37'21"
47.
Jean Pierre GRUNEWALD
Tigra 1h39'17"
48.
Gilbert VILLARS
Mittelholzer - Cynar 1h42'40"
49.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 1h47'08"
50.
Alessandro RIMESSI
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson 1h52'20"